Race Results for
Northbrook Swan Song
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  132 The Pony Shop
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  124 Twin Six
3 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  110 Verdigris Cycling
4 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  101 The Pony Shop
5 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  135 Verdigris Cycling
6 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  115 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  127 xXx Racing
8 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  120 Unattached
9 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  125 The Pony Shop
10 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  121 Verdigris Cycling
11 Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL 232049  170 Iron Cycles
12 Tom Norvilas     142 
13 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  150 The Pony Shop
14 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  119 ABD Cycling Team
15 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  162 ABD Cycling Team
16 Alex Meininger (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 190813  136 Pony Shop
17 Keith Lawler   Coral Gables, FL 310798  133 MOX Multisport
18 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  130 Mox Multisport
19 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  141 Team TATI
20 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  111 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
21 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  151 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
22 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  105 Verdigris Cycling
23 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  154 Unattached
24 Neil Sauter     165 
25 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  139 The Pony Shop
26 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  147 Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  109 Unattached
28 Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  108 xXx Racing
29 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  143 ABD Cycling Team
30 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  164 Club Bicicletta
31 Andres Romero     166 
32 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  137 Rhythm Racing
33 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  103 Embrocation Cycling Journal
34 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  160 Team Higher Gear
35 Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  171 
36 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  148 Colavita Racing
37 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  113 The Pony Shop
38 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  134 Unattached
39 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  116 Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago 223376  102 Dolce Vita Cycling
41 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  117 Johnny Sprockets
42 manuel tenorio (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 301282  153 Johnny Sprockets
43 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  145 Flatlandia Cycling Team
44 Ryan Thurmann     168 
45 Michael Keach   Chicago, IL 325880  131 Unattached
46 Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  106 Unattached
47 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  122 WORS
48 Jason Trock   Chicago, IL 330028  155 Mox Multisport
49 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  163 Village Cyclesport Racing
50 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  126 xXx Racing
51 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  156 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
52 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  107 Mox Multisport
53 Krystian Weglarz     167 
54 Unknown Rider 4     69 
55 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  112 South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Blaine Reed   Naperville, IL 302900  149 Endure It Sports
57 Scott Michalik     169 
58 Russ Udowitz (2 - Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  157 Unattached
59 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  114 North Branch Cycling Club
60 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  104 Bouledogue Tout Noir
61 Larry Vena (3 - Cat4)   Frankfort, IL 329630  158 Unattached
DNS Vitor Alexandre (Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  DNS Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Steven Brawley   Oak Park, IL 76536  DNS Unattached
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Kevin Mulcahy (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 325446  DNS Unattached
DNS Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  DNS Unattached
DNS Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  123 Bellum Racing
DNF William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  129 Unattached
DNF Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923  146 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  161 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  209 Verdigris Cycling
2 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  221 Verdigris Cycling
3 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  232 The Pony Shop
4 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  227 The Pony Shop
5 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  201 Verdigris Cycling
6 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  246 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
7 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  202 Turin Bicycling Society
8 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  235 2CC/Second City Cyclists
9 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  225 Team TATI
10 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  216 CarboRocket
11 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  228 ABD Cycling Team
12 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  65 Start 2 Finish
13 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  233 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
14 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  237 The Pony Shop
15 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  219 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
16 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  236 VCR
17 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  210 Bellum Racing
18 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  211 Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  213 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20 Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  206 Iron Cycles
21 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  240 xXx Racing
22 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  242 xXx Racing
23 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  230 Colavita Racing
24 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  205 The Pony Shop
25 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  241 Iron Cycles
26 David Ashcraft     64 
27 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  212 Village Cyclesport Racing
28 Unknown Rider 2     68 
29 Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  223 Village Cyclesport Racing
30 Peter Ross     71 
31 Bret Patnode     67 
32 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  247 Unattached
33 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  203 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
34 Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CA 280316  238 Boston Road Club
35 Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  217 Unattached
36 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  214 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
37 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  231 North Branch Cycling Club
38 Robert Paetsch   Northbrook, IL 56110  229 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
39 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  204 South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Russ Udowitz (1 - Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  239 Unattached
41 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  248 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
42 Paul Lipka   Highwood, IL 299091  220 Colavita Racing
43 Thomas Nevills     226 
44 Brian Hellweh     66 
45 Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  224 Mox Multisport
46 Unknown Rider 3     70 
47 Sigmund Katz     63 
48 Steve Louis   Hinsdale, IL 273247  222 Flatlandia Cycling Team
49 Daniel Schulz     72 
50 David Lee     218 
DNS Thomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL 246726  DNS spin doctor cyclewerks
DNS sigmund katz     DNS 
DNS Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  DNS Unattached
DNS Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  DNS Bellum Racing
DNF Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  207 Vision Quest LLC
DNF Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  245 Village Cyclesport Racing
DNF David Lee     244 

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  78 Verdigris Cycling
2 Vitor Alexandre (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  100 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  59 Unattached
4 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758  45 PYOC
5 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  61 Village Cyclesport Racing
6 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  80 Half Acre Cycling
7 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  91 Village Cyclesport Racing
8 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346  77 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  95 Vision Quest LLC
10 Edward Bartley (2 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 215279  97 Tower Racing
11 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  89 Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686  50 Heckawee
13 Thomas Carlson     49 
14 Gary Bender     62 
15 Gary Whalen (3 - Cat3)   Downers Grove, IL 300944  75 Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  82 xXx Racing
17 John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  74 Wheel Fast Racing
18 Robert Gundry   Glencoe, IL 304281  92 Unattached
19 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  76 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
20 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  87 PSIMET Racing
21 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  98 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
22 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  99 The Pony Shop
23 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  94 Velo Club Roubaix - VCR
24 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  88 Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  81 ABD Cycling Team
26 Tom Wilson     60 
27 Ken Schiffman   Oak Park, IL 196884  85 Flatlandia Cycling Team
28 Brad Scott     86 
29 Tom Kramer     73 Verdigris Cycling
30 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  90 South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  83 Unattached
DNS Steve Bartram     DNS 
DNS Russ Udowitz (Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  DNS Unattached
DNF Fred Faller (Cat4)   Glenellyn, IL 301744  93 Unattached

Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  637 xXx Racing
2 Evan Kuchar     647 xXx Racing
3 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  611 xXx Racing
4 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  664 Team Higher Gear
5 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  627 Village Cyclesport Racing
6 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  661 Unattached
7 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  621 Unattached
8 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  648 Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL 324898  665 Mox Multisport
10 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  692 Team Higher Gear
11 Josh Kline   Zionsville, IN 310471  644 Team Higher Gear
12 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL 291721  610 Moment Cycle Sport
13 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  693 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Rob Capps     620 
15 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  649 Unattached
16 Jesse Young   Woodstock, IL 306545  597 Unattached
17 Jim Hansen     631 
18 Bobby Buivid   Chicago, IL 325568  606 Unattached
19 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  700 Iron Cycles
20 Brien Shopoff   Weatherford, TX 222623  673 Unattached
21 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  690 ABD Cycling Team
22 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  652 Village Cyclesport Racing
23 David Herberich   Chicago, IL 327386  634 Team TATI
24 Michael Meyers   Chicago, IL 295201  658 Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  639 Iron Cycles
26 John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  695 Wheel Fast Racing
27 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  635 xXx Racing
28 Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  696 Unattached
29 Roswell Thomas   Chicago, IL 303288  698 Team TATI
30 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  676 ABD Cycling Team
31 Nicholas Silvestri     674 
32 Brian Schoenborn   Grayslake, IL 327886  671 Team Higher Gear
33 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  666 Spidermonkey Cycling
34 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  679 xXx Racing
35 Terry McIntyre   Evanston, IL 359157  656 
36 Amos Willis   Chicago, IL 324380  694 Unattached
37 Andrew McGrath   Chicago, IL 324636  654 Unattached
38 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  638 Bicycle Heaven
39 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  617 Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Derek Oberg     660 
41 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  619 WORS
42 Joseph Sutton     683 One Day
43 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  629 Unattached
44 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  641 Johnny Sprockets
45 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  616 Iron Cycles
46 Dan Grant     625 Higher Gear
47 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  623 Team TATI
48 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  691 Johnny Sprockets
49 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  672 xXx Racing
50 Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  603 Team TATI
51 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  697 Team Higher Gear
52 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  622 Team Mox
53 James Benthusen   Prairie View, IL 316746  626 
54 John McGrath   Chicago, IL 329940  655 Unattached
55 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  643 South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  688 Half Acre Cycling
57 Dan Lucas   Chicago, IL 322094  650 Unattached
58 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881  659 Team Higher Gear
59 Ryan Stacklin     678 
60 John Gruber     628 
61 Jim Aspinall   Northbrook, IL 326022  602 Unattached
62 James Handy     630 
63 ron tarson     684 Higher Gear
64 Mark Kettering     642 
65 Evan Oliff     662 xxx
66 Patrick Spatafore     608 
67 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  614 Unattached
68 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  618 south chicago wheelman
69 Joshua Gore     624 Josh Gore Works
70 Emmanuel Dimalanta     615 Driving While Asian
71 Mike Davis   Middle Grove, NY 325390  613 Unattached
72 Juan Medina   Park Ridge, IL 125795  657 Unattached
73 aaron stephens     680 
74 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  646 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
75 Jim Davis     612 
76 Joe Padorr     663 
77 Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  604 Unattached
78 Michael Schietinger   Wilmette, IL 327624  670 Unattached
79 chuck slattery     675 N/A
80 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  687 Half Acre Cycling
81 Kyle Kalny     640 
82 Andy Ho     636 
83 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  686 Unattached
DNS Ronit Bezalel   Chicago, IL 319026  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS David Klumpp     DNS 
DNS Kenneth Willow     DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Rob Capps     DNS 
DNS David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  DNS Team TATI
DNS Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Bryan Ferguson     DNS 
DNS Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS Unattached
DNS Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  DNS Turin Bicycling Society
DNS Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Simon May   Allentown, PA 265644  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  DNS Unattached
DNS Daniel Stranahan   Chicago, IL 326374  DNS Unattached
DNS Scott Teger     DNS 
DNS Kevin Tsuhako     DNS Driving While Asian
DNF Matthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  601 PSIMET Racing
DNF Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  605 xXx Racing
DNF Mark Calvert     607 
DNF Chris Harold     632 
DNF Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  633 xXx Racing
DNF Miguel Santiago-Medina     669 UW-Madison
DNF Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  681 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  504 
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  507 Verdigris Cycling
3 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  553 Unattached
4 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  505 Iron Cycles
5 Mark Scaife   Rockford, IL 227754  579 Unattached
6 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  537 Unattached
7 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  565 Tower Racing
8 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  584 VCR
9 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  511 xXx Racing
10 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  558 Half Acre Cycling
11 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  581 Johnny Sprockets
12 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  550 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Ryan Giuliano   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  530 Unattached
14 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  574 Colavita Racing
15 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  536 Johnny Sprockets
16 Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  525 Unattached
17 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  560 Rhythm Racing
18 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  532 Village Cyclesport Racing
19 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  515 xXx Racing
20 Jacob England     526 Johnny Sprockets
21 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  572 Project 5 Racing
22 Evan Kuchar     549 xXx Racing
23 Brent Knepper   Chicago, IL 327554  546 Glenview Cycle
24 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  583 Johnny Sprockets
25 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  527 Unattached
26 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL 291721  513 Moment Cycle Sport
27 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  542 Johnny Sprockets
28 Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL 324898  571 Mox Multisport
29 Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  554 Unattached
30 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  512 Spidermonkey Cycling
31 David Herberich   Chicago, IL 327386  544 Team TATI
32 Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  598 Team Beer'd
33 Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL 201682  501 Unattached
34 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  529 xXx Racing
35 Roswell Thomas   Chicago, IL 303288  589 Team TATI
36 Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  580 Unattached
37 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  561 xXx Racing
38 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  587 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
39 phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  576 Unattached
40 manuel tenorio   Chicago, IL 301282  588 Johnny Sprockets
41 Sean Wyatt     596 Well-Fit Racing
42 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  517 Unattached
43 Daniel Schroeder     582 
44 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  569 Unattached
45 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  509 Team TATI
46 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  593 ABD Cycling Team
47 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  543 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
48 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  570 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
49 Greg LaBelle     551 Higher Gear - GearHead Cyclocross
50 Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  548 Unattached
51 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  516 xXx Racing
52 Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  552 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
53 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  600 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
54 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  528 WORS
55 Derek Oberg     567 
56 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  506 Mox Multisport
57 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  519 Iron Cycles
58 Otto Hansen   Chicago, IL 329938  533 Team TATI
59 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  518 xXx Racing
60 Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  573 Unattached
61 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  531 Unattached
62 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  503 Wheel Fast Racing
63 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  590 Half Acre Cycling
64 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  541 South Chicago Wheelmen
65 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  586 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
66 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  562 Spidermonkey Cycling
67 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  563 South Chicago Wheelmen
68 Curt Kearney     514 
69 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  547 Unattached
70 William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  520 xXx Racing
71 Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  535 Phenom Security Integrators
72 Randy Edmondson     524 
73 Nate Jackson     539 
74 Steven Blum   Chicago, IL 326454  508 Iron Cycles
75 Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  594 Unattached
DNS Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Steve Bartram     DNS 
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  DNS Team TATI
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Mike Davis   Middle Grove, NY 325390  DNS Unattached
DNS Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Curt Kearney     DNS 
DNS Kasey Klipsch   Chicago, IL 306336  DNS Team TATI
DNS Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  DNS Unattached
DNS Kevin Mulcahy   Chicago, IL 325446  DNS Unattached
DNS Stan Oien     DNS Higher Gear
DNS Kevin Rielley   Evanston, IL 273514  DNS Unattached
DNS John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jason Trock   Chicago, IL 330028  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  DNS Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNS Kenneth Willow     DNS --
DNS Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Michael Anderson   Northbrook, IL 322624  502 Vision Quest LLC
DNF Aaron Broaddus     510 
DNF Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  523 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  545 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNF Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  556 Village Cyclesport Racing
DNF Jonathan Markel     557 
DNF Fred Noinaj     566 The Chainlink
DNF Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  575 Team TATI
DNF Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  578 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  599 Team TATI

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  318 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  333 Burnham Racing
3 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  327 xXx Racing
4 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  345 Iron Cycles
5 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  303 Bicycle Heaven
6 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  335 Team TATI
7 Austin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  332 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
8 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  307 xXx Racing
9 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  308 PSIMET Racing
10 frederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  320 Unattached
11 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  319 MS Racing Inc.
12 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  326 xXx Racing
13 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  323 Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  305 xXx Racing/Athletico
15 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  328 Unattached
16 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  330 Bicycle Heaven
17 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  295 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  342 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
19 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  313 Wheel Fast Racing
20 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  298 Team Pegasus
21 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  317 Mox Multisport
22 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  314 Team Pegasus
23 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  296 Unattached
24 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  300 Iron Cycles
25 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  311 Flatlandia Cycling Team
26 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  343 
27 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  331 xXx Racing
28 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  346 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
29 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  299 Team Pegasus
30 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  341 
31 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  329 Flatlandia Cycling Team
32 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  294 Team Pegasus
33 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  302 Embrocation Cycling Journal
34 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  324 Wheel Fast Racing
35 Steven Brawley   Oak Park, IL 76536  297 Unattached
36 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  322 Bicycle Heaven
37 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  344 Half Acre Cycling
38 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  325 Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  306 Project 5 Racing
40 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  309 Rhythm Racing
41 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  338 Morris Trucking Velo
42 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  316 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
43 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  310 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  339 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  DNS Unattached
DNS Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  DNS CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNS Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  DNS Bellum Racing
DNF Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  304 Mox Multisport
DNF Keith Lawler   Coral Gables, FL 310798  340 Mox Multisport
DNF Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  301 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  337 Team TATI

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  13 The Pony Shop
2 James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  Planet Bike
3 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  COURAGE
4 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  The Pony Shop
5 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  17 The Pony Shop
6 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
7 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  18 The Pony Shop
8 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  19 The Bonebell
9 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  10 Iron Cycles
10 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  22 Twin Six
11 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  16 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  Burnham Racing
13 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  xXx Racing
14 Keith Lawler   Coral Gables, FL 310798  MOX Multisport
15 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  21 MS Racing Inc.
16 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  11 Vision Quest
17 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  20 The Pony Shop
DNS Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNF Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  14 The Bonebell

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  489 Unattached
2 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  496 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
3 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  495 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
4 Luke Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  500 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
5 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  498 south chicago wheelman
6 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  497 Team TATI
7 Ryan McCann   Chicago, IL 326270  493 Mox Multisport
8 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  490 Half Acre Cycling
9 Jackson Waters     488 
10 Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  491 Unattached
11 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  492 The Pony Shop
12 Max Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 298760  487 Unattached
13 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  485 Half Acre Cycling
14 Shelby Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 321498  486 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Cecilia Kearney     DNS 
DNF Max Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 327754  499 Vision Quest

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  459 Expo Racing
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  455 Verdigris Cycling
3 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  460 EXPO
4 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  464 xXx Racing
5 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  453 Village Cyclesport Racing
6 Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724  456 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  457 Team Higher Gear
8 Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  466 
9 John Lee     454 
10 Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  465 
11 mauro fisher   Chicago, IL 327806  452 Unattached
12 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  461 Team Mack Racing Assn
13 Tom Powers     463 
14 Sarah Mythen   Chicago, IL 306235  458 xXx Racing
15 Brandon Bartley     462 
DNS Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  402 Johnny Sprockets
2 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  404 Verdigris Cycling
3 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  414 Alberto's Sport
4 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  433 Johnny Sprockets
5 Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  429 Unattached
6 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  417 Team TATI
7 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  406 Team Mox
8 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  405 xXx Racing
9 Ronit Bezalel   Chicago, IL 319026  442 Half Acre Cycling
10 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  419 Half Acre Cycling
11 Angie Koch     435 
12 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  422 Half Acre Cycling
13 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  441 Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  430 Half Acre Cycling
15 Colleen Jarema   Chicago, IL 314246  415 Unattached
16 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  431 Half Acre Cycling
17 Elaine Vazquez     432 
18 Emily Riehl   Chicago, IL 323976  425 Team TATI
19 Jennifer Kick   Chicago, IL 311339  416 Half Acre Cycling
20 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  418 The Pony Shop
21 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  403 Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  407 Half Acre Cycling
23 Jennifer Sommers     428 Team Mox
24 Katie Mann     437 
25 monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  423 SpiderMonkeys cycling
26 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  412 Unattached
27 Sheila Wilson     434 Higher Gear
28 Kathryn Maser   Chicago, IL 325518  438 Team Pegasus
29 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  408 The Pony Shop
30 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  401 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
31 Allison Handy     411 
32 Martinique Haller   Chicago, IL 309202  409 Half Acre Cycling
33 Joy Sherrick     426 Higher Gear - Gear Head Cyclocross Team
34 Jeannie Ryan     436 
35 Liz Markel     420 Unattached
36 Beth Miller     421 None
37 Sarah Henschel     413 
38 Diana Dimas     439 
39 Julie Hochstadter     444 The Chainlink
DNS Marilyn Hallock   Chicago, IL 303016  DNS Team TATI
DNS Elizabeth Pultorak   Chicago, IL 324318  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Molly Shough    Chicago, IL 274835  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Jenny Applebaum     440 
DNF Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  443 Iron Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  47 Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  51 The Pony Shop
3 Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  56 Alberto's Sport
4 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  55 Bicycle Heaven
5 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  52 Iron Cycles
6 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  46 ABD Cycling Team
7 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  57 Village Cyclesport Racing
8 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  58 Team TATI
9 Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069  54 The Bonebell
DNS amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  DNS xXx Racing
DNF cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  48 Project 5 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee