Race Results for
Rhapsody Denton
Denton, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
2 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   
3 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   
4 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
5 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
6 Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
7 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
8 Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
9 Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
10 Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   
11 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
12 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
13 Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   
14 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
15 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610   
16 Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX 147479   
17 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
18 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
19 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
20 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
21 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
22 Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
23 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
24 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   
25 Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   
26 Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
27 Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   
28 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   
29 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
30 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   
31 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
32 David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   
33 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX 277676   
34 Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
35 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
36 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
37 Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
38 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
39 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
40 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
41 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
42 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX 210938   
43 Evder Salanic   Lewisville, TX 295714   
44 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   
45 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   
46 Craig Cleary (1 - Cat4)   Lantana, TX 284545   
47 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
48 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
49 J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   
50 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
51 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
52 Brian Black (2 - Cat4)   Pauls Valley, OK 279754   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Huffman      
2 Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
3 Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA 308589   
4 tim kolb   Mckinney, TX 302041   
5 Chris Beale   Shreveport, LA 301508   
6 William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   
7 Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX 305244   
8 Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
9 Mark Primeaux   Baton Rouge, LA 308465   
10 Elisha Bradley   Wichita Falls, TX 305005   
11 Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX 307753   
12 Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX 310498   
13 Robert Moss   Aurora, TX 286848   
14 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   
15 Rob Adams   Fredericksburg, TX 284277   
16 Thomas Gilbert   Prosper, TX 304751   
17 Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   
18 Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
19 Jason Pettit      
20 Adam Phillips      
21 Jeff Lang   Benton, LA 310305   
22 Luke Slavens   Corinth, TX 107196   
23 John Penland   Richardson, TX 309281   
24 Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   
25 Greg Golly   Grapevine, TX 78506   
26 Rodolfo Zermeno   Irving, TX 227379   
27 David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884   
28 Steve Conry   Flower Mound, TX 295129   
29 Cory Ottinger      
30 Texas Ruegg   Sherman, TX 309667   
31 scott ebbert   Denton, TX 309788   
32 Jeffrey Gates   Watauga, TX 288043   
33 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   
34 Phillip Stephenson      
35 David Conte   Richardson 270936   
36 Michael Bray   Waxahachie, TX 308016   
37 Wally Wilkins   Cypress, TX 303789   
38 Greg Bargo      
39 Micahel Craven      
40 Foster Foster      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
2 Mike McCrary   Aubrey, TX 287930   
3 Jay Coleman   Spring, TX 269599   
4 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
5 Brian Wolfe   Mc Kinney, TX 282092   
6 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
7 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   
8 Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
9 John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   
10 Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   
11 David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
12 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA 298121   
13 Kurt Pennington   Dallas, TX 68807   
14 Anthony Mocella   Frisco, TX 286540   
15 Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
16 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
17 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034   
18 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
19 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
20 Todd Fuller   Dallas, TX 142196   
21 samuel leblanc   Kenner La 301474   
22 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
23 Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
24 Dan Hill   Euless, TX 16179   
25 Daniel Duryea   Golden, CO 297684   
26 Zack Paetzold   Bushland, TX 291854   
27 John Boothe   Mabank, TX 255692   
28 Jason Ross   Heath, TX 273121   
29 William Smith   Frisco, TX 69731   
30 Nick Baird   Dallas, TX 293689   
31 Jeff Ellis   Frisco, TX 222836   
32 Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az 296783   
33 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
34 Robert Myers   Dallas, TX 185727   
35 Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   
36 James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
37 Michael Caney   Frisco, TX 265446   
38 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   
39 Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK 266208   
40 Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   
41 Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   
42 Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
3 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
4 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
5 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
6 Daniel Harm (1 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022   
7 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
8 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
9 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
10 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851   
11 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
12 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
13 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
14 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   
15 Alexi Martinez (2 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
16 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
17 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
18 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
2 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
3 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
4 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
5 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275   
6 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
7 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   
8 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
9 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   
10 Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
11 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
12 Dylan Marvin (1 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 147479   
13 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
14 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
15 Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   
16 David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   
17 Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
18 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
19 Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
20 Jim Byrd   Plano, TX 168658   
21 Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   
22 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
23 Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
24 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
25 Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   
26 Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miranda Long (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 186548   
2 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
3 Lindsay Shafer (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 295904   
4 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
2 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
3 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   
4 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
5 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   
6 Michelle Reyero   Fort Worth, TX 276973   
7 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
8 Kathleen Herrira      
9 Courtney Lang   Benton, LA 295239   
10 myrna merle   Garland, TX 310310   
11 Jessica Sechelski      
12 Madison Lichliter   Germantown, TN 308345   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee