Race Results for
23rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criter
Norristown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:12:03 131248  595 
2 Michael Stoop (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA1:12:03 212905  561 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
3 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA1:12:03 165571  503 Indiana Regional Medical Center
4 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 258581  594 QCW Cycling
5 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ1:12:03 197488  569 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX1:12:03 275731  592 QCW Cycling
7 Karl Rahn   New York, NY1:12:03 92839  580 
8 Richard Straub   State College, PA1:12:03 126976  599 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
9 Juan Carmona (2 - Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA1:12:03 251948  589 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
10 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ1:12:03 112548  509 Liberty Cycle
11 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA1:12:03 256860  585 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
12 Andrew Lakatosh   San Pedro, CA1:12:03 133988  533 ALLIANCE ENVIORNMENTAL
13 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA1:12:03 38756  579 Chester County Cycling Foundation
14 Jamil Kayin (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 241998  583 QCW Cycling
15 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 288380  567 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
16 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA1:12:03 96151  532 LION OF FLANDERS / CYCLE LOFT
17 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA1:12:03 213251  504 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
18 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing1:12:03 19139  596 Century Road Club Association
19 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA1:12:03 274785  558 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
20 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA1:12:03 163272  999 Mason Dixon Velo
21 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA1:12:03 145887  549 TEAM LIONOFFLANDERS.COM
22 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:12:03 249618  545 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
23 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA1:12:03 211155  537 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
24 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 229481  510 YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP
25 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA1:12:03 213976  525 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
26 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA1:12:03 169174  550 DYNAFLO RACING
27 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 119361  58 PENN STATE HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE
28 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ1:12:03 205328  598 Century Road Club Association
29 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA1:12:03 237411  553 CHESTERCOUNTYVELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
30 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA1:12:03 219378  560 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
31 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA1:12:03 226753  543 PA MASTERS RC
32 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA1:12:03 177933  568 AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
33 Jason Wood (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA1:12:03 270565  570 PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM P/B ROLL:
34 Benjamin Salibra (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY1:12:03 233370  571 Century Road Club Association
35 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 186783  575 QCW Cycling
36 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA1:12:03 268729  546 SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
37 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:12:03 157345  586 Kissena Cycling Club
38 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA1:12:03 221537  563 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
39 Kyle Eckley (3 - Cat2)   Easton, PA1:12:03 80336  501 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
40 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA1:12:03 174846  573 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
41 Shaniyah Thomas   1:12:03  516 
42 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA1:12:03 196716  582 Team LionofFlanders.com
43 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA1:12:03 73550  535 GUYS RACING CLUB
44 Marcquia Garvin   1:12:03  513 
45 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA1:12:03 224448  548 PA MASTERS
46 Dewayne Browater   1:12:03  505 
47 Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA1:12:03 135690  554 MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
48 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA1:12:03 193282  581 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
49 Fenlon Tseng   1:12:03  519 
50 Rider Unknown     999 
51 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA1:12:03 246414  538 TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
52 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 36301  576 
53 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA1:12:03 134837  574 ERA Cycling
54 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 111264  551 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
55 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ1:12:03 251325  564 CRCA/FOUNDATION
56 Ben Model   1:12:03  524 
57 John Howe   Newtown, PA1:12:03 213562  597 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
58 Mike Stubna (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 222437  562 INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
59 Jasdon Long   1:12:03  522 
60 Russell Blake   Dover, PA1:12:03 60238  588 Mason Dixon Velo
61 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:12:03 188623  587 Flying Ace Cycling Club
62 Khalil Brown   1:12:03  507 
63 Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:12:03 149744  515 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
64 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 290087  552 QCW CYCLING/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
65 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 46984  531 GUY'S RACING CLUB
66 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA1:12:03 250164  556 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
67 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA1:12:03 201399  584 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
68 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA1:12:03 197894  578 Chester County Cycling Foundation
69 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA1:12:03 22199  539 ELITE RACING
70 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA1:12:03 201783  559 CCV-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL RACE TEAM
71 Annie Ngyen   1:12:03  520 
72 Saeqoise Tremble   1:12:03  502 
73 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 107658  566 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
74 Karon Barber-Temple   1:12:03  508 
75 George Menard   Dover, PA1:12:03 111873  540 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
76 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ1:12:03 151319  591 Van Dessel Factory Team
77 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA1:12:03 254791  536 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
78 Stephan Thompson   1:12:03  523 
79 Rod Myers   Etters, PA1:12:03 25626  544 LIBERTY CYCLE
80 Brinklea Barnes   1:12:03  506 
81 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA1:12:03 57947  541 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
82 Pat Thach   1:12:03  518 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dawson   Springfield, PA0:45:29 250197  892 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
2 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA0:45:29 235891  937 TRI-STATE VELO
3 David Grant   Downingtown, PA0:45:29 13897  903 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
4 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA0:45:29 246414  928 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSOS RACING
5 Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA0:45:29 264096  963 Unattached
6 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA0:45:29 259837  904 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
7 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA0:45:29 221287  919 PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM P/B ROLL:
8 Josh Clingan   York, PA0:45:29 143547  885 MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLEWORKS
9 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 278237  960 Unattached
10 Scott Lehmann   Port Orange, FL0:45:29 54838  924 UNATTACHED
11 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA0:45:29 5989  883 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL
12 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 238020  887 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ0:45:29 251325  949 CRCA/FOUNDATION
14 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA0:45:29 242793  918 WAYSIDE RACING
15 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA0:45:29 230145  929 TEAM VORTEX
16 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC0:45:29 198903  952 CHESTER COUNTY VELO- SMEDLEY/IRON HILL
17 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA0:45:29 40023  878 TEAM VORTEX
18 Stuart Dorman   Princeton, NJ0:45:29 156090  893 PURE ENERGY CYCLING / PROAIRHFA RACING
19 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 244058  951 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA0:45:29 174846  961 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
21 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 254791  923 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
22 Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 149458  912 ELITE CYCLING
23 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA0:45:29 250164  966 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
24 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:45:29 230201  936 BIKELINE / LWA
25 Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA0:45:29 55557  890 BCRC
26 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA0:45:29 237198  946 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
27 Gerald Burkett   Middletown0:45:29 97936  881 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
28 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA0:45:29 297942  947 ZEN MASTERS RACING
29 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA0:45:29 247712  948 YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP
30 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 283375  900 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
31 John Howe   Newtown, PA0:45:29 213562  914 CYCLELIFE/ RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
32 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 232723  921 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
33 Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA0:45:29 297148  915 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
34 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA0:45:29 272204  910 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
35 William (Booey) Hottenstein (1 - Cat3)   Kingston, PA0:45:29 195794  913 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
36 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia0:45:29 286845  953 Guys Racing Club
37 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA0:45:29 244954  882 SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
38 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA0:45:29 242939  895 ZEN MASTERS
39 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA0:45:29 231213  891 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
40 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA0:45:29 267162  916 CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
41 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 309287  917 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
42 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA0:45:29 141829  940 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR
43 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 181316  962 QCW Cycling
44 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA0:45:29 249208  965 Tri State Velo
45 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 66905  925 GUY'S RACING CLUB
46 Rider Unknown     999 
47 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA0:45:29 268754  908 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
48 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 290087  938 QCW CYCLING/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
49 Eric Poeltl   Naples, FL0:45:29 305212  934 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
50 Jason Cole (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 246955  886 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
51 David Lauria   Oneonta , NY0:45:29 183228  922 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY
52 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA0:45:29 41453  905 MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR
53 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA0:45:29 208849  909 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VELO EUROPA IMPORTS
54 William (Booey) Hottenstein (3 - Cat3)   Kingston, PA0:45:29 195794  968 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
55 Jonathan Akers (4 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA0:45:29 242641  877 CCV - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL RACE TEAM
56 R Keith MacLaughlin (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:45:29 245036  927 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
57 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA0:45:29 134992  901 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
58 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ0:45:29 274173  884 TRI-STATE VELO
59 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA0:45:29 41704  898 MAZUR COACHING-CYCLES BIKYLE
60 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA0:45:29 12727  954 Chester County Velo
61 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA0:45:29 102406  964 Phenix Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA0:44:45 242939  792 ZEN MASTERS
2 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA0:44:45 277090  812 SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
3 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ0:44:45 274173  784 TRI-STATE VELO
4 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA0:44:45 286599  802 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
5 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA0:44:45 12727  798 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
6 Mark Lennie   Chester Springs, PA0:44:45 295689  813 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
7 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA0:44:45 297942  843 ZEN MASTERS RACING
8 Dean Molle   King Of Prussia, PA0:44:45 292567  824 ZEN MASTERS RACING
9 Curtis Junge   Topton, PA0:44:45 275888  809 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
10 David Kapigian   Sicklerville, NJ0:44:45 292890  810 ACTION WHEELS P/B VIKING YACHTS
11 Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA0:44:45 282258  835 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 james forbes   Cinnaminson, NJ0:44:45 283674  795 PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS
13 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA0:44:45 66905  816 GUY'S RACING CLUB
14 Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ0:44:45 301294  791 PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
15 richard ambacher   Pitman, NJ0:44:45 287486  776 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
16 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA0:44:45 296751  999 Team Bicycle Therapy
17 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY0:44:45 230707  839 PACELINE SPORTS
18 Matthew Braun   Ithaca, NY0:44:45 306077  780 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19 Alexander Sverdlov   Washington, DC0:44:45 302322  844 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20 greg horrocks   Spring City, PA0:44:45 283254  806 QCWCYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21 Thomas Hauser   Lititz, PA0:44:45 277857  855 Mason Dixon Velo
22 CHRIS WELSH   0:44:45  850 WELSH PERFORMANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS
23 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC0:44:45 297555  822 VORTEX
24 Justin Davala   Blackwood, NJ0:44:45 296889  789 ACTION WHEELS P/B VIKING YACHTS
25 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA0:44:45 280212  859 BICYCLE THERAPY
26 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ0:44:45 272666  787 PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA RACING
27 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA0:44:45 108416  854 Lost Boys Racing inc.
28 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ0:44:45 229999  803 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
29 Kyle Funk   Macungie, PA0:44:45 262202  797 
30 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA0:44:45 221838  840 CCV - SMEDLEY / IRON HILL RACE TEAM
31 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA0:44:45 199779  827 
32 Randy Sellari   Bryn Mawr, PA0:44:45 212070  836 ZEN MASTERS RACING
33 Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA0:44:45 291815  849 ERA CYCLING
34 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA0:44:45 249282  860 
35 JScott Korbich   New Tripoli, PA0:44:45 292683  811 BIKE LINE/LWA
36 Stephen Harvey   Philadelphia, PA0:44:45 293669  804 QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
37 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA0:44:45 91489  851 
38 Jason Pizzollo   Allston, MA0:44:45 297574  831 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
39 Gerald Voyer   Blandon, PA0:44:45 195965  845 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
40 Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA0:44:45 285872  841 TEAM INDEPENDENCE
41 Christopher Corcoran   Runnemede, NJ0:44:45 241000  785 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
42 Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA0:44:45 297148  807 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
43 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:44:45 242255  828 KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
44 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA0:44:45 268831  832 HUP UNITED /FIFTH STREET CROSS
45 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA0:44:45 291632  794 TRI-STATE VELO
46 Rider Unknown     999 
47 Brendan Newman   Philadelphia, PA0:44:45 229816  858 
48 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA0:44:45 188264  842 TRI-STATE VELO
49 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA0:44:45 274396  815 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA0:35:51 305795  729 
2 Richard Wawrzeniak   Salisbury, MD0:35:51 289097  743 OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT
3 Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA0:35:51 161049  730 TOTAL POLO LABORATORIES
4 Paul Cunningham   Philadelphia, PA0:35:51 313496  706 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA0:35:51 86807  747 
6 Bradley Gay   Philadelphia, PA0:35:51 275991  715 QCW / BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7 James Horstmann   Havertown, PA0:35:51 290856  720 
8 Christopher Lander   Oxford, PA0:35:51 304132  725 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
9 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA0:35:51 299092  701 DRT/DEEP BLUE
10 Lawrence Senese   Wayne, PA0:35:51 257064  736 TRI STATE VELO
11 Jeffrey Wolf   Hockessin, DE0:35:51 292505  745 UNATTACHED
12 MICHAEL BLACK   0:35:51  702 
13 Mike Garvey   Langhorne, PA0:35:51 240931  713 GUY'S RACING
14 John Stover   Lockhaven, PA0:35:51 295531  739 INCYCLE
15 TIMOTHY SMITH   0:35:51  738 GUY'S BICYCLE CLUB
16 TOMAS KETCHAM   0:35:51  722 
17 Phillip Gause   Littleton , CO0:35:51 313672  714 QCW CYCLING / BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE0:35:51 276040  746 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
19 Carlos Colon   0:35:51  751 
20 Stephen Mechanick   Gladwyne, PA0:35:51 261796  728 ZEN MASTERS RACING
21 SCOTT CAMERON   0:35:51  705 
22 Neil Head   Coatesville, PA0:35:51 310251  718 
23 JESSE BRUSER   0:35:51  704 
24 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA0:35:51 191795  726 PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIRHFA
25 Shaun Gormley   West Chester, PA0:35:51 310455  716 CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLY/IRON HILL
26 Harper Watters   Ithaca, NY0:35:51 306292  742 QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
27 Mark Freeman   Philadelphia, PA0:35:51 299831  712 
28 Michael McLaughlin   Philadelphia, PA0:35:51 273243  727 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
29 RenShuoh Kuo   Philadelphia, PA0:35:51 296105  724 
30 John Wichard   Chesterbrook, PA0:35:51 298001  744 UNATTACHED
31 Andrew Davala   Blenheim, NJ0:35:51 307571  707 ACTION WHEELS P/B VIKING YACHTS
32 Austin Davco   Allentown, PA0:35:51 313544  749 
33 Michael DeGregoris   King Of Prussia, PA0:35:51 298015  708 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
34 Mike Taras   0:35:51  748 
35 Michael Porter   Linfield, PA0:35:51 241299  732 GUYS RACING
36 Jamie Orr   Pottstown, PA0:35:51 306399  731 SUNNYBROOK AND HIGH CYCLING CLUB
37 Pete Esposito   Philadelphia, PA0:35:51 307998  710 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
38 Andrew Bolton   Princeton, NJ0:35:51 309865  703 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
39 Paul Kilroy   Columbus0:35:51 307010  723 MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE
40 William Roach   Wayne, PA0:35:51 256457  735 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
41 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC0:35:51 43577  709 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA0:45:45 53227  343 PA Masters RC
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA0:45:45 64446  342 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA0:45:45 61128  335 Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA0:45:45 76653  321 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
5 Neal Stansbury (1 - Cat1)   Orefield, PA0:45:45 45968  329 TRI-STATE VELO
6 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA0:45:45 1826  301 MAMBO/D&Q-FLYING FISH BREWERY
7 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA0:45:45 224539  316 MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE
8 James Alvord   King Of Prussia, PA0:45:45 45021  300 Q.C.W
9 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA0:45:45 181316  318 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA0:45:45 218814  324 PA MASTERS RC.
11 James Wiley   Wayne, PA0:45:45 234247  332 MAIN LINE CYCLING
12 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA0:45:45 45075  302 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
13 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA0:45:45 155148  306 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA0:45:45 45409  334 
15 John Paproski   North Wales, PA0:45:45 73934  347 Elite Racing
16 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA0:45:45 76520  344 QCW Cycling
17 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA0:45:45 124141  312 BIKE LINE/LWA
18 Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA0:45:45 57616  345 Bucks County Racing Club
19 Stephen Waters (1 - Cat4)   Oreland, PA0:45:45 51943  331 GUY'S RACING CLUB
20 Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA0:45:45 292032  322 GUYS RACING
21 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA0:45:45 51567  330 GUY'S RACING CLUB
22 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA0:45:45 177439  313 GUY'S RACING
23 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA0:45:45 92253  325 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
24 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE0:45:45 33433  328 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
25 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA0:45:45 223596  339 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
26 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA0:45:45 193282  349 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
27 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA0:45:45 226753  336 PA Masters RC
28 Ronald Livingston (1 - Cat3)   Paoli, PA0:45:45 67286  314 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
29 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA0:45:45 195787  327 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
30 Bill Wittman (2 - Cat3)   Coatesville, PA0:45:45 208461  333 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
31 Kevin Gibbons   King Of Prussia, PA0:45:45 195734  348 Main Line Cycling
32 Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE0:45:45 255713  304 TBB/DEEP BLUE
33 Paul Gross   Hatboro, PA0:45:45 268860  310 GUY'S RACING CLUB
34 Dean Foster   New York, NY0:45:45 163374  308 QCW CYCLING / BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
35 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA0:45:45 101775  346 PA Masters RC
36 Richard Reinhardt (2 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA0:45:45 155331  337 
37 Chuck Crabb   Royersford, PA0:45:45 299666  305 LRTC

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA0:48:10 45169  993 Mambo Kings
2 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC0:48:10 54723  982 TRI-STATE VELO
3 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA0:48:10 45528  338 
4 Chip Berezny (1 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA0:48:10 45079  978 BIKE LINE / LWA
5 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA0:48:10 164676  983 GUY'S RACING CLUB
6 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA0:48:10 237198  990 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
7 David Nesler   Newark, DE0:48:10 188442  986 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
8 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA0:48:10 187461  979 MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
9 Jay Hoffman   Fort Washington, PA0:48:10 247980  996 Tri-State Velo
10 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA0:48:10 45967  995 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE0:48:10 79508  987 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
12 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ0:48:10 237827  985 SUMMIT / D&Q
13 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA0:48:10 230839  994 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14 Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA0:48:10 130074  992 Tri State Velo
15 Frederick Hofman (1 - Cat2)   Trout Run, PA0:48:10 16453  980 BIKE LINE / LWA
16 Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA0:48:10 36831  998 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA0:48:10 63993  999 Tri State Velo
18 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA0:48:10 115508  991 MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
19 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ0:48:10 49047  997 Somerset Wheelmen
20 William Mauro   Williamsport, PA0:48:10 128248  984 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magnus Hartwell   Breinigsville, PA0:30:02 306913  62 YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP
2 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:30:02 310898  66 BIKELINE / LWA
3 Andres Weller   Emmaus, PA0:30:02 309214  67 YOUNG MEDALIST
4 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  65 ARTEMIS
5 Tobias Hahn   Philadelphia, PA 310919  61 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6 Hugo Schrear   0:30:02  68 Liberty
7 Benjamin Hahn   Philadelphia, PA0:30:02 310922  60 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD0:30:02 309101  63 ARTEMIS

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Bright   Barto, PA0:29:13 283285  631 TEAM VORTEX
2 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA0:29:13 295295  630 TEAM CITUS
3 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA0:29:13 308090  640 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA0:29:13 275261  633 YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
5 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA0:29:13 299802  636 TEAM CITIUS
6 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA0:29:13 290571  635 BIKELINE/LWA
7 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA0:29:13 299289  637 TEAM VORTEX
8 Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA0:29:13 300523  634 TEAM VORTEX
9 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA0:29:13 269048  638 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA0:37:57 243300  42 YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM DUAL TEMP
2 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:37:57 230201  45 BIKELINE / LWA
3 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA0:37:57 213999  47 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC0:37:57 297555  43 VORTEX
5 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA0:37:57 249282  35 TEAM VORTEX
6 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:37:57 232118  41 TEAM VORTEX
7 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA0:37:57 296256  39 BIKELINE/LWA
8 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA0:37:57 255154  32 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
9 CHRIS BENSON   0:37:57  33 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:37:57 240336  40 BIKELINE/LWA
11 SEAN BETTS   0:37:57  34 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA0:37:57 283586  37 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
13 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:37:57 281672  46 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
14 FESTUS AIGBOKHAI   0:37:57  31 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
15 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA0:37:57 284904  44 TEAM BIKE LINE
16 Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA0:37:57 311675  48 QCW Breakaway
17 JOSH CASE   0:37:57  36 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 ERIC GOODWIN   0:37:57  38 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA0:33:16 251948  962 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP
2 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:33:16 249618  969 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
3 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA0:33:16 229481  963 YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP
4 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA0:33:16 195794  968 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
5 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA0:33:16 235891  971 TRI-STATE VELO
6 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA0:33:16 249208  974 TRI-STATE VELO
7 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:33:16 233370  975 Century Road Club Association
8 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA0:33:16 248058  960 YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP
9 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC0:33:16 264871  961 FAST FORWARD JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
10 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA0:33:16 268729  970 SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
11 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA0:33:16 245643  966 YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
12 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA0:33:16 247712  973 YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP
13 SAM COWANS   0:33:16  964 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 David Dawson   Springfield, PA0:33:16 250197  965 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
15 LEROY HAYES   0:33:16  967 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
16 JUSTIN THOMPSON   0:33:16  972 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:50:09 184207  611 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
2 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA0:50:09 134992  609 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD0:50:09 239760  603 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
4 Lenore Pipes (1 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY0:50:09 273047  621 FRUIT66/ARTEMIS
5 Christine Fennessy (1 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA0:50:09 248898  608 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
6 Tricia Carnila (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA0:50:09 71130  630 
7 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA0:50:09 70202  628 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA0:50:09 192297  605 VERDUCCI
9 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:50:09 232118  616 TEAM VORTEX
10 Lynda Maldonado (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR0:50:09 115696  618 CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING
11 Elspeth Huyett (1 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA0:50:09 229080  613 VERDUCCI/ BREAKAWAY RACING
12 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA0:50:09 251573  607 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
13 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:50:09 283001  601 CADENCE CANNONDALE
14 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ0:50:09 185381  631 
15 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:50:09 191454  619 SALAMANDER
16 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA0:50:09 260854  617 AMOROSO'S CYCLING TEAM/TRI-STATE VELO
17 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:50:09 131990  602 FRUIT 66 - ARTEMIS
18 Michelle Scharf (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:50:09 258446  629 
19 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA0:50:09 256734  606 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
20 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA0:50:09 242335  600 CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
21 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA0:50:09 258712  614 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
22 Rachael Hunter   Media, PA0:50:09 272600  612 CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMENS RACING
23 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA0:50:09 303840  604 MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY MARKET EDGE
24 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA0:50:09 209826  625 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
25 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA0:50:09 203514  622 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
26 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ0:50:09 49047  626 TEAM SOMERSET
27 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ0:50:09 27456  620 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
28 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:50:09 240336  615 BIKELINE/LWA
29 Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA0:50:09 195721  624 CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING
30 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA0:50:09 164760  623 STURDY GIRL CYCLING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kristine wander   Philadelphia, PA0:37:27 300978  677 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2 Beth Renner   New York, NY0:37:27 299267  666 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
3 Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA0:37:27 183245  673 TRI STATE VELO
4 Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA0:37:27 309056  658 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA0:37:27 307003  651 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
6 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA0:37:27 257694  665 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
7 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA0:37:27 313510  656 EASY RIDERS
8 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:37:27 281672  671 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
9 Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA0:37:27 276683  668 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
10 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ0:37:27 290990  660 DREXEL UNIVERSITY
11 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA0:37:27 265041  670 JVR SPORTS
12 Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ0:37:27 289162  674 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
13 Annie Risemberg   Philadelphia, PA0:37:27 298272  667 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 Catherine vonReyn   Philadelphia, PA0:37:27 293973  675 BREAKAWAY.COM/ QCW
15 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA0:37:27 300823  650 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
16 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ0:37:27 275341  672 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
17 Jocelyn Ruiz   Allentown, PA0:37:27 282075  669 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
18 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA0:37:27 272394  655 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
19 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA0:37:27 289289  678 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
20 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA0:37:27 291388  663 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL
21 Aliza Karetnick   Brynmawr, PA0:37:27 303701  662 QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22 Amelia McCracken   Philadelphia, PA0:37:27 304189  664 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
23 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA0:37:27 283586  657 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
24 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA0:37:27 210818  652 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
25 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA0:37:27 291416  659 
26 Heidi Marie Reppert   Bethlehem, PA0:37:27 165142  679 Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee