Race Results for
BIKES AND BUFFALOES
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Teschner   Golden, CO 262272  248 Colorado School of Mines
2 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA 308737  316 Colorado State University
3 John Demos   Centennial, CO 308975  335 University of Colorado - Boulder
4 Scott Hendrick   Fortcollins, CO 301443  356 Colorado State University
5 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602  313 Colorado School of Mines
6 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins 309189  317 Colorado State University
7 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO 255974  339 Colorado State University
8 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO 301380  336 Colorado State University
9 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  331 Colorado State University
10 Zachary Norcross   Golden, CO 306265  350 Colorado School of Mines
11 John VanNest   Centennial, CO 309793  353 University of Colorado - Colorado Springs
12 Daniel Rising   Denver, CO 309297  318 University of Denver
13 Elliott Peters   Denver, CO 308155  399 Metro State College - Denver
14 Louis Stocker   Greeley, CO 309100  329 University of Nothern Colorado
15 Christopher Parker   Durango, CO 306086  333 Fort Lewis College
16 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  338 Colorado State University
17 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO 309188  364 University of Nothern Colorado
18 Mark Sherrard   Los Altos, CA 306111  302 University of Denver
19 Jacob Shaffer   Broomfield, CO 297748  343 University of Denver
20 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO 300862  341 Colorado State University
21 Stephen Munchak   Fort Collins, CO 308653  323 Colorado State University
22 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO 309165  322 Colorado State University
23 jacob kozyra   Littleton, CO 309337  360 University of Colorado - Boulder
24 Alexander Roberts   Boulder, FL 289374  344 University of Colorado - Boulder
25 Matthew Tadman   Boulder, CO 309006  327 University of Colorado - Boulder
26 Sam Schauer   Wheat Ridge, CO 306225  352 Colorado School of Mines
27 Derek Witte   Fort Collins, CO 306268  312 Colorado School of Mines
28 Austin McCord   Coloradosprings, CO 309216  365 University of Nothern Colorado
29 Joel Hartsough   Golden, CO 307607  314 Colorado School of Mines
30 Justin Putnam   Brooklyn, NY 308280  362 Fort Lewis College
31 Scott Huddleston   Austin, TX 309513  366 Mesa State University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Miyamoto   Fort Collins, CO 244756  236 Colorado State University
2 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  214 Fort Lewis College
3 Sam Kuren     235 Mesa State University
4 Daniel Henning   Usaf Academy, CO 288491  239 US Air Force Academy
5 Jason Young   Colorado Springs, CO 294859  238 University of Colorado - Colorado Springs
6 Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO 290568  207 University of Colorado - Boulder
7 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  226 University of Nothern Colorado
8 William Buick   Boulder, CO 292402  240 University of Colorado - Boulder
9 Francis Donovan   Denver, CO 158002  237 University of Denver
10 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  234 University of Colorado - Boulder
11 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  221 Metro State College - Denver
12 Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO 289499  228 Metro State College - Denver
13 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD 260582  242 University of Colorado - Boulder
14 Dylan Steele   Denver, CO 309693  241 University of Denver
15 Adam Firehouse     212 Metro State College - Denver
16 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO 294028  203 University of Colorado - Boulder
17 Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO 274615  208 University of Denver
18 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  201 Colorado State University
19 James Nelson     206 University of Wyoming
20 Samuel Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 180361  229 Colorado State University
21 Taylor Starch   Fort Collins, CO 246056  299 Colorado State University
22 Evan Kias   Golden, CO 295104  227 Colorado School of Mines
23 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700  223 University of Colorado - Boulder
24 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  209 University of Wyoming

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Geng   Berlin 301115  147 Mesa State University
2 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  114 Colorado State University
3 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  116 Colorado State University
4 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415  137 University of Colorado - Boulder
5 Brady Kappins     123 University of Colorado - Boulder
6 Dana Alia     145 Fort Lewis College
7 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO 175684  135 Red Rocks Community College
8 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  120 University of Nothern Colorado
9 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO 274222  100 University of Colorado - Boulder
10 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  144 Fort Lewis College
11 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  124 US Air Force Academy
12 Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO 260213  119 Metro State College - Denver
13 Andy Hegemann     169 University of Colorado - Boulder
14 Jamie Sullivan   Boulder, CO 301872  139 University of Colorado - Boulder
15 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  101 University of Colorado - Boulder
16 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  113 Colorado State University
17 Bradley Winn   Portland, OR 258852  126 University of Colorado - Colorado Springs
18 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  143 University of Colorado - Boulder
19 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  102 University of Colorado - Boulder
20 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  148 Mesa State University
21 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO 301113  146 Mesa State University
22 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  133 University of Colorado - Boulder
23 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  115 University of Colorado - Boulder
24 Adam Wosseman     106 Colorado State University
25 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  121 University of Denver
26 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  129 University of Colorado - Boulder
27 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  150 Mesa State University
28 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  130 University of Colorado - Boulder
29 Brock Logan   Centennial, CO 305840  151 US Air Force Academy
30 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  149 Mesa State University
31 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada 192127  136 Metro State College - Denver
32 Tyler Thompson   Reno 180747  134 Red Rocks Community College
33 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  112 Metro State College - Denver
34 Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana 41312  199 University of Wyoming
35 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  168 University of Colorado - Boulder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  631 Bike Law
2 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO 198436  637 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699  625 Feedback Sports
4 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  619 Central Iowa
5 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO 271420  621 Black Sheep
6 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO 170324  632 Hudz Subaru
7 Andrew Bagnato     614 Feedback Sports
8 Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO 253182  626 Echelon Sports
9 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO 286398  603 Feedback Sports
10 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO 207155  608 BRC Real Estate
11 Matthew Gibble   Broomfield, CO 264843  601 Sonic Boom
12 Patrick Warner   Boulder, CO 37254  638 
13 Gabe Murray   Longmont, CO 232282  609 Black Sheep
14 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO 49386  605 Feedback Sports
15 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO 94135  635 Vics
16 Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607  629 RMCEF
17 Peter Dunlap   Boulder, CO 310012  604 Feedback Sports
18 Brock Logan   Centennial, CO 305840  630 US Air Force Academy
19 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO 246171  613 Rocky Mounts
20 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819  610 5280 Magazine
21 Derek Brinkerhoff   Lakewood, CO 182630  628 Unattached
22 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO 243114  633 Bike Law
23 Andrew UNKNOWN     624 5280 Magazine
24 Bart Abriol     602 Sonic Boom
25 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO 47422  616 Rocky Mounts
26 Bradley Rolf   Denver, CO 115146  615 Bike Law
27 Doug Reichardt     623 
28 Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND 204143  636 Bike Law
29 Unknown Elleton     611 
30 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  618 Pioneer Racing
31 Donald Herndon   Denver, CO 236303  620 Rocky Mountain RC
32 Kirk Peterson   Brooklyn, NY 277854  612 Velo News
33 Jeff Otsanko     627 Mix 1
34 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO 267838  622 Front Rangers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Kemps     515 Fly V Australia
2 Alex Dowsett     533 U23 Livestrong
3 David Tanner     516 Fly V Australia
4 Nicholas Walker     559 Garmin Holowesko
5 Zachary Davies (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 182034  525 Groove Subaru
6 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  526 Groove Subaru
7 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025  509 Hot Tubes
8 Allen Krughoff (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 161599  537 Team Rio Grande
9 Ross Berger (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 220362  556 Prerace.com
10 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 194799  564 Garmin Holowesko
11 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  520 Team Hotel San Jose
12 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO 190346  527 Groove Subaru

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO 282500  706 BCS
2 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  704 Colorado State University
3 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO 246841  708 Rocky Mounts
4 Brett Billings (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 231843  707 
5 Jeremy Sie   New York, NY 248608  711 Rocky Mountain RC
6 Thomas Cuneio   Lake Saint Louis, MO 264312  724 Body Sync
7 Shawn Beti     715 Bike Law
8 David Bogel     722 Echelon Sports
9 Matt Habach     703 Bike Law
10 Christopher Parker (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 306086  716 Fort Lewis College
11 Josh Lineberger     725 Rocky Mountain RC
12 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO 255974  726 Colorado State University
13 Amar Mannina     731 Rocky Mounts
14 Brian McManns     718 GS Boulder
15 Jordan Kincaid-Smith   Lakewood, CO 276380  720 Black Sheep
16 Reece Adragna     702 
17 Jonathan Bearden   Coloradosprings, CO 308336  717 SoCo Velo
18 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602  719 GS Boulder
19 Michael Stanley     709 
20 Anthony McDougle     732 
21 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA 308737  730 Colorado State University
22 Daniel Secor     721 Black Sheep
23 Garrett Ellwood   Castle Pines, CO 229639  727 Skins
24 Doug Zerbarini (3 - Cat4)   Golden, CO 88918  713 Gearlink
25 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  705 
26 James Hammond   Louisville, CO 269067  712 Feedback Sports
27 Eric Budd     710 
28 Garrett Getter (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 265765  728 BRC
29 Aaron Potts (5 - Cat4)   Erie, CO 291941  714 
30 CJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY 307652  729 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht     902 
2 Adam Casali     901 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  805 Treads.com
2 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  812 Treads.com
3 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704  808 Team VBF
4 Flora UNKNOWN     802 University of Colorado - Boulder
5 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO 1032  804 Veritas
6 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO 219698  801 Treads.com
7 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO 198735  803 Peanut Butter Co.
8 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  807 Rocky Mounts
9 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  815 Treads.com
10 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO 149151  809 Treads.com
11 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  813 University of Colorado - Boulder
12 Beth Jordan   Boulder, CO 72795  810 GS Boulder
13 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838  806 5280 Magazine

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Bohananon     411 University of Colorado - Boulder
2 Claire Mechtly     406 Colorado State University
3 Ashley Nice   Fortcollins, CO 307543  427 Colorado State University
4 Lisa Pallagi   Parker, CO 290591  412 University of Colorado - Boulder
5 Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO 309681  424 Colorado State University
6 Addie Levinsky   Denver, CO 305873  413 Metro State College - Denver
7 Marlena Grovenstein   Colorado Springs, CO 309185  403 Colorado State University
8 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY 295474  428 University of Wyoming
9 Alyson Sothoron   Ftcollins, CO 309372  405 Colorado State University
10 Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO 290464  410 University of Denver
11 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  426 University of Wyoming
12 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO 276143  422 University of Colorado - Boulder
13 Jennifer Conner   Englewood, CO 290253  417 Colorado School of Colorado School of Mines

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336  12 University of Colorado - Boulder
2 Flora UNKNOWN     69 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  Fort Lewis College
4 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858  Colorado State University
5 Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  14 University of Colorado - Boulder
6 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  University of Nothern Colorado
7 Lydia Collins   Denver, CO 275907  Colorado School of Mines
8 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  University of Colorado - Boulder
9 Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  University of Denver

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838  903 5280 Magazine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee