Race Results for
Big Sandy Point to Point Mountain Bike Race
Auberry, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA 232893   

- PRO Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   
2 Holly Liske   Stanford, CA 190109   

- Pro Men SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA 41985   

- Pro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 romolo forcino   Oak Hills, CA 188303   
2 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325   
3 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   
4 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA 142398   
5 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

- CAT 3 Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Carmen      
2 Jane Marie Fimbres      

- CAT 3 Women 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Treece      
2 Paula Cottle      
3 Sara Seibert-Sawyer      

- CAT 3 Women 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Misha Scovill   Fresno, CA 302962   

- Cat 3 Men Clydes 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Burns      
2 Jeremiah Seng      

- Cat 3 Men Clydes 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Saldana      
2 Darren McCall      

- Cat 3 Men 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Ludwig      
2 Mike Colella      
3 Chris Belden      
4 John Williams      
5 Gary Bowser      
6 norman shields      

- Cat 3 Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Les Hansen      
2 Patrick Losey      
3 Rick Lum      
4 Tony Saldana      

- Cat 3 Men 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reace Fisher      
2 JOHN POCOCK      
3 jason fuller   Fresno, CA 303339   
4 Rigo Gonzales      
5 Charlie Chuckels      
6 Dustin Blaylock   Fresno, CA 303883   

- Cat 3 Men 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Tegtmeier      
2 Lucas Fantaski      
3 Nicholas Driver      
4 eric sutow      

- Cat 3 Men 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Bean      
2 Kevin Seeger      

- Cat 3 Men 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emile Goguely      

- CAT 2 Women Long

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Cooper      
2 Joy Franco      
3 Lora Sasser      
4 May Woo      
5 Wendy Laurie      
6 Emily Mclanahan      

- CAT 2 Women 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 ann heiniger      

- CAT 2 Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larisa Durr      
2 Susan Bowen      

- CAT 2 Women 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlotte Hart   Abilene, TX 237533   

- CAT 2 Women 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Krahn      

- CAT 2 Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Brelin      
2 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008   

- Cat 2 Men50-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Fisher      
2 Tom Payseno      
3 Tozz Reynolds      
4 Jeffrey Thompson      
5 Jim Walker      
6 Bill McKee      
7 peter brisbo      

- Cat 2 Men SS Long

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stewart Thompson      
2 jason jeter   Visalia, CA 288769   
3 Brue Syvertsen      
4 Kai Loberg      

- Cat 2 Men SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shannon hirsch      
2 wesley meyer      

- Cat 2 Men Long 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shayne Stedman      
2 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135   
3 Brian Koch      
4 Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439   
5 RICK FERDINANDSEN   Fresno, CA 304441   
6 Sasha Magee   San Francisco, CA 234216   
7 David Green      
8 Dave Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009   
9 Murphy Mack      
10 Patrick O'Rourke      
11 CRAIG RANELLS      
12 Jeff Hecox   Campbell, CA 241775   
13 Patrick Boyd      
14 Phil Strong      
15 Jeff Steinhart   Reseda, CA 41490   
16 John Wettstein      
17 Brett Tacket      
18 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   
19 Brian Monty      

- Cat 2 Men Long

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michee Bagget      
2 Woody Woods      
3 Eric Lonowski      
4 Justin Williams   Santa Clara, CA 368104   
5 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011   
6 Ted Ketai      
7 John Blackwell      
8 derrick chao      
9 Ted Ketai      
10 Mark Wucher      
11 garrett boland      
12 Joshua Moran   Mountain View, CA 294130   
13 Kyle Woodward      

- Cat 2 Men Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Sitton      

- Cat 2 Men 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA 195911   
2 Lance Molinari   Reno, NV 234522   
3 ROLAND RUSS   Chatsworth, CA 126301   

- Cat 2 Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Callaway   Coarsegold, CA 399582   
2 mark goldsmith      

- Cat 2 Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   
2 Steve Mastie      
3 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937   

- Cat 2 Men 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Major Bryant      
1 Eric Ellis      
2 anthony pinson   Venice, CA 307327   
2 Javier Saldana      
3 Aldo Saldana      
3 Shue Vue      
4 Scott Donegan      
4 Vince Gagliardi   Fresno, CA 303540   
5 Rod Campbell      
5 Steven Lum      
6 Sean Smith   Fresno, CA 302246   
6 Craig Sturrich      
7 Eric Bowman      

- Cat 2 Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Orlick      
1 Daniel Saldivar      
2 richard derby      
2 Todd Tuggle      
3 Victor Diaz      
3 John McCracken      
4 Aaron Cox      
4 Ber Yang      
5 Craig Morrison      
5 Paul Watts      
6 William Fotland      
7 Eulises Flores      
8 Ian Beatty      

- Cat 2 Men 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Killow      
1 Karl Knutson   Oakland, CA 19505   
2 Luis Maciel      
2 Daniel recendez      
3 Jared Herrington      
3 Dan Winkels      
4 Nate Kucera      
4 Brandon Scovill      
5 Ed Gibbs      

- Cat 2 Men 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Wheeler      
2 Jesse Janz      
3 Michael Tarter      

- Cat 2 Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA 248167   
1 Matt Hansen      
1 Jack Maddux   Rumson, NJ 298879   
1 Austin Maddux      
2 Robert Jones      
2 Preston Whitehead      
3 Nick Fergerson      
3 Cameron Sasser      

- CAT 1 Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   

- CAT 1 Women 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Boland   Capitola, CA 233406   
2 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   
3 Karin Hanzi   San Luis Obispo, CA 236567   

- Cat 1 Men SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   
2 Evan Sarna   Oakland, CA 284198   
3 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885   

- Cat 1 Men 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA 82226   
2 Tim Sawyer      

- Cat 1 Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 donal gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT 101830   
2 Ed Lund   Fresno, CA 276566   
3 George Chinn   Madera, CA 81950   

- Cat 1 Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Kempain   Auburn, CA 113207   
2 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA 29271   
3 Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA 111454   
4 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881   

- Cat 1 Men 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851   

- Cat 1 Men 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   

- Cat 1 Men 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Mommer   Santa Rosa, CA 256585   
2 Ryan Potter   Porthueneme, CA 309899   
3 cody pratt   Visalia, CA 285588   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee