Race Results for
Flapjack Flats Time Trial
Pinal County, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ00:30:01 47706  737 Team RPM
2 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ00:30:26 272430  785 RideCLEAN p/b PatentIt.com
3 Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ00:32:07 288045  755 San Tan Racing/Paragon
4 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ00:32:34 140853  724 GST Cycling
5 James Averill   Tucson, AZ00:32:37 296012  715 Aggress
6 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ00:33:03 203915  790 Aggress
7 Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ00:33:06 53715  683 Le Scomparse
8 Yves Khawam   Tucson, AZ00:34:18 303466  692 Le Scomparse
9 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ00:34:33 204907  777 Landis/Trek
10 Alex Smith   Tempe, AZ00:34:34 288835  756 San Tan Racing/Paragon
11 David Shambach   00:36:50  773 Le Scomparse
12 Roger Radcliff   00:38:23  697 Unattached
13 Jon Finley   Mesa, AZ00:39:25 219668  781 Team DNA Racing
14 Mark Patton   00:39:54  711 Unattached
15 Jared Gonzalez   00:41:49  720 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:27:21 46885  710 Trisports/Eclipse
2 travis mccabe (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:27:33 268330  787 Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ00:28:05 282338  708 Trisports/Eclipse
4 Jeff Parker (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:29:42 184668  709 Trisports/Eclipse

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ00:29:30 261467  738 Aggress
2 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ00:29:30 151972  774 Focus Cycling
3 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ00:29:40 107784  789 Trisports/Eclipse
4 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ00:30:17 203915  687 Aggress

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ00:29:20 208689  689 Team Colleen p/b Summit Velo
2 James Riehle   Brighton, MA00:30:20 278216  694 Boston Road Club
3 Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ00:30:33 270310  743 Procon
4 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ00:30:41 294312  729 DNA Cycles
5 Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ00:30:59 286153  746 Carlos O'Brien's
6 Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ00:31:09 266063  758 Team DNA Racing
7 Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ00:32:05 212510  685 Tribe Racing
8 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA00:32:25 210086  682 Vapor Racing
9 Stephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:34:46 272200  757 San Tan Racing/Paragon
10 Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ00:34:48 240970  745 Saguaro Velo
11 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ00:35:39 167315  776 Landis/Trek
12 Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ00:36:50 256763  771 Tribe Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ00:31:08 252668  741 unattached
2 Scott Douglas   Clovis , NM00:32:19 181372  716 Aggress
3 Chris Florko   Tucson, AZ00:32:19 281843  783 Tachycardia Racing
4 Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ00:32:20 304578  721 Unattached
5 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ00:32:45 289487  766 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Christopher Duvall   00:32:52  778 Unattached
7 Elvis Stauffer   Tucson, AZ00:33:11 307177  688 Team Colleen p/b Summit Velo
8 Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ00:33:15 247132  780 Team Tolero
9 Lowell Stadelman   00:33:44  791 Tucson Desert Heat
10 Oley Sheremeta   Tucson, AZ00:34:28 293368  731 Unattached
11 John Nadeau   00:34:35  779 Unattached
12 Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ00:34:36 286082  719 Summit Velo
13 Bob Young   00:34:46  775 Unattached
14 Brian Botthof   Oro Valley, AZ00:34:51 244794  734 Swiss American
15 Coleman Babb   Tucson, AZ00:35:35 244795  786 unattached
16 Devin Gillihan   Tucson, AZ00:36:37 303572  703 Unattached
17 John Boswell   Tucson, AZ00:36:44 239528  714 Echelon Racing
18 omar holguin   Glendale, AZ00:36:54 302945  763 Swiss American
19 Glenn Lenox   DNF  784 unattached

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ00:29:35 126818  749 GST Racing

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ00:28:36 140879  170 GST Racing
2 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ00:29:59 120794  744 Honeywell Cycling
3 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ00:31:25 205797  701 Saguaro Velo

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ00:29:00 236425  788 Team DNA Racing
2 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ00:29:03 143238  747 Honeywell Cycling
3 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ00:29:16 206577  696 Team RPM
4 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ00:29:34 191857  695 GST Racing
5 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ00:29:43 153317  753 San Tan Racing/Paragon
6 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ00:31:42 52255  767 Carlos O'Brien's

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ00:28:56 197428  748 GST Racing
2 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ00:29:23 129819  726 GST Racing
3 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ00:29:31 80186  759 Team One Racing
4 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ00:30:16 65527  686 Landis/Trek
5 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ00:30:54 185082  722 Southwest Hand
6 David Swain   Tucson, AZ00:32:32 271595  681 Le Scomparse
7 David Beirne   Tucson, AZDNF 170958  717 RIDECLEAN

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ00:29:47 125651  740 Team RPM
2 Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ00:31:05 218677  782 Albrecht Cycle
3 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ00:31:43 226520  761 Team RPM
4 Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ00:36:21 282808  730 Le Scomparse
5 James Kirsten   Tucson, AZ00:36:37 105661  728 Le Scomparse

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:30:43 45423  684 Excel Sports
2 Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ00:31:57 290630  680 Team RPM
3 Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ00:31:57 58212  742 Team RPM
4 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ00:33:10 278978  736 unattached
5 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ00:33:56 49488  739 Team RPM
6 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ00:34:02 272136  770 Aggress
7 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ00:35:38 186922  769 Summit Velo
8 Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ00:35:58 126328  752 Southwest Hand
9 Terry Johnson   Sierra Vista, AZ00:36:29 273205  712 Unattached
10 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ00:36:29 170417  732 Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ00:34:03 220662  751 Team DNA Racing
2 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az00:36:09 284799  691 Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ00:31:29 253798  760 Bicycle Ranch
2 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ00:33:57 305505  750 Team DNA Racing
3 Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ00:35:50 279523  762 San Tan Racing/Paragon

Women - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ00:36:16 303467  693 Le Scomparse
2 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ00:37:10 29243  698 Desert Foxes
3 Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ00:38:34 260518  735 Swiss American
4 Debbie Huntley   00:41:40  700 Desert Foxes

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ00:30:33 405300  690 Trisports/Eclipse
2 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO00:30:53 295070  707 Trisports/Eclipse
3 Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA00:32:39 179319  704 Trisports/Eclipse
4 Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ00:33:28 194560  705 Trisports/Eclipse
5 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ00:33:58 239348  706 Trisports/Eclipse
6 Rebeca Jones   00:38:15  723 Specialized/D4W

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ00:33:34 287717  765 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Racing
2 teri twarkins   Scottsdale, AZ00:37:33 280506  764 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Parks   Tucson, AZ00:34:08 292722  727 Trisports/Eclipse
2 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ00:35:18 287779  754 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Racing
3 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ00:37:27 305291  725 Unattached
4 Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ00:39:08 268011  772 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Racing
5 Shelley Hermsen   Scottsdale, AZ00:40:29 279738  768 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Racing
6 Diana Gillihan   Tucson, AZ00:42:26 303573  702 Unattached

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ00:42:51 236915  699 Desert Foxes

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ00:46:54 73527  733 Saguaro Velo

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZDNF 48605  718 Southwest Hand

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ00:41:30 180320  679 Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee