Race Results for
Morgantown Road Race
Morgantown, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Edwards   Fairfax, VA 120834  216 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA2:26:30.00 305092  247 Lanterne Rouge
3 Zach Petronic   2:26:31.00  246 North Allegheny
4 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA2:30:35.00 304036  228 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972  242 Ko%u02D0%u0259les Cycling Club
6 Barry Martin   2:32:27.00  233 0
7 James-Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC 263422  209 Artemis
8 Andrew Walker   2:35:33.00  248 Pathfinder of West Virginia
9 Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA 305125  211 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Ian Broennle   Washington, DC 288742  207 Squadra Coppi
11 Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv 311765  230 0
12 Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924  217 Syn-Fit Race Team
13 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA2:38:23.00 305601  223 0
14 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479  201 0
15 John McDanel   Pittsburgh, PA2:39:0.00 298200  234 0
16 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400  221 Evolution Cycling Club
17 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760  241 GS GamJams
18 Jack Ditty     214 0
19 Eric Bendekovic   2:41:23.00  203 Beaver Valley Velo
20 Jeff White   Elkins, WV 311510  249 
21 Jeffrey Eure   Lansdowne, VA2:41:47.00 310469  218 Evolution
22 Travis Olson   Monongah, WV2:42:7.00 307748  236 0
23 Robert Shaver   2:43:46.00  243 Climbing to Cure
24 Tom Inskeep   Ellicott City, MD2:43:57.00 297362  229 0
25 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144  204 DPS Penn
26 Sid Gillispie   2:48:21.00  220 
27 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv2:51:49.00 196212  219 Team Crash Cart
28 Jason Brumfield    Charleston  208 Company Bicycle
29 Timothy Chiang   Washington, DC2:57:38.00 302986  210 TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
30 Robert Powell   Allison Park, PA2:57:47.00 240499  240 0
31 Brian Haught   3:16.00  226 0
32 Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA3:16.00 268015  227 0
33 Matthew Ashburn   3:1:50.00  202 0
34 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA3:2:17.00 303430  206 Morningside Velo
35 Brian Keicher   3:2:17.00  231 0
36 Christopher Stroup   Portsmouth, VA3:13:46.00 297736  245 N/A
37 Brian Parker   Chicora, PA3:14:29.00 311429  237 Pro Bikes / Cannondale
38 Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV3:15:28.00 295141  244 Capital Region Fire and Police Cycling
39 Matthew Downs   3:17:10.00  215 Joey's Bike Shop Race Team
40 Dale McEwuen   Washington, WV3:18:0.00 259204  235 Team Athens
41 Anthony Dininno     212 0
42 Mark Goodwin     222 0
DNF Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771  205 Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Joe Dininno     213 0
DNF Sid Gillispie     220 0
DNF Jonathan Harris   Marietta, OH 309886  224 0
DNF Matthew Harris   Orlando, FL 309940  225 0
DNF Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442  239 Prographics
DNF Eric Anger     200 Joey's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:6:38.00 146137  147 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
2 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:6:38.00 280764  122 Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
3 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA2:6:38.00 237748  145 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
4 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD2:10:11.00 143088  119 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD2:10:26.00 185182  135 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
6 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA2:10:40.00 249702  146 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
7 Curtis Winsor (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA2:10:40.00 187500  128 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:10:40.00 220981  111 ABRT
9 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC2:10:40.00 216293  115 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC2:13:25.00 71511  157 Cycle Life
11 Andrew McKeegan (1 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA2:13:25.00 230319  117 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA2:13:25.00 97634  118 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  102 Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
14 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132  129 freddie fu
15 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  106 ABRT
16 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD2:7:22.00 60673  125 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  136 0
18 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283  132 0
19 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  113 Team Athens
20 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  149 0
21 James Schulte   Wheeling, WV2:18:39.00 258538  123 0
22 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323  144 CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
23 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  154 0
24 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  120 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328  108 ABRT
26 Win Elliot (2 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD 247427  104 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  138 Iron City Bikes
28 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  160 0
29 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD2:21:33.00 228826  126 ABRT
30 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA2:22:15.00 88693  140 JBV Coaching
31 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  155 0
32 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  121 Steel City Endurance
33 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  105 UPMC cycling performance
34 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567  142 Pro Bikes/Cohen & Associates
35 Darin Shriver   Washington, PA2:24:24.00 165983  124 DPS Penn Cycling
36 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA2:24:34.00 241389  156 0
37 jon martin   2:24:39.00  152 0
38 Mike McCafferty   Pittsburgh, PA2:25:4.00 271206  141 0
39 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  116 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
40 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA2:31:55.00 213877  139 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
41 Brock Denis (1 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 162146  130 NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT
42 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA2:33:6.00 203109  151 0
43 Kevan Rutledge   Pittsburgh, PA2:33:57.00 248566  153 0
44 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  150 0
45 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252  131 UPMC Cycling Performance
46 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA2:42:55.00 212187  158 Pro Graphics
47 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  137 Indiana Regional Medical Center
48 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA2:58:18.00 43355  159 IRMC
DNF Brian Keffer (Cat2)   Connellsville, PA 167163  148 0
DNF Robert Acciavatti (Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 1075  100 Dynamic Physical Therapy
DNF John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  110 Iron City Bikes
DNF E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  112 Steel City Endurance
DNF Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  114 Iron City Bikes
DNF Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 30303  143 Breakaway Velo
DNF Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  101 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brad dodson   Martinsburg, WV 303904  18 West Virginia University
2 Christopher Hill   Wheeling, WV2:15:31.00 232130  29 unattached
3 Nathan Annon   Grafton, WV 240437  Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com
4 Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA 283924  39 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO 258194  40 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Jason Draper   Pittsburgh, PA2:16:31.00 208985  19 Global Ride Racing
7 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA2:18:15.00 278890  37 Iron City Bikes
8 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA2:18:15.00 250962  44 0
9 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422  50 Haymarket /Homevisit
10 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999  13 Trek of Pittsburgh
11 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj2:20:24.00 288177  66 Velo Club Monterey
12 christopher reynolds (1 - Cat4)   Mckeesport, PA2:20:53.00 292052  54 Aca
13 Balaji Seward   2:21:3.00  59 WVU Cycling
14 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD2:21:10.00 240268  45 All American Bicycle Club
15 Bradley Schmalzer   Charleston, WV2:23:18.00 249577  57 Team Bikeman.com - Kenda USA - XXC
16 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD2:23:18.00 241455  24 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
17 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA2:23:22.00 194054  63 DPS Penn Cycling
18 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA2:24:35.00 280690  51 ABRT
19 Brian Marsh (2 - Cat4)   Culpeper, VA 277363  42 Bike Stop Pro Team
20 Shandon Hime   Uniontown, PA2:26:25.00 279636  30 0
21 George Herriott   Parkersburg, WV 294205  28 0
22 Michael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:44.00 36397  72 Twin Six / Team Dirt
23 Sean Zurek   Denver, NC 333662  76 MoTown Velo
24 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA2:28:50.00 255619  58 Trek of Pittsburgh
25 Justin Farrar   Annapolis, MD2:29:13.00 298956  21 ABRT
26 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA2:29:35.00 306241  27 Global Ride Racing
27 Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA2:29:51.00 279545  43 0
28 Scott Benson   Morgantown, WV2:29:52.00 305422  Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com
29 Jonathan Echevers (1 - Cat5)   Gaithersburg, MD2:30:53.00 300620  20 AABC
30 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA2:31:43.00 306153  52 Pro Bikes / Twin Six
31 Josh Chapman   2:31:45.00  12 MoTown Velo
32 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  41 Bicycle Outfitters
33 Sean Hogan   Silver Spring, MD2:32:29.00 305515  31 Revolution Cycles
34 Nathaniel Miller   Marietta, OH2:34:6.00 288490  46 Team Athens
35 Jason Gassent (2 - Cat5)   Rockville, MD 308520  23 0
36 Bob Milyak   Latrobe, PA 225558  47 ProGraphics
37 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 270579  49 Lamprey Systems
38 philip anderson (3 - Cat5)   Morgantown, WV 292259  0
39 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  33 Squadra-Coppi
40 Jamie Brady   Rockville, MD 303458  Revolution Cycles
41 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480  Steel City Endurance
42 Keith Hower   Washington, PA2:38:1.00 274419  32 DPS Penn
43 Robert Loehr   Durham, NC2:38:55.00 208894  38 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
44 John Rohrer   Baltimore2:40:35.00 229567  55 Team BBC
45 Adam Snyder   Garrett, PA 293504  61 0
46 Michael Stahl (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV2:43:29.00 257823  64 Nail City Velo
47 Eric Collich (4 - Cat5)   Rockville, MD 309000  15 Revolution Cycles (Rockville)
48 James Braswell   Morgantown, WV 287962  Pathfinder of WV
49 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811  60 Steel City Endurance
50 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA2:48:44.00 213577  25 Beaver Valley Velo
51 Gunnar Christensen   Derwood, MD2:49:0.00 6839  14 Revolution Cycles
52 hector campos (5 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA2:49:46.00 301605  11 revolution cycles
53 James Thomas   Silver Spring, MD 304525  71 Revolution Cycles
54 Jason Justi   Monaca, PA2:51:37.00 290243  73 Beaver Valley Velo
55 Shane Reed   Huntingdon, PA2:53:46.00 305030  53 0
56 Todd Diehl   2:55:55.00  17 0
57 Matt Kettering     36 vomit sweater
58 ben gandy (6 - Cat5)   Washington, PA 311505  22 0
59 Dave Burns     10 Sports N Spokes
60 Timothy Williams   3:1:25.00  75 Motown Velo
61 Juan Teigeiro   Silver Spring, MD3:3:50.00 304634  69 Revolution Cycles
62 Eric Hawkinberry   3:13:7.00  56 
63 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA3:23:28.00 246260  65 Steel City Endurance
DNF Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128  89 0
DNF Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  62 DCMTB/Whole Foods
DNF Jaime Teigeiro (Cat4)   Hyattsville, MD 241407  68 Revolution Cycles
DNF Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922  70 ABRT
DNF William Hatcher   Alexandria, VA Inc 270182  26 Amp't-Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD2:16:30.00 87877  423 ABRT
2 Michael Brown   Chico, CA2:16:30.00 109784  415 ABRT
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD2:18:5.00 47971  448 0
4 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA2:18:5.00 27999  425 Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
5 Marc Glass   Morgantown, WV2:19:35.00 112047  429 Breakaway Velo
6 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD2:19:35.00 217022  422 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 john yanen   2:19:35.00  431 0
8 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  430 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  411 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
10 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA2:23:3.00 5322  416 The Bike Lane
11 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA2:27:13.00 212255  421 Team CF
12 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV2:29:14.00 166361  419 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA 58569  426 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
14 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD2:33:55.00 222509  410 ABRT
15 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639  432 0
16 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  414 Spokes Bike Shop
17 daniel manges   Friendsville, MD2:36:41.00 277146  409 breakaway velo
18 Adam Kaplan   Vienna, WV 310515  407 0
19 Douglas Tice   Ridgely, WV 303541  412 0
20 Pat Tarleton (1 - Cat5)   Alexandria, VA 311609  428 GTPR One
21 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD2:41:55.00 275735  408 Beakaway Velo
22 Ron Cantley Ii     401 Verile Men of Substance
23 John Delaney (2 - Cat5)   Frostburg, MD2:47:33.00 277335  404 Breakaway Velo
24 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA3:5.00 277476  402 not attached
25 John Doncevic   Ambridge, PA 292429  418 0
DNF Bryan Davis (Cat5)   Cumberland, MD 134115  403 Breakaway Velo
DNF Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  405 WVU Healthcare
DNF Michael Stennes     427 0

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD2:18:5.00 195218  564 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Kean Bird   2:20:9.00  565 Breakaway Velo
3 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  572 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA2:25:36.00 168527  567 UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  560 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
6 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  570 Guy's Racing
7 Stewart Kidston (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 108256  571 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA2:33:55.00 46664  569 South Mountain Velo Club
9 Rick Bartlett   Cumberland, MD2:35:56.00 255347  574 0
10 Stephan Vance (1 - Cat5)   Mc Mechen, WV2:43:5.00 293978  575 Wheelcraft
11 James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756  559 0
12 Robert Banner   Piney Point, MD 190453  563 Pax Velo
13 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA2:46:25.00 224526  568 Amstel
14 Roy Gryskevich   New Cumberland, WV2:46:37.00 59040  552 Mahoning Valley Cycling
15 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA2:47:24.00 244724  573 morningside velo
16 Bob Vernon     562 0
17 Jerry Swink (2 - Cat5)   Connellsville, PA3:1:32.00 294424  561 0
18 Gene Nacey   Oakmont, PA3:9:35.00 293733  558 0
19 Stewart Dodson   3:20:59.00  566 Sylvan Grove
20 David Hartley   3:22:10.00  553 0
DNF Roger Kilgore   Tall Timbers, MD 274262  554 Pax Velo
DNF Alan Marcosson   Cleveland, OH 45638  556 PYRO Apparel
DNF Michael Miller   Buckhannon, WV 239250  557 WV Night Club

Men - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951  80 0
2 Michael Myers   2:55:24.00  81 0
3 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA2:57:14.00 295295  82 Team Citius
DNF Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  83 Team Citrius

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  653 Steel City Endurance
2 Nina Wilczek   New Kensington, PA 310593  657 Global Ride
3 Tina Kirk   Bridgeport , WV 311113  654 0
4 Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA2:56:37.00 162601  660 Steel City Endurance
5 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA3:6:7.00 277254  663 Steel City Endurance
6 Anna Eichner   Delmont, PA3:9:54.00 308628  665 0
7 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA3:10:35.00 176986  662 Lamprey Systems
8 Arnett Marsha      651 
9 Terri Nardelli   New Kensington, PA3:23:5.00 307209  661 GlobalRide
DNF laura kelley     664 0
DNF Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  658 Steel City Endurance
DNF Mindy Hull     659 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:33:11.00 234148  702 Minuteman Road Club / LadiesFirst Racing
2 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:38:43.00 172363  701 Dynamic PT Cycling
3 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC2:43:30.00 274789  705 0
4 Barbara Grabowski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA2:48:55.00 135462  703 Steel City Endurance
5 Emily Moy (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV2:52:15.00 257853  700 WVU Cycling
6 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 6393  704 Team Desire Title/New Orleans Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee