Race Results for
Hanford Criterium
Hanford, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00.0 219237  71 Stevens Bicycle Racing
2 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255751  76 Metromint Cycling
3 Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA00:00.0 258096  80 Central Valley Cycling
4 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  72 Metromint Cycling
5 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA00:00.0 258955  74 Sierra Pacific Racing
6 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 226531  96 Sierra Pacific Racing
7 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219316  77 Metromint Cycling
8 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 188986  79 Radsport Cycling Team
9 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00.0 234161  68 Stevens Bicycle Racing
10 Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA00:00.0 196950  78 Central Valley Cycling
11 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  73 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 40565  69 SLO Nexus-Gym One
13 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  66 VOS Racing
14 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.0 239746  82 Sierra Pacific Racing
15 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 64504  70 SLO Nexus-Gym One
16 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA00:00.0 169555  99 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
17 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  97 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
18 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 41826  65 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Robert Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180155  98 Metromint Cycling
20 Eric Robertson   Visalia, CA00:00.0 58116  67 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
21 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270120  75 Metromint Cycling
DNP Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255075  81 Clean Racer
DNP Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 221818  94 Metromint Cycling
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  95 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  191 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  197 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 52843  192 Yahoo! Cycling Team
4 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA00:00.0 209864  198 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
5 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  193 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
6 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  195 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  168 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 135047  166 Radsport Cycling Team
9 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  169 Central Coast Tire CCT
10 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 53377  170 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
11 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  196 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
12 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00.0 60730  163 Sierra Pacific Racing
13 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA00:00.0 168115  160 Vapor Racing
14 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 253101  167 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00.0 47386  164 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
16 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  162 SLO Nexus-Gym One
17 Derek Stallings   Bend, OR00:00.0 33779  161 Unattached
18 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  190 Yahoo! Cycling Team
19 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  171 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNS Chad Gerlach (Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  194 
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  165 NorCal Elite Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 52843  221 Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00.0 60730  223 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  225 Yahoo Cycling Team
4 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  291 cct
5 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  287 California Giant Cycling
6 Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 1536  229 AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  217 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 135047  232 Radsport Cycling Team
9 Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 48303  296 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
10 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00.0 47386  286 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
11 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA00:00.0 168115  212 Vapor Racing
12 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 226871  293 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
13 Derek Stallings   Bend, OR00:00.0 33779  220 Unattached
14 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 40565  222 SLO Nexus-Gym One
15 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 188986  230 Radsport Cycling Team
16 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  299 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
17 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA00:00.0 169555  297 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
18 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 226531  292 Sierra Pacific Racing
19 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 256589  216 Central Coast Tire CCT
20 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 41826  208 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA00:00.0 264605  224 Sierra Pacific Racing
22 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.0 239746  219 Sierra Pacific Racing
23 Charles May (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA00:00.0 60249  228 Pull Thru Racing
24 Eric Robertson   Visalia, CA00:00.0 58116  214 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
25 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 189872  298 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
26 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 221818  285 Metromint Cycling
27 Robert Quandt-Collier (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180155  227 Metromint Cycling
28 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  294 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
29 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 179849  290 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
30 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  288 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
31 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  295 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
32 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 53377  218 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
33 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  226 Metromint Cycling
DNS Chad Gerlach (Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  289 
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  209 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA00:00.0 40657  233 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA00:00.0 300085  710 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 278478  704 Unattached
3 Mike Slayden   Clovis, CA00:00.0 297468  794 Vapor Racing
4 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  781 Tieni Duro
5 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00.0 66056  773 Stevens Bicycle Racing
6 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.0 219922  703 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00.0 256917  778 Tieni Duro
8 nathan magsig   Clovis, CA00:00.0 307805  782 Central Valley Cycling
9 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA00:00.0 306670  764 
10 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  791 Taleo Racing
11 nick baird   Sanger, CA00:00.0 309596  750 
12 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  784 Stevens Bicycle Racing
13 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  755 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Sunny Sandhu (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 271787  702 Central Valley Cycling
15 Andrew Young (2 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287119  799 Vapor
16 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273452  763 SLO Nexus - Gym One
17 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 15881  771 Slo Nexus
18 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00.0 5236  756 NA
19 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00.0 255819  707 
20 Gary Keno   Clovis, CA00:00.0 108816  776 Vapor racing
21 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00.0 277338  785 Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com
22 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287510  770 Rubber Soul/CSC
23 Jason PETERS   00:00.0  788 
24 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 94401  767 Stump Grinder Bike Club
25 Chaz Turmon   Sanger00:00.0 291490  798 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
26 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00.0 273437  757 NA
27 John Parson   Covington, LA00:00.0 236117  786 Simply Fit Action Sports
28 Cesar Anaya   Fresno, CA00:00.0 241922  747 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
29 Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 287921  769 Vapor Racing
30 Joshua Kessler   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 304814  777 SLO Nexus - Gym One
31 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00.0 304638  775 Team Mason Thomas
32 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 288180  774 SSC
33 Mike Durant   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273749  762 NA
34 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 300030  772 Central Coast Tire CCT
35 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA00:00.0 204682  758 Taleo Racing
36 William Foster   Clovis, CA00:00.0 286972  705 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/
37 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00.0 281420  797 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
38 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  754 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
39 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00.0 55241  768 none
40 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00.0 300035  766 Central Coast Tire
41 Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00.0 306675  749 Sierra Pacific Racing
42 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  790 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Ryan Ashford (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 304270  748 Team Touch
DNS Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 302521  759 
DNS Juan ESPARZA   00:00.0  765 
DNS Nick Massarella (Cat5)   Oakhurst, CA00:00.0 306412  783 
DNS STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA00:00.0 303832  793 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL00:00.0 310845  700 Team Tailwinds
DNP Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  752 
DNP Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00.0 287011  760 
DNP Matt Durant   Claremont, CA00:00.0 285613  761 Coates
DNP Matthew Lee   Merced, CA00:00.0 307303  779 Team Mason Thomas
DNP J Lemons   Hanford, CA00:00.0 274625  780 Central Sierra Cyclists
DNP Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA00:00.0 307827  787 Team Mason Thomas
DNP christopher pimentel   Clovis, CA00:00.0 304879  789 vapor
DNP Ryan Rodman (Cat5)   Vista, CA00:00.0 309808  792 
DNP Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00.0 278623  795 NA
DNP Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA00:00.0 286795  796 VAPOR

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 94401  981 Stump Grinder Bike Club
2 Mike Slayden   Clovis, CA00:00.0 297468  996 Vapor Racing
3 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 15881  985 Slo Nexus
4 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 264830  984 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
5 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00.0 281420  998 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00.0 255819  979 
7 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  975 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  994 Taleo Racing
9 Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 26189  991 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
10 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00.0 55241  982 none
11 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  980 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
12 Gary Keno   Clovis, CA00:00.0 108816  988 Vapor racing
13 Doug COOK   00:00.0  904 
14 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  974 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
15 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00.0 273437  977 NA
16 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00.0 5236  976 NA
17 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00.0 277338  992 Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com
18 Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 280879  986 Action Sports
19 Tom Cesar   Fresno, CA00:00.0 304936  905 Vapor Racing
20 Mark Statema   Spokane, WA00:00.0 303646  997 
21 Robert Woodward   Madera, CA00:00.0 303875  999 Central Valley Cycling
22 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287510  983 Rubber Soul/CSC
23 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  993 Tri Valley Velo
24 Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA00:00.0 286795  902 Vapor Racing
25 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  989 Stevens Bicycle Racing
26 Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA00:00.0 298802  978 Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
27 STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA00:00.0 303832  995 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS daniel barrows (Cat5)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 257598  973 sierra pacific racing
DNP Matt DURAT   00:00.0  903 
DNP Darren Johnson   Fresno, CA00:00.0 310422  987 
DNP Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  990 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:00.0 266008  454 Central Valley Cycling
2 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00.0 282467  457 Team TIBCO II
DNS Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA00:00.0 304436  489 Steven's Bicycles

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00.0 231847  493 Vapor Racing
2 Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00.0 51589  453 OHANA Sport/Ducati

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  456 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00.0 197841  458 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00.0 237583  459 Third Pillar
4 Tracie Nelson (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187659  455 Dolce Vita Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee