Race Results for
Oley Valley Junior Road Race
Oley Valley, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.75Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  Colavita Racing Inc.
2532.36Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3541.96Andres Weller   Emmaus, PA 309214  Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4Gabriel Robison-Leith     Somerset
5561.18Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  Somerset Wheelmen
6570.79Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  Colavita Racing Inc.
7580.39Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8590.00Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA 305636  Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.17Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  37 Liberty Cycle
2433.92Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  26 Somerset Wheelmen
3443.68Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  32 Century Road Club Association
4453.43Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  24 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
5463.19Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  35 Colavita Racing Inc.
6472.94Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  20 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7482.70Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219  23 Team Citius
8492.45Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  33 Team Citius
9502.21Brian Merritt   Neshanic Station, NJ 282196  31 Colavita Racing Inc.
10511.96John McDonald   Flemington, NJ 262320  30 Somerset Wheelmen
11521.72Austin Bright   Barto, PA 283285  21 Vortex Cycling Club
12531.47Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  27 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
13541.23Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  22 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
14550.98Raymond Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277  34 Colavita Racing Inc.
15560.74Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  36 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
16570.49Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA 300523  29 Vortex Cycling Club
17580.25Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906  28 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18590.00Ian Frederick   East Greenville, PA 323674  25 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.27Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300  59 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2409.87Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  61 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3420.46Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  46 Somerset Wheelmen
4431.06Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  48 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5441.65Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  57 Cycle Funattic
6452.25Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282  51 Vortex Cycling Club
7462.85Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  49 GS Park Ridge
8473.44Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  53 QCW Cycling
9484.04Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614  55 Allegheny Cycling Association
10494.63Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  56 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
11505.23Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  63 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
12515.83Taylor Arney   Falls Church, VA 324658  47 
13526.42William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  60 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14537.02Sean Betts   Philadelphia, PA 313488  50 QCW Cycling
15547.62Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  62 Colavita Racing Inc.
16558.21Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA 265957  58 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
17568.81Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  52 Unattached
18579.40Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  45 QCW Cycling
19590.00Cole Malin   Exton, PA 231019  64 Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.81Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  73 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2290.62Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  79 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3306.44Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  82 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4322.25Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  84 Tri State Velo
5338.06Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  76 Yellow Breeches Racing
6353.88Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208  91 Tri State Velo
7369.69Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  71 YSG Racing
8385.50Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  72 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
9401.32Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  83 Catoctin Cycling Club
10417.13Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 313492  89 QCW Cycling
11432.95Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712  90 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
12448.76David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ 247213  88 Century Road Club Of America
13464.57Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  77 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
14480.39Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  70 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
15496.20Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  74 QCW Cycling
16512.02Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  85 Tri State Velo
17527.83Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA 257427  81 Unattached
18543.64Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  78 QCW Cycling
19559.46Kurtis Shollenberger   Bethlehem, PA 319622  86 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  103 Project Velo Racing
2547.14Courtney Krasley   Coplay, PA 317920  105 Vortex Cycling Club
3554.29Sierra Watkins   West Chester, PA 312822  108 Somerset Wheelmen
4561.43Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA 318234  104 Vortex Cycling Club
5568.57Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  101 Somerset Wheelmen
6575.71Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  102 Somerset Wheelmen
7582.86Nicole Ryan   Ringoes, NJ 324162  106 Somerset Wheelmen
8590.00Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826  107 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.32Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  121 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2534.06Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  122 Somerset Wheelmen
3572.80Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510  120 Allegheny Cycling Association

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.76Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  133 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2471.55Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  134 Vortex Cycling Club
3507.34Chloe Chepigin   Chappaqua, NY 305094  130 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4543.13Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200  131 Colavita Racing Inc.
5578.93Emily Krause   Allentown, PA 286799  132 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.16Grayson Llerandi   Ridgewood, NJ 298193  141 Colavita Racing Inc.
2503.58Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  140 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3590.00Rachel Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315604  142 Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee