Race Results for
Rhapsody Denton
Denton, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.73Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
2290.53Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   
3296.33Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   
4302.13Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
5307.93Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
6313.73Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
7319.53Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
8325.33Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
9331.13Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
10336.93Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   
11342.73Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
12348.53Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
13354.33Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   
14360.13Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
15365.93Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610   
16371.73Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX 147479   
17377.53Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
18383.33Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
19389.13Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
20394.93Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
21400.73Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
22406.53Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
23412.33Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
24418.13Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   
25423.93Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   
26429.73Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
27435.53Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   
28441.33Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   
29447.13David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
30452.93Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   
31458.73John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
32464.53David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   
33470.33Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX 277676   
34476.13Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
35481.93Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
36487.73Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
37493.53Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
38499.33Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
39505.13Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
40510.93John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
41516.73Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
42522.53Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX 210938   
43528.33Evder Salanic   Lewisville, TX 295714   
44534.13Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   
45539.93Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   
46545.73Craig Cleary (1 - Cat4)   Lantana, TX 284545   
47551.53Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
48557.33Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
49563.13J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   
50568.93Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
51574.73Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
52580.53Brian Black (2 - Cat4)   Pauls Valley, OK 279754   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Huffman      
2501.39Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
3503.72Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA 308589   
4506.05tim kolb   Mckinney, TX 302041   
5508.38Chris Beale   Shreveport, LA 301508   
6510.71William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   
7513.04Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX 305244   
8515.37Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
9517.70Mark Primeaux   Baton Rouge, LA 308465   
10520.03Elisha Bradley   Wichita Falls, TX 305005   
11522.36Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX 307753   
12524.69Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX 310498   
13527.02Robert Moss   Aurora, TX 286848   
14529.35Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   
15531.68Rob Adams   Fredericksburg, TX 284277   
16534.01Thomas Gilbert   Prosper, TX 304751   
17536.34Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   
18538.67Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
19Jason Pettit      
20Adam Phillips      
21545.66Jeff Lang   Benton, LA 310305   
22547.99Luke Slavens   Corinth, TX 107196   
23550.32John Penland   Richardson, TX 309281   
24552.65Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   
25554.98Greg Golly   Grapevine, TX 78506   
26557.31Rodolfo Zermeno   Irving, TX 227379   
27559.64David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884   
28561.97Steve Conry   Flower Mound, TX 295129   
29Cory Ottinger      
30566.63Texas Ruegg   Sherman, TX 309667   
31568.96scott ebbert   Denton, TX 309788   
32571.29Jeffrey Gates   Watauga, TX 288043   
33573.62Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   
34Phillip Stephenson      
35578.28David Conte   Lewisville, TX 270936   
36580.61Michael Bray   Waxahachie, TX 308016   
37582.94Wally Wilkins   Cypress, TX 303789   
38Greg Bargo      
39Micahel Craven      
40Foster Foster      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.37Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
2499.58Mike McCrary   Aubrey, TX 287930   
3501.79Jay Coleman   Spring, TX 269599   
4504.00Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
5506.21Brian Wolfe   Mc Kinney, TX 282092   
6508.42Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
7510.63Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   
8512.84Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
9515.05John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   
10517.26Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   
11519.47David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
12521.68Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA 298121   
13523.89Kurt Pennington   Dallas, TX 68807   
14526.10Anthony Mocella   Frisco, TX 286540   
15528.31Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
16530.52James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
17532.73Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034   
18534.94Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
19537.15Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
20539.36Todd Fuller   Dallas, TX 142196   
21541.57samuel leblanc   Kenner La 301474   
22543.78Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
23545.99Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
24548.20Dan Hill   Euless, TX 16179   
25550.41Daniel Duryea   Golden, CO 297684   
26552.62Zack Paetzold   Bushland, TX 291854   
27554.83John Boothe   Mabank, TX 255692   
28557.04Jason Ross   Heath, TX 273121   
29559.25William Smith   Frisco, TX 69731   
30561.46Nick Baird   Dallas, TX 293689   
31563.67Jeff Ellis   Frisco, TX 222836   
32565.88Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az 296783   
33568.09Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
34570.30Robert Myers   Dallas, TX 185727   
35572.51Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   
36574.72James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
37576.93Michael Caney   Frisco, TX 265446   
38579.14Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   
39581.35Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK 266208   
40583.56Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   
41585.77Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   
42587.98Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.18Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2171.48Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
3181.78Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
4192.08Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
5202.38Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
6212.68Daniel Harm (1 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022   
7222.98Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
8233.28Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
9243.58Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
10253.88Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851   
11264.18Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
12274.48David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
13284.78Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
14295.08Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   
15305.38Alexi Martinez (2 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
16315.68Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
17325.98Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
18336.28Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.16Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
2279.11Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
3292.06Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
4305.01Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
5317.96Phillip Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 271275   
6330.91Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
7343.86Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   
8356.81Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
9369.76Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
10382.71Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
11395.66Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
12408.61Dylan Marvin (1 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 147479   
13421.56Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
14434.51Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
15447.46Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   
16460.41David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   
17473.36Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
18486.31Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
19499.26Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
20512.21Jim Byrd   Plano, TX 168658   
21525.16Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   
22538.11John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
23551.06Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
24564.01Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
25576.96Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   
26589.91Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.83Miranda Long (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 186548   
2369.66Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
3426.49Lindsay Shafer (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 295904   
4483.32Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.37Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
2457.59Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
3470.81Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   
4484.03Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
5497.25Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   
6510.47Michelle Reyero   Fort Worth, TX 276973   
7523.69Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
8Kathleen Herrira      
9550.13Courtney Lang   Benton, LA 295239   
10563.35myrna merle   Garland, TX 310310   
11Jessica Sechelski      
12589.79Madison Lichliter   Germantown, TN 308345   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee