Race Results for
SCPS #10 Long Beach Cyclocross
Long Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.39James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA37:59.7 82091  469 Team Hammer
2475.37Steve Clausse   Las Vegas, NV38:00.6 226932  454 
3477.35Henry Hagenbuch   Los Angeles, CA38:07.1 316636  458 TTS Racing
4479.33Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA38:22.2 277054  465 Team Montrose Bike Shop
5481.31Andrew Hoyer   Bakersfield, CA39:56.2 327704  460 
6483.29Reinaldo Anzola   Redondo Beach, CA40:15.8 293092  489 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
7485.27Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA40:33.4 200876  110 Ritte Racing
8487.25Travis Tung   Aurora, CO40:48.9 252262  477 
9Max LEONOV   40:58.0  463 MUDFOOT
10491.21Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA41:04.7 237257  103 Surf City Cyclery
11Calvin Mulder   41:15.4  494 
12495.17Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA41:23.0 261148  473 TTS Racing
13497.15David Turner   Glendale, CA41:29.7 251308  108 The TEAM
14499.13Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA41:32.6 259341  105 Team Becher
15George Adrian   41:37.9  486 
16503.09Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA41:47.8 102872  450 
17Eric STEELE   41:48.3  475 Studio Concepts
18Brad Williams   42:35.7  479 TTS Racing
19Richard Wilhelm   42:35.7  497 
20Mike Coday   42:40.2  487 Celo Pacific
21Kyle Pelham   42:40.3  483 
22514.97Travis Underwood   Hermosa Beach, CA43:00.6 57313  490 Iron Fly
23matt JACKSON   43:07.1  461 
24J FLORES   43:07.9  456 
25520.91milin balsara   Houston43:21.6 305043  495 G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
26522.89Michael Greenlee   Long Beach, CA43:30.1 329378  457 
27David Ahumada   43:34.2  109 
28526.85Timothy Moody   Las Vegas, NV43:53.9 280372  467 Southwest Bikes
29Mike Franze   44:00.7  498 Fullerton Bikes
30Joseph Kim   44:08.1  102 Mudfoot
31Greg Affsa   44:12.9  113 
32534.77Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA44:44.3 157356  476 
33Dominic Blurton   45:09.9  116 Velo Allegro
34538.73Justin Honda   Oceanside, CA45:10.0 303013  459 San Diego Bicycle Club
35540.71Todd Royal   New York, NY46:02.0 284780  472 Team Sho-Air
36Ron Hirshman   46:19.3  106 Ritte Racing
37Alain Mazer   46:32.3  500 
38546.65brandon jones   San Diego , CA46:38.1 306357  491 G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes
39548.63Brian Sullivan   Long Beach, CA46:38.7 148607  480 Velo Allegro
40Byron VonKopper   47:12.2  481 Velo Allegro
41Vince Fusillo   47:29.1  493 
42Michael MCVERRY   47:42.3  466 
43Zach PUTNAM   48:31.5  471 
44Robert CRAWFORD   48:41.7  455 
45Charlie Gandy   48:56.9  496 
46Spencer Lyons   48:59.0  464 
47564.47Michael Clodfelter   San Diego, CA49:18.1 271189  114 SDBC
48Mike Tsoi   49:23.6  107 
49568.43Joshua Aguayo   Las Vegas, NV49:34.2 290538  492 Southwest Bikes
50Jeff Thrasher   49:50.2  101 WAWE
51572.39Mario Bachar   Modesto, CA49:53.0 274090  115 SDBC
52574.37Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA50:08.0 46996  452 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
53576.35Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA38:26.3 219020  468 Bike Religion
54Robb Word   39:58.3  112 Velo Allegro
55580.31Ben Gipson   Losangeles, CA40:32.1 307150  485 
56582.29Andrew Crawford   Brea, CA41:17.8 329250  482 
57shaun PARK   42:32.6  470 
58Myron Melvin   44:38.5  499 
59Jonathan Salandi   47:04.9  104 
60590.21Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA47:55.6 285379  111 Celo Pacific
DNFVictor Viscio   Long Beach, CA36:57.6 155274  484 
DNFjeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA10:35.5 288846  478 TTS racing
DNFSean Sprinkel   Monrovia, CA0.753 287918  488 
DNFJunu Kang   Los Angeles, CA5.007 293351  462 PAA
DNFJoe Aldaco   Vista, CA 197756  451 CeloPacific
DNFJonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA19:33.9 162289  474 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA38:48.0 86499  369 PAA
2David Gibson   Anaheim, CA39:19.6 77451  386 Team Velocity
3Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA39:28.4 284759  371 Sho-Air/Sonance
4Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA39:55.4 300382  383 THe TEAM SoCalCross
5Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA40:28.4 194529  379 
6Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA41:04.1 192910  368 Sho-Air
7Ludovico FERRO   41:05.5  367 
8Greg Demars   41:21.0  380 
9Frank Sison   Mission Viejo, CA41:23.9 32828  373 Sho-air/Sonance
10Gregory Page   Downey, CA41:24.1 73132  387 Cal Pacific Export Packers
11Steven Schmidt   Yucaipa, CA41:36.2 239023  372 Southern California Velo
12David Summers   Fullerton, CA42:00.9 247210  376 Team Velocity
13brandon jones   San Diego , CA42:35.3 306357  384 GS Adams Ave Bikes
14Keith Greene   Woodland Hills, CA43:11.5 14061  381 go-team
15Joe Aldaco   Vista, CA43:23.1 197756  364 CeloPacific
16Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA43:54.8 246202  375 The TEAM SoCalCross
17Todd Munson   45:08.7  385 
18Kent Courter   North Hills, CA45:43.8 286391  366 Cyclocrossworld
19Michael Baldivino (1 - Cat4)   Bellflower, CA46:23.9 253230  382 Sho-Air/Sonnance
20Mike Flores   46:56.9  388 Mudfoot
21Tavis Werts   Costa Mesa, CA47:15.0 301516  374 I Beer L.A.
DNFKyle Parham   21:27.0  377 Team Montrose Bike Shop
DNFGregory AFFSA     363 
DNFPaul Bracken (Cat4)   Burbank, CA 170659  365 
DNFTodd Rudaitis     378 
DNFDonald Elling     389 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.43Jeffrey Burcar   Irvine, CA47:13.9 5455  400 
2463.09James Groos   Costamesa, CA47:18.8 303630  403 
3465.75Reynard Deegan (1 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA47:26.1 271915  441 
4468.41Gavin Klinger   Valencia, CA47:37.6 245693  404 
5471.07Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA48:58.4 59115  435 Ritte Racing
6473.73Justin Christopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA48:59.2 125956  402 Jenson USA
7476.39Eric Woods   Centennial, CO49:14.9 152275  434 Synergy
8479.05Sean Fenner   Buenapark, CA49:28.6 284745  444 Team Velocity
9481.71Ian Murray   Pacific Palisades, CA49:40.2 126888  407 TTS Racing
10Alejandro Medina   49:57.8  431 Team Velocity
11487.03Brandon Sincock   Los Angeles, CA50:00.7 302377  414 team bernard
12489.69Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA50:22.8 162289  412 East End/Kreb Cycle
13Dennis Lane   50:33.4  432 
14495.01Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA50:46.2 129745  415 Backbone Racing
15497.67David Turner   Glendale, CA51:12.6 251308  428 The TEAM SoCalCross
16500.33Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca51:20.9 232691  439 Team Velocity
17502.99Thad Jordan (2 - Cat4)   Fountain Valley, CA51:32.3 18292  424 Surf City Cyclery
18505.65David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA51:32.4 42445  406 Celo Pacific
19Sean KNEALE   53:07.8  405 
20510.97Gregory Page   Downey, CA53:15.0 73132  425 Cal Pacific Export Packers
21513.63Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA53:40.7 178603  426 Velo Allegro
22516.29Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA54:08.2 264511  442 Attack Cycles/Ritte
23518.95James Silber   Santa Monica, CA54:23.2 139478  413 TTS Racing
24521.61Greg Castaneda (3 - Cat4)   Seal Beach, CA54:33.6 170509  401 Surf City Cyclery
25524.27Frank Sison   Mission Viejo, CA55:11.2 32828  437 Sho-Air
26526.93Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA55:37.8 249449  422 Bikeman.com
27529.59jason strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA55:59.6 292504  416 Ritte Racing
28532.25David Summers   Fullerton, CA46:24.6 247210  438 Team Velocity
29534.91Hal Woodruff   Chino Hills, CA46:51.7 38902  419 The TEAM SoCalCross
30537.57Brian MacDonald   Del Mar, CA47:05.8 322650  443 SDBC
31540.23David Williams   Cypress, CA47:34.0 300925  423 Celo Pacific
32542.89jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA48:16.0 288846  417 TTS racing
33545.55James Olsen (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA48:30.6 26693  433 
34548.21Franklin Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA49:00.0 284971  440 Team Velocity
35550.87Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA55:22.6 242921  408 Celo Pacific
36553.53Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA58:06.0 245602  409 TTS Racing
DNFStephen Kozowyk   32:35.3  430 
DNFJeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA34:03.3 192910  436 Sho-Air
DNFChristina Probert   Murrieta, CA23:05.8 71481  429 The TEAM SoCalCross

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.01Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA55:47.8 36826  31 Giant
2433.60Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA56:00.8 250370  16 METAL MTN
3442.19Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA56:15.2 287621  Mirage
4450.78Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA56:56.3 95837  20 Bear Valley Bikes
5459.37Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA57:24.3 301538  28 I Beer LA
6467.96Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA58:48.1 300382  22 The TEAM SoCalCross
7476.55Matt Snow   Westminster, CA59:07.6 289565  24 Surf City Cyclery
8485.14Colby Weber   Ogden, UT59:56.7 285621  29 Metal Mtn Cycling
9493.73Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV00:30.3 260534  Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
10502.32Justin Hoblet   San Diego, CA00:52.5 187456  
11510.91Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA51:50.3 303193  26 The TEAM SoCalCross
12519.50Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA52:05.2 270924  15 San Diego State University
13Steven Sperling   52:18.6  40 
14536.68Matthew Speer   Republic, MO52:22.6 196661  17 VCRC Factory Racing
15Kenneth Hill   55:13.5  23 SC Velo
16553.86James Stout   Evesham (uk) 55:48.7 286392  18 Team Type 1
17562.45Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA00:06.5 242921  11 Celo Pacific
DNFRobert Shaw   Altadean, CA28:59.8 244034  13 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNFSpencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA10:28.9 59115  37 Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brody McDonald   16:02.5  256 Omega Bike Shop
2556.67Frankie Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA17:37.7 327108  254 Bike Palace/Back on Track
3Jameson CAMPAIGNE   18:09.5  253 Celo Pacific
4Luke Summers   18:28.4  255 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.44Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA33:20.7 259885  202 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2536.75Andrew Crawford   Brea, CA37:38.5 329250  201 
3550.06Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA41:47.6 302439  203 Team Velocity
4563.37Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA45:08.3 285379  200 Celo Pacific
5Jonathan Salandi   30:06.5  205 The TEAM SoCalCross
6Samuel Schmidt   39:11.2  204 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.29Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA29:35.7 304782  219 Jet Cycling
2501.14Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA30:05.8 303193  218 The TEAM/SoCalCross
3512.99Michael Stevens   Costa Mesa, CA32:34.3 310198  221 
4524.84Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA33:50.5 287294  223 Jet Cycling
5536.69Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA34:14.2 328030  220 
6Connor Bitzer   37:04.0  222 
7Bryce Bier   40:07.6  225 
8Jacob Sutcliffe   41:03.6  224 Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.21Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA35:53.8 254985  305 Platinum Performance
2353.06Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA36:44.3 271808  311 Blue Factory
3364.91Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA36:48.1 164458  310 Sho-Air/Sonnance
4376.76Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA37:48.8 19419  304 Velosport
5388.61Michael Hines (1 - Cat2)   Pls Vrds Est, CA37:50.5 16269  320 LA Velocity
6400.46Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA37:50.6 116494  302 PAA/ReMax
7412.31Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA39:11.3 108493  319 Team Hamana
8424.16Charlie Stone   Upland, CA39:20.4 220274  308 SC Velo
9436.01Chris Baldewin (1 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA39:46.6 121357  315 Team Velocity
10447.86Greg Castaneda (2 - Cat4)   Seal Beach, CA39:49.4 170509  301 Surf City Cyclery
11459.71Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA39:50.7 302561  316 Team Velocity
12471.56Mike Browns   La Verne, CA40:05.1 229882  300 
13483.41William Gillis   La Mirada, CA40:15.1 62440  309 Team Velocity
14Larry LONGO   40:34.9  306 
15507.11Jeff Hoefer (3 - Cat4)   La Habra, CA40:51.4 166469  303 Team Velocity
16518.96Dan Nelson   Canoga Park, CA40:58.1 168834  307 Encino Velo Cycling Club
17530.81David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA41:19.8 250553  318 Platinum Performance
18Richard Mainville   41:24.0  313 
19554.51David Williams   Cypress, CA43:23.2 300925  317 Celo Pacific
20Aaron Aves   43:39.0  314 
21578.21Brian MacDonald   Del Mar, CA46:46.4 322650  321 SDBC
22590.06Bruce Temesy (1 - Cat3)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA47:17.8 203831  322 PV Groupo Ciclismo
DNFKeith Brodsky   Chatsworth, CA22:12.6 230882  312 Cycle World

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.02John Rubcic   Hemet, CA39:10.0 48760  348 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2384.95Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA39:34.2 167489  358 Platinum Performance
3395.88Joe Gallal (1 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA39:38.9 153889  343 Team Velocity
4406.81Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA39:48.8 21364  344 Team Montrose Bike Shop
5417.74Robert Maurer   Fullerton, CA40:20.0 191947  345 Team Velocity
6428.67Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA40:25.1 23915  357 Team Montrose Bike Shop
7439.60Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA40:31.9 168643  349 Velo Allegro
8450.53Rick Swanson   Corona, CA41:08.2 34753  350 Radsport
9461.46Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA41:47.8 162224  354 Team Montrose Bike Shop
10472.39Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA42:37.4 249449  356 Bikeman.com
11483.32Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA43:38.9 49424  346 Paramount
12Steve Brown   44:08.6  355 Covina Valley
13505.18Hal Woodruff   Chino Hills, CA45:08.7 38902  351 The TEAM SoCalCross
14516.11Victor Viscio (2 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA46:24.8 155274  352 Team Velocity
15527.04Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA47:18.7 11502  353 
16537.97Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA38:26.8 302515  347 Team Velocity
17548.90David Waldner (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA39:16.0 286459  359 
18559.83R Lee Willmore (1 - Cat3)   Seal Beach, CA41:11.3 195168  360 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.49Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA51:46.8 21573  10 Oakley/Ibis
2258.01Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA51:47.8 279640  19 Sho-Air/Specialized
3270.53Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA52:01.4 207755  Rock N Road
4283.05Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA52:08.1 28646  12 CELO PACIFIC / B&L
5295.57Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA52:13.1 101476  34 Platinum Performanc
6308.09Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA52:17.5 193522  14 Bike Religion
7320.61John Behrens   San Diego, CA52:19.9 119862  Bailey Bikes
8333.13Mark Noble   Ventura, CA53:49.8 26173  39 Metal Mtn
9345.65Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA54:37.5 211354  33 SDG Factory Team
10358.17Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA54:54.4 301878  Castex Rentals
11370.69James Walsh   Encinitas, CA55:42.5 266213  21 Celo Pacific
12383.21Bobby Langin (1 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA56:20.2 241629  30 Friggin Sweet
13395.73Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA58:15.4 218415  35 The TEAM SoCalCross
14408.25Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA59:16.4 88185  38 Successful Living
DNFRobert Kramer   Venice, CA19:51.6 19773  27 CyclocrossRacing.com
DNFFrederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA09:39.7 211399  32 PAA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA57:06.0 107621  75 Sho-Air
2Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA58:30.0 15947  73 SoCalcross.com
3Ty Hathaway   Los Angeles, CA58:41.9 120217  72 
4Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA00:06.6 198871  76 Celo Pacific
5Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA52:12.4 200876  77 Ritte Racing
6Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA58:07.9 246202  74 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFGeoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA33.473 234186  71 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.13Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA45:41.9 28646  274 CELO PACIFIC / B&L
2341.36Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA45:49.1 43191  276 Giant
3359.59Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA46:27.2 106338  279 Celo Pacific
4377.82Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA46:58.1 271958  272 Velosport
5396.05Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA47:39.1 287269  280 Linked Cycling
6414.28Robert Kramer   Venice, CA48:03.8 19773  281 Cyclocrossracing.com
7432.51Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA48:52.2 198871  270 Celo Pacific
8Emilio Cervantes   49:45.2  282 949 racing
9468.97Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA50:14.0 188293  283 SBW
10487.20Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA50:55.9 236444  278 Mafia Racing
11505.43Kevin Hinton   Culver City, CA56:08.4 290170  277 LA Velocity
12523.66Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA46:33.4 234186  269 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.43Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA42:07.1 301606  160 The TEAM SoCalCross
2476.37Maria Larrea   Escondido, CA47:42.3 293093  162 Wicked
3495.31Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA48:39.6 256025  165 TTS Racing
4514.25DeeAnn Smith   Oceanside, CA49:19.7 186658  163 
5533.19Carina Schulze   Los Angeles, CA49:44.2 329686  161 
6552.13Sophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA51:42.5 286664  166 The TEAM SoCalCross
7Kristen Osborn   51:49.9  167 The TEAM SoCalCross
8Sarah Craig   52:03.0  164 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.11Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA41:46.4 71481  129 The TEAM SoCalCross
2500.09Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA44:04.8 236955  130 Team Chicken Ranch
3580.07Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA45:16.7 272810  128 Bicycle Johns

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA45:00.4 272810  92 Bicycle Johns
2DeeAnn Smith   Oceanside, CA47:01.3 186658  94 
3Lisa Cramton   36:45.3  93 Crank Brothers
4Annette PADILLA   41:11.7  91 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.58Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA38:09.7 250449  237 JETCycling
2556.39Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA39:30.0 270907  235 The TEAM SoCalCross
3573.20Clarisa Ortega   Downey, CA34:15.4 303277  236 Celo Pacific
4590.01Eris Albert Minckler   Altadena, CA41:09.1 301781  234 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Baldewin (1 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA32:45.3 327506  244 Team Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA48:37.2 284840  191 Celo Pacific
2Catherine Hinton   Culver City, CA49:30.2 302321  190 LA Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.76Leeann Storino   Carlsbad, CA43:35.6 16006  182 Celo Pacific
2516.45Paula Rogers   Valencia, CA46:18.1 1856  180 The TEAM SoCalCross
3579.14Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA48:02.6 49181  183 TBOV/Judgement Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.95Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA40:15.9 268587  125 Rock N' Road Cyclery
2439.49Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA42:07.1 104462  127 The TEAM - SoCalCross
3515.03Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA53:54.3 155413  126 Celo Pacific

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee