Race Results for
2010 Poolesville Road Race
Poolesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
2 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
3 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
4 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
5 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Shannon Morgan (1 - Cat1)   Chevy Chase, MD 219595   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
7 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297   All American Bicycle Club
9 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
10 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   Empire Cycling
11 William Hilsman (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 207976   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
12 Ryan Simpson (2 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 133753   Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
13 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Richmond Pro Cycling
15 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Indiana Regional Medical Center
16 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT
17 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
18 Curtis Winsor (2 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328   ABRT
20 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Steven Grant (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 204726   Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
22 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
23 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Andrew McKeegan (4 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA 230319   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26 Gonzalo Escobar (5 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 186767   Haymarket/ HomeVisit

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
2 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   Squadra Coppi
3 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
4 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559   All American Bicycle Club
6 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645   Bike Doctor
7 Brooke Patterson (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 220581   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT 290875   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 James Stevenson   Brookeville, MD 62284   All American Bicycle Club
12 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683   All American Bicycle Club
13 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551   Squadra Coppi
15 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268   All American Bicycle Club
16 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  158 C-3Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   Team BBC
19 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489   ABRT
20 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Chris Huhn   Leesburg, VA 195989   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   Squadra Coppi
24 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985   Squadra Coppi
25 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA 284874   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
26 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
27 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647   Squadra Coppi
28 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174   GS Silver/Silver Cycles
31 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32 Theodore Monoson   Washington, DC 117314   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
33 John Kamenick (2 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 216783   evolution cycling club
34 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Hilgartner   Richmond, VA 300945   Invis Richmond
2 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
3 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   GamJams GS
4 Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830   Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
5 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384   NCVC/Inova Health System
6 William Morris   Derry, NH 296995   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
7 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
8 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   Team Ethanol Idaho
9 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870   GS Gamjams
10 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655   Squadra Coppi
13 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   Squadra Coppi
14 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   
15 Jeff Sanders   Falls Church, VA 175656   Squadra Coppi
17 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
18 Christopher Chapel   Washington, DC 164157   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi
21 Stephen Maxwell   Gaithersburg, MD 146663   AABC
22 carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564   colombia
23 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188   V Day/America Tours
24 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
25 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   PCV/The Bike Lane
27 Chris Stone   Arlington, VA 300082   Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
28 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
29 Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA 283924   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667   
31 Clint Guerra   Landover, MD 156128   route 1 velo/arrow bicycle
32 James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441   slugs
33 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
34 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782   All American Bicycle Club
35 Vaughan O'Brien   Madison, WI 296912   freshbikes
36 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   
37 Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001   Squadra Coppi
38 Jay Casey   Alexandria, VA 236994   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
39 Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
40 daniel cramer   Washington, DC 291387   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
41 Sean McKee   Bethesda, MD 258132   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant
2 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
3 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597   DC Velo
4 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
5 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Squadra Coppi
6 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   Atlantic Fitness
7 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
8 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   
9 Charles Hoover (1 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690   Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
10 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
11 Michael Brown   Chico, CA 109784   ABRT
12 Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024   Saroff Racing
13 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
16 Fredrik Andersson (1 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 216108   Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
17 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   team colivita
18 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217   WWVC Racing
20 Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   GS Silver/Silver Cycles
21 John Zarling      Colavita
22 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877   RED LANTERN RACING
23 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260   Atlantic Fitness
24 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   Patapsco Bike and Sport
25 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA 7269   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
27 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009   Squadra Coppi
28 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   Saroff Racing Team
30 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
31 Michael King (2 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Saroff Racing Team
32 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
33 Michael Myers   Midlothian, VA 286709   Team Natures Path/3-sports endure
34 Derron Dart   Bethesda, MD 51251   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35 Michael Davis   Centreville, VA 274940   Coppi
36 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322   The Bike Lane
37 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
38 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   Bens Performance
39 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875   Main Line-Bikyle
40 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi
41 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo
42 Alessandro Pessotto   Rockville, MD 114945   
43 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
45 Stewart Kidston (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 108256   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Scanlon (1 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114   Prince William Elite Racing
4 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207   AMVC/DND Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  553 
2 Heidi Goldberg      Team Kenda
3 Alaina Gurski      CAWES Powered By Specialized
4 Jennifer Rasmusson      Team Kenda
5 Sarah Iepson      CAWES Powered By Specialized
6 Sonja Evers      CAWES Powered By Specialized
7 Michelle Hart      CAWES Powered By Specialized
8 Christine Fuentes      ABRT
9 Arley Kemmerer      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Ilana Knopf      DCMTB
11 Sara Zeigler      unattached
12 Jennifer Cheng      CAWES Powered By Specialized
13 Christine Briseno      CAWES Powered By Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   ABRT
2 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Cannondale/Cadence
3 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760   ABRT
4 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   Salamander
5 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221   HPC/LIST
6 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747   NVRC
8 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734   Thru-it-all Body Shop
9 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
2 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
3 Adele Fenwick   Bethesda, MD 306645   Freshbikes p/b Skanska
4 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868   
5 Kate Kirkpatrick   Washington, DC 313982   GamJams
6 Rebecca Lowe   Lyndonville, VT 306424   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee