Race Results for
PA State Cyclocross Championships
Allentown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA0:39:02 250164  162 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa0:39:59 289974  157 Bucknell University
3 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA0:40:00 250963  146 Unattached
4 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA0:40:18 296751  147 Unattached
5 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA0:40:28 302070  155 Unattached
6 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA0:40:32 268754  149 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA0:40:53 269328  141 Unattached
8 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA0:41:01 294033  166 Bicycle Therapy
9 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA0:41 252827  142 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ0:41:15 302503  153 Unattached
11 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA0:43:48 213084  156 Watchung Wheelmen
12 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA0:41:37 291632  144 Tri State Velo
13 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA0:41:44 73550  154 Guys Racing Club
14 Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA0:41:52 287290  140 Unattached
15 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA0:42:26 243230  151 Colby College
16 Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA0:43:29 256169  148 Mason Dixon Velo
17 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA0:43:48 289081  158 Secret Henrys Team
18 Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA0:44:03 318002  164 Unattached
19 Jonathan Nisbet   Chesapeake, VA0:44:04 57118  159 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
20 Michael Laub   Enola, PA0:45:07 230122  167 Unattached
21 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA1 Lap 157255  163 Unattached
22 Robert Schaeffer   Kutztown, PA1 Lap 214190  161 Unattached
23 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA1 Lap 238488  165 Hup United
24 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA1 Lap 139599  143 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA0:53:56 89187  394 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
2 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE0:54:39 227837  385 Thule/Van Dessel
3 William Elliston   Easton, PA0:54:44 47232  388 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:55:11 218359  389 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA0:55:37 245927  392 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA0:55:54 219378  393 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
7 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:57:23 172135  391 Tenet Racing
8 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:00:04 219955  396 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bik
9 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC1:00:38 264871  386 Unattached
10 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ1:00:39 91184  395 Van Dessel Factory Team
11 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA1 Laps 253840  387 Unattached

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA0:35:06 188457  217 Lamprey Systems
2 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY0:35:54 328144  257 Unattached
3 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX0:36:09 310144  218 DPS Penn
4 Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA0:36:24 327500  233 Spud Racing
5 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA0:36:29 251348  246 Team Independence
6 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA0:36:55 305795  248 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 bLAKE RUBIN   0:37:10  262 
8 Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA0:37:25 162391  255 Unattached
9 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA0:37:33 244180  237 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 eian weissman   Philadelphia, PA0:37:50 286230  261 
11 Joe LUBY   0:37:53  245 Fitness Central
12 Gary THORNTON   0:38:07  260 
13 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA0:38:11 270579  251 Lamprey Systems
14 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA0:38:41 285846  264 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
15 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:38:43 281672  258 
16 Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA0:38:53 105482  235 Unattached
17 Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY0:39:24 164391  239 Bicycle Tech
18 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA0:39:26 248175  228 Vortex Cycling Club
19 Darren PRICE   0:39:38  253 JB Mountain Bikes
20 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA0:39:57 91839  231 Steel City Endurance
21 Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA0:40:13 259954  227 Lamprey Systems
22 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY0:40:16 301499  256 Unattached
23 Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA0:40:50 312612  466 
24 Shawn CAREY   0:40:50  224 
25 Adam Burke   Allentown, PA0:40:53 329918  222 FC
26 Khanh VO   0:40:56  265 
27 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA0:41:25 327130  249 Unattached
28 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA0:42:07 278596  244 Lamprey Systems
29 mark HARDING   0:42:13  236 unatached
30 William MARQUIS   0:42:26  247 
31 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA0:43:16 11021  263 South Mountain Cycles
32 james KLINE   0:43:25  242 Family Bike Shop
33 Andrew DI MICHELE   0:43:35  226 Kaliente Yugargyle Cycling
34 Michael Cotton   West Chester, PA1 Lap 7902  225 Unattached
35 Devin CAMPBELL   1 Lap  223 
36 Joseph Hnatishion   Reading, PA1 Lap 139435  238 jbmountainbikes.com
37 blake RUBIN   1 Lap  269 unattached
38 Peter Flax   Allentown, PA1 Lap 212911  230 Unattached
39 William Bray   Zionsville, PA1 Lap 97195  220 saucon valley bikes/magic hat racing
40 kevin BROWN   1 Lap  221 unattached
41 kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 284022  229 Unattached
42 Dennis CAREY   1 Lap  259 
43 Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA1 Lap 303246  250 Unattached
44 Michael BORBACS   1 Lap  234 unatached
45 Jason Reisenberger   Bethlehem, PA1 Lap 330188  254 South Mountain Cycles
46 David Borden   Blandon, PA2 Laps 284542  219 Unattached

Men - master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:44:12 203109  440 Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA0:44:39 200707  447 Bicycle Therapy
3 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA0:44:57 58634  432 Secret Henry's Team
4 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ0:45:23 89168  454 Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com
5 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA0:45:29 176980  452 Evolution Racing
6 Kelly Cline   Media, PA0:45:32 145697  431 Club Wissahickon
7 Kirk Reisinger (1 - Cat2)   Schwenksville, PA0:46:08 29503  453 Club Wissahickon
8 N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA0:46:49 133023  424 Evolution Racing
9 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:47:30 213558  458 Team CF-Mass
10 Jasen Thorpe (2 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA0:48:16 35536  469 Unattached
11 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA0:48:29 192630  470 dfl
12 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA0:48:44 151015  472 
13 Kristin Gavin (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:49:44 255550  467 Team CF-Elite
14 Jeremy Garges (1 - Cat4)   Perkasie, PA0:50:13 321618  438 Lamprey Systems
15 brent longenecker   Downingtown, PA0:50:21 326932  448 unattached
16 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA0:51:10 152410  430 Tri-State Velo
17 Gary Grim   Coopersburg, PA1 Lap 136537  471 unattached
18 Brian Wester   Strafford, PA1 Lap 285234  463 Unattached
19 Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT1 Lap 299111  441 3D Racing Team
20 Harald Weigl   Doylestown, PA1 Lap 305496  462 Evolution Racing
21 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA1 Lap 139599  436 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA0:45:53 100183  437 Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE)
2 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA0:46:23 1826  425 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:46:52 212255  449 Human Zoom Cycling
4 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA0:47:15 268051  460 Unattached
5 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA0:48:56 70634  442 First State Velo Sport
6 Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ0:49:11 39437  465 Guy's Racing Club
7 Daniel Fox   Wilton, CT0:49:28 12162  474 
8 David Troop   Cochranville, PA0:50:23 62184  459 First State Velo Sport
9 Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA1 Lap 278645  450 Evolution Racing
10 Jamie Bothwell   Bethlehem, PA1 Lap 45106  427 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Michael Laub   Enola, PA1 Lap 230122  468 Unattached
12 Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA1 Lap 238331  461 HUP United
13 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA1 Lap 47806  435 ChamRahk Cycling
14 Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA1 Lap 315592  456 Unattached
15 James Cummins (1 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS1 Lap 8339  433 Salsa Cycles / High Gear
16 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA1 Lap 270006  457 Evolution Racing

Men - master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA0:50:25  45117  429 Yellow Breeches Racing
2 John Paproski   North Wales, PA1 Lap 73934  475 Elite Racing
3 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA1 Lap 233751  451 Unattached
4 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA1 Lap 177439  443 Guys Racing Club
5 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA1 Lap 9413  434 Yellow Breeches Racing
6 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA1 Lap 170914  464 Team CF-Mass
7 Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA1 Lap 311300  445 Evolution Racing
8 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ1 Lap 154757  426 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Robert Scharle   Jamison, PA1 Lap 311699  455 Evolution Racing
10 James Innes   Glenside, PA1 Lap 238169  473 Guys Racing

Men - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA0:41:40 301107  782 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ0:41:56 293632  781 Cycle Funattic
3 andy shafer   1 Lap  783 unattached

Women - cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY0:36:52 273047  83 River CIty Women's Racing
2 Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA0:38:44 324832  87 Unattached
3 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA0:39:17 10408  88 Evolution Racing
4 Diane Castor-Grim (1 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA0:39:51 143040  85 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA0:40:51 283586  86 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA0:42:57 188961  68 Team Thru it All
7 Stacie Freymann   Flourtown, PA0:43:17 326936  66 unattached
8 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA1 Laps 265041  77 Vortex Cycling Club
9 Clair Sauer   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 325706  78 Unattached

Women - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  67 Chester County Cycling Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee