Race Results for
San Tan Crit
Mesa, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.15Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Bicycle Haus Racing
2282.67Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Team Pista Palace
3291.19Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus Racing
4299.71Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
5308.23Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing
6316.75Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI 234631   Baboco
7325.27R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
8333.78Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Bicycle Haus Racing
9342.30Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA 153214   Wheel Works
10350.82Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   Trisports
11359.34Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820   IS Corp
12367.86Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
13376.38Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
14384.90James Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618   Greggs Specialized
15393.42Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Bicycle Haus Racing
16401.94Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Bicycle Haus Racing
17410.46Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   SanTan/Paragon racing
18418.98David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
19427.50Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Grand Stay Hotels
20436.01Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   Bicycle Haus Racing
21444.53Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
22453.05Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing
23461.57Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
24470.09Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFDarrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   DNA
DNFKamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Four unity

Men - Master Cat 4-5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.04Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
2468.81Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss American
3474.58Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Ranch
4480.35Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   DNA Cycling
4486.12Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ 221685   DNA Cycles Racing
5491.89David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Arizona Masters Racing
6497.67Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232   
7503.44Alex Smith   Tempe, AZ 288835   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
8509.21Brian Ward (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 107599   YBC Racing
9514.98George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Team Colleen p/b Summit Velo
10520.75Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276   Arizona Masters Racing
11526.52Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   DNA Cycles Racing
12Richard GREEN      
13538.06terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
14543.83Greg Schultejann   Apache Junction, AZ 184518   Team DNA Racing
15549.60Tom Schmunk (2 - Cat4)   Yuma, AZ 291980   Yuma Bike Club
16555.37William Berg   Tempe, AZ 224991   dna
17561.15Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
18566.92Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   Man in the Moon
19572.69Brett Bieberdorf   Mesa, AZ 306500   Team DNA Racing
20578.46Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   
21584.23Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   Swiss American
22590.00Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFDARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
DNFJohn Greenway   Mesa, AZ 211967   Team DNA Racing
DNFSteven Keltie   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Team Fluid
DNFEarl Tuller   Gilbert, AZ 309811   
DNFKelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ 178160   Four Unity

Men - Master Cat 1-4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.82Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'brien
2299.66Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Bicycle Haus
3311.49Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
4323.33Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
5335.16Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST
6347.00Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Bicycle Haus
7358.83Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus
8370.67Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   Titus
9382.50Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Four unity
10394.34Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
11406.17Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
12418.01Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST
13429.84Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   watermark
14441.67Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Ride Clean
15453.51Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST
16465.34Gerard Prosnier (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   Carlos O'brien
17477.18Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Carlos O'brien
18489.01Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Vitess
19500.85Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   DNA
20512.68Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
21524.52Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Racelab U-23
22536.35Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620   Four unity
23548.19Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
24560.02Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell
25571.86Benjamin Webster (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 211019   Four unity
DNFTodd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
DNFSimon Keeton (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 260262   DNA
DNFDavid Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
DNFBenjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFAndy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Waste Managment

Men - Master Cat 1-4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.64Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
2323.79Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
3330.94Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
4338.09James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Arizona Masters Racing
5345.23Bob Pongratz (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   rpm
6352.38John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Bicycle Ranch
7359.53Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   PB PatentIt RideClean
8366.68Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell Cycling
9373.83Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   ride clean
10380.98Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   carlos o'brien
11388.13Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Arizona Masters Racing
12395.28David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   REM
13402.43Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
14409.58Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
15416.73Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   vitess
16423.88Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   waste mgt
17431.03Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team Waste Management
18438.17John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST Racing
19445.32Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ 129819   GST Racing
20452.47Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
21459.62Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   dna
22466.77Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ 212473   Bicycle Haus Racing
23473.92Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
24481.07Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Swiss American
25488.22Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
26495.37David Green (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 216863   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
27502.52Ronald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ 275352   Bicycle Ranch
28509.67Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Bicycle Haus Racing
29516.82Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
30523.97David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
31531.11Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   Arizona Masters Racing
32538.26Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
33545.41Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 37686   waste mgt
34552.56Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   RaceLab U-23
35559.71James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   
36566.86Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Arizona Master Racing Team
DNFKurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Arizona Master Racing Team
DNFKenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFRaymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Master Cat 1-4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.03Bob Pongratz (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   RPM
2374.34Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team One
3383.64Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4392.95Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team Waste Management
5402.26John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST Racing
6411.56David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
7420.87Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Waste Management
8430.17Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ 129819   GST Racing
9439.48Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One
10448.79Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
11458.09Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527   Summit Velo
12467.40John Holmstul (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 200917   RPM Arizona
13Richard GREEN      Progressive/World Masters
14486.01Stephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ 272200   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
15495.32Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
16504.62Joseph Cunningham (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   Team RPM
17513.93Randall Toltzman   Scottsdale, AZ 75078   WMI
18523.24Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Carlos O'Brien
19532.54Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   RPM
20541.85terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
21551.16Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 216715   Saguaro Velo
DNFMike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek
DNFJim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   arizona masters racing
DNFRobert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFLorrell Arvanitas (Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 307173   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leroy WALTERS      Team One Racing
2522.50Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Progressive World Motors
3524.38Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss American
4526.25Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   Four Unity/Web-Op
5Jordan MILLER      SanTan/Paragon Racing
6530.00brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   DNA Cycles Racing
7531.88derek Green   Mesa, AZ 305407   Progressive World Motors
8533.75Craig Turner   Gilbert, AZ 285005   
9535.63Yean Diaz   Yuma, AZ 306314   YBC Racing
10537.50David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing
11539.38Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ 302206   Bicycle Haus Racing
12541.25Dave Magras   Phoenix, AZ 305147   Arizona Masters racing
13543.13Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   
14545.00Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307   Bicycle Haus Racing
15546.88Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ 280849   Bicycle Haus Racing
16548.75Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
17Chris ANDERSON      
18552.50Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
19554.38Josh Edwards   Tempe, AZ 303525   Bicycle Haus Racing
20556.25Darcy Johnson   Yuma, AZ 306367   YBC Racing
21560.00Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ 252668   Unattached
21558.13Nichlas Helder   Flagstaff, AZ 307987   
22561.88Rodrigo Diaz   Somerton, AZ 287544   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
23563.75Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ 287984   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
24565.63Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
25567.50Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   Tribe Racing
26569.38Jim Vidler   Mesa, AZ 302997   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
27571.25Ronald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ 275352   Bicycle Ranch
28573.13Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360   Z Team
29575.00Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288451   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
30576.88Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286813   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
31578.75Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Bicycle Ranch
32580.63Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team DNA
33Troy COLBY      
34Walter CLARK      Bicycle Haus Racing
35586.25Charles Brown   Mesa, AZ 303728   Two Wheel Jones Racing
36Paul JOHNSON      
37590.00steve jones   Mesa, AZ 306342   
DNFLucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFScott Farnsworth   Glendale, AZ 287179   
DNFJon Finley   Mesa, AZ 219668   Team DNA Racing
DNFSteven Keltie   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Team Fluid
DNFStephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.92Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   Team RPM
2536.79Jack Sorahan (1 - Cat4)   Glendale, AZ 107762   Unattached
3543.66Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Arizona Masters Racing
4550.53Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   Unattached
5557.40Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
6564.27Richard Root (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 52195   Midwest Masters
7571.14Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFJoseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252   Waste Mgt

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.35Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus Racing
2355.74Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820   IS Corp
3364.14Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
4372.53Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   Bicycle Haus Racing
5380.93John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Bicycle Ranch
6389.32William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
7397.72Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
8406.12Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   watermark
9414.51Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Four Unity
10422.91Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA 153214   Wheel Works
11431.30Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Bicycle Haus Racing
12439.70Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
13448.09Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   Bicycle Ranch
14456.49Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Carlos OBriens Racing
15464.88Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST
16473.28Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI 268045   Nova Cycle Sports
17481.67Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch
18490.07Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus
19498.46Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   Carlos OBriens Racing
20506.86Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620   
21515.25Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Bicycle Haus Racing
22523.65Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   Bicycle Haus Racing
23532.05Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
24540.44Andrew Albert (1 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 281447   Strada Racing Club
25548.84Qayam Jetha (2 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 279022   Team Progressive/World Motors
26557.23Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Bicycle Haus Racing
27565.63Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Bicycle Haus Racing
28574.02Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592   Bicycle Haus Racing
29582.42John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
DNFJeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing
DNFTod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFJonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO 282099   Procon
DNFTravis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Blue
DNFBryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFDoug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   Bicycle Ranch
DNFJay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Tribe

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.03William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   bicycle haus
2428.53Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSport
3432.03Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Bicycle Haus
4435.53Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch
5439.04Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   Bicycle haus
6442.54Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   carlos obrien
7446.04David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Arizona Masters Racing
8449.54Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   Bicycle Ranch
9453.04Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   DNA Cycles Racing
10456.54Tyler Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 43291   Progressive/world masters
11460.05Jeff Armstrong (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 288958   DNA CYCLES RACING
12463.55Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI 268045   Nova Cycle Sports
13467.05Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus
14470.55Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ 212473   Bicycle Haus Racing
15474.05Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620   
16477.55Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   Team Rhino
17481.06Marcelino Beltran (2 - Cat4)   N Las Vegas, NV 251291   Team FLUID
18484.56Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   carlos obrien
19488.06Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
20491.56Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Swiss American
21495.06Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   Swiss American
22498.56Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   DNA Cycles Racing
23502.07Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   
24505.57Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Arizona Masters Racing
25509.07Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   Bicycle Haus Racing
26512.57Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
27516.07Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   tribe
28519.57Blake Savage (3 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 279523   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29523.07James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   DNA Cycles Racing
30526.58Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879   Team One Racing
31530.08Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Arizona Masters Racing
32533.58DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
33537.08John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Chestern Country Velo
34540.58Kendall Frederick   Orange Park, FL 247340   Velobrew racing
35544.08Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
36547.59Nathan Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV 271453   Team Fluid
37551.09John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Bicycle Ranch
38554.59Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   Mission Berry Cycle
39558.09Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Ranch
40561.59Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   tribe
DNFaustin trautman (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 288756   team Progressive
DNFJason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   team Progressive
DNFJonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   team Progressive
DNFMichael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFBenjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFLarry Nelson (Cat4)   Yuma, AZ 238322   YBC
DNFJames Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   
DNFStephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ 272200   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.24Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ 296725   Bicycle Outfitters
2467.35Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Progressive/worlds masters
3469.47Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   Swiss American
4471.58Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Bicycle Haus
5473.70Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ 211019   Four Unity/Web-Op
6475.81David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Arizona Masters Racing
7477.93Marcelino Beltran (1 - Cat4)   N Las Vegas, NV 251291   Team FLUID
8480.04Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   San Tan Racing
9482.16Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
10484.27Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045   SanTan/Paragon racing
11486.39Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   DNA Cycles Racing
12Leroy WALTERS      Team One Racing
13jordan MILLER      SanTan/Paragon racing
14492.73Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   Swiss American
15494.84Ryan Riveras   Phoenix, AZ 247506   Bicycle Haus Racing
16496.96Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Progressive/worlds masters
17499.07Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Tribe Racing
18501.19Nathan Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV 271453   Team Fluid
19503.30Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ 302206   
20505.42Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   DNA Cycling
21507.53David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing
22509.65Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307   Bicycle Haus Racing
23511.76Tom Schmunk (2 - Cat4)   Yuma, AZ 291980   Yuma Bike Club
24513.88Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Phoenix Consumer Cycling Club
25515.99Jeff Armstrong (3 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 288958   DNA CYCLES RACING
26518.10Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
27520.22Alex Smith   Tempe, AZ 288835   San Tan Racing
28Chris ANDERSON      
29524.45brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   DNA Cycles Racing
30526.56Trent Nielsen   Mesa, AZ 280434   
31528.68Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   
32530.79Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908   ybc
33532.91DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
34535.02Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879   Team One Racing
35537.14Jared Jorde   Tucson, AZ 305455   Bicycle Haus Racing
36539.25Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Bicycle Ranch
37541.36Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   Four Unity/Web-Op
38543.48Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
39545.59John Holmstul (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 200917   RPM Arizona
40547.71Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Progressive/worlds masters
41549.82Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360   z team
42551.94Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725   Tribe Racing
43554.05Yean Diaz   Yuma, AZ 306314   YBC Racing
44556.17Darcy Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Yuma, AZ 306367   YBC Racing
45558.28Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   
46560.40Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ 36946   hamerhead cyclist
47562.51Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   Bicycle Haus Racing
48564.63Simon Keeton (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 260262   dna racing
49566.74Greg Schultejann   Apache Junction, AZ 184518   Team DNA Racing
50568.85Alejandro Vieyra (2 - Cat5)   Yuma, AZ 287984   ybc
51570.97Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ 288843   Bicycle Haus Racing
52573.08Brian Ward (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 107599   YBC Racing
53575.20Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ 290144   Bicycle Haus Racing
54577.31Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   Tribe Racing
55579.43Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Ranch
56581.54Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ 305304   Bicycle Haus Racing
57583.66Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss American
58585.77Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   Unattached
59587.89Larry Nelson (7 - Cat4)   Yuma, AZ 238322   YBC
60590.00Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFDaniel Wilson (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 245363   DNA Cycles Racing
DNFBenjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFDavid DeNitto   Phoenix, AZ 257745   DNA Cycles Racing
DNFGary Waterhouse   Phoenix, AZ 286205   DNA Cycles Racing
DNFBrian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   DNA Cycles Racing
DNFRobert Evans   Chandler, AZ 252668   Unattached
DNFSteven Keltie   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Team Fluid

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.31Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ 305835   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
2530.08Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   White Mountain Rd Club
3533.85Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4Justin JOHNSON      SJC
5541.39Cole Ford   Chandler, AZ 309181   Tribe Racing
6545.16Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ 309237   SanTan /Paragon Racing
7548.93Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   Strada Racing Club Team
8552.70Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289726   
9David POLLEY      White Mountain Rd Club
10Kade SHERWOOD      SJC
11Branden SHERWOOD      SJC
12567.78Matt Edwards   Mesa, AZ 309506   SanTan /Paragon Racing
13571.55Grant Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 308017   Ride Clean
14575.32Andre Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 308018   Ride Clean
DNFJimmy JOHNSON      SJC

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.66Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   White Mountain Rd. Club
2482.22Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   DNA
3503.77Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   Strada Racing Club Team
4525.33James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   DNA
5546.89Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Arizona Masters Racing
6568.44Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725   
7590.00Johnny Angelone   Scottsdale, AZ 297945   Notre Dame Strada Junior Team
DNFNick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Notre Dame Strada Junior Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.23Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus
2495.48Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing Club Team
3510.72Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ 279523   SanTan/Paragon racing
4525.97David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724   
5Jason GARRY      
6556.46Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team DNA
7571.70Jarrod Sloan   Sedona, AZ 305747   Saguaro Velo
8Joey TANORI      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ 305922   AZ AllSport GPS Womens Cycling
2543.24Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 287554   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
3546.49Christina Zimmerman   Yuma, AZ 307736   YBC Racing
4549.73Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304000   Twowheel Jones
5552.98Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
6556.22Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696   Team Kenda
7559.46Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288452   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
8562.71Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ 289008   Tribe
9565.95Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Bicycle Haus
10569.20Jerri Manley   Tempe, AZ 305233   Strada racing
11572.44Melinda Sloan   Las Vegas, NV 301382   Team FLUID
DNFOrly Maor   Glendale, AZ 268011   Allsport GPS
DNFMaryJane Colson   Cavecreek, AZ 306103   Strada racing
DNFShannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
DNFGlenys Johnson   Yuma, AZ 306692   YBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.72Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2381.66Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070   TriSports cycling/Eclipse Racing
3400.60Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ 287717   Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
4419.54Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   TREADS.COM/DFT
5438.48Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Specialized Designs
6457.42Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
7476.36Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
8495.30Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9514.24Leanne Schmunk (1 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 293320   YBC
10533.18Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
11552.12Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 221146   Pro Design pb Porsche/BikeSour
12571.06Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ 239414   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
13590.00Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Thilles Auto
DNFChloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNFDebbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
DNFJanet Kerby (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 112056   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.97Leanne Schmunk (1 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 293320   C
2538.98Wendy Thomas   Anthem, AZ 289090   Swiss American Racing Team
3562.98Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ 239414   Tribe
4586.99LeeAnn Mattison   Anthem, AZ 289079   swiss american

Women - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Theilles' Automotive
2Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ 254640   Team Kenda

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ginny Huang   Mount Vernon, IA 305739   Saguaro Velo
2550.00Andrea Garcia-Brown   Somerton, AZ 287525   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
3560.00Xena Joya   Yuma, AZ 305836   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4570.00Maryjoy Sun   Sedona, AZ 305741   Saguaro Velo
5580.00Myia Spiroff   Mesa, AZ 256810   Schampa Racing
6590.00Madison Cocuzza   Cave Creek, AZ 294160   Strada
DNFHouda Elattir   Sedona, AZ 305731   Saguaro Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee