Race Results for
Poor College Kids Road Race
Los Olivos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 01/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   8th Wonder Cycling
2 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
3 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   CA Pools Racing
4 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
5 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698   8th Wonder Cycling
6 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
7 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   Rock Solid Cycling
8 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   Franco Factory Team
9 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
10 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   Ironfly
11 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
12 Ben Lieberson   Altadena, CA 239210   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
13 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Franco Factory Team
14 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754   CA Pools Racing
15 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   8th Wonder Cycling
16 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   8th Wonder Cycling
17 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022   CA Pools Racing
18 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools Racing
19 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681   Franco Factory Team
20 Unknown Rider      
21 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Herbalife LaGrange
22 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287   Herbalife LaGrange
23 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA 66708   Sun Coast Velo
24 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   Rock Solid Cycling
25 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915   8th Wonder Cycling
26 Hernan Ormachea   Ventura, CA 263800   METALMTN Cycling
27 David Smith      
28 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Team Velosport Club
29 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing
30 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   Pull Thru Racing
31 Pancho Herrera   San Luis Obispo, CA 61782   SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Big Orange Cycling
2 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   
3 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020   Big Orange Cycling
4 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   CA Pools Racing
5 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
6 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 68104   Sun Coast Velo
7 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Big Orange Cycling
8 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026   CA Pools Racing
9 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   High Desert Cycling Club
10 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools Racing
11 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
12 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   CA Pools Racing
13 Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
15 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Radsport Cycling Team
16 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Unattached
17 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
18 Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA 6277   CA Pools Racing
19 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221   Big Orange Cycling
20 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   CA Pools Racing
21 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA 212550   Team Velosport Club
22 Unknown Rider      
23 Kurt Burkhart   Paso Robles, CA 116066   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
24 John Harrington   Claremont, CA 189309   Squadra Carrera
25 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Southern Sierra Cyclists
26 Don Catton   San Diego , CA 252813   San Diego Cyclo Vets
27 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Radsport Cycling Team
28 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
29 Curt Pierce   Bakersfield, CA 292773   Southern Sierra Cyclists
30 Joe Yule   Redondo Beach, CA 39346   Ironfly
31 Bradley Gage   Woodland Hills, CA 261181   Herbalife LaGrange
32 Brett Bonetti   Bakersfield, CA 306634   Unattached
33 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA 193819   Team Chicken Ranch
34 Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA 162650   Cycles Veloce
35 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Cycles Veloce
36 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
37 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
38 Mark Fleming      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   Sun Coast Velo
3 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
5 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   
6 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
7 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA 230085   Velo Allegro
8 Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
9 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA 21803   Team One Racing
10 Rory O'Reilly   Santa Ynez, CA 45744   Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Keith Laird   Ventura, CA 205255   METALMTN Cycling
12 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Radsport Cycling Team
13 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972   Herbalife LaGrange
14 Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA 195285   SoCal Revolution
15 Ronald Carlson   Ventura, CA 288193   METALMTN Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Chester   Oxnard, CA 196820   LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest Cancer Care
2 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805   CA Pools Racing
3 Mark Tokar   Carpinteria, CA 288633   Privateer
4 Mike Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 219942   
5 Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
6 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
7 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   OCW/Paramount Racing
8 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
9 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
10 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 58170   OCW/Paramount Racing
11 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
12 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 O Jerry Tetreault   Tujunga, CA 126731   Montrose Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   Unattached
2 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210   Camarillo Bike Company
3 Chris Burke   Santa Barbara, CA 295127   Unattached
4 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   California Institute of Technology
5 Nicolas Bouche   Santabarbara, CA 304666   Unattached
6 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 304402   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
7 Tim Cooper   San Diego, CA 303615   Moment Cycle Sport
8 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA 183275   Dons Bikes of Rialto
9 Chris Hillman   Newburypark, CA 286419   Fast Friday
10 sean talkington   Southpasadena, CA 306467   Dons Bikes of Rialto
11 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA 306165   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
12 Dustin Draper   Ventura, CA 285332   METALMTN Cycling
13 Zeb Grijalva   Ventura, CA 303270   METALMTN Cycling
14 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA 225348   Team Chicken Ranch
15 Christopher Clark   Thousand Oaks, CA 300652   Fast Friday
16 Eddie Jensen      
17 Corey Evans   Solvang, CA 306513   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
18 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
19 Harry Fekkes   Ventura, CA 287880   METALMTN Cycling
20 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
21 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA 277767   Unattached
22 Bill Bline   Acton, CA 303096   Santa Clarita Velo
23 Mike King   Asheville, NC 244923   METALMTN Cycling
24 Jorge Hernandez   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   Cutters
25 Robb Koch      
26 Gregory Leo   Santa Barbara, CA 271613   University of California-Santa Barbara
27 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313   Team Chicken Ranch
28 Alex HOLFORD   Long Beach, CA 306659   Velo Allegro
29 Bob Leaming   Diamondbar, CA 285562   Southern California Velo
30 Robert LeBlanc   Santa Barbara, CA 299104   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
31 Kyle Bockwoldt   Woodlandhills, CA 304774   Encino Velo Cycling Club
32 Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA 305527   Dons Bikes of Rialto
33 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Team Chicken Ranch
34 Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841   Echelon Santa Barbara
35 Daniel Gazarian   Sacramento, CA 273291   University of California-Los Angeles
36 jordan greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
37 Nicholas Guggemos   Losangeles, CA 306179   University of Southern California
38 Rigoberto Cruz   Staten Island, NY 381802   
39 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR 276182   Herbalife LaGrange
40 Robert Clouthier   Santa Monica, CA 298703   Herbalife LaGrange
41 Michael Dunn      
42 Kyle Hill   Holladay, UT 300787   Unattached
43 Matthew Hlivko      
44 Bill Holford   Longbeach, CA 288271   Velo Allegro
45 Frank Kozak   Santa Maria, CA 305342   Cutters
46 Casey Clark   Irvine, CA 306838   Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Rogers      Monadnock Cycling Club
2 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA 250370   METALMTN Cycling
3 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   University of Southern California
4 Paul Ramos   Solvang, CA 42084   Cutters
5 Jonathan Mason   Fort Collins, CO 298527   Unattached
6 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621   METALMTN Cycling
7 Daniel Robertston      
8 Ricardo Salazar   Woodland Hills, CA 303384   Herbalife LaGrange
9 Noah Richards      
10 Robert Nisbet      
11 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA 288635   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
12 Ignacio Munguia   Westminster, CA 306193   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
13 Nick Ostrovksy      
14 Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
15 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955   Santa Clarita Velo
16 Jon Lexa   Woodland Hills, CA 298560   
17 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA 304131   Moment Cycle Sport
18 David Newcombe   Ventura, CA 305585   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
19 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
20 Ching Luk   Los Angeles, CA 301876   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
21 Zach Owen      
22 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   8th Wonder Cycling
23 Joshua Weitzman   Carpinteria, CA 307624   
24 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Team Velosport Club
25 Michael Raschke   Ventura, CA 280801   METALMTN Cycling
26 Bill Tokar   Ventura, CA 276060   Acme Racing
27 Robert Higgins   Santa Barbara, CA 287543   Team Chicken Ranch
28 Scott Scholtman      
29 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074   Team Chicken Ranch
30 Nathan Marolf   Fort Collins, CO 288933   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
31 Rob Ramierz      
32 Mark Smith      
33 Jason Morin   Basalt, CO 305814   Velo Allegro
34 Jerry Tsai   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 89913   Unattached
35 George Munana   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
36 Hugh McLarnon   Ventura, CA 281065   
37 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA 305278   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
38 Jonathan Mills   Pasadena, CA 292818   
39 Brian Phillips   Beverly Hills, CA 287846   Unattached
40 Kevin Schryvers   Solvang, CA 304374   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
41 Raymondo Lopez      
42 Roberto Munoz      

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
2 Jim Feliz   San Luis Obispo, CA 272672   Unattached
3 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Team Velosport Club
4 Eric Puestow   Los Angeles, CA 307245   
5 Alex Bailey   San Jose, CA 306167   
6 Tim Cooper   San Diego, CA 303615   Moment Cycle Sport
7 Sam Cho   Burbank, CA 305589   Unattached
8 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA 292590   Swami's Cycling Club
9 Victor Ebken   Elcajon, CA 306626   University of California-Los Angeles
10 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   Rock Solid Cycling
11 Oscar Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 289544   TTS Racing
12 Justin McMillan   Losangeles, CA 287154   Team Touch
13 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   University of Southern California
14 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   Big Orange Cycling
15 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079   Unattached
16 Brendan Dwyer   San Luis Obispo, CA 269978   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
17 Alexander Lau   South Pasadena, CA 304975   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
18 Christian Hesch   Morro Bay, CA 113075   
19 Andrew Kurkowski      
20 Ian Barense   Santa Barbara, CA 304121   Unattached
21 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO 303764   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
22 Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA 295389   Pull Thru Racing
23 Robert Close   Los Angeles, CA 177070   Herbalife LaGrange
24 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   Team Velosport Club
25 joel caron   Santa Ynez, CA 304771   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
26 Domenic DeFeo III   Woodlandhills, CA 306779   Franco Factory Team
27 Matthew Power      
28 Thomas Tolhurst   Los Angeles, CA 286040   Unattached
29 Chris Stolba   Redondo Beach, CA 305720   Team Touch
30 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA 304131   Moment Cycle Sport
31 Samson Hatae   Westlake Village, CA 289254   
32 jason strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA 292504   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
33 Unknown Rider      
34 Christopher Wheeler      
35 Mark Wienke   San Diego, CA 287798   Team Chicken Ranch
36 Alvin Sycip   Los Angeles, CA 303040   Team Touch
37 Jeff Perry   Lake Mathews, CA 303641   Unattached
38 Brandon Smith   Murrieta, CA 288530   Team Velosport Club
39 Chris Richardson   Davidsonville, MD 173749   
40 Dustin Draper   Ventura, CA 285332   METALMTN Cycling
41 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   San Diego Bicycle Club
42 Allan Hu   Long Beach, CA 306780   University of California-Los Angeles
43 Tim Medvetz      
44 Davidq Elliott      
45 Enoch Chow   La, CA 306030   Unattached
46 Steven Braff   Palm Springs, CA 296517   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Lewin   Saugus, CA 293618   Santa Clarita Velo
2 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA 293683   8th Wonder Cycling
4 Gary Wolfe   Oak Park, CA 87140   Fast Friday
5 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA 254374   Ironfly
7 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995   Herbalife LaGrange
8 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA 272545   Franco Factory Team
9 Jason Powers   San Diego, CA 288640   Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Skylar Nelson   Venice, CA 293742   Herbalife LaGrange
11 Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410   University of California-Irvine
12 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   8th Wonder Cycling
14 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
15 Paul Douville   Manhattan Beach, CA 270311   Ironfly
16 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   Southern California Velo
17 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA 295498   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
18 Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874   Team Velocity
19 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
20 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163   Encino Velo Cycling Club
21 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling
22 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   Peninsula Cycle Club
23 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
24 Kwan Luu   Torrance, CA 274871   Peninsula Cycle Club
25 Dough Urbach      
26 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
27 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
28 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   Big Orange Cycling
29 Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA 300085   Sierra Pacific Racing
30 Jose Molina   San Francisco, CA 269761   UCLA Cycling-USCF
31 Junu Kang   Los Angeles, CA 293351   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
32 Ryan VanMeter   Los Angeles, CA 295138   Team Touch
33 Abel Rendon   Loma Linda, CA 265100   Pull Thru Racing
34 Brett Griffith   Newbury Park, CA 295108   Team Touch
35 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA 278478   Unattached
36 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA 256423   RAHA Cycling
37 Steve Catena   Torrance, CA 219934   Peninsula Cycle Club
38 Matt Thompson   El Segundo, CA 119826   South Bay Wheelmen
39 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
40 Dan Rudd   Santa Barbara, CA 274686   Team Chicken Ranch
41 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003   Celo Pacific
42 Phillip Davis   Fullerton, CA 289206   Team Velocity
43 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Swami's Cycling Club
44 Robert Wilcher   Santa Barbara, CA 237582   Team Chicken Ranch
45 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Team Velosport Club
46 Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
47 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA 245831   Herbalife LaGrange
48 michael higgins   Los Angeles, CA 276587   Major Motion Cycling Club
49 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
50 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 295702   Team Velocity
51 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
52 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
53 Luis Acosta   Van Nuys, CA 286514   Herbalife LaGrange
54 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
55 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552   Suarez
56 Brad Eastham      
57 Dominic Pezzoni   San Jose, CA 270989   Unattached
58 Mark Abercrombie   San Pedro, CA 81000   Peninsula Cycle Club
59 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Franco Factory Team
60 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Southern California Velo
61 Terrence Coupe   Woodland Hills, CA 221032   Amgen Cycling Club
62 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA 286908   Team Velocity
63 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   
64 Kevin Davenport   Del Mar, CA 293512   Swami's Cycling Club
65 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Herbalife LaGrange
66 Chris Stein   Wilmington, DE 160529   
67 Matthew Davis   Santa Barbara, CA 254764   Herbalife LaGrange
68 Justin Herd   Denver, CO 296021   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
69 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   Team Chicken Ranch
70 Timothy Pattison   Santa Barbara, CA 256738   Team Chicken Ranch
71 Javier Lopez   Lancaster, CA 263052   Unattached
72 Scott Johnson   Northridge, CA 246915   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
73 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA 63223   Team Chicken Ranch
74 Jeffrey Whitehead   Henderson, NV 221335   Spring Mountain Cycling Club
75 Alex Webster   Riverside, CA 273124   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
76 Stuart Adams   Thousand Oaks, CA 262120   Fast Friday
77 Marc Thomas   Los Angeles, CA 270945   Herbalife LaGrange
78 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Echelon Santa Barbara
79 Dusty Holland   Hesperia, CA 275234   Team Velosport Club
80 Wylie Dulmage   Santa Monica, CA 295137   Team Touch
81 Nick Brandeau   Hermosa Beach, CA 287568   Herbalife LaGrange
82 Nicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CA 289571   ThirstyBear Cycling
83 Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA 194353   Rock Solid Cycling
84 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA 231456   Encino Velo Cycling Club
85 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
86 David Jurist   San Diego, CA 276397   Team Chicken Ranch
87 David Andrews   Pasadena, CA 244786   Southern California Velo
88 Julian Franco   Westlake Village, CA 218029   Franco Factory Team
89 Frank Asuncion   Thousand Oaks, CA 288306   Suarez
90 Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA 236602   Rock Solid Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Team Velosport Club
2 Scott Salstrand   Castle Rock, CO 155019   Wolf Pack Cycling
3 Dave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CA 20991   Team Chicken Ranch
4 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   Team Velosport Club
5 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   Team Honda/Velo Vie
6 Jamie Lanza   Calimesa, CA 288674   Pull Thru Racing
7 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   OCW/Paramount Racing
8 Hippolyte Goux   Riverside, CA 272843   UCLA Cycling-USCF
9 Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267   Southern California Velo
11 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   OCW/Paramount Racing
12 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
13 Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA 256750   VRC
14 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA 280681   OCW/Paramount Racing
15 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Wolf Pack Cycling
16 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493   Team Hamana
17 Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA 254631   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
18 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
19 Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA 274109   DNA
20 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
21 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
22 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Velosport Club
23 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
24 Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team
25 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802   METALMTN Cycling
26 Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA 238330   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
27 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903   Chester County Velo
28 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Rock Solid Cycling
29 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   Rock Solid Cycling
30 Bill Daley   Ventura, CA 8545   METALMTN Cycling
31 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   Great Eagle Cycling Club
32 Amado Ulloa   Glendora, CA 136637   Eaton Designs Racing-EDR
33 Evan Doherty   Longbeach, CA 285035   La Habra Cyclery/Schroeder Iron Cycling Club
34 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   8th Wonder Cycling
35 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
36 Andrew Mason   Sacramento, CA 247689   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
37 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT 197932   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
38 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
39 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   CA Pools Racing
40 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA 281896   Pull Thru Racing
41 Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
42 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
43 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
44 Mark Rich   Altadena, CA 51400   Eaton Designs Racing-EDR
45 Karl Weber   Santa Barbara, CA 47819   CA Pools Racing
46 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycle World
47 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL 287751   Ironfly
48 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037   Team Velocity
49 Joshua Meehan   Riverside, CA 23907   Pull Thru Racing
50 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324   Ironfly
51 Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA 14374   Central Coast Tire CCT

Men - cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
2 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Rock Solid Cycling
3 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Matthew Dubberley   Santa Barbara, CA 126307   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Haldeman   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
7 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147   VRC
8 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   VRC
9 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   California Giant Cycling
11 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543   8th Wonder Cycling
13 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   Pull Thru Racing
14 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Bike Religion
15 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426   Rock Solid Cycling
16 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   0
17 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA 34927   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
18 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135   VRC
19 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
20 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693   Kissena Cycling Club
21 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY 196680   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
22 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
23 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Alto Velo Racing Club
24 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Southern California Velo
26 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917   California Giant Cycling
27 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
28 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Bike Religion
29 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   Rock Solid Cycling
30 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Herbalife LaGrange
31 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197   Team Velosport Club
32 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   VRC
33 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Helens Racing
34 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   Swami's Cycling Club
35 Brendon Lydon (1 - Cat2)   Culver City, CA 140147   University of Southern California

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA 249047   Team Chicken Ranch
2 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Ranchos Cycling Club
3 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   Fast Friday
4 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502   Ranchos Cycling Club
5 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
6 Joy Duerksen      Pull Thru Racing
7 Yukie Nishinaga   San Luis Obispo, CA 289972   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
8 terri quirk   Ventura, CA 305471   METALMTN Cycling
9 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   VRC
10 Kathryn Hicks   San Jose, CA 281559   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
11 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA 290729   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
12 Sara Bell   Ventura, CA 287590   METALMTN Cycling
13 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   VRC
14 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
15 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   South Bay Wheelmen
16 Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 239014   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
17 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
18 Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA 306681   Herbalife LaGrange
19 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
20 Khrystle Rae   Ventura, CA 286966   METALMTN Cycling
21 Shaba Mohseni   San Marcos, CA 188887   
22 Jamis Levin      
23 Diana Davis   Ventura, CA 236718   METALMTN Cycling
24 Jean Marie Wheeler (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 293553   Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Kelly Henderson   Redondo Beach, CA 273755   
26 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   Unattached
27 Melanie Phillips (2 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 295420   Ironfly
28 Christie O'Hara   San Luis Obispo, CA 241330   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
29 Hellen Waters      
30 Verna Mandel (3 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 297106   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
31 Faye Rasch (4 - Cat4)   Santamonica, CA 298452   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
32 Stacey Young   Santa Monica, CA 300265   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
33 Frankie Holt      
34 Jamie Lanza   Calimesa, CA 288674   Pull Thru Racing
35 Lynn Ingram   Los Angeles, CA 286767   Unattached
36 Erika Pearsons   Morgan Hill 303876   
37 Anne Cuizon (5 - Cat4)   Venice, CA 306360   Herbalife LaGrange
38 Anabita Mirtabatebae      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA 272466   Herbalife LaGrange
2 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   Southern California Velo
3 Sara Painter      Herbalife LaGrange
4 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Wicked Cycling Inc
5 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Wicked Cycling Inc
6 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   Southern California Velo
7 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA 178497   Wicked Cycling Inc
8 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Wicked Cycling Inc
9 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA 12917   KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team
10 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Metromint Cycling
11 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462   The TEAM
12 Aileen Loe   Arroyo Grande, CA 92993   SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee