Race Results for
Stevens Duck Country Circuit
Yorktown Heights, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA  288380  45 University of Pennsylvania
2 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA  259473  52 Boston University
3 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID  194512  26 University of Connecticut
4 Max Korus   Woodside, CA  290610  47 University of Pennsylvania
5 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA  288393  51 Boston University
6 Trevor Eide   Portland, ME  199142  93 Dartmouth College
7 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA  291083  11 Northeastern University
8 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA  273234  38 Pennsylvania State University
9 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA  257669  50 Boston University
10 Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA  256402  20 Bucknell University
11 William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ  178530  43 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT  284354  18 University of Vermont
13 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA  259653  University of Pittsburgh
14 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA  207002  48 University of Vermont
15 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY  291272  University of Pittsburgh
16 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman     276886  10 Middlebury College
17 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO  251832  Franklin and Marshall College
18 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA  277019  98 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH  242915  13 Northeastern University
20 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA  283375  44 University of Pennsylvania
21 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA  252197  28 University of Vermont
22 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT  232942  University of Vermont
23 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO  187142  99 Dartmouth College
24 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA  251580  12 Wentworth Institute of Technology
25 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI  221137  96 University of Rochester
26 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT  231757  56 University of Vermont
27 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA  223464  23 Bucknell University
28 Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT  229526  36 University of Vermont
29 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA  106153  30 Lehigh University
30 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT  201936  21 University of Vermont
31 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT  198143  57 University of Vermont
32 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA  272367  40 University of Pennsylvania
33 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY  213405  17 University of Vermont
DNF Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VTDNF 242892  60 University of Vermont
DNF Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PADNF 254053  94 Pennsylvania State University

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT  274594  312 University of Vermont
2 Benjamin Grass   Missoula, MT  244348  232 Dartmouth College
3 Joseph Bylund   New York, NY  208123  315 Columbia University-NYC
4 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj  225467  344 New England Conservatory
5 Philip Gasparovic   Newark, DE  290974  303 University of Delaware
6 Corey Williams   New York, NY  269625  224 Columbia University-NYC
7 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH  290603  313 University of Vermont
8 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL  276967  322 US Military Academy
9 Andrew Meyer   Hopkinton, NH  274833  309 Boston College
10 Kevin Curran   Madison Township, PA  273138  319 Bucknell University
11 Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA  291453  237 University of Rochester
12 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA  288844  332 Boston University
13 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA  288856  233 Villanova University
14 Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TX  289626  324 US Military Academy
15 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH  296573  327 University of Vermont
16 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa  290847  316 Villanova University
17 James Miceli   Arlington, VA  260414  314 Villanova University
18 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT  289933  342 University of Vermont
19 Clint Dager   Newark, DE  291076  301 University of Delaware
20 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI  288620  300 Brown University
21 Steven Derkits   Owensboro, KY  286434  346 Pennsylvania State University
22 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT  268345  227 Vermont Technical College
23 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA  256895  302 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24 Francesco Leordina      225 Columbia University-NYC
25 Carl Kjellstrand      228 Middlebury College
26 Drew Tyger   Bozeman  274934  343 Pennsylvania State University
27 Anna McLoon      1073 Harvard University
28 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY  193178  338 Cornell University
29 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT  257844  335 Cornell University
30 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA  288030  235 Northeastern University
31 Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA  225390  226 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
32 Ian Rousseau   Boston, MA  286965  333 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33 Brenden Siekman   Rising Sun In  289102  325 US Military Academy
34 Karl Honerlaw   Wyoming, OH  257594  306 Boston College
35 Raymond Junkins     274645  328 Stevens Institute of Technology
36 Jeremy May   West Point, NY  256341  320 US Military Academy
37 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA  235849  305 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH  270026  330 Dartmouth College
39 Paul Salipante   Providence, RI  244630  231 Dartmouth College
40 Joseph Perez   West Point, NY  185983  321 US Military Academy
DNF Matthew Means   Punxsutawney PaDNF 289974  337 Bucknell University
DNF Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WIDNF 260879  331 Boston University

Men - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Salzer   New York, NY  289882  542 Franklin and Marshall College
2 James Thornton   Oklahoma City  289096  581 US Military Academy
3 Sam Hickey   Boston, MA  305189  592 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Paul Trimby   Jefferson, MA  246395  566 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
5 Christopher Carper   Albany, NY  292516  533 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
6 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA  279771  537 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 ERIC MOON   Willow Street, PA  275827  572 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
8 Daniel Hale   Glastonbury, CT  274717  364 University of Vermont
9 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA  294299  363 University of Vermont
10 Marc MacLeod   Amherst, MA  308112  415 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY  307642  593 Rhode Island School of Design
12 Ben Emmert-Aronson   Jamaica Plain, MA  223962  386 Boston University
13 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT  290753  389 University of Vermont
14 Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA  222012  557 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY  290632  531 Franklin and Marshall College
16 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA  309437  591 Villanova University
17 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN  298718  535 Brown University
18 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA  286880  543 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
19 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY  229657  545 Rochester Institute of Technology
20 Justin Pomerance   Weston, MA  283340  541 Middlebury College
21 Eric Panicucci   Milford, PA  252920  407 Northeastern University
22 Isaac Bleicher   Newton, MA  244398  562 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA  292036  357 Northeastern University
24 Arthur Wicks   Newark, DE  275283  351 University of Delaware
25 Nicholas Walulik   Sunny Isles, FL  291759  575 Stevens Institute of Technology
26 Brian Tino   Lewisburg, PA  290067  588 Bucknell University
27 James Stoeckle   New York, NY  299171  409 Columbia University-NYC
28 Eric Adams   Poughkeepsie, NY  290984  352 University of Delaware
29 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY  305450  544 Rochester Institute of Technology
30 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY  276747  372 Cornell University
31 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA  290998  596 Middlebury College
32 Chris Rago   Enfield, CT  284788  408 University of Connecticut
33 Gregory Smaldone   Davis, CA  289507  359 Cornell University
34 Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY  291204  396 Cornell University
35 Brandon Sullivan   Exton, PA  274603  397 Cornell University
36 David Singerman   Bethesda Md  206643  532 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
37 Jason Herrling   Auburn, NY  228135  574 Rochester Institute of Technology
38 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA  291864  598 Franklin and Marshall College
39 Nathaniel Dixon   Cambridge, MA  275366  534 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40 Michael Driscoll   Lewisburg, PA  290417  584 Bucknell University
DNF Garrick Dixon   Manlius, NYDNF 288379  356 Northeastern University
DNF Patrick Cafferky   Richmond, VTDNF 261937  362 University of Vermont
DNF Adam Zeldin   TucsonDNF 266520  530 Johns Hopkins University
DNF Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PADNF 309485  567 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF Anastacio Perez   Jersey City, NJDNF 256528  576 Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Scott Henry   Shavertown, PADNF 307483  585 Bucknell University

Men - Collegiate - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ301422  887 Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Scott Igo   Burlington, VT284274  650 University of Vermont
3 Benjamin Hemani   Hanover, NH282306  886 Dartmouth College
4 Steven Ji   Somerville, MA306820  959 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 David Levine   Providence, RI308246  896 Brown University
6 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA275355  967 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI306921  977 Brown University
8 Adam Jakubowski   Putnam, CT301725  656 University of Connecticut
9 Patrick Doumont   West Point, NY302976  961 US Military Academy
10 Andrew Haggerty   Mountville, PA304259  905 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
11 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA307239  984 Franklin and Marshall College
12 Zachary Browning   Freehold, NJ267138  957 Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Matthew Mosca   Tenafly, NJ259597  885 Franklin and Marshall College
14 Nathaniel Lawrence    706 Boston University
15 Stephen Rogacki   Westpoint, NY302975  963 US Military Academy
16 Derek Boone   Chestnut Hill, MA308302  988 Boston College
17 Brian Brodine   Rochester, NY306359  902 Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Christopher Burgart   Honeoye Falls, NY308359  888 Boston College
19 Max Rome   Cambridge, MA308161  666 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
20 Nathaniel Schub    892 Brown University
21 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me298816  703 Northeastern University
22 Zachary DelNero   Amherst, MA308614  685 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23 Chris Matteri   Middlebury, VT309243  999 Middlebury College
24 Nicholas Pacchioli    659 Syracuse University
25 Tod Gentry   Boston, MA309465  665 Cornell University
26 Michael Kelly   Lincroft, NJ309373  612 University of Delaware
27 Tim Ford   Allston, MA307671  686 Boston University
28 John Farrell   Allston, MA308875  717 University of Pennsylvania
29 Zachary Ybarra   Boston, MA289371  891 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Orlando Martinez   Hoboken, NJ289870  951 Stevens Institute of Technology
31 Christopher Gilbert   Jamaica Plain, MA309046  633 Harvard University
32 Lincoln Muir   Brighton, MA291542  718 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
33 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT232292  637 University of Vermont
34 David Garguilo   Jackson Nj291492  626 Boston University
35 Joel Norton   Framingham, MA252684  707 Northeastern University
36 David Almeida   Ludlow, MA278184  708 Northeastern University
37 Marshall Moore   Providence, RI307065  895 Brown University
38 Matthew Blackburn   Cambridge, MA287588  911 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39 Richard Cammett    894 Boston College
40 Keith Toombs   Amherst, MA308768  669 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
41 Anthony Castiglia   Rochester, NY277927  949 Rochester Institute of Technology
42 James Parascandola   Londonderry, NH301425  906 Rochester Institute of Technology
43 Joseph Wilkos   South Glastonbury, CT308329  929 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
44 Zachary Bailey   Cambridge, MA308346  910 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45 Byron Hood   Cambridge, MA303337  704 Harvard University
46 Ethan Sales   Framingham, MA309083  705 Boston University
47 Robert Winnett   Attleboro, MA284754  662 Boston University
48 Patrick Streeter   Rochester, NY289073  900 Rochester Institute of Technology
49 Trevor Manders   Syracuse, NY307824  716 Syracuse University
50 Chieh Chih Chiang   Providence, RI285205  976 Brown University
51 Cyle Hawkins   Worcester, MA211592  927 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF George Weiler   Wilmington, DEDNF 309370  613 University of Delaware
DNF Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DEDNF 309371  615 University of Delaware
DNF Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 309324  625 Northeastern University
DNF Joe Weiss   Gales Ferry, CTDNF 308174  674 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Nicholas Zanchi   DNF  709 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF David Hilbert   Philadelphia, PADNF 259946  710 University of Pennsylvania
DNF Andrew Owens   DNF  893 Boston College
DNF David Laidig   Cambridge, MADNF 289621  897 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Gil Erlich   Lewisburg, PADNF 307321  968 Bucknell University

Men - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ferra   Philadelphia, PA  307163  987 Franklin and Marshall College
2 Matthew Syska   Rochester, NY  301997  899 Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Cornelius VanGalen   North Wales, PA  307275  989 Franklin and Marshall College
4 Jonathan Moore   North Andover, MA  309466  660 Boston University
5 William Lally   Boston, MA  293023  677 Boston University
6 Peter Ott   Newark, DE  309368  616 University of Delaware
7 Jacob Rubin   Monticello, NY  309170  614 University of Delaware
8 Eric Cawley   Brattleboro, VT  304446  901 Rochester Institute of Technology
9 David DeWitt   Newhaven, CT  308308  954 Yale University
10 Timothy Higgins      713 Villanova University
11 Adric Quackenbush   Westfield, NJ  287492  985 Franklin and Marshall College
12 Christopher Smilios      890 Boston College
13 Alexander Bea   Pasadena, CA  309205  998 Middlebury College

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473  52 Boston University
2 Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610  310 University of Pennsylvania
3 William Cukierski (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, NJ 178530  302 Rutgers University Cycling Team
4 Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TX 289626  317 Army
5 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA 291083  307 Green Line Velo
6 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA 257669  50 Greenline
7 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  303 University of Delaware
8 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA 272367  311 University of Pennsylvania
9 Philip Gasparovic (1 - Cat4)   Newark, DE 290974  305 University of Delaware
10 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844  315 Cornell Cycling Club
11 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  304 Quaker City Wheelmen
12 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  309 Chester County Velo
13 Garrick Dixon     323 Northeastern
14 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL 276967  399 Army
15 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY 193178  314 Cornell Cycling Club
16 Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA 255010  316 Spokes Bike Shop
17 Brenden Siekman   Rising Sun In 289102  319 Army
18 Mark Theman     321 Green Line Velo
19 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA 288393  51 Boston University
20 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA 288030  322 Green Line Velo
21 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA 251580  312 Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj 225467  301 MIT/FXDD
DNF Steven Hopengarten (Cat3)   Somerville, MA 254441  306 Green Line Velo
DNF Raymond Junkins    274645  308 Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Joshua Parker (Cat3)   Providence, RI 288620  313 Kissena
DNF Anastacio Perez   Jersey City, NJ 256528  320 Stevens Institute of Technology

Women - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA  258368  73 Harvard University
2 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA  241864  61 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA  275441  66 Dartmouth College
4 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA  289751  39 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD  239760  69 University of Pennsylvania
6 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA  289770  36 Harvard University
7 Kelsey Hassin   West Point, NY  251494  65 US Military Academy
8 Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA  254750  71 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, CO  261891  38 Northeastern University

Women - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Eisenstein   Boston, MA  290714  115 Boston University
2 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ  289723  120 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
3 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa  291369  116 Boston University
4 Aimee Layton   New York, NY  291229  107 Columbia University-NYC
5 Karina DeMair   Scotch Plains, NJ  291880  101 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
6 Emily Daniels   North Wales, PA  290054  114 Bucknell University
7 Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NY  273541  112 Bucknell University
8 Sinead ODwyer   Jackson, WY  290461  122 Bucknell University
9 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA  284803  108 University of Connecticut
10 Radka Pickova   New York, NY  306160  106 Columbia University-NYC
11 Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY  289568  119 Columbia University-NYC

Women - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Applin   Winston-salem, NC  293174  275 Northeastern University
2 Rachel Meyer   South Portland, ME  289997  278 University of Vermont
3 Shaena Berlin   Somerville, MA  306824  219 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Suzanne Lucash      284 Cornell University
5 Kristen Railey   Summit, NJ  237203  282 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
6 Mina Hsiang      272 Harvard University
7 Ashley Nichols   Burlington, VT  284592  229 University of Vermont
8 Courtney Halista   Longmeadow, MA  307996  205 Boston College
9 Cynthia Nijenhuis   Ithaca, NY  309528  200 Cornell University
10 Jaclyn Dalessandro   Revere, MA  276005  274 Northeastern University
11 Darcy Kerr      280 Dartmouth College
12 Lauren Heiliger   Bluffton , SC  306059  242 US Military Academy
13 Jaime Lawlor   Fayetteville, NY  274511  281 Boston College
14 Acmae El Yacoubi   Marlborough, MA  295045  273 Cornell University
15 Marie Weber   Hanover, NH  291556  258 Dartmouth College
16 Eileen Evans   Cambridge, MA  308407  211 Harvard University

Women - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Masopust   Morris, CT  307419  227 University of Connecticut
2 Ashley Hurst   New Haven, CT  307686  236 Yale University
3 Kimberly Junkins   Campbellhall, NY  309336  233 Syracuse University
4 Maureen Regan      204 Boston College
5 Alex Cosan   Villanova, PA  290850  283 Villanova University
6 Kathryne Bauchspies   Portsmouth, RI  308281  209 Boston College
7 Anastasia Zankowsky      279 Northeastern University
8 Rachel Marcuson   San Diego, CA  293157  286 Stevens Institute of Technology
9 Kimbra Buerschaper   Kalispell, MT  308139  277 Boston College
10 Amy Prescott   Middlebury, VT  308206  207 Middlebury College
11 Allison Blacker   Oxford, MA  309012  255 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
12 Tiahna Harris   New Rochelle, NY  302691  276 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
13 Nicole Ogrosso   Hoboken, NJ  293185  285 Stevens Institute of Technology

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee