Race Results for
Mothballs Criterium 2010
Goleta, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
2 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Kevin Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 305423   Sho-air/Sonance
4 James Horvet   West Hills, CA 306126   Encino Velo Cycling Club
5 Lucas Holmes   Ventura, CA 306971   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-air/Sonance
2 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
3 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
4 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   ironfly
5 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-air/Sonance
6 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Southern California Velo
7 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   Encino Velo Cycling Club
8 Colton Crawford   Etiwanda, CA 262455   Southern California Velo
9 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
10 ADAM ALVAREZ   Camarillo, CA 305534   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163   Encino Velo Cycling Club
3 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycle World Road
4 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Sho-air/Sonance
5 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
6 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180   
7 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA 276162   Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   JET Cycling
9 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   Encino Velo Cycling Club
10 Rider Unknown      
11 jordan Hirschmann   Irvine, CA 306984   
12 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
13 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   JETCycling
14 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   
15 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-air/Sonance
16 Steven Dolinger   Los Angeles, CA 305279   Unattached
17 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Team Velosport Club
18 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
19 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Southern California Velo
20 Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 274012   Southern California Velo
21 Edgar Blas      
22 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267   Southern California Velo
2 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
4 Jacob Danchuk   Ventura, CA 248966   
5 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   Southern California Velo
6 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Unattached
7 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA 300035   Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   
9 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
10 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycle World Road
11 Aassin Taylor      
12 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
13 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
14 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA 300030   Central Coast Tire CCT
15 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA 296326   Sho-air/Sonance
16 Sean Sullivan   Santa Barbara, CA 282566   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA 169088   Schroeder Iron / BGM Sports
2 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
3 Dave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CA 20991   Team Chicken Ranch
4 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
5 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA 34927   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools/DeWalt
7 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Christopher Brown   Goleta, CA 47207   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
9 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
10 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Herbalife LaGrange
11 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
13 Jacques Benoit   Santa Barbara, CA 3351   Third Pillar Racing Team
14 Craig Foley   Santa Barbara, CA 236493   Cutters Racing
15 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Unattached
16 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
17 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
18 Pete Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 265922   Team Chicken Ranch
19 Don Catton   San Diego , CA 252813   San Diego Cyclo Vets
20 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
21 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA 54095   Simply Fit/Action Sports
22 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   
23 Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052   Sho-air/Sonance
24 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
25 Mark Mittimiller      
26 Paul Thorson   Santa Barbara, CA 35541   Unattached
27 Angelo Saragosa   Carpinteria, CA 55474   Team Chicken Ranch
28 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
29 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Radsport Cycling Team
30 Eric Robertson   Visalia, CA 58116   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
31 Peter Boberg   Santa Barbara, CA 275439   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
32 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   PAA / RE/MAX
33 Robert Higgins   Santa Barbara, CA 287543   Team Chicken Ranch
34 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
35 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
36 Richard Kim   Los Angeles, CA 182996   Herbalife LaGrange
37 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
38 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
39 Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA 36489   NONSTOP CICLISMO
40 Richard Scibird   Santa Barbara, CA 80826   Foundation Roots
41 David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791   Herbalife LaGrange
42 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074   Team Chicken Ranch
43 Bill Holford   Longbeach, CA 288271   Velo Allegro
44 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   CA Pools/DeWalt
45 Rick Abrams   Santa Barbara, CA 95371   Echelon Santa Barbara
46 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
47 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   
48 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA 90250   Taleo Racing
49 Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
50 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   CA Pools/DeWalt
51 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026   CA Pools/DeWalt
52 Michael Holubeck   Bakersfield, CA 65401   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
53 David Larsen   Santa Barbara, CA 179363   
54 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   CA Pools/DeWalt
55 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434   
2 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   
3 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   
4 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
5 Carlos Soto   Santa Barbara, CA 47380   
6 Peter Boberg   Santa Barbara, CA 275439   
7 Ronald Carlson   Ventura, CA 288193   
8 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   
9 Randy Drusen   Ventura, CA 287291   
10 Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
11 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Pedro Ordaz   Oxnard, CA 55635   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
2 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   Cycles Veloce
3 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
4 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278   Citrus Valley Velo
5 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
6 Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA 220804   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
7 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
8 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Cycle U
9 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278   Herbalife LaGrange
10 George Chester   Oxnard, CA 196820   Amgen Cycling Club
11 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
12 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 58170   
13 Timothy Marquez   Santa Barbara, CA 177403   
14 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794   Cycles Veloce
15 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Herbalife LaGrange
16 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
17 Alan Rosenblum   Santa Barbara, CA 167542   Echelon Santa Barbara

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710   
2 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Bike Religion
3 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   
4 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
5 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY 196680   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
7 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Te
8 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824   
9 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
10 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Herbalife LaGrange
11 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
12 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147   NOW-MS Society
13 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
14 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
15 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
16 Joseph Patterson (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 264494   Herbalife LaGrange
17 Martin Villarruel   Los Angeles, CA 224179   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
18 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA 209391   Third Pillar
19 Ely Woody (2 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, CA 99090   Unattached
20 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693   UCI CT: Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jitter
21 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
22 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446   Bike Religion
23 Gary Douville (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
24 Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   
25 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
26 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Bike Religion
27 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846   Team Helen's
28 Keith Horowitz   Goleta, CA 125850   
29 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   
30 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA 15951   Radsport Cycling Team
31 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   NOW-MS Society
32 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
33 Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
34 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team
35 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698   Team Helen's
36 Nathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA 219421   University of California-Santa Barbara
37 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Southern California Velo
38 Chance Fielder (3 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 209676   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
39 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
40 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
41 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Herbalife LaGrange
42 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
43 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Unattached
44 Ben Barthel (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
45 Kendrick Jimenez (2 - Cat3)   Montebello, CA 280681   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
46 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
47 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
48 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
49 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA 269966   Platinum Performance Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA 169088   Schroeder Iron / BGM Sports
3 Keith Horowitz   Goleta, CA 125850   
4 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   
5 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Team Helen's
6 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
7 Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA 31361   
8 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846   Team Helen's
9 Douglas MacCready   Nipomo, CA 201660   Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
10 Gary Douville (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
11 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   
12 James White (2 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 52363   Third Pillar
13 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
15 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
16 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698   Team Helen's
17 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
18 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   Ironfly
19 Billy Mercier   El Segundo, CA 163205   
20 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Unattached
21 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   
22 Vince DiMeglio   Lomita, CA 49450   
23 Peter Thomsen   Solvang, CA 35499   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
24 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
25 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
26 Rider Unknown      
27 Robert Blaswich   Newbury Park, CA 131956   Camarillo Bike Company
28 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Herbalife LaGrange
29 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA 15951   Radsport Cycling Team
30 Brian Starr   Santa Maria, CA 33862   
31 Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
32 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
33 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
34 Jacques Benoit   Santa Barbara, CA 3351   Third Pillar Racing Team
35 Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   
36 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   CA Pools/DeWalt
37 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Sho-air/Sonance
38 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
39 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Sierra Pacific Racing
40 Richard Klusman   Oxnard, CA 49709   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
41 Charles May (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 60249   
42 Emmanuel Gomez   Lancaster, CA 144754   PAA / RE/MAX
43 Joe Yule (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 39346   ironfly
44 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools/DeWalt
45 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
46 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
47 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
48 Jason Powers (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 288640   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
49 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   Third Pillar
50 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   Third Pillar
51 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   CA Pools/DeWalt
52 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565   
53 Paul Thorson   Santa Barbara, CA 35541   Unattached
54 Chance Fielder (2 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 209676   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CJ Williams      
2 Joshua Meehan   Riverside, CA 23907   Pull Thru Racing
3 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   ironfly
4 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
5 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991   ironfly
6 Aasin Taylor   Los Angeles, CA 278112   
7 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   
8 Juan Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 231376   
9 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   NOW-MS Society
10 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   ironfly
11 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Sho-air/Sonance
12 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
13 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   
14 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
15 John Van Mannekes   Ventura, CA 221269   Team Chicken Ranch
16 Jamie Lanza   Calimesa, CA 288674   Pull Thru Racing
17 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA 280681   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
18 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT 197932   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
19 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
20 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
21 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   Unattached
22 Nathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA 219421   University of California-Santa Barbara
23 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267   Southern California Velo
24 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
25 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA 281896   Pull Thru Racing
26 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563   Echelon Santa Barbara
27 Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
28 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL 287751   ironfly
29 Mark Davis      
30 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
31 Kyle Radford   Orcutt, CA 45825   Cutters Racing
32 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324   
33 Bill Daley   Ventura, CA 8545   METALMTN Cycling
34 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
35 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565   
36 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
37 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Sho-air/Sonance
38 Karl Holst   Camarillo, CA 155632   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
40 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   CA Pools/DeWalt

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   ironfly
2 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Sho-air/Sonance
3 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814   Third Pillar
4 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Herbalife LaGrange
5 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
6 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
7 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   ironfly
8 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
9 Brett Harrison   Delafield, WI 270870   Team Chicken Ranch
10 John VanManneles      
11 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
12 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
13 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
14 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15 James Miller   Westchester, CA 256360   ironfly
16 Ray Turon   Ventura, CA 242240   METALMTN Cycling
17 Carlos Romero (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CA 240044   Velo Allegro
18 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
19 Eric Allen (2 - Cat4)   Longbeach, CA 304294   Velo Allegro
20 Rider Unknown      
21 Richard Klusman   Oxnard, CA 49709   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
22 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   Third Pillar
23 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
24 Arnold Fernandez      
25 Rider Unknown      
26 Timothy Pattison   Santa Barbara, CA 256738   Team Chicken Ranch
27 Pete Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 265922   Team Chicken Ranch
28 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
29 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   
30 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA 226871   AIAGE Cycling Club
31 Jason Powers (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 288640   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
32 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902   Team Chicken Ranch
33 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
34 Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
35 Rider Unknown      
36 Dusty Holland   Hesperia, CA 275234   Unattached
37 Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160   SLO Nexus-Gym One
38 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   Third Pillar
40 Pedro Mejia      
41 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
42 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 238131   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
43 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA 54095   Simply Fit/Action Sports
44 Karl Holst   Camarillo, CA 155632   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
45 Peter Boberg (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 275439   Platinum Performance Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lessandro Morales   Santa Barbara, CA 288663   
2 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
4 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling
5 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA 295498   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
6 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
7 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   
8 Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA 235148   METALMTN Cycling
9 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Junu Kang   Los Angeles, CA 293351   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
11 Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410   UC Irvine Cycling
12 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
13 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
14 Carlos Romero   Norwalk, CA 240044   Velo Allegro
15 Luis Acosta   Van Nuys, CA 286514   Herbalife LaGrange
16 Mark Abercrombie   San Pedro, CA 81000   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
17 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   Big Orange Cycling
18 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   Velo Allegro
19 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA 293683   Team Helen's
20 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902   Team Chicken Ranch
21 Robert Wilcher   Santa Barbara, CA 237582   
22 Eric Allen   Longbeach, CA 304294   Velo Allegro
23 Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA 183641   Team Chicken Ranch
24 Mark Finn   Valencia, CA 273003   Santa Clarita Velo
25 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JET Cycling
26 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552   Suarez
27 Abel Rendon   Loma Linda, CA 265100   Pull Thru Racing
28 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Kevin Davenport   Del Mar, CA 293512   Swami's Cycling Club
30 Arnold Fernandez      
31 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
32 Jason Powers   San Diego, CA 288640   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
33 Ryan VanMeter   Los Angeles, CA 295138   Team Touch
34 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
35 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA 278478   Unattached
36 Brett Harrison   Delafield, WI 270870   Team Chicken Ranch
37 Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
38 Sean Neilson   Walnut, CA 288949   Team Becher+
39 David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791   Herbalife LaGrange
40 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Swami's Cycling Club
41 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   Team Chicken Ranch
42 Frank Asuncion   Thousand Oaks, CA 288306   Suarez
43 Alex HOLFORD   Long Beach, CA 306659   Velo Allegro
44 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
45 Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160   SLO Nexus-Gym One
46 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452   NOW-MS Society
47 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
48 Dusty Holland   Hesperia, CA 275234   Unattached
49 Chad Lewin   Saugus, CA 293618   Santa Clarita Velo
50 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338   SLO Nexus-Gym One
51 Alvin Grimes   Nipomo, CA 256820   
52 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA 63223   Team Chicken Ranch
53 Brett Griffith   Newbury Park, CA 295108   
54 Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA 194353   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
55 Dan Rudd   Santa Barbara, CA 274686   Team Chicken Ranch
56 James Anderson   Camarillo, CA 208366   SLO Nexus-Gym One
57 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   
58 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA 272545   Franco Factory Team
59 Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
60 William Mitchel-Chesebro   Carmel Valley, CA 271897   NOW-MS Society
61 Jason Haberger      
62 Marty Omalia   Ventura, CA 267086   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
63 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
64 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Echelon Santa Barbara
65 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   PAA / RE/MAX

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA 286563   Team Redlands
2 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210   Camarillo Bike Company
3 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 304402   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
4 Owen Srour   Santa Barbara, CA 304583   Echelon Santa Barbara
5 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Unattached
6 Tait Campbell      
7 Bill Bline   Acton, CA 303096   Santa Clarita Velo
8 Mark Hiday   Redlands, CA 238505   
9 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079   Unattached
10 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Team Touch
11 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA 304131   Moment Cycle Sport
12 Kent Luu   Goleta, CA 303937   Unattached
13 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA 300030   Central Coast Tire CCT
14 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Team Chicken Ranch
15 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
16 Mike King   Asheville, NC 244923   METALMTN Cycling
17 Rider Unknown      
18 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Team Chicken Ranch
19 Zeb Grijalva   Ventura, CA 303270   METALMTN Cycling
20 Ignacio Munguia   Westminster, CA 306193   
21 Robert LeBlanc   Santa Barbara, CA 299104   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
22 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA 287300   Team Chicken Ranch
23 Rider Unknown      
24 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Team Helen's
25 Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA 305929   Unattached
26 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA 300035   Central Coast Tire CCT
27 Rider Unknown      
28 Sean Maytum      
29 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   Encino Velo Cycling Club
30 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313   Team Chicken Ranch
31 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955   Santa Clarita Velo
32 Sean Mullin   San Jose, CA 216462   
33 George Munana   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
34 Kyle Bockwoldt   Woodlandhills, CA 304774   Encino Velo Cycling Club
35 joel caron   Santa Ynez, CA 304771   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
36 Ching Luk   Los Angeles, CA 301876   Ritte Racing
37 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
38 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA 288635   SLO Nexus-Gym One
39 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074   Team Chicken Ranch
40 Dylan O'Reily      
41 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR 276182   Herbalife LaGrange
42 Jon Lexa   Woodland Hills, CA 298560   
43 Rider Unknown      
44 Ricardo Salazar   Woodland Hills, CA 303384   Herbalife LaGrange
45 Chris Burke   Santa Barbara, CA 295127   Unattached
46 Ian Barense   Santa Barbara, CA 304121   Unattached
47 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Southern California Velo
48 Mark Wienke   San Diego, CA 287798   Team Chicken Ranch
49 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   Unattached
50 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
51 Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA 305691   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Sonance
2 Faith Catena   Torrance, CA 305775   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
3 Grace Catena   Torrance, CA 305774   BikePalace/BackOnTrack

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
2 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Sophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA 286664   Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE
5 Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 237686   Sho-air/Sonance
6 Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742   Paramount Racing
2 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   Southern California Velo
3 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
4 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   NOW-MS Society
5 Somersby Jenkins (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA 178497   Wicked Cycling Inc
7 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
8 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
9 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA 221896   NOW-MS Society
10 Louise Keoghan (1 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 241220   VRC
11 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
12 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400   NOW-MS Society
13 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA 249047   Team Chicken Ranch
14 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326   Helens/Cannondale
15 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
16 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Team Chicken Ranch
17 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512   Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
18 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   
19 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   Southern California Velo
20 Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA 166775   
21 Shaba Mohseni   San Marcos, CA 188887   
22 Tamara Presser (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 290729   SLO Nexus-Gym One
23 Nicole Leroux   Oak Park, CA 226501   METALMTN Cycling
24 Kathryn Hicks (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 281559   SLO Nexus-Gym One
25 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   Santa Clarita Velo
26 Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA 225808   NOW-MS Society
27 Irene Johnson   Canyon Country, CA 167544   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
28 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO 221181   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502   Team Ranchos
2 Avalon JenkinsBalker   Santabarbara, CA 288679   
3 Christine Barron   Los Angeles, CA 256695   NOW-MS Society
4 Jeannette Candau   Santa Barbara, CA 293639   Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Yukie Nishinaga   San Luis Obispo, CA 289972   SLO Nexus-Gym One
6 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452   NOW-MS Society
7 Roxanne Zuckerman      
8 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   Unattached
9 Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA 280797   
10 Khrystle Rae   Ventura, CA 286966   METALMTN Cycling
11 Kelly Henderson   Redondo Beach, CA 273755   
12 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE
13 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
14 Ann Hatley   Santamaria, CA 306797   
15 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822   Third Pillar
16 Diana Davis   Ventura, CA 236718   METALMTN Cycling
17 Melanie Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 295420   Ironfly
18 Amber Conway   San Luis Obispo, CA 287836   SLO Nexus-Gym One
19 Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA 272320   Echelon Santa Barbara
20 Carol Tokar   Carpinteria, CA 273447   Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Christie O'Hara   San Luis Obispo, CA 241330   SLO Nexus-Gym One
22 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   
23 Alexandra Kummer   Santa Barbara, CA 273352   Echelon Santa Barbara
24 Kim Kiunke   Mission Viejo, CA 98264   Vanderkitten Racing
25 Sarah Donohue   Burbank, CA 306917   
26 Sarah Weinberg      
27 Sue Fish   Monterey Park, CA 11692   
28 Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 237686   Sho-air/Sonance
29 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
30 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
31 Rider Unknown      
32 Avalon Jenkins      
33 Tara Conway   San Luis Obispo, CA 287826   
34 Deanne Wilson   Simi Valley, CA 301721   Velo Betty-Team 101
35 Anne Russell      
36 Chimene Tucker   Santabarbara, CA 289637   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee