Race Results for
Alchemy Bikes Crit n Cross
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
2 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   
3 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   
4 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841   
5 Justin Calland   Austin, TX 258117   
6 Robert Pac   Austin, TX 287058   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
2 Jordan Maxwell      
3 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
4 John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   
5 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX 169299   
6 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   
7 Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
8 Ryan Russell   Houston, TX 281594   
9 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555   
10 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
11 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
12 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
13 Jason Moore   Webster, TX 157623   
14 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX 204749   
15 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
16 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   
17 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
18 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   
19 Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
20 Chel Mitchell   Cedar Park, TX 127924   
21 Joshua Bart   San Antonio , TX 238047   
22 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
23 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
24 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   
25 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
26 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   
27 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX 278430   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   
2 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
3 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   
4 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   
5 Rey Madolora   Austin, TX 255955   
6 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
7 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
8 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   
9 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   
10 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
11 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX 93976   
12 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
13 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
14 James Sides   Elgin, TX 167017   
15 Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   
16 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
17 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
18 Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   
19 Laryn Mumm   San Antonio, TX 260065   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
2 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
3 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
4 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
5 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
6 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   
7 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
8 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
9 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920   
10 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
11 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294   
12 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
13 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
14 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   
15 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
2 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   
3 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA 13042   
4 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
5 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
6 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
7 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
8 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   
9 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
10 David Bogdanski (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 329208   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
2 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   
3 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
4 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
5 Matt Sjoberg   Austin, TX 155343   
6 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   
7 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   
2 Ian Anderson      

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
2 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
3 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
4 Holly Ammerman      
5 Veronica Kinsey (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 325368   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   
2 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee