Race Results for
Deep Blue Time Trial
Port Penn, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Dowidchuk-inglis   0:27:10.41  202 Deep Blue
1Flanagan Rugg   0:22:59.06  193 Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism
2Stephen Robinson-skubis   0:23:49.10  191 Squadra Coppi
3Jason Meidhoff-ross   0:24:10.81  183 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
4Mike King   0:24:18.84  177 Saroff Racing Team
5Arthur Brown-hutcheson   0:24:38.94  165 Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism
6Paul Lengermann   0:25:07.50  179 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
7Lukasz Majewski   0:25:21.74  180 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
8Dan Netzer-smith Iii   0:25:32.72  186 Celerity Cycling P/b Fitness Together
9Wayne Pitman   0:25:35.01  402 
10Pete Warner-harrell   0:25:59.70  200 Wwvc Racing
11Ryan Hardy-price   0:26:01.07  172 C3 - Twenty20 Cycles
12David Nesler-petrovick   0:26:58.72  184 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
13Jim Hartnett-shaffer   0:27:08.54  174 South Mountain Velo Club
14Noah Granigan-saling   0:27:34.99  170 Team Somerset
15Second Unknow Woodrow-   0:27:35.45  500 
16Nathan Hakken   0:28:11.75  171 Gs Gamjams
17Chris Gaul   0:29:28.44  169 Super 99
18Jason Clare   0:32:21.53  166 Blueberry
19Matthew Beardwood   0:32:29.56  163 Kbs/lsv

Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Baird Webel   0:26:14.67  160 Gs Silver/silver Cycles
1Marty Byer   0:39:08.20  161 Bicycle Place Velo Club
2Andrew Brennan   0:33:35.72  159 Team Atlantic

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.95Michael Githens (1 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA0:22:58.14 232054  Your Ad Here P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2364.11Ryan Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA0:23:25.48 133753  Haymarket Bicycles / Homevisit
3385.26Simon Walker (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD0:23:30.59 48837  Suburban Health Sports/saroff Racing Team
4406.42Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD0:23:53.51 185182  Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
5427.57Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD0:24:19.67 143088  Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
6448.73Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC0:24:20.69 216293  Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
7469.88Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC0:24:49.53 151860  Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
8491.04Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA0:24:52.25 54686  Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism
9512.19Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA0:27:31.37 280764  Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.07Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA0:23:27.74 226283  15 Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism
2470.28Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN0:24:42.68 243476  23 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3479.49Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA0:25:20.94 247903  25 Squadra Coppi
4488.70Paul Drees   Avondale, PA0:25:53.67 193282  14 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
5497.91Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA0:26:09.62 238088  13 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
6507.12Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA0:26:26.57 101775  11 Pa Masters Rc
7516.33Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD0:26:26.66 36898  27 Abrt
8525.53Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ0:26:43.30 229999  17 C3 - Twenty20 Cycles
9534.74Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD0:26:45.50 237578  22 C3-athletes Serving Athletes
10543.95Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD0:26:46.21 54174  28 Gs Silver/silver Cycles
11553.16Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ0:26:50.56 196092  10 Team Somerset
12562.37William Cusmano   Arlington, VA0:26:54.86 194573  12 Squadra Coppi
13571.58Aaron Mongeau   Baltimore, MD0:26:56.57 126715  20 Team Bbc
14580.79Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:27:01.42 266702  18 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
15590.00Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC0:29:03.29 164782  24 Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.05Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA0:25:19.67 280690  46 Abrt
2504.13Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA0:25:46.34 228581  44 Celerity Cycling P/b Fitness Together
3507.22Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA0:26:06.91 271350  52 Colavita Racing Inc. S/e
4510.30nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA0:26:07.58 271870  37 Gs Gamjams
5513.38Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD0:26:14.18 257904  35 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
6516.47Luis San Sebastian   Olney, MD0:26:30.90 214182  48 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
7519.55Steve Owens   Friendship, MD0:26:33.08 222509  45 Abrt
8522.63Jeremy Edwards   Fairfax, VA0:26:39.17 120834  32 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
9525.71Jennifer Tetrick   Santa Monica, CA0:26:46.25 292211  51 T.e.a.m. Fuji
10528.80Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA0:26:54.54 112999  43 Abrt
11531.88Chris Adair   Annapolis, MD0:26:57.66 1103  29 Abrt
12534.96Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA0:27:06.74 80129  40 The Secret Henry's Team
13538.05Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA0:27:13.02 237759  50 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
14541.13Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA0:27:23.70 272484  49 Celerity Cycling P/b Fitness Together
15544.21Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO0:27:28.06 258194  42 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
16547.30Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD0:27:33.11 297638  39 Abrt
17550.38Eric Bae   Elkridge, MD0:27:43.15 273931  30 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
18553.46Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ0:27:46.83 193785  33 Guys Racing
19556.54Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh0:27:55.07 53598  54 Squadra Coppi
20559.63Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA0:28:02.60 266294  31 Chester County Velo - Smedley/ironhill
21562.71William Hatcher   Alexandria, VA0:28:09.47 270182  38 Amp't-racing Inc
22565.79Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD0:28:19.48 97177  401 
23568.88Todd Gobeille   Rockville, MD0:28:48.73 276066  34 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
24571.96H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA0:29:05.06 246651  47 Zen Masters Racing
25575.04Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA0:29:28.93 56655  36 Squadra Coppi
26578.13James Latoff   Arlington, VA0:29:42.64 246441  41 Slugs

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA0:26:30.93 306948  70 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
2542.17Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD0:27:47.25 191618  64 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
3544.35Tad Fabian   Middletown, DE0:27:52.97 309398  60 Bike Line Middletown
4546.52Joseph Hammons   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:42.82 285810  63 West Chester Cycling Club
5John Snyder   0:28:46.16  81 Deep Blue
6550.87Tom Bailey   Alexandria, VA0:29:09.42 287555  55 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
7553.04Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD0:29:43.75 307194  57 Whole Wheel Velo Club
8Jonathan Tower   0:30:05.00  83 
9557.39John Meyers   Kensington, MD0:30:06.12 309472  71 
10559.57Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA0:30:10.04 307162  77 Gripped Racing
12561.74Bill Carpenter   Middletown, DE0:30:20.63 174788  58 
13563.91Jay Paulding   Wilmington, DE0:30:30.45 265613  75 Team Drt/deep Blue
14Wayne Kosko   0:30:41.28  69 Bike Line Middletown
15568.26Jon Titter   Elkton, MD0:30:41.67 308550  82 Middletown Bike Line
16Stephen Nightingale   0:30:49.11  73 Team Cannell Champion Training
17572.61Jeffrey Wolf   Hockessin, DE0:30:54.03 292505  85 Unattached
18Gary Nixon   0:31:00.72  74 Middletown Bike Line
19Taylor Hinson   0:31:01.66  65 
20579.13Ron Benedict   Arlington, VA0:31:50.64 280976  56 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
21581.30Christopher Kent   Alexandria, VA0:32:05.28 304242  67 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
22583.48Robert Wiggans   Arnold, MD0:32:43.78 286636  84 Abrt
23585.65Tim Robertson   Middletown, DE0:33:09.28 30127  78 Middletown Bike Line
24587.83Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ0:34:30.28 95442  66 
25590.00Robert Gilbert   Newark, DE0:34:58.38 303905  61 None
DNFDamon Brown   0:28:10.14  112 Team Tbb/deep Blue

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.92Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0:23:58.76 30220  94 Squadra Coppi
2434.23Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA0:24:56.25 287217  98 Wwvc Racing
3451.54Michael King (1 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA0:25:02.28 103632  92 Saroff Racing Team
4468.84Karl Connolly (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD0:25:04.19 239736  88 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
5486.15Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA0:25:44.83 90951  96 Team Cannell Champion Training
6503.46Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA0:26:12.30 58634  87 Secret Henry's Team
7520.77Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD0:26:21.80 241455  89 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
8538.08Barry Holman (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC0:26:39.37 179265  91 Team Fuji
9555.38Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE0:27:16.73 52803  97 First State Velo Sport
10572.69David Harrell   Springfield, VA0:27:27.99 196487  90 Wwvc Racing
11590.00Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA0:29:01.14 270  95 Squadra Coppi

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.19Grant Soma   Manassas, VA0:24:32.53 50348  125 Saroff Racing Team
2437.45Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD0:25:05.38 199532  100 
3444.72John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA0:25:39.04 188836  104 Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4451.98Arthur Brown   Washington, DC0:25:48.09 63036  101 Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism
5459.25Gary Smith   Bethesda, MD0:25:53.39 286605  122 Team Cannell Champion Training
6466.51Dean Wagner (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA0:26:05.74 271350  127 Colavita Racing Inc. S/e
7473.77Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA0:26:06.08 17837  113 Bikeworks Racing
8481.04Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD0:26:17.93 45693  116 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
9488.30Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA0:26:24.53 101775  102 Pa Masters Rc
10495.57Steve Owens   Friendship, MD0:26:44.82 222509  118 Abrt
11502.83William Cusmano   Arlington, VA0:27:10.04 194573  103 Squadra Coppi
12510.10Francis Dougherty (2 - Cat4)   Havre De Grace , MD0:27:13.26 197576  106 Lsv/kelly Benefit Strategies
13517.36Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE0:27:56.70 33433  124 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Coaching
14524.62Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA0:28:14.97 280213  109 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
15531.89James Diffendall   Mountville, PA0:28:26.16 130527  105 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
16539.15Joseph Hammons   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:38.19 285810  110 West Chester Cycling Club
17546.42Doug Morris   New Castle, DE0:28:45.47 268018  117 Guy's Racing
18553.68Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC0:29:40.75 164782  120 Squadra Coppi
19Chuck Gafvert   0:29:45.72  108 Hpc
20568.21Roy Simonson   Newark, DE0:29:52.22 242509  121 Christiana Care Pt+/fsvs
21Ron Irving   0:30:10.16  26 
22582.74Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA0:30:25.76 229129  126 Tri State Velo/amoroso
23Mark Hanna   0:33:14.30  111 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.94Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:25:26.55 113835  141 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
2464.87David Nesler   Newark, DE0:27:27.38 188442  138 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
3473.81Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD0:27:28.58 208383  131 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Cycling
4482.75John Cox   Parkville, MD0:27:54.47 45210  130 Joe's Bike Shop / Chesapeake Whlm
5491.69Kerry Scanlon (1 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD0:28:07.37 116673  142 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
6500.62James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA0:28:08.87 46664  134 South Mountain Velo Club
7509.56Mike Connair   Elkton, MD0:28:14.45 76271  129 Christiana Care Pt+/fsvs
8518.50Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA0:28:20.18 115508  145 Main Line Cycling-bikyle/mazur Coaching
9527.44Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE0:28:31.89 79508  139 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
10536.37John Cohen   Newark, DE0:29:36.41 45197  128 Team Somerset
11545.31Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE0:30:06.55 71755  147 Christiana Care Pt+/fsvs
12554.25Norman Pospisil (1 - Cat5)   Foerest Hill, MD0:31:25.28 239399  140 Fat Frogs Racing
13563.19Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA0:31:34.35 111288  133 Mainline Cycling
14572.12Kenneth Zabielski   Falls Church, VA0:32:53.48 53842  148 Squadra Coppi
15Stephen Horgan   0:35:44.41  135 
16590.00Howard Van Houten   Oakton, VA0:43:54.82 249308  146 Unattached

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.55Richard Shaffer (1 - Cat4)   Spring Grove, PA0:27:38.29 168529  157 South Mountain Velo Club
2471.92Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ0:27:50.12 45887  156 Team Somerset Van Dessel
3Robert Lea   0:28:32.31  399 
4494.66Merrick Frampton (2 - Cat4)   Reistertown, MD0:29:39.25 167588  152 Cw/king Pawn
5506.04Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA0:30:00.99 28452  154 King Pawn /joe's Bike Shop/cw
6Tracy Lea   0:31:35.98  400 
7Pete Borden   0:31:36.83  149 Team Tbb/deep Blue
8540.15Max Prola   Columbia, MD0:32:35.49 58434  155 Squadra Coppi
9551.52Bob Carroll   Smyrna, DE0:33:20.16 52014  150 Unattached
10562.89Philip Hager   Falls Church, VA0:35:34.04 215481  153 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA0:12:03.97 292324  311 Ncvc/united Health Systems
2552.47Shaner LeBauer   Potomac, MD0:13:26.82 310840  308 Artemis
3564.94Nathan LeBauer   Potomac, MD0:14:36.80 310841  309 Artemis
4577.41Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD0:16:22.68 301843  310 Artemis

Men - Junior - 10k - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.26Andy Mount   Springfield, VA0:27:00.81 279086  304 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
2479.31Gregory Pape   Wilmington0:27:36.93 286233  305 Christiana Care Pt+/fsvs
3527.37Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ0:28:34.38 229865  301 Team Somerset
4575.42Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:29:31.12 259050  302 Ncvc/united Health Group

Men - Junior - 5k - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA0:12:53.34 219434  303 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
2564.93Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO0:13:12.22 207986  306 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
3Max Byer   0:14:51.16  300 Bicycle Place Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.22Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:27:24.87 147926  339 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2442.03Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA0:29:01.88 148911  341 Cawes Powered By Specialized
3460.84Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA0:29:25.77 220922  340 Abrt
4479.65Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD0:31:00.51 178681  342 Abrt
5498.46Marie DeRosa   New York, NY0:31:47.45 168181  338 Vo2maxout/kempner
6Beth Skubis   0:35:07.76  343 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.30Jennifer Tetrick   Santa Monica, CA0:26:34.91 292211  329 T.e.a.m. Fuji
2499.12Laura Hanlon   Baltimore, MD0:28:49.39 171708  322 
3516.95Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA0:29:11.35 276221  328 Hpc/list
4534.77Deborah LeedaleBrown   Philadelphia, PA0:29:25.95 311128  324 Team TBB/deep Blue
5552.60Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD0:30:39.94 231948  326 Abrt
6570.43Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD0:31:26.33 200625  327 Abrt
7588.25Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA0:31:42.60 290399  323 Syn-fit Race Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE0:29:00.16 299489  330 Team Tbb/deep Blue
2Diedre Johnson   0:31:06.81  332 Team Bbc
3560.00Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC0:31:47.08 207508  331 Artemis
4570.00Malonnie Kinnison   Baltimore, MD0:32:36.67 75939  334 Sublime Athletics Velo
5Jessica Dahlberg   0:33:12.81  337 Deep Blue
6Carolyn Wilson   0:37:40.61  336 Ncvc/unitedhealth Group

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Siddal   0:34:30.24  313 Deep Blue
2Jamie Lee Gossler   0:34:40.06  312 Team Tbb/deep Blue

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.60Mary Dougherty (1 - Cat4)   Havre De Grace, MD0:29:30.24 197721  317 Lsv/kelly
2487.17Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA0:29:59.86 220922  316 Abrt
3511.75Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD0:30:48.03 200625  321 Abrt
4536.32Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC0:31:41.09 207508  318 Artemis
5560.90Kristin Marinelli (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE0:31:41.43 208589  320 TEAM TBB/ DEEP BLUE
6585.48Evelyn Cook   Severna Park, MD0:36:56.13 208263  314 Abrt

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee