Race Results for
Jesuit Ranger Roundup
Celina / Collin County, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.26Christine Sieja   Trophy Club, TX 286264   
3449.05Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
4471.84Lindsay Shafer   Dallas, TX 295904   
5494.63Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
6517.42Katja Keinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   
7540.21Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
8563.00Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX 272297   
9585.79Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   

- Women Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Georgia Lagoudas   Cambridge, MA 307856   
2545.56Ashlea Britton   Denton Texas 308021   
3551.12Sarah Simmons   Katy, TX 305768   
4556.68Krysta McKinnon   Lubbock, TX 305272   
5562.24Katherine Brown   Austin, TX 301241   
6567.80Danielle Botello   Austin, TX 289149   
7573.36Courtney Lang   Benton, LA 295239   
8578.92Angela Man   Houston, TX 288708   
9Joscelyn Meijas      
10590.04Samantha Steelman   Collegestation, TX 309400   

- Women Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Georgia Lagoudas   Cambridge, MA 307856   
2546.25Ashlea Britton   Denton Texas 308021   
3552.50Sarah Simmons   Katy, TX 305768   
4558.75Krysta McKinnon   Lubbock, TX 305272   
5565.00Katherine Brown   Austin, TX 301241   
6571.25Danielle Botello   Austin, TX 289149   
7577.50Courtney Lang   Benton, LA 295239   
8583.75Angela Man   Houston, TX 288708   
10590.00Samantha Steelman   Collegestation, TX 309400   

- Mens P-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.38KOLT Bates    19880403   
2342.45DAVID Artega   Duncanville, TX 276550   
3348.52Nick Kiernon   Euless, TX 95282   
4354.59Brett Crosby   Dallas 69378   
5360.66Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
6366.73Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   
7372.80STEVEN Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
8378.87Chris Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
9384.94Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
10391.01Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
11397.08Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
12403.15Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
13409.22Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
14415.29Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
15421.36Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   
16427.43Nick Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
17433.50Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
18439.57Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   
19445.64John McAlister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
20451.71Richard Welch   Southlake, TX 163133   
21457.78Joseph Howell   Dallas, TX 126617   
22463.85Art Exam   Benbrook, TX 11120   
23469.92Ken Kristofek   Dallas, TX 306102   
24475.99Phillip Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 271275   
25482.06David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
26488.13Dan Harm   Seattle 209022   
27494.20Mike Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   
28500.27Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
29506.34Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
30512.41Greg Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 229719   
31518.48Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
32524.55Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   

- Men Collegiate D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Charlie Decker      
3James Gonzales      
4Justin Buchanan      
5Sergio Salazar      
6Carl Stroud      
7Philip Barrington      
8Jasper Yan      
9Yuekai Sun      
10David Kao      
11Scott Ebbert      
12Time Drayna      
13Mark Knight      
14Scott Hatcherson      
15Cody Hale      
16Andrew Draper      
17Brian Hare      
18Yuekai Sun      
19Jesy A. Espinosa Cruz      
20Boyd Russell      
21Jeremy Dunn      
22James Snodgrass      
23Sibuiso Mabuza      

- Men Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034   
2542.78Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA 308589   
3545.56Samuel Leblanc   Kenner La 301474   
4Zack Paetzold      
5551.12Mark Primeaux   Baton Rouge, LA 308465   
6553.90David Migl   Brookline, MA 301971   
7556.68Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   
8559.46Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   
9562.24Daniel Antworth   Greenville, SC 183372   
10565.02Chris Standley   Katy, TX 283018   
11567.80Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX 301234   
12570.58David Migl   Brookline, MA 301971   
13573.36Jarrett Wilson   Dallas, TX 307017   
14576.14Peter Hokanson   Houston Tx 293022   
15578.92Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK 266208   
16Trey Flores      
17584.48James Rosenbaum   Flower Mound, TX 305639   
18587.26Oliver Rivera   Houston, TX 291891   
19590.04Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   

- Men Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.15Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   
2541.59Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177   
3545.03Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020   
4548.47Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   
5551.91Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   
6555.35Aiar Ghelber   Houston, TX 278109   
7558.79Matthew Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   
8562.23Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   
10565.67Zane Lybrand   Collegestation, TX 289421   
11569.11Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   
12572.55Daniel Duryea   Golden, CO 297684   
13575.99Pierce Young   Houston, TX 288343   
14579.43Josh Geisinger   Austin, TX 269029   
15582.87Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
16586.31Mark Leaseburge   San Antonio, TX 262257   

- Men Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.07Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
2333.15Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   
3359.23Todd Elenz   Salem, OR 185341   
4385.31Shane Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
5411.39Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   
6437.47Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
7463.55Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
8489.63Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA 241634   
9515.71Sean Kearns   Greenwood Village, CO 260571   

- Men 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.83Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   
2523.67Mike Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
3525.51Josh Clark   Fort Worth, TX 153682   
4527.35Craig Morgan   Allen, TX 280385   
5529.19David Garrett   Mc Kinney, TX 223677   
6531.03Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
7532.87Tim Kolb   Mckinney, TX 302041   
8534.71Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
9536.55D.c. Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   
10538.39Greg Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
11540.23Brian Gilbert (1 - Cat5)   Prosper, TX 304751   
12542.07Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
13543.91Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
14545.75Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
15547.59Jon Rhodes   Mckinney, TX 219918   
16549.43John Garrett   Dallas, TX 254403   
17551.27Mike Lavey   Plano 163513   
18553.11Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   
19554.95Brian Fitzpatrick (2 - Cat5)   Mckinney, TX 284770   
20556.79Anthony Marlar   Fort Worth, TX 268358   
21558.63Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   
22560.47Jason Ross   Heath, TX 273121   
23David Rhodes      
24564.15Brian Wolfe   Mc Kinney, TX 282092   
25565.99John Boothe   Mabank, TX 255692   
26567.83Mark Medici   Allen, TX 278833   
27569.67Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   
28571.51Steve Conry   Flower Mound, TX 295129   
29573.35Scott Mabry   Magnolia, TX 299872   
30575.19Jeff Ellis   Frisco, TX 222836   
31577.03Rob Adams   Fredericksburg, TX 284277   
32578.87Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   
33580.71Timothy Knowles   Little Elm, TX 296582   
34582.55David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884   
35584.39Terry Stewart   Allen, TX 281811   
36586.23Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   
37Francisco Espinosa      
38589.91Kevin Hill   Krugerville, TX 235080   

- Men 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.10David Gensch   Tyler, TX 226053   
2426.63Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   
3431.16Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
4435.69Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   
5440.22Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
6444.75Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
7449.28Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
8453.81Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   
9458.34Neal Alto   Dallas, TX 272808   
10462.87Rich Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   
11467.40Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
12471.93Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
13476.46Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   
14480.99Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   
15485.52Larry Decicco   Dallas, TX 286286   
16490.05John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
17494.58Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   
18499.11Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319   
19503.64Stephen Davidson   Albuquerque, NM 87226   
20508.17Randy Wallis   Fort Worth, TX 59196   
21512.70Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   
22517.23Jeff Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   
23521.76Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
24526.29Stan Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   
25530.82Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
26535.35Michael Slaughter   Dallas, TX 96437   
27539.88Jason Butle   Austin, TX 251925   
28544.41Steve Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
29548.94Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   
30553.47Mike McCrary   Aubrey, TX 287930   
31558.00Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   
32562.53Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
33567.06Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
34571.59Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
35576.12Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   
36580.65Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
37585.18Jerry Roush   Richardson, TX 141318   
38589.71Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   

- Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.74Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
2433.76Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
3445.78Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   
4457.80Jeff Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   
5469.82Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   
6481.84Mike Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
7493.86Danny Rangel (1 - Cat4)   Watauga, TX 228745   
8505.88Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
9517.90Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   
10529.92Dave Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
11541.94Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   
12553.96Clay Thompson   Van Nuys, CA 19240   
13565.98Bruce Trego   Heath, TX 128605   
14578.00Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
15590.02Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee