Race Results for
Steve Dunlap Time Trial
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TTT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA39:41.6 52412  367 Team Specialized Rac
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA39:41.6 47519  368 Team Specialized Rac
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA39:41.6 26205  369 Team Specialized Rac
1 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA39:41.6 80925  370 Team Specialized Rac
2 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA41:11.6 286608  359 Team Specialized Rac
2 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA41:11.6 226086  360 Team Specialized Rac
2 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA41:11.6 263055  361 Team Specialized Rac
2 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA41:11.6 219859  362 Team Specialized Rac
3 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA44:02.4 45180  371 EMC2/Felt
3 John Ford   Redwood City, CA44:02.4 129994  372 Morgan Stanley Smith
3 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA44:02.4 253905  373 SJBC
3 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA44:02.4 33087  374 Morgan Stanley Smith
4 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA44:23.1 271685  363 Team Specialized Jrs
4 James LaBerge   Napa, CA44:23.1 221376  364 Team Specialized Jrs
4 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA44:23.1 255576  365 Team Specialized Jrs
4 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ44:23.1 188030  366 Team Specialized Jrs
5 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA45:27.2 235126  351 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA45:27.2 45071  352 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA45:27.2 51892  353 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA45:27.2 52800  354 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA47:16.3 244782  383 Davis Bike Club Race
6 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA47:16.3 195574  384 Davis Bike Club Race
6 Darin Salk   Davis, CA47:16.3 272631  385 Davis Bike Club Race
6 John Steggall   Davis, CA47:16.3 135891  386 Davis Bike Club Race
7 Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA51:01.2 271160  387 Berkeley BicycleClub
7 Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA51:01.2 263110  388 Berkeley BicycleClub
7 Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA51:01.2 49596  389 Berkeley BicycleClub
7 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA51:01.2 224232  390 Berkeley BicycleClub
8 Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA52:50.6 146732  355 Velo Bella
8 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA52:50.6 45299  356 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA52:50.6 274098  357 Davis Bike Club Race
8 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA52:50.6 125288  358 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Elizabeth Booth   Vacaville, CA56:20.6 306701  379 Grass Roots Racing
9 Vince Coons   Vacaville, CA56:20.6 226535  380 Grass Roots Racing
9 Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA56:20.6 256020  381 Grass Roots Racing
9 Josh Westaby   Vacaville, CA56:20.6 318314  382 Grass Roots Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA38:37.1 267171  91 Team Specialized Rac
2 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA39:55.0 47519  90 Team Specialized Rac
3 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA39:55.8 121729  92 Above Category Racin
4 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA40:50.9 197227  83 Los Gatos
5 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA41:02.2 133288  86 CaliforniaGiantBerry
6 Rand Miller (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA41:19.6 182990  88 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA41:25.4 291414  81 Davis Bike Club
8 William Sans   San Mateo, CA41:56.6 48284  84 Sycip
9 Robert Meyer (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA42:04.2 255751  89 Metromint Cycling
10 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA42:26.2 217858  93 Team NorCal Bike Spo
11 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA44:29.5 213197  87 Taleo Racing
12 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT44:35.4 43613  95 Wells Fargo Racing
13 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA44:55.2 239919  96 Williams Cycling
14 Christopher Kautz   Danbury, CT49:30.3 18633  94 Unattached
DNS Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CAn.a. 256539  82 Metromint Cycling
DNS Justin Rossi   Reno, NVn.a. 298550  85 Unattached
DNS Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CAn.a. 45180  97 Morgan Stanley Smith

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA39:25.8 80925  211 Team Specialized Rac
2 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA40:41.1 52412  218 Team Specialized Rac
3 Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA40:41.6 267171  216 Team Specialized Rac
4 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA41:54.4 133288  212 CaliforniaGiantBerry
5 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA42:34.0 253905  215 SJBC
6 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA44:28.0 217858  217 Team NorCal Bike Spo
7 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA44:39.6 205076  221 MRBerkeley.com Bell
8 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA46:56.5 166581  213 Christian Cycling-Ha
DNS Brian McCleary (Cat2)   Sacramento, CAn.a. 109066  214 FCICommercialCapital
DNS Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CAn.a. 61440  219 Morgan Stanley Smith
DNS Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CAn.a. 4526  220 Rocknasium

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA41:02.9 47519  254 Team Specialized Rac
2 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA41:19.1 102274  251 VOS Racing
3 James Allen   Davis, CA41:40.0 196753  269 VOS Racing
4 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA41:49.6 71802  250 VOS Racing
5 William Sans   San Mateo, CA42:02.3 48284  247 Sycip
6 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA42:15.2 80642  244 VOS Racing
7 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA42:26.7 45180  264 Morgan Stanley Smith
8 Brian McCleary (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA42:28.0 109066  256 FCICommercialCapital
9 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA42:42.1 30073  249 Team Bicycles Plus
10 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA42:49.0 287169  255 SERT/Sho-Air
11 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA42:53.9 74102  263 Morgan Stanley Smith
12 John Ford   Redwood City, CA43:07.1 129994  262 Morgan Stanley Smith
13 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA44:38.3 35623  243 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
14 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA44:50.2 83707  257 SERT/Sho-Air
15 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA45:08.9 33087  246 Morgan Stanley Smith
16 jeff upton   Grass Valley, CA45:27.5 315494  241 Folsom Bike
17 Bob Beretta   South Lake Tahoe, CA45:36.5 304950  268 Davis Bike Club
18 Darin Salk   Davis, CA45:52.6 272631  248 Davis Bike Club Race
19 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA46:18.8 244782  266 Davis Bike Club Race
20 Allen Neel   Nampa, ID46:29.0 204935  252 Team ICO
21 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA46:57.8 199575  258 Thirsty Bear Cycling
22 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA47:19.8 252576  267 Colavita Racing-Norc
23 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA48:07.4 220373  242 SF Sport&Spine PT
24 Igor Bulatov   Fresno, CA48:29.2 304326  265 Rubber Soul/CSC
25 Shawn Miller   Davis, CA48:34.9 24477  253 Davis Bike Club
26 Mark Horton   San Francisco, CA53:28.8 286647  259 Unattached
DNS Jeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CAn.a. 264478  245 Above Category Racin
DNS Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CAn.a. 123885  260 TeamSpecializedRacin
DNS James Good   Oakland, CAn.a. 254097  261 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA42:03.0 281883  108 Taleo Racing
2 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA42:26.0 4526  111 Rocknasium
3 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA42:33.6 75334  107 TBS Racing
4 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA43:56.5 232665  104 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA44:55.6 252576  112 Colavita Racing-Norc
6 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA45:48.2 113194  102 SJBC
7 Chris Parod   Mather, CA45:49.3 270992  105 Team Bicycles Plus
8 Brad Callos   Woodland, CA46:21.8 198851  110 Davis Bike Club
9 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA46:58.3 248052  109 Ikon Cycles Race
10 Amol Saxena   48:37.4  103 
DNS Spencer Kenner   Davis, CAn.a. 86651  106 FCI Commercial

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA43:10.2 248096  122 Bicycle Planet
2 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA43:17.6 259534  130 Ikon Cycles Race
3 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA43:57.8 295719  129 Team Norcal Bike Spo
4 Don Pontes   Rocklin, CA44:08.7 298033  125 Rio Strada Racing
5 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA44:53.8 195431  132 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA45:01.8 203737  116 Squadra Abruzzo
7 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA45:30.8 286992  131 Bicycle Planet
8 Cameron Walker   Sacramento, CA46:17.5 275120  117 Unattached
9 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA46:26.4 266988  124 unattached
10 Travis Selk   Concord, CA46:35.1 242087  121 Tri Valley Velo
11 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA46:37.3 191125  123 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
12 Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA46:42.9 287921  128 Vapor Racing
13 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN46:59.9 287349  133 Davis Bike Club
14 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA48:36.3 252241  119 Taleo Racing
15 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA48:43.7 225599  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA48:51.5 273343  126 Bicycle Planet
17 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA49:03.2 224232  118 Berkeley BicycleClub
18 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA49:58.1 251716  136 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA52:00.4 305974  115 SJBC
20 Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA52:25.7 271160  134 Berkeley BicycleClub
21 Warren Johnson   Yountville, CA55:41.1 155187  127 Eagle Racing team
22 Richard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA56:12.4 287184  120 Above Category Racin
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CAn.a. 172270  137 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CAn.a. 260224  138 2WheelRacing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA42:16.0 271095  286 Victory Velo
2 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA43:26.0 286893  295 Taleo Racing
3 Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA43:28.8 287558  308 Team Bicycles Plus/S
4 John Walters   Concord, CA43:53.1 287852  274 Taleo Racing
5 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA43:54.3 265991  291 Taleo Racing
6 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA44:37.7 277158  307 Rio Strada Racing
7 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA45:15.8 290926  273 Davis Bike Club
8 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA45:31.6 208769  306 Taleo Racing
9 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA45:51.4 195560  305 Wells Fargo Racing T
10 Robert Kopitzke (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA46:03.1 96397  296 Body Concepts
11 rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA46:14.2 269119  276 LuzViMin
11 Steven Lane (2 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA46:14.2 203898  293 Berkeley BicycleClub
13 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA47:18.4 304638  301 Team Mason Thomas
14 Chris King   San Francisco, CA48:00.5 245892  297 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA48:52.0 264642  284 Chico Corsa
16 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA48:56.9 293126  279 Davis Bike Club
17 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA49:02.3 102258  272 Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA49:23.6 90250  278 Taleo Racing
19 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA49:45.6 242028  283 Taleo Racing
20 Nelson Quong (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA49:45.8 89585  280 Unattached
21 Tony Vides (4 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA50:14.5 219944  275 Berkeley BicycleClub
22 Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA50:15.8 266407  300 Maciel Velo
23 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA50:36.2 276007  288 Team Bicycle Trip /
24 Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA50:52.6 96452  289 Rio Strada Racing
25 Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA51:08.3 88248  303 Unattached
26 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA51:18.4 20890  292 Taleo Racing
27 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA51:39.4 227316  294 Taleo Racing
28 Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA51:51.8 49596  290 Berkeley BicycleClub
29 Patrick Peters   Davis, CA51:52.8 303960  282 Unattached
30 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA52:46.1 266426  310 Five Rings Cycling C
31 Dave Youtsey   52:57.9  271 
32 Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA54:50.2 234970  287 Grass Roots Racing p
33 Robert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA59:11.1 216347  285 CAF
DNS Jeffrey Tse (Cat4)   San Anselmo, CAn.a. 125893  277 SugarCRM
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CAn.a. 178247  281 Unattached
DNS Chris King   San Francisco, CAn.a. 245892  298 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Rick Kile   Placerville, CAn.a. 195955  299 Body Concepts
DNS Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CAn.a. 235909  302 Taleo Racing
DNS Jason Eiserich   Davis, CAn.a. 256545  304 Davis Bike Club
DNS Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CAn.a. 254007  309 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Miller   Napa, CA45:15.0 227948  151 Unattached
2 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA46:17.3 305630  159 Taleo Racing
3 Christopher Segler   48:06.0  146 
4 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA48:44.1 259315  145 Unattached
5 Jonathan Heiliger   Palo Alto, CA48:59.2 249758  154 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA49:33.3 310849  149 Unattached
7 Adam Bloom   Glen Ellen, CA49:50.7 147007  158 Unattached
8 Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA49:59.7 35982  143 Davis Bike Club
9 Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA50:19.9 277047  152 Taleo Racing
10 LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA50:53.9 297578  153 Team Bicycles Plus/S
11 thad treece   Redding, CA51:36.1 287610  144 Redding Velo
12 JONATHON GRABEAL   Redding, CA54:58.5 305454  156 Unattached
13 Louis Wong   56:24.8  141 
DNS Jason Wagner   Sacramento, CAn.a. 297789  142 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CAn.a. 280827  147 No Quarter Racing
DNS Michael Mung   n.a.  148 
DNS Tyler Moore   Oakland, CAn.a. 263893  150 Unattached
DNS Chuck Green   n.a.  155 
DNS Greg Braden   n.a.  157 

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Zunino   Arnold, CA45:11.3 196757  313 TeamBicyclesplus/Sie
2 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA45:23.9 15827  331 VOS Racing
3 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA45:55.1 249301  343 Taleo Racing
4 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA46:08.2 219527  314 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA47:05.0 53052  318 SJBC
6 Stewart Thompson   Burlingame, CA47:23.3 248731  316 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
7 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA47:38.4 109014  320 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
8 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA47:50.8 297048  319 Taleo Racing
9 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA48:15.9 236460  323 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
10 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA48:27.2 300596  317 Team Mason Thomas
11 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA48:45.0 254360  344 VOS Racing
12 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA49:20.4 51558  342 Morgan Stanley Smith
13 G Crawford   Lon Beach, CA50:19.8 61084  341 Velo Allegro
14 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA50:27.3 219232  336 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
15 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA50:41.0 188138  339 Williams Cycling Tea
16 Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA51:41.2 196150  327 Davis Bike Club
16 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA51:41.2 150815  337 VOS-Racing
18 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA54:37.3 204100  332 Colavita Racing-Norc
19 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA55:10.5 182045  334 Alto Velo
20 Russell Hands (1 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA56:27.0 136432  333 Taleo Racing Team
21 Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA56:57.5 307827  324 Team Mason Thomas
22 Wolfgang Hultner   Larkspur, CA58:10.4 56987  330 Mako
23 Malcolm Bond (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA58:14.4 298990  345 Davis Bike Club Race
24 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA59:42.9 45626  325 Jaeger Wheelmen
DNS Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CAn.a. 45837  321 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CAn.a. 65453  322 Mako/Mellow Motors
DNS Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CAn.a. 254610  326 Taleo Racing
DNS Keith Kruse   Milpitas, CAn.a. 237359  328 Unattached
DNS Roland Freund   Davis, CAn.a. 226676  335 Davis Bike Club
DNS Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CAn.a. 229180  338 Taleo Racing
DNS Dante Dettamanti (Cat5)   Paloalto, CAn.a. 305690  340 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA11:52.5 259885  BikePalace/BackOnTrk
2 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA13:30.6 280621  SJBC
3 Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA14:36.5 300099  Tieni Duro Juniors
4 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA15:37.8 318306  Davis Bike Club Race
5 Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA15:43.1 300278  SJBC
6 Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA15:52.6 313364  Team Swift
DNS Kjel Schlemmer   Redwood City, CAn.a. 304262  SJBC
DNS Zachariah Mcclendon   n.a.  

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Maddux   Fresno10:55.7 296879  19 Team Specialized Jrs
2 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA10:59.9 255576  14 Team Specialized Jrs
3 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA11:12.3 294912  17 SJBC
4 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA11:18.0 265912  25 Tieni Duro Juniors
5 Karch Miller   El Macero, CA11:23.0 272125  18 Davis Bike Club
6 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA11:26.2 289433  23 DJs Produce - Rocket
7 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA11:32.7 253950  22 All Sport/Team Swift
8 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA11:43.2 250315  27 DJs Produce - Rocket
9 Troy Strickland   San Ramon12:07.0 279824  16 SJBC
10 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA12:44.0 303797  24 Team Fremont/FFBC
11 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA12:56.4 296167  26 SJBC
12 Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA13:01.2 295077  20 Unattached
13 Joseph Winder   Lafayette, CA13:12.0 281633  13 
DNS Mark Horton   San Francisco, CAn.a. 286647  21 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA27:00.7 222322  38 Davis Bike Club
2 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA27:37.1 257206  36 Tieni Duro Juniors
3 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA28:30.5 209193  28 Team Specialized Jrs
4 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA28:40.1 281189  39 Team Specialized Jrs
5 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA29:29.3 228249  30 VSRT/Livermore Cycle
6 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA29:51.3 229950  34 Team Specialized Jrs
7 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA30:13.0 227889  31 All Sport-Team Swift
8 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA30:24.6 296295  33 Truckee Bicycle Team
9 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA30:37.0 280347  40 SJBC
10 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA31:40.7 273094  35 Above CategoryRacing
11 Alec Guilford   Union City, CA35:36.9 305012  37 Team Fremont FFBC
12 Alexander Richardson   Davis, CA35:56.3 317688  29 Davis Bike Club
DNS Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CAn.a. 297697  32 All Sport-Team Swift

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA26:39.8 286608  69 Team Specialized Jrs
2 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA27:00.5 263055  56 Team Specialized Rac
3 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC27:20.6 219980  73 Whole Athlete
4 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA27:21.6 271685  74 Team Specialized Jrs
5 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA27:33.6 219859  50 Team Specialized Jrs
6 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA27:49.9 219706  64 Tieni Duro Juniors
7 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA27:53.8 226086  60 Team Specialized Jrs
8 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA28:01.0 240558  71 SJBC
9 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA28:07.3 272559  54 Davis Bike Club
10 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA28:14.9 271963  55 All Sport-Team Swift
11 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA28:25.6 270965  52 SJBC
12 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA28:38.1 222320  68 Davis Bike Club
13 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA28:51.4 258299  57 Whole Athlete
14 James LaBerge   Napa, CA28:57.9 221376  61 Team Specialized Jrs
15 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA29:35.6 286414  63 SJBC
16 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA29:47.2 298571  65 Team City
17 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA29:57.5 234161  53 Stevens Bicycle Raci
18 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA29:59.4 272300  62 SJBC
19 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA30:00.3 256917  59 Tieni Duro Juniors
20 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA30:11.6 276118  70 All Sport-Team Swift
21 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA30:27.7 271417  67 SJBC
22 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA30:51.6 219922  66 Tieni Duro Juniors
23 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA31:13.2 234610  51 Davis Bike Club
24 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA31:20.3 247811  58 SJBC
25 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA32:05.1 240832  72 SJBC
26 dustin upton   Rancho Cordova, CA35:16.1 316106  49 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA45:33.2 43373  164 Echelon Cycle and Mu
2 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA46:01.4 219719  166 Metromint Cycling
3 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA46:24.5 251128  169 Wells Fargo Racing T
4 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA46:38.7 294264  161 Los Gatos
5 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO46:57.8 289951  167 Webcor AV Bridge Tea
6 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA47:15.9 33024  163 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA47:49.7 189986  165 Taleo Race Team
8 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA48:26.3 275624  168 Los Gatos
9 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA49:40.7 254251  162 iPass/Code3Racing
10 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA50:36.7 180561  170 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA47:01.1 188137  189 Williams Cycling
2 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA47:32.2 266244  192 Touchstone Climbing
3 Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA48:20.8 304947  175 Davis Bike Club
4 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA48:48.4 259078  200 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA48:55.0 250365  181 Touchstone Climbing
6 Amy Willis (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA49:15.4 193106  176 Golden Gate Velo
7 Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA49:34.0 61843  188 Reno Wheelmen
8 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA50:41.5 219164  177 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
9 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA50:50.9 310883  195 Davis Bike Club Race
10 Sandra King   Livermore, CA51:48.0 291804  190 Team Fremont/FFBC po
11 Renee Beckloff (1 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA51:54.4 42203  199 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
12 Jeannette Summers   Penn Valley, CA52:01.3 257948  180 SERT/Sho-Air
13 Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA52:11.6 307981  179 Team Mason Thomas
14 Yvonne Stemwedel (2 - Cat4)   Santarosa, CA52:12.1 305891  182 echeloncycle.com
15 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA53:00.1 287914  183 Metromint Cycling
16 Kelly Macy   Davis, CA53:59.8 305243  187 Davis Bike Club
17 Stephanie Denison (3 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA54:23.1 307550  196 Team Mad Cat
18 Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA54:50.7 306378  191 Davis Bike Club Race
19 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA54:59.1 237674  197 Velo Bella
20 Miriam Garfinkel (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA55:22.1 206300  193 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
21 Cathleen Fives (5 - Cat4)   Danville, CA58:26.3 266615  194 Taleo Racing
22 Sirpa Aggarwal (6 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA58:58.1 303782  201 Velogirls
23 Karen Bond (7 - Cat4)   Davis, CA1:07:41.0 298989  198 Davis Bike Club Race
DNS Johanna Trueblood   Davis, CAn.a. 301301  178 Davis Bike Club
DNS Melissa Silva   Nevada City, CAn.a. 105702  184 SERT/Sho-Air
DNS Natalie Schaefer   n.a.  185 
DNS Donna Nice   San Jose, CAn.a. 310519  186 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tule Horton   Sanfrancisco, CA21:55.0 318948  

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA12:18.5 231847  12 Vapor Racing
2 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA12:47.9 248452  11 Peanut Butter&Co2012
3 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA13:35.6 310825  10 Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA34:12.4 291028  41 Tieni Duro Juniors
2 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA36:30.8 308071  42 Unattached

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA32:07.7 286593  45 Chico Corsa Cycling
2 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA34:28.3 256601  48 All Sport-Team Swift
3 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA34:39.5 307274  43 Early Bird
4 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA36:25.2 196485  44 SJBC
5 Megan Dellavalle   36:40.6  47 
6 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA37:53.2 257120  46 Tieni Duro Juniors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee