Race Results for
The Climber's Trophy
Mountain Dell, UT, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Todd Hamblin   Orem, UT00:35:16 244351  51 
2552.50Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:38 295947  52 
3565.00Stephen Bloch   Salt Lake City, UT00:39:11 308373  115 
4577.50Jacob Hamblin   Provo, UT00:42:19 262588  53 Noble Sports
5590.00Craig Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT00:51:46 273773  54 Craig's Service Center

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT00:33:58 219425  59 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2545.56Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT00:35:04 215775  58 Cole Sport
3551.11Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT00:35:56 298172  61 SLC Bicycle Co.
4556.67Brandon Judd   Heber, UT00:36:30 289575  60 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
5562.22Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT00:36:40 262949  57 Bountiful Mazda
6567.78Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT00:37:47 282625  56 Cole Sport
7573.33Matthew Snyder   Sandy, UT00:38:26 291439  55 
8578.89Eric Lamoreaux   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:33 311055  63 Barbacoa-mi Doule
9584.44Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:49 270517  110 Dolce Vita
10590.00Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:30 250724  62 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT00:33:48 209573  86 Big Ring / Gym Jones
2Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT00:34:14 237328  85 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.65Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT00:31:10 201017  94 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
2350.42Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:07 263132  91 RMCC/Cyclesmith
3381.19Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT00:32:16 259988  93 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
4411.96Bradley Gehrig (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:38 234987  92 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
5442.73Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:53 19955  87 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
6473.50Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT00:33:35 181440  90 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
7504.27Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT00:35:01 274402  112 Canyon Bicycles
DNSDustin Eskelson   Roy, UTDNS 219289  89 Barbacoa-Mi Duole

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cris Williams   Park City, UT00:34:03 38323  116 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport -- Jumex
2565.00Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT00:36:02 14964  88 Millcreek Bicycles
3590.00Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT00:37:20 61600  80 Cole Sport

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.75Dwaine Allgier (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:35:10 210238  64 
2511.83Michael Kracht   Park City, UT00:37:24 271396  67 Church of the Big Ring
3550.92Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT00:40:11 281191  65 Revolution Cafe Rio
4590.00Patrick Putt   Park City, UT00:41:45 225096  95 Cole Sport
DNSKenyon Kennard   Provo, UTDNS 279909  66 RMCC/Cyclesmith

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.31Edward Chauner   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:34:01 6690  111 Barbacoa-MiDoule
2469.15Shane Powell (1 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT00:34:36 225080  77 Powell Ophthalmology
3491.00Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT00:34:37 103430  78 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
4512.85Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT00:35:04 91557  79 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport -- Jumex
5534.69Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT00:35:33 157566  76 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
6556.54Todd Flitton   Kaysville, UT00:35:48 292288  75 
7578.39Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT00:36:13 67936  74 Canyon Bicycles Draper

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.33Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:36:22 7974  70 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline.com p/b Tour of Utah
2481.11Ken Louder (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:39:28 179491  72 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline P/B Tour of Utah
3506.88Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT00:41:19 242162  71 Porcupine Cycling
4532.66Gary Simmons   Layton, UT00:41:55 199407  69 Bountiful Mazda
5558.43Dennis Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT00:42:00 309173  73 
6584.21Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:42:59 29697  68 Millcreek Bicycles

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Clouse   Park City, UT00:45:16 323978  45 Cole Sport
2Noah Putt   Park City, UT00:47:32 317194  44 Cole Sport
DNSGianni Kennard   Provo, UTDNS 279908  46 RMCC/Cyclesmith

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1griffin park   Springville, UT00:37:39 321238  47 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:34 273772  48 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.03Nicole Evans (1 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT00:36:15 201539  84 Millcreek Bicycles
2446.30Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT00:37:13 247526  83 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3483.58BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT00:38:46 263791  81 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4520.86Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT00:40:30 311104  114 Porcupine Cycling
5558.13Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT00:41:21 249124  82 PCIM

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Roberta Powers   Draper, UT00:43:18 264964  50 Revolution Cafe Rio
2565.00Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT00:44:34 280271  49 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
3Ann REYNOLDS   00:53:40  113 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie CLOUSE   00:53:30  42 Cole Sport
2Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:58:38 276336  43 PCIM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee