Race Results for
8th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Carper   Albany, NY40:51.00 292516  396 MIT
2 Bradley Smith   Boston, MA40:51.00 302346  370 Threshold Cycling
3 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA40:51.00 281380  393 
4 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN40:51.00 298718  399 Brown University
5 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI40:51.00 291993  392 Cox Communications
6 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI40:51.00 306921  369 Brown University
7 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT40:51.00 308272  394 
8 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA40:51.00 307000  364 Deathrow Velo
9 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA40:51.00 300212  375 Firehouse Bicycles
10 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH40:51.00 283810  366 Noreast Cycling
11 Chris Puleo   Warwick, RI40:51.00 276716  374 Deathrow Velo
12 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA40:51.00 275355  372 MIT Cycling/FXDD
13 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH40:51.00 294839  391 FxD Coaching
14 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI40:51.00 291994  390 Block Island Velo Club
15 Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT40:51.00 269523  385 Mystic Velo Club
16 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA40:51.00 295341  397 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
17 Greg Louro   Rehoboth, MA40:51.00 293965  379 Bikeworks/Hallamore
18 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI40:51.00 207322  383 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT40:51.00 305051  389 Mystic Velo Club
20 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI40:51.00 247423  371 None
21 Anthony Geruso   Rehoboth, MA40:51.00 283755  387 Bikeworks/Hallamore
22 Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI40:51.00 268211  373 
23 Michael Bolger   40:51.00  363 Travis Cycle
24 Travis Wenkalman   Abington, MA40:51.00 301072  367 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
25 Jason Nelson   Holliston, MA40:51.00 305281  378 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
26 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA40:51.00 234564  386 TEAM CF
27 Chieh Chih Chiang   Providence, RI40:51.00 285205  395 Brown University
28 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct40:51.00 286975  398 Quinebaug Valley Velo
29 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA40:51.00 200403  368 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
30 Ryan Noonan   Westerly, RIlap 302770  377 
31 Louis Pavao   Somerset, MAlap 296189  376 
32 Damien Wimbush   Somerville, MAlap 273833  365 Back Bay Cycling Club
33 Thomas Ferreira   Barrington, RIlap 310680  388 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin HIggins   Presque Isle, ME49:25.00 277297  418 
2 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT49:25.00 270235  406 Expo/Superior Energy
3 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA49:25.00 236181  415 Arc En Ciel
4 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA49:25.00 287044  438 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
5 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD49:25.00 257904  414 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Curt Comber   Charlestown, MA49:25.00 273794  407 Threshold Cycling website
7 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA49:25.00 235849  421 Threshold Cycling
8 Nicholas Liddell   Boston, MA49:25.00 311064  448 Threshold Cycling
9 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA49:25.00 259416  435 Refunds Now
10 Ed Brightman   East Taunton, MA49:25.00 278276  403 bikeworks/hallamore
11 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA49:25.00 298763  427 Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots
12 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA49:25.00 219424  413 TEAM CF
13 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj49:25.00 225467  405 MIT
14 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA49:25.00 188494  417 International Bicycle
15 Cameron McCormack   49:25.00  453 HotTubes
16 Michael Brier   Providence, RI49:25.00 264873  402 Refunds Now
17 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA49:25.00 242695  425 Threshold Cycling
18 Ian Rousseau   Boston, MA49:25.00 286965  432 MIT/FXDD
19 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA49:25.00 205206  437 MIT
20 Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY49:25.00 265316  433 
21 James Harnois   Preston, CT49:25.00 241478  449 Mystic Velo Club
22 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI49:25.00 265393  439 Century Drywall Inc.
23 David Miller   Southyarmouth, MA49:25.00 288117  424 Smaltibikes /Cape Cod Cyclist
24 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA49:25.00 256996  410 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
25 Jim Paolantonio   49:25.00  428 North Atlantic Velo
26 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT49:25.00 205980  423 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
27 Chip O'Lari   Voluntown, CT49:25.00 255439  454 Mystic Velo Club
28 John Weaver   Groton, CT49:25.00 239967  442 Mystic Velo
29 Victor Brown   Watertown, MA49:25.00 275248  404 Threshold Cycling
30 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA49:25.00 237575  440 Refunds Now
31 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI49:25.00 339  443 Refunds Now - Providence Velo Club
32 Scott Kleekamp   Chestnut Hill, MA49:25.00 243497  420 Boston College Cycling
33 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT49:25.00 250715  431 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
34 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA49:25.00 210617  441 Minuteman Road Club
35 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA49:25.00 195867  419 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
36 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA49:25.00 276184  401 Threshold Cycling
37 george shaw   Brookline, MA49:25.00 262494  434 International Bicycle
38 Bill Jacobson   49:25.00  445 CCB
39 shawn stafford   Austin, TX49:25.00 269754  447 Unattached
40 Michael Harvey   49:25.00  451 NBX
41 Andrew Grosenbaugh   49:25.00  416 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
42 Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CT49:25.00 275833  430 Laurel Bicycle Club
43 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA49:25.00 254757  412 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
44 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA49:25.00 169310  408 Minuteman Road Club
45 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI49:25.00 120142  450 Cyclonauts Racers
46 Zachary Ybarra   Boston, MA49:25.00 289371  444 MIT
47 Casey King   49:25.00  446 Union Velo
48 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA49:25.00 234733  452 HotTubes
49 Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI49:25.00 217123  426 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
50 Arjun Sudhir   Hollis, NH49:25.00 254845  436 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:28:16.00 52534  25 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:28:16.00 23101  21 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
3 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA1:28:16.00 43989  53 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
4 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:28:16.00 129914  63 Northampton Cycling Club
5 Peter Petrillo (1 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT1:28:16.00 163906  28 CVC/Subaru of New England
6 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:28:16.00 5230  67 CCB
7 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA1:28:16.00 19831  52 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com
8 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA1:28:16.00 49743  23 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
9 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT1:28:16.00 45397  11 IRSMEDIC/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
10 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA1:28:16.00 171134  45 IRSmedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
11 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:28:16.00 197469  58 Fitchburg Cycling Club
12 unknown rider   1:28:16.00  p1? 
13 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA1:28:16.00 40910  35 Union Velo
14 Connor Sallee (1 - Cat1)   Southbury, CT1:28:16.00 210129  32 Echappe Equipment/CRCA
15 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:28:16.00 208131  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
16 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME1:28:16.00 66046  12 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
17 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:28:16.00 199984  55 Minuteman
18 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA1:28:16.00 209391  46 Third Pillar Racing
19 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:28:16.00 220674  MetLife p/b groSolar
20 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:28:16.00 250645  Wheelhouse / NCC
21 Sean ORourke (2 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA1:28:16.00 220702  26 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
22 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI1:28:16.00 160060  M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com
23 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:28:16.00 146710  13 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
24 Evan Kirk   1:28:16.00  18 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
25 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:28:16.00 38789  43 Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching
26 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:28:16.00 209949  10 TEAM CF
27 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:28:16.00 202213  36 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Gary Birkhamshaw (2 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT1:28:16.00 282165  
29 unknown rider   1:28:16.00  p1? 
30 James Thomas (3 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA1:28:16.00 179587  40 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA1:28:16.00 216869  16 TEAM CF
32 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA1:28:16.00 259600  51 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
33 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:28:16.00 145271  56 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
34 Noah Harwood (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:28:16.00 187142  14 
35 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:28:16.00 243844  59 Optimum Performance
36 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA1:28:16.00 266110  Threshold Cycling
37 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:28:16.00 103281  19 CVC / Subaru of New England
38 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:28:16.00 199084  38 Wheelhouse / NCC
39 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT1:28:16.00 260720  48 Mystic Velo Club
40 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT1:28:16.00 240810  29 CLR Road Racing
41 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:28:16.00 21706  NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
42 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA1:28:16.00 208060  47 Cambridge Bicycle
43 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:28:16.00 36179  42 Arc en ciel
44 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI1:28:16.00 163305  65 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
45 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   1:28:16.00  62 CCB
46 Yahor Buben   1:28:16.00  61 CCB
47 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA1:28:16.00 167407  34 Corner Cycle
48 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA1:28:16.00 53501  64 One Team Racing
49 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH1:28:16.00 246180  33 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA1:28:16.00 47077  22 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
51 David Fierro (5 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT1:28:16.00 242328  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY58:17.00 38789  761 Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA58:17.00 23101  785 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
3 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI58:17.00 132031  778 Arc En Ciel
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI58:17.00 47974  751 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
5 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI58:17.00 48893  758 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
6 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA58:17.00 202213  771 Embrocation Cycling Journal
7 Scott Washburn   Marshfld, MA58:17.00 48728  763 Cycle Lodge
8 William Peabody   Marshfield, MA58:17.00 86575  781 cycle lodge
9 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA58:17.00 111320  746 cycle taiwan
10 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT58:17.00 77290  767 CVC/Subaru of New England
11 William Mark   Wakefield, RI58:17.00 22520  787 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
12 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI58:17.00 144018  757 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI58:17.00 16174  756 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
14 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI58:17.00 160060  800 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com
15 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI58:17.00 208131  799 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
16 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA58:17.00 117383  797 Corner Cycle
17 unknown rider   58:17.00  m30? 
18 Peter Sweeney (1 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI58:17.00 34780  764 DeathRow Velo
19 unknown rider   58:17.00  m30? 
20 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH58:17.00 32878  750 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
21 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA58:17.00 127424  774 Team FUJI Clif Bar
22 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA58:17.00 146710  794 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
23 Douglas DeLapp (1 - Cat4)   Mystic, CT58:17.00 144949  747 Mystic Velo Club
24 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT58:17.00 189103  795 Mystic Velo
25 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH58:17.00 48466  752 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
26 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI58:17.00 46677  779 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
27 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA58:17.00 60154  777 Gear Works/Spin Arts
28 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH58:17.00 76016  765 Team Type 1
29 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI58:17.00 141211  775 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
30 David Kellogg   Providence, RI58:17.00 75105  792 Arc En Ciel
31 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA58:17.00 27519  780 Cyclonauts Racers
32 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI58:17.00 21706  100001 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
33 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT58:17.00 49535  793 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
34 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA58:17.00 118120  789 Cycle Lodge
35 george shaw   Brookline, MA58:17.00 262494  748 International Bicycle Centers
36 Wade Summers   Southington, CT58:17.00 60566  766 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
37 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI58:17.00 65025  788 Cyclonauts Racers
38 Christopher White   Derry, NH58:17.00 127261  762 BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bui
39 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA58:17.00 67106  783 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
40 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT58:17.00 47889  754 Swamp Yankee Road Club
41 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO58:17.00 241201  798 Central Wheel/USA Army
42 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA58:17.00 51888  769 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com
43 Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA58:17.00 76103  755 Gear Works/Spin Arts
44 Francis Monteforte   Peace Dale, RI58:17.00 199709  744 Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Haus
45 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH58:17.00 32365  772 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
46 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI58:17.00 236023  760 Team Kenda
47 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH58:17.00 22572  786 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kellogg   Providence, RI1:28:16.00 75105  624 Arc En Ciel
2 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA1:28:16.00 184220  636 CCB / Wheelworks
3 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia1:28:16.00 120435  650 MBRC/Bicycle Link
4 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI1:28:16.00 48618  640 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:28:16.00 8380  665 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
6 William Mark   Wakefield, RI1:28:16.00 22520  630 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
7 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA1:28:16.00 127424  642 Team FUJI Clif Bar
8 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:28:16.00 117383  603 Corner Cycle
9 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH1:28:16.00 76016  651 Team Type 1
10 David Johnson   Mystic, CT1:28:16.00 52087  622 Mystic Velo Club
11 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI1:28:16.00 48893  658 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
12 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI1:28:16.00 16174  619 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA1:28:16.00 27519  637 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT1:28:16.00 11947  612 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
15 David Foley   Stoughton, MA1:28:16.00 11937  611 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
16 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA1:28:16.00 185202  601 Essex County Velo
17 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RI1:28:16.00 52549  667 
18 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT1:28:16.00 203702  608 Mystic Velo Club
19 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA1:28:16.00 194514  609 Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfaces
20 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA1:28:16.00 229603  632 Blue Hills Cycling Club
21 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA1:28:16.00 60154  638 Gear Works/Spin Arts
22 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA1:28:16.00 118120  628 Cycle Lodge
23 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT1:28:16.00 147170  635 Mystic Velo Club
24 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME1:28:16.00 66046  615 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
25 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI1:28:16.00 144018  659 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
26 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI1:28:16.00 192821  625 Mystic Velo Club
27 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI1:28:16.00 46261  657 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD1:28:16.00 257904  614 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI1:28:16.00 119169  664 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
30 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT1:28:16.00 49535  618 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
31 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:28:16.00 22572  631 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
32 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI1:28:16.00 63690  607 NBX/Narragansett Beer
33 Steve Fortier (1 - Cat4)   Alstead, NH1:28:16.00 111097  613 NHCC/Team NH
34 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA1:28:16.00 51545  617 CCB/Volkswagen
35 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA1:28:16.00 118994  641 Gearworks - Spinarts
36 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:28:16.00 36179  653 Arc en ciel
37 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA1:28:16.00 67106  634 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
38 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI1:28:16.00 97755  662 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
39 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:28:16.00 51888  648 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com
40 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI1:28:16.00 65025  629 Cyclonauts Racers
41 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT1:28:16.00 189103  610 Mystic Velo
42 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA1:28:16.00 20959  626 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
43 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI1:28:16.00 173758  605 Arc en Ciel
44 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:28:16.00 3786  602 Gear Works/Spin Arts
45 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT1:28:16.00 47889  663 Swamp Yankee Road Club
46 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH1:28:16.00 32365  643 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA52:46.00 8380  998 Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT52:46.00 203702  997 Mystic Velo Club
3 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA52:46.00 51545  995 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Chip O'Lari   Voluntown, CT52:46.00 255439  988 Mystic Velo
5 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA52:46.00 158018  1000 SmaltiBikes.com
6 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA52:46.00 118994  986 Gearworks - Spinarts
7 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI52:46.00 54821  989 Masters Velo Club
8 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA52:46.00 47061  999 B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAreoTedWojcikCustomCyclesSkofieldBuilders
9 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT52:46.00 215502  993 laurel bike club
10 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI52:46.00 119169  990 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
11 James Themig   Niantic, CT52:46.00 91637  984 Mystic Velo Club
12 Buzz Gardner   Guilford, CT52:46.00 274066  996 Laurel Bicycle Club
13 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA52:46.00 50168  992 Masters Velo
14 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA52:46.00 46009  983 Northeast Roadmasters
15 David Martini (1 - Cat4)   Warwick, RI52:46.00 50241  991 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
16 Richard Froh (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT52:46.00 177986  982 Unattached
17 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlap 245678  985 CCB/Wheelworks
18 David Reed   Niantic, CTlap 169069  987 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA43:18.00 285756  683 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
2 Eric OGrady   West Hartford, CT43:18.00 304244  682 Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
3 Kara Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT43:18.00 309019  684 Capital Velo Club
4 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT43:18.00 309018  685 Capital Velo Club
5 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT43:18.00 283479  681 Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI47:25.00 236023  805 Team Kenda
2 Bridget Petrillo (1 - Cat2)   Branford, CT47:25.00 240493  803 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Laura Summers   Southington, CT47:25.00 41711  804 Central Wheel
4 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO47:25.00 241201  801 Central Wheel/USA Army
5 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA47:25.00 221594  802 Wheelworks Racing
6 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH47:25.00 272673  890 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA47:25.00 226436  898 Quad Cycles
8 Nicole Freedman   47:25.00  806 Wheelworks Racing
9 Hope Strode   47:25.00  807 Wheelworks Racing
10 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT47:25.00 290963  895 CVC/Subaru New England
11 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH47:25.00 292545  885 Stage 5
12 Katie Mullaly   47:25.00  893 CVC/Subaru New England
13 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT47:25.00 295891  897 Bethel Cycle
14 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT47:25.00 275967  896 Mystic Velo Club
15 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA47:25.00 273144  887 Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Haus
16 Jacquelyn OGrady   West Hartford, CT47:25.00 303979  891 Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
17 Eliza Nguyen   Oldlyme, CT47:25.00 308106  892 Mystic Velo Club
18 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT47:25.00 290967  894 CVC/Subaru New England
19 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT47:25.00 273699  888 Mystic Velo
20 Jennifer Lacker   47:25.00  899 Mystic Velo
21 Sari Guttin   47:25.00  900 unattached
22 Nancy McBride   47:25.00  886 Mystic Velo
23 Katherine Chamrin   47:25.00  884 Mystic Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee