Race Results for
SLO Cross #1
San Luis Obispo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brody McDonald   00:12:33  297 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler O'Brien   Los Osos, CA00:22:58 322616  220 
2Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA00:24:38 303193  217 The TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.62Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA00:44:07 29071  603 Rambuski Law Racing
2457.39Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT00:45:25 101830  607 
3482.16Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:47:00 29369  606 Rock Solid Cycling
4506.93James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA00:47:58 94207  357 Southern Sierra Cyclists
5531.70David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA00:49:01 250553  612 
6556.47Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA00:49:01 36489  611 NONSTOP CICLISMO
7581.24Frazer Hazlett   Santa Barbara00:52:22 159821  609 
DNFSteve Silva   Goleta, CA 32669  600 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.88Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA00:47:15 13802  667 METALMTN Cycling
2500.66Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA00:49:29 108843  672 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
3530.44Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA00:50:23 168643  669 Velo Allegro
4560.22Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA00:51:52 162224  666 Montrose Cycling Club
5Rob Gordon   -1 Lap  668 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Stahula   00:44:34  465 
2544.17John Ellliott   San Francisco, CA00:47:29 326924  463 Unattached
3Brant Hafich   00:48:24  464 
4552.51Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA00:50:09 289133  454 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
5Ryan Holdorf   00:51:06  407 
6Alexander Donoghue   00:51:40  452 
7Rudolf Jung   00:51:43  457 
8569.19Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA00:53:05 238330  450 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
9573.36Michael Greenlee   Long Beach, CA00:53:39 329378  451 
10577.53Phil Strong   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 309924  461 
11Tyler Cannon   -1 Lap  458 
12Dean Fernandini   -1 Lap  466 
13590.04Dan Costales   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 7869  462 
DNFRene Lehne   Santa Barbara, CA 115333  459 Guinness Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Single Spped

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Merriam   00:47:08  413 
2548.33Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA00:47:33 98276  400 Unattached
3556.66Brad Buxton   San Luis Obispo, CA00:49:57 167199  414 
4Roger Lopez   00:52:38  406 
5573.32James Aaron   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 1005  411 
6581.65Tyler Cannon   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 285904  412 
7Sean Warrimer   -1 Lap  404 
DQRyan Holdorf     407 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.43Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA00:57:54 28646  107 Celo Pacific
2276.83John Behrens   San Diego, CA00:58:24 119862  110 Bailey Bikes
3294.23Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA00:58:47 211399  104 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4311.63John Bailey   San Diego01:00:55 233503  106 Bailey Bikes
5329.03Gary Douville (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA01:01:03 101476  116 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6346.43Eric Colton (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA01:01:57 284235  103 The TEAM
7363.83Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA01:02:02 1536  120 AIAGE Cycling Club
8381.23Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA01:03:00 301878  100 Cal Poly
9398.63Osvaldo Olmos (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA01:03:35 172541  119 California Giant Cycling
10416.03Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA01:04:11 155433  114 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
11433.43Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT01:04:18 101830  111 
12450.83Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA01:04:34 243003  118 Metromint Cycling
13468.23Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA01:04:35 302677  117 Unattached
14485.63Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA01:06:31 278478  101 Unattached
15503.03Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 283133  105 Mafia Racing
16520.43Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 151072  113 
17537.83Brandon Mart (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 237267  112 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
18555.23Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA-1 Lap 302872  102 The TEAM
19572.63Matthew Speer   Republic, MO-1 Lap 196661  108 VCRC Factory Racing Club
20590.03Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc-1 Lap 61773  115 Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA01:01:55 15947  300 
2Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA01:03:52 166968  301 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.35Benjamin Lerner   San Luis Obispo, CA00:44:27 40553  360 The TEAM
2457.75Robert Kramer   Venice, CA00:44:39 19773  364 Herbalife LaGrange
3480.15Darren Rich   Visalia, CA00:46:14 114347  358 
4502.55Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:46:43 278338  362 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
5524.95Thomas Kanusky   Santa Barbara, CA00:47:49 225266  356 Privateer
6547.35Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc00:50:08 61773  363 Herbalife LaGrange
7569.75Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA00:51:44 151072  359 
DNFPaul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947  361 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.37Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA00:46:28 166968  725 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
2489.62Reynard Deegan (1 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA00:46:28 271915  701 Unattached
3494.87Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:46:47 29369  721 Rock Solid Cycling
4500.12Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA00:47:28 98276  700 Unattached
5505.37Kenny Stroub   Porterville, CA00:47:46 100490  722 
6510.62Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA00:48:13 35624  724 Team Chicken Ranch
7Tim Tillman   00:51:10  728 
8521.12Frazer Hazlett (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara00:51:30 159821  711 
9526.37Michael Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Orange, CA00:51:43 114946  726 
10531.62William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA00:52:21 237837  723 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
11536.87John Clements   San Luis Obispo, CA00:52:42 326920  727 
12542.12Richard Silva (3 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:45:50 289133  710 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
13547.37Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA00:46:53 40565  729 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
14552.62Roland Rodriguez   Bakersfield, CA00:48:21 145308  719 
DNFKen Starr     712 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Spped

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA00:44:45 201341  587 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenyan Pappe   Bakersfield, CA00:38:51 301450  200 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Schollenberger   00:41:30  588 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aileen Loe   Arroyo Grande, CA00:47:17 92993  577 SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeannette Candau   Santa Barbara, CA00:44:20 293639  544 Echelon Santa Barbara

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.33Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA00:39:53 2947  503 Rambuski Law Racing
2471.11Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA00:43:20 201341  500 
3556.89Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA00:45:42 236955  501 Team Chicken Ranch

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee