Race Results for
Oley Valley Junior Road Race
Oley Valley, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Andres Weller   Emmaus, PA 309214  Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Gabriel Robison-Leith     Somerset
5 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  Somerset Wheelmen
6 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8 Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA 305636  Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  37 Liberty Cycle
2 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  26 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  32 Century Road Club Association
4 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  24 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
5 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  35 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  20 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219  23 Team Citius
8 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  33 Team Citius
9 Brian Merritt   Neshanic Station, NJ 282196  31 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 John McDonald   Flemington, NJ 262320  30 Somerset Wheelmen
11 Austin Bright   Barto, PA 283285  21 Vortex Cycling Club
12 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  27 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
13 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  22 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
14 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  34 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  36 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
16 Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA 300523  29 Vortex Cycling Club
17 Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906  28 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18 Ian Frederick   East Greenville, PA 323674  25 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300  59 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  61 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  46 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  48 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  57 Cycle Funattic
6 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282  51 Vortex Cycling Club
7 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  49 GS Park Ridge
8 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  53 QCW Cycling
9 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614  55 Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  56 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
11 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  63 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
12 Taylor Arney   Falls Church, VA 324658  47 
13 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  60 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14 Sean Betts   Philadelphia, PA 313488  50 QCW Cycling
15 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  62 Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA 265957  58 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
17 Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  52 Unattached
18 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  45 QCW Cycling
19 Cole Malin   Exton, PA 231019  64 Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  73 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  79 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  82 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  84 Tri State Velo
5 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  76 Yellow Breeches Racing
6 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208  91 Tri State Velo
7 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  71 YSG Racing
8 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  72 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
9 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  83 Catoctin Cycling Club
10 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 313492  89 QCW Cycling
11 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712  90 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
12 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ 247213  88 Century Road Club Of America
13 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  77 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
14 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  70 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
15 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  74 QCW Cycling
16 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  85 Tri State Velo
17 Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA 257427  81 Unattached
18 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  78 QCW Cycling
19 Kurtis Shollenberger   Bethlehem, PA 319622  86 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  103 Project Velo Racing
2 Courtney Krasley   Coplay, PA 317920  105 Vortex Cycling Club
3 Sierra Watkins   West Chester, PA 312822  108 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA 318234  104 Vortex Cycling Club
5 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  101 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  102 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Nicole Ryan   Ringoes, NJ 324162  106 Somerset Wheelmen
8 Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826  107 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  121 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  122 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510  120 Allegheny Cycling Association

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  133 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  134 Vortex Cycling Club
3 Chloe Chepigin   Chappaqua, NY 305094  130 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200  131 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Emily Krause   Allentown, PA 286799  132 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grayson Llerandi   Ridgewood, NJ 298193  141 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  140 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Rachel Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315604  142 Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee