Race Results for
Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County
Greystone Park, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   
2 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
3 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   
4 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   
5 Nicholas Salerno (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 299954   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030   
2 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557   
3 Robert Perazzo   Paramus, NJ 312584   
4 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   
5 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   
6 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153   
7 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   
9 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   
10 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   
12 Joseph Kosa   South River, NJ 290760   
13 Daniel Suhr   Long Valley, NJ 34565   
14 Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
15 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   
16 Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095   
18 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616   
19 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   
20 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
21 Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ 304304   
23 Matt Sordill   Short Hills, NJ 280207   
24 Dan Matthews   Madison, NJ 327114   
25 William Christman   Rockaway, NJ 269885   
26 Robert LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 302842   
27 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   
28 Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228   
29 Harry Brown   Bridgewater, NJ 301706   
30 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604   
31 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   
37 Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650   
38 James Ambrosini   Morris Plains, NJ 300365   
39 Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 229274   
40 Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382   
41 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
42 Paul Rosica   Madison, NJ 75747   
43 Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ 279333   
46 Timothy Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 210010   
49 David Kibler   New Providence, NJ 266670   
52 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056   
53 robert szymczak   Glen Gardner, NJ 253208   
56 Matt Lefkowitz   Millington, NJ 79574   
57 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   
3 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173   
4 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   
5 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849   
6 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   
7 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   
8 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
9 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   
10 Edward Haack   Rye, NY 250343   
11 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY 236480   
12 Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501   
13 Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030   
14 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   
15 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   
16 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   
17 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390   
18 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   
2 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149   
3 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   
4 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   
5 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   
6 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514   
7 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ 171530   
8 James Vreeland (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ 154785   
9 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   
10 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   
11 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA 235703   
12 David Baker   Hackettstown, NJ 113176   
13 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438   
14 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   
15 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   
16 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114   
17 David Tragna   Wyckoff, NJ 35850   

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   
2 David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144   
3 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514   
4 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   
5 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   
6 Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161   
7 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   
8 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ 17567   
9 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   
10 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   
11 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ 240436   
12 Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ 13815   
13 T Perkins (1 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   
14 Mark Kouri   Lumberton, NJ 19724   
15 Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791   
16 Christopher Walsh   Warwick, NY 279532   
17 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   
18 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   
19 Kris Weber   Andover, NJ 78752   
20 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   
21 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   
22 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035   
23 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743   
24 Scott Corson   Gillette, NJ 212050   

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709   
2 Arthur White (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 37936   
3 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
4 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   
5 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   
6 David Hart   Flemington, NJ 304450   
7 Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ 145041   
8 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   
9 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   
2 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   
3 Tara Parsons   New York, NY 98565   
4 Kathrin Schumacher (1 - Cat3)   Pennington, NJ 253641   
5 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355   
6 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780   
7 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alice Henriques   Washington, DC 329922   
2 Allison Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 308454   
4 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   
6 Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   
7 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   
9 Jennifer Alpers   Dingmans Ferry, PA 319712   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee