Race Results for
Morgantown Road Race
Morgantown, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeremy Edwards   Fairfax, VA 120834  216 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2541.22Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA2:26:30.00 305092  247 Lanterne Rouge
3Zach Petronic   2:26:31.00  246 North Allegheny
4543.66Luis Infante   Aldie, VA2:30:35.00 304036  228 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5544.88Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972  242 Ko%u02D0%u0259les Cycling Club
6Barry Martin   2:32:27.00  233 0
7547.32James-Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD 263422  209 Artemis
8Andrew Walker   2:35:33.00  248 Pathfinder of West Virginia
9549.76Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA 305125  211 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10550.98Ian Broennle   Washington, DC 288742  207 Squadra Coppi
11552.20Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv 311765  230 0
12553.42Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924  217 Syn-Fit Race Team
13554.64Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA2:38:23.00 305601  223 0
14555.86Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479  201 0
15557.08John McDanel   Pittsburgh, PA2:39:0.00 298200  234 0
16558.30Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400  221 Evolution Cycling Club
17559.52Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760  241 GS GamJams
18Jack Ditty     214 0
19Eric Bendekovic   2:41:23.00  203 Beaver Valley Velo
20563.18Jeff White   Elkins, WV 311510  249 
21564.40Jeffrey Eure   Lansdowne, VA2:41:47.00 310469  218 Evolution
22565.62Travis Olson   Monongah, WV2:42:7.00 307748  236 0
23Robert Shaver   2:43:46.00  243 Climbing to Cure
24568.06Tom Inskeep   Ellicott City, MD2:43:57.00 297362  229 0
25569.28Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144  204 DPS Penn
26Sid Gillispie   2:48:21.00  220 
27571.72Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv2:51:49.00 196212  219 Team Crash Cart
28Jason Brumfield    Charleston  208 Company Bicycle
29574.16Timothy Chiang   Washington, DC2:57:38.00 302986  210 TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
30575.38Robert Powell   Allison Park, PA2:57:47.00 240499  240 0
31Brian Haught   3:16.00  226 0
32577.82Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA3:16.00 268015  227 0
33Matthew Ashburn   3:1:50.00  202 0
34580.26Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA3:2:17.00 303430  206 Morningside Velo
35Brian Keicher   3:2:17.00  231 0
36582.70Christopher Stroup   Portsmouth, VA3:13:46.00 297736  245 N/A
37583.92Brian Parker   Chicora, PA3:14:29.00 311429  237 Pro Bikes / Cannondale
38585.14Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV3:15:28.00 295141  244 Capital Region Fire and Police Cycling
39Matthew Downs   3:17:10.00  215 Joey's Bike Shop Race Team
40587.58Dale McEwuen   Washington, WV3:18:0.00 259204  235 Team Athens
41Anthony Dininno     212 0
42Mark Goodwin     222 0
DNFEric Anger     200 Joey's Bike Shop
DNFAaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771  205 Beaver Valley Velo
DNFJoe Dininno     213 0
DNFSid Gillispie     220 0
DNFJonathan Harris   Marietta, OH 309886  224 0
DNFMatthew Harris   Orlando, FL 309940  225 0
DNFRick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442  239 Prographics

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.68Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:6:38.00 146137  147 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
2322.50Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:6:38.00 280764  122 Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
3328.32Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA2:6:38.00 237748  145 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
4334.14Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD2:10:11.00 143088  119 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5339.96Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD2:10:26.00 185182  135 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
6345.78Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA2:10:40.00 249702  146 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
7351.60Curtis Winsor (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA2:10:40.00 187500  128 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8357.42Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:10:40.00 220981  111 ABRT
9363.24Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC2:10:40.00 216293  115 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10369.06Jay Moglia   Washington, DC2:13:25.00 71511  157 Cycle Life
11374.88Andrew McKeegan (1 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA2:13:25.00 230319  117 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12380.70Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA2:13:25.00 97634  118 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13386.52Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  102 Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
14392.34John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132  129 freddie fu
15398.16Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  106 ABRT
16403.98Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD2:7:22.00 60673  125 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17409.80Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  136 0
18415.62Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283  132 0
19421.44Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  113 Team Athens
20427.26John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  149 0
21433.08James Schulte   Wheeling, WV2:18:39.00 258538  123 0
22438.90Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323  144 CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
23444.72Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  154 0
24450.54Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  120 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25456.36George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328  108 ABRT
26462.18Win Elliot (2 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD 247427  104 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27468.00Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  138 Iron City Bikes
28473.82John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  160 0
29479.64Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD2:21:33.00 228826  126 ABRT
30485.46Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA2:22:15.00 88693  140 JBV Coaching
31491.28Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  155 0
32497.10James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  121 Steel City Endurance
33502.92Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  105 UPMC cycling performance
34508.74Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567  142 Pro Bikes/Cohen & Associates
35514.56Darin Shriver   Washington, PA2:24:24.00 165983  124 DPS Penn Cycling
36520.38Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA2:24:34.00 241389  156 0
37jon martin   2:24:39.00  152 0
38532.02Mike McCafferty   Pittsburgh, PA2:25:4.00 271206  141 0
39537.84Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  116 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
40543.66Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA2:31:55.00 213877  139 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
41549.48Brock Denis (1 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 162146  130 NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT
42555.30Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA2:33:6.00 203109  151 0
43561.12Kevan Rutledge   Pittsburgh, PA2:33:57.00 248566  153 0
44566.94Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  150 0
45572.76Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252  131 UPMC Cycling Performance
46578.58Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA2:42:55.00 212187  158 Pro Graphics
47584.40Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  137 Indiana Regional Medical Center
48590.22Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA2:58:18.00 43355  159 IRMC
DNFBrian Keffer (Cat2)   Connellsville, PA 167163  148 0
DNFRobert Acciavatti (Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 1075  100 Dynamic Physical Therapy
DNFJohn Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  110 Iron City Bikes
DNFE Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  112 Steel City Endurance
DNFSteven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  114 Iron City Bikes
DNFGary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 30303  143 Breakaway Velo
DNFSteve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  101 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.69brad dodson   Morgantown, WV 303904  18 West Virginia University
2482.45Christopher Hill   Wheeling, WV2:15:31.00 232130  29 unattached
3484.21Nathan Annon   Grafton, WV 240437  Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com
4485.97Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA 283924  39 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5487.73Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO 258194  40 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6489.49Jason Draper   Pittsburgh, PA2:16:31.00 208985  19 Global Ride Racing
7491.25Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA2:18:15.00 278890  37 Iron City Bikes
8493.01Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA2:18:15.00 250962  44 0
9494.77Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422  50 Haymarket /Homevisit
10496.53Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999  13 Trek of Pittsburgh
11498.29Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj2:20:24.00 288177  66 Velo Club Monterey
12500.05christopher reynolds (1 - Cat4)   Mckeesport, PA2:20:53.00 292052  54 Aca
13Balaji Seward   2:21:3.00  59 WVU Cycling
14503.57Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD2:21:10.00 240268  45 All American Bicycle Club
15505.33Bradley Schmalzer   Charleston, WV2:23:18.00 249577  57 Team Bikeman.com - Kenda USA - XXC
16507.09Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD2:23:18.00 241455  24 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
17508.85Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA2:23:22.00 194054  63 DPS Penn Cycling
18510.61Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA2:24:35.00 280690  51 ABRT
19512.37Brian Marsh (2 - Cat4)   Culpeper, VA 277363  42 Bike Stop Pro Team
20514.13Shandon Hime   Uniontown, PA2:26:25.00 279636  30 0
21515.89George Herriott   Parkersburg, WV 294205  28 0
22517.65Michael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:44.00 36397  72 Twin Six / Team Dirt
23519.41Sean Zurek   Denver, NC 333662  76 MoTown Velo
24521.17Christian Schott   Imperial, PA2:28:50.00 255619  58 Trek of Pittsburgh
25522.93Justin Farrar   Annapolis, MD2:29:13.00 298956  21 ABRT
26524.69Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA2:29:35.00 306241  27 Global Ride Racing
27526.45Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA2:29:51.00 279545  43 0
28528.21Scott Benson   Morgantown, WV2:29:52.00 305422  Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com
29529.97Jonathan Echevers (1 - Cat5)   Gaithersburg, MD2:30:53.00 300620  20 AABC
30531.73Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA2:31:43.00 306153  52 Pro Bikes / Twin Six
31Josh Chapman   2:31:45.00  12 MoTown Velo
32535.25Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  41 Bicycle Outfitters
33537.01Sean Hogan   Silver Spring, MD2:32:29.00 305515  31 Revolution Cycles
34538.77Nathaniel Miller   Marietta, OH2:34:6.00 288490  46 Team Athens
35540.53Jason Gassent (2 - Cat5)   Rockville, MD 308520  23 0
36542.29Bob Milyak   Latrobe, PA 225558  47 ProGraphics
37544.05Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 270579  49 Lamprey Systems
38545.81philip anderson (3 - Cat5)   Morgantown, WV 292259  0
39547.57Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  33 Squadra-Coppi
40549.33Jamie Brady   Rockville, MD 303458  Revolution Cycles
41551.09Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480  Steel City Endurance
42552.85Keith Hower   Washington, PA2:38:1.00 274419  32 DPS Penn
43554.61Robert Loehr   Durham, NC2:38:55.00 208894  38 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
44556.37John Rohrer   Baltimore2:40:35.00 229567  55 Team BBC
45558.13Adam Snyder   Garrett, PA 293504  61 0
46559.89Michael Stahl (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV2:43:29.00 257823  64 Nail City Velo
47561.65Eric Collich (4 - Cat5)   Rockville, MD 309000  15 Revolution Cycles (Rockville)
48563.41James Braswell   Morgantown, WV 287962  Pathfinder of WV
49565.17Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811  60 Steel City Endurance
50566.93Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA2:48:44.00 213577  25 Beaver Valley Velo
51568.69Gunnar Christensen   Derwood, MD2:49:0.00 6839  14 Revolution Cycles
52570.45hector campos (5 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA2:49:46.00 301605  11 revolution cycles
53572.21James Thomas   Silver Spring, MD 304525  71 Revolution Cycles
54573.97Jason Justi   Monaca, PA2:51:37.00 290243  73 Beaver Valley Velo
55575.73Shane Reed   Huntingdon, PA2:53:46.00 305030  53 0
56Todd Diehl   2:55:55.00  17 0
57Matt Kettering     36 vomit sweater
58581.01ben gandy (6 - Cat5)   Washington, PA 311505  22 0
59Dave Burns     10 Sports N Spokes
60Timothy Williams   3:1:25.00  75 Motown Velo
61586.29Juan Teigeiro   Silver Spring, MD3:3:50.00 304634  69 Revolution Cycles
62Eric Hawkinberry   3:13:7.00  56 
63589.81Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA3:23:28.00 246260  65 Steel City Endurance
DNFMichael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128  89 0
DNFWilliam Hatcher   Alexandria, VA Inc 270182  26 Amp't-Racing
DNFIan Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  62 DCMTB/Whole Foods
DNFJaime Teigeiro (Cat4)   Hyattsville, MD 241407  68 Revolution Cycles
DNFMichael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922  70 ABRT

Men - Masters - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.98Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD2:16:30.00 87877  423 ABRT
2376.27Michael Brown   Chico, CA2:16:30.00 109784  415 ABRT
3385.56David Osborne   Olney, MD2:18:5.00 47971  448 0
4394.85Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA2:18:5.00 27999  425 Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
5404.14Marc Glass   Morgantown, WV2:19:35.00 112047  429 Breakaway Velo
6413.43Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD2:19:35.00 217022  422 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7john yanen   2:19:35.00  431 0
8432.01Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  430 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9441.30Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  411 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
10450.59Michael Buchness   Reston, VA2:23:3.00 5322  416 The Bike Lane
11459.88David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA2:27:13.00 212255  421 Team CF
12469.17Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV2:29:14.00 166361  419 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13478.46Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA 58569  426 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
14487.75Steve Owens   Friendship, MD2:33:55.00 222509  410 ABRT
15497.04Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639  432 0
16506.33Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  414 Spokes Bike Shop
17515.62daniel manges   Friendsville, MD2:36:41.00 277146  409 breakaway velo
18524.91Adam Kaplan   Vienna, WV 310515  407 0
19534.20Douglas Tice   Ridgely, WV 303541  412 0
20543.49Pat Tarleton (1 - Cat5)   Alexandria, VA 311609  428 GTPR One
21552.78Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD2:41:55.00 275735  408 Beakaway Velo
22Ron Cantley Ii     401 Verile Men of Substance
23571.36John Delaney (2 - Cat5)   Frostburg, MD2:47:33.00 277335  404 Breakaway Velo
24580.65thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA3:5.00 277476  402 not attached
25589.94John Doncevic   Ambridge, PA 292429  418 0
DNFBryan Davis (Cat5)   Cumberland, MD 134115  403 Breakaway Velo
DNFJay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  405 WVU Healthcare
DNFMichael Stennes     427 0

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.45Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD2:18:5.00 195218  564 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2Kean Bird   2:20:9.00  565 Breakaway Velo
3432.93Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  572 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4442.17William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA2:25:36.00 168527  567 UPMC Cycling Performance
5451.41Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  560 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
6460.65Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  570 Guy's Racing
7469.89Stewart Kidston (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 108256  571 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8479.13James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA2:33:55.00 46664  569 South Mountain Velo Club
9488.37Rick Bartlett   Cumberland, MD2:35:56.00 255347  574 0
10497.61Stephan Vance (1 - Cat5)   Mc Mechen, WV2:43:5.00 293978  575 Wheelcraft
11506.85James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756  559 0
12516.09Robert Banner   Piney Point, MD 190453  563 Pax Velo
13525.33Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA2:46:25.00 224526  568 Amstel
14534.57Roy Gryskevich   New Cumberland, WV2:46:37.00 59040  552 Mahoning Valley Cycling
15543.81Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA2:47:24.00 244724  573 morningside velo
16Bob Vernon     562 0
17562.29Jerry Swink (2 - Cat5)   Connellsville, PA3:1:32.00 294424  561 0
18571.53Gene Nacey   Oakmont, PA3:9:35.00 293733  558 0
19Stewart Dodson   3:20:59.00  566 Sylvan Grove
20David Hartley   3:22:10.00  553 0
DNFRoger Kilgore   Tall Timbers, MD 274262  554 Pax Velo
DNFAlan Marcosson   Cleveland, OH 45638  556 PYRO Apparel
DNFMichael Miller   Buckhannon, WV 239250  557 WV Night Club

Men - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951  80 0
2Michael Myers   2:55:24.00  81 0
3590.00Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA2:57:14.00 295295  82 Team Citius
DNFTyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  83 Team Citrius

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.34Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  653 Steel City Endurance
2479.17Nina Wilczek   New Kensington, PA 310593  657 Global Ride
3495.00Tina Kirk   Bridgeport , WV 311113  654 0
4510.83Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA2:56:37.00 162601  660 Steel City Endurance
5526.66Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA3:6:7.00 277254  663 Steel City Endurance
6542.49Anna Eichner   Delmont, PA3:9:54.00 308628  665 0
7558.32Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA3:10:35.00 176986  662 Lamprey Systems
8Arnett Marsha      651 
9589.98Terri Nardelli   New Kensington, PA3:23:5.00 307209  661 GlobalRide
DNFlaura kelley     664 0
DNFKate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  658 Steel City Endurance
DNFMindy Hull     659 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.79Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:33:11.00 234148  702 Minuteman Road Club / LadiesFirst Racing
2396.77Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:38:43.00 172363  701 Dynamic PT Cycling
3422.75Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC2:43:30.00 274789  705 0
4448.73Barbara Grabowski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA2:48:55.00 135462  703 Steel City Endurance
5474.71Emily Moy (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV2:52:15.00 257853  700 WVU Cycling
6500.69Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 6393  704 Team Desire Title/New Orleans Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee