Race Results for
Escalera Loca Cyclocross
Fort Worth, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   
2 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
3 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
4 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
5 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 286774   
6 Jonathon Roach      
7 Jason Moore   Webster, TX 157623   
8 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
9 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
10 Jason Schwab      
11 William Langston   Chapel Hill, NC 252386   
12 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
13 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   
14 Maxfield Williams   Rowlett, TX 299931   
15 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 119613   
16 Kevin Hill   Krugerville, TX 235080   
17 Steven Kotar   Weatherford, TX 264471   
18 Ryan Russell   Houston, TX 281594   
19 Daniel McGraw      
20 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   
21 Alex Rasmussen      
22 Robert Pac   Austin, TX 287058   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
2 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
3 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   
4 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
5 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   
6 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
7 Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
8 B. Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   
9 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
10 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
11 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
12 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX 93976   
13 Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   
14 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
15 Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
2 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
3 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
4 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
5 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
6 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX 218994   
7 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
8 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   
9 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
10 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
11 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
12 Steve Dodge (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   
13 Rey Madolora   Austin, TX 255955   
14 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   
15 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   
16 Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
17 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
2 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   
3 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
4 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
5 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   
6 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   
7 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
8 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
9 Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   
10 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   
11 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
12 Robert Quiroga   Dallas, TX 76582   
13 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
14 James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
2 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
3 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
4 Randy Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX 158922   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
2 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   
3 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746   
2 Kaelly Simpson   Santa Rosa 290436   
3 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
4 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
3 Tammy Wallace (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 228693   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee