Race Results for
Snake Alley Criterium
Burlington, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karlton Larson   Decorah, IA 313762  442 TEAM WI/KS ENERGY SVS
2 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  429 
3 Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL 344782  402 TEAM APACHE
4 Kelly Woolverton   Rogersville, MO 135963  435 
5 Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  416 KS ENERGY SERVICES TEAM WISCONSIN
6 Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391  427 ZEALOUS RACING
7 Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742  415 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
8 Ben Jenkins   Geneva, IL 85606  407 BICYCLE HEAVEN
9 Michael McCain   West Burlington, IA 333882  424 
10 Kurt Westemeyer   Boulder, CO 345764  436 WHEEL & SPROCKET
11 Clark Bowden   Kansas City, MO 238043  432 CHAMOIS BUTT'R CYCLING TEAM
12 Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA 276873  414 
13 Mike Capello   Chicago, IL 341674  425 ROSCOE VILLAGE BIKE RACING
14 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  418 BIKE BURLINGTON
15 John Frey   Lincoln, NE 347328  441 
16 Michael Shumway   West Des Moines, IA 278228  447 RASMUSSEN BIKE SHOP
17 Joshua Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305885  443 TEAM MACK RACING
18 Thomas Klenske   Cedar Falls, IA 317336  445 TWISTED SPOKES
19 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  419 BLUE RIVER BICYCLE CLUB
20 Titan Miller   Altus, OK 347994  413 
21 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  404 HIGHER GEAR
22 Jesse Parker   Ames, IA 351952  428 
23 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533  426 DMOS
24 Nicholas Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 313476  423 VELO VELOCE
25 Randy Gillespie   No City, IL 350952  431 TEAM MACK
26 Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA 340442  440 N/A
27 Paul Jackson   Steilacoom, WA 349818  437 
28 Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA 273575  430 
29 PASHA KORSAKOV     448 
30 Tyler Shoaf   Overland Park, KS 345030  438 BLUE RIVER BICYCLE CLUB
31 Brian Alatalo   Cedar Rapids Iowa 350484  446 Iowa City Cycling Club
32 Robert Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 337982  422 VELO VELOCE
33 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  434 COLUMBIA BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
34 CHARLES SHARP     409 BIKE BURLINGTON

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  304 RDMB JUNIOR RACING TEAM
2 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  316 BICYCLE HEAVEN
3 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  362 SKC RACING
4 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  302 FORT DODGE TRISPORT CLUB
5 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  357 GOPHER WHEELMEN
6 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206  330 KS ENERGY SERVICES/TEAM WISCONSIN
7 Grayson Warrior   Lawrence, KS 343714  333 COLAVITA / PARISI COFFEE
8 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  309 CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW
9 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  353 
10 Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL 335798  346 PEORIA BICYCLE CLUB/PROCTOR CYCLING
11 Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841  329 CICC-COLORBIOTICS
12 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  337 TEAM MACK RACING
13 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  356 ADVENTURE 212 / SPECIALIZED
14 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  361 IS CORP
15 Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI 307093  365 BRAZEN DROPOUTS
16 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  306 CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW
17 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  343 RED ZONE CYCLING
18 Grant Gruen   Chatham, IL 323402  363 WHEELFAST
19 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  335 COLOBIOTICS
20 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  358 GOPHER WHEELMEN
21 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  305 COLUMBIA BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
22 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210  348 TEAM SCHOLARS INN BABEHOUSE
23 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  331 
24 Erik Piper   Columbus, IN 177037  339 VELO SYNDIKAT
25 Brian Abbott   Iowa City 224067  323 IOWA CITY CYCLING CLUB
26 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  328 FORT DODGE TRISPORT
27 William Acree   Fort Dodge, IA 100154  303 FORT DODGE TRISPORT
28 Joseph Taber   Rock Island, IL 148053  347 
29 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  345 BARABOO SHARKS
30 Chris Wood   Bloomington, IN 311109  352 INDIANA UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
31 Richard Bate   Louisville, KY 297740  332 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO
32 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  334 FLATWATER CYCLING
33 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  307 DMOS/RDMB
34 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  311 RHYTHM RACING
35 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  355 DMOS
36 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  338 MINNESOTA JUNIORS
37 grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  351 GP VELOTEK
38 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  314 CHICAGO CUTTIN' CREW
39 Jason Alread   Ames, IA 110776  325 RASMUSSEN BIKE SHOP
40 Nick Mele   Eagan, MN 297889  360 SPBRC
41 Paul Sueppel   Iowa City, IA 135409  370 TEAM NEW PI
42 Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  364 NEW PI
43 Paul Levy   Bloomington, IN 315626  354 
44 Keir James   Marion, IA 327104  341 HBA RACING
45 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  326 TEAM COLAVITA/PARISI COFFEE
46 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  319 COLAVITA/PARISI COFFEE
47 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  320 BARABOO SHARKS
48 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648  336 RASMUSSENS
49 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  369 RASSMUSSEN
50 Garett Lee   Iowa City, IA 341308  367 52246
51 Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  342 GP VELOTEK
52 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730  349 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  239 CHIPOTLE JUNIOR DEV
2 Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  264 KSENERGY SERVICES TEAM WISCONSIN
3 David Leatherman   Charlotte, NC 20647  231 BRAZEN DROPOUTS
4 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  244 KS ENERBY SERVICES/TEAM WISCONSIN
5 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  217 MESA CYCLES
6 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  232 KS ENERGY SERVICES/TEAM WI
7 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  250 BURNHAM RACING
8 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL 277388  206 WORLD OF BIKES/BIKES 2 YOU
9 Louis DeWild   Des Moines, IA 264102  249 RASMUSSEN'S BIKE SHOP
10 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  202 XXX RACING/ATHLETICO
11 Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN 212166  241 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE-TEAM TORTUGA
12 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  254 KS ENERGY SERVICES/TEAM WISC
13 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  252 TEAM GEARGRINDER
14 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  251 THE BIKE SURGEON
15 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  238 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
16 Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  227 ATLAS CYCLING TEAM
17 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  247 BORAH
18 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  224 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
19 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047  266 COLORBIOTICS
20 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  261 BURNHAM RACING
21 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  255 SEHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
22 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  211 TEAM EXTREME
23 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  210 NOVA CYCLING/ISCORP
24 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  203 REGION RACING P/B SKRACK&VANTIL
25 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  248 RHYTHM RACING
26 James Nelson   Laramie, WY 288424  237 
27 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  205 ATLAS CYCLING
28 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  233 BIKE SURGEON/CONTINENTAL TIRE
29 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  219 708 RACING
30 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  245 ZEALOUS RACING
31 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  221 TEAM NEW PI
32 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  246 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
33 John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  262 TEAM WISCONSIN/ KS ENERGY
34 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  209 PEORIA BICYCLE CLUB/PROCTOR CYCLING TEAM
35 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  213 UNATTACHED
36 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  259 TEAM KAOS P/B ALEGENT HEALTH
37 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  214 MBRC/FLANDERS
38 Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  226 GP VELOTEK
39 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  204 BIKE CLICKES/TEAM LOUISVILLE
40 Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  269 N/A
41 Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004  256 CARDINAL BICYCLE CO/JOE'S CYCLES
42 Brian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI 115204  228 BRAZEN DROPOUTS
43 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  218 PEORIA BICYLE CLUB
44 Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  268 VW PLATTEVILLE
45 Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  265 KS ENERGY SERVICES
46 Kyle McClellan   La Vista, NE 294793  257 ALZSENT HEALTH TEAM KAOS
47 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869  240 SPEED FIX P/B ZUBAS
48 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  260 TEAM SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
49 Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO 261041  212 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/MESA CYCLING
50 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  234 LOON STATE CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  218 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  213 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Simon Jones (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 291893  222 NOVA IS CORP
4 Joe Santarelli (2 - Cat5)   Dawson, IL 287232  220 MESA CYCLES
5 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  217 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMAN

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McShane (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 257336  460 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ben Glover (2 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 292770  461 RED ZONE CYLCING
3 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  466 BARABOO SHARKS
4 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  459 RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Alec Porter (3 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 311313  464 ST PAUL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
6 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  462 NOVA CYCLING SPORTS FND/ISCORP CYCLING TEAM
7 Tyler Shoaf (1 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 345030  463 BLUE RIVER BICYCLE CLUB
8 Micah Bennett (2 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO 316620  458 COLUMBIA BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
9 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  472 KENOSHA VELOSPORT
10 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  470 MELON CITY HARPERS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  615 MBRC/FLANDERS
2 Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 274025  625 TEAM GEARGRINDER
3 Stephen Bassett (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 257316  610 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
4 Brian Lark (2 - Cat2)   New Albany, IN 258079  606 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
5 Patrick Diamond (3 - Cat2)   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  651 TEAM GEARGRINDER
6 John Francisco (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 269259  654 RED ZONE CYCLING
7 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  639 CHIPOTLE JUNIOR DEV
8 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  609 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
9 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  636 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
10 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  626 BORAH
11 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  632 GOPHER WHEELMEN
12 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  638 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
13 Peter Davis (3 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  656 NOVA IS CORP
14 Alexander Riva (4 - Cat3)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  628 TEAM GEARGRINDER
15 Garrett Roth (5 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 247466  616 ISCORP CYCLING TEAM
16 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  629 ABD
17 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  655 IS CORP
18 Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  640 BRAZEN DROPOUTS
19 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  637 GOPHER WHEELMEN
20 John Frey   Lincoln, NE 347328  645 
21 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  608 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
22 Ryan Shaw (1 - Cat4)   Rogers, MN 276375  621 MNJRC
23 Harris Bernstein (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 347632  657 GRAND PERFORMANCE
24 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  635 GOPHER WHEELMEN
25 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  633 GOPHER WHEELMEN
26 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  642 RED ZONE CYCLING
27 Josey Weik (2 - Cat4)   Wrenshall, MN 297766  641 MINNESOTA JUNIORS
28 Nicholas Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 313476  649 VELO VELOCE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  601 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
2 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  612 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
3 William Rekemeyer (1 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 297983  602 RDMB JUNIOR RACING TEAM
4 Drew Bercaw (2 - Cat3)   North Canton, OH 211109  605 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
5 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  622 ISCORP
6 Paul Kumm (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins 267392  658 NOVA SPORTS IS CORP
7 Brian White (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI 339658  659 GEAR GRINDER
8 Theoren Loo (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 283731  618 IS CORP
9 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  660 ADVENTURE 212 / SPECIALIZED
10 Kevin Lindlau (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 298079  624 NOVA/ISCORP
11 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  603 NOVA CYCLING/ISCORP
12 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426  630 MNJRC
13 Perry Leysens (4 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 271227  614 DMOS/RDMB
14 Alex Beutel (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 340664  647 TEAM GEARGRINDER
15 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  620 MNJRC
16 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  611 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
17 Samuel Knuth (2 - Cat5)   Bloomington, MN 297842  634 MNJRC
18 Emily Bramel (2 - Cat4)   Little Canada, MN 346420  644 ST PAUL BIKE RACING CLUB
19 Logan Brueck   Saint Paul, MN 316048  652 Bianchi/Grand Performance
20 Maxwell Lewis (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 291227  646 ST PAUL BIKE RACING CLUB
21 Leif Byrge-Liebig (3 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  650 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS FOUNDATION/IS CORN CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  478 Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  456 SYNERGY
3 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  461 CARLOS O'BREIN P/B TRIBE
4 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  479 ZEALOUS
5 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  473 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
6 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  452 BIKES TO YOU / WORLD OF BIKES
7 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  457 GRANDSTAY HOTELS
8 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  455 TEAM EMV/ZEALOUS RACING
9 Camden Kirkpatrick (1 - Cat2)   Clive, IA 154860  471 RASMUSSEN BIKE
10 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  465 AMERICAN EQUITY
11 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  451 XXX RACING/ATHLETICO
12 Andrew Messer (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310  472 DRT RACING
13 Randal Warren (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  454 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
14 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN 160673  476 FLAT CITY CYCLING CLUB
15 J Bailey (4 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 113926  466 AMERICAN EQUITY RACING TEAM
16 Peter Strittmatter (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196601  475 XXX RACING
17 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  470 BISSELL MASTERS/ELITE
18 Aaron Crawn   Terre Haute, IN 213542  464 REGION RACING P/B STRACKAND VANTIL
19 Ron Bridal (1 - Cat3)   Quincy, IL 237574  477 WHEELFAST RACING TEAM
20 Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742  463 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
21 Trenton Tollakson (6 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 221468  474 VELOSPORT IOWA/AMERICAN EQUITY
22 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  467 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
23 Rodney Bade   Maryville, MO 279887  469 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  562 MERCY-SPECIALIZED
2 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  561 ATLAS - ECOLIPS
3 Camden Kirkpatrick (1 - Cat2)   Clive, IA 154860  560 RASMUSSEN BIKE
4 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  536 GRANDSTAY HOTELS
5 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  543 SCARLET FIRE RACING
6 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  558 MIDWEST CYCLING
7 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE 164302  557 TEAM KAOS
8 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  534 TEAM EMV/ZEALOUS RACING
9 Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002  537 ATLAS
10 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  538 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
11 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  563 ISCORP CYCLING
12 Randal Warren (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  533 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
13 Robert Brokaw (3 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  539 TEAM WHEEL FAST
14 Brian Grant (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  535 MACK RACING
15 Michael McShane (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  546 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
16 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  540 CENTURY RD CLUB OF AMERICA
17 Michael Hartzell   Madison, WI 129601  559 TREK MIDWEST TEAM
18 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  542 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
19 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748  550 COLORBIOTICS
20 Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL 344782  530 TEAM APACHE
21 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  549 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
22 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  527 REGION RACING P/B SKRACK&VANTIL
23 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  551 CICC/COLORBIOTICS
24 Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  564 VELOSPORT IOWA
25 Kevin Reker (1 - Cat4)   Little Canada, MN 294964  556 SPBRC
26 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  553 WHEELFAST RACING
27 Dave Eckel (5 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  544 KS ENERGY/TEAM WIS
28 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  528 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/MESA CYCLES
29 Jason Alread (2 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 110776  541 RASMUSSEN BIKE SHOP
30 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  547 TWISTED SPOKES RACING TEAM
31 Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  555 NOVA/ISCORP

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  749 HBA RACING
2 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  731 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
3 Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  739 ISCORP CYCLING TEAM
4 Frank Lowry   New Auburn, WI 68992  734 
5 RIchard Pearson (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, NE 221142  744 TEAM KAOS/ALEGENT HEALTH
6 Jeff Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 299765  729 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
7 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256  730 KCBC
8 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846  735 GOOSETOWN/NEW PIONEER
9 Mark Shea (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 246467  747 I WHEELFAST
10 Christopher Martin   Iowa City, IA 50430  748 IOWA CITY CYCLING-MERCY SPECIALISTS
11 Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA 53571  746 BIKE BURLINGTON
12 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  750 NEW PI
13 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781  732 
14 Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841  743 GOPHER WHEELMEN/COUNTY CYCLES
15 Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  733 IOWA CITY /MERCY CC
16 E Michael Ozment (3 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 46412  742 TEAM MACK
17 Gregory Bennett   Versailles, MO 335998  727 COLUMBIA BIKECLUB RACE TEAM
18 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  751 BICYCLE HEAVEN
19 Gerald Cross (1 - Cat5)   Ardmore, OK 309436  745 ARDMORE CYCLING
20 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  736 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
21 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  738 TWISTED SPOKES RACING TEAM
22 ROBERT DANIELS     740 FAIRFIELD CYCLISTS
23 Philip Eves (2 - Cat5)   Burlington, IA 335656  728 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B FETZER
2 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  59 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
3 JUAN PABLO DOTTI     90 AEROCAT CYCLING
4 RYAN AITCHESON     57 PANTHER CYCLING CLUB
5 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA 341418  86 AEROCAT C.T
6 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  26 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
7 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  ISCORP
8 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  52 BISSELL/ABG
9 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  21 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLES
10 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  16 IS CORP CYCLING
11 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079  61 TEXAS ROADHOUSE-MOTOREX
12 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  24 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
13 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850  77 MBRC/FLANDERS
14 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  32 MBRC/FLANDERS
15 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  41 PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
16 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  70 TRADEWIND ENERGY
17 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  103 WILLIAMSON BICYCLE WORKS
18 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  35 KUHL
19 John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579  TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
20 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  30 XXX RACING
21 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  89 AEROCAT CYCLING
22 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  58 SYNERGY
23 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  MEAD'S BIKE SHOP
24 Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  73 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
25 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  46 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
26 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  74 CLEVELAND CLINIC/RGF CYCLING PBFELT
27 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  104 TEAM WISCONSIN
28 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  65 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
29 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  96 PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
30 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  38 ABD CYCLING
31 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  66 TEAM CARD
32 JOSH GILLINGHAN     18 ISCORN CYCLING
33 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  69 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF
34 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  42 ICCC-MERCY/SPECIALIZED
35 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  14 GETWAY HARLEY/MESA CYCLES
36 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  81 SONIC BOOM PB LUCKY PIE
37 Brian West   Boone 171534  29 WORLD OF BIKES/BIKES TO YOU RACING
38 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  91 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
39 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  51 ABD
40 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  15 IS CORP
41 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  33 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
42 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  20 IS CORP
43 David Block (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 241507  63 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
44 Ross White (2 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI 200545  71 TEAM GEARGRINDER
45 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  100 ZEALOUS RACING
46 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  98 TRADEWIND ENERGY/TREK MIDWEST
47 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  39 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
48 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  BIKES TO YOU/WORLD OF BIKES
49 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  60 BARABOO SHARKS
50 Christopher Lynch (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183  68 TEAM GEAR GRINDER
51 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  23 AMERICAN EQUITY/VELOSPORT
52 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  28 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
53 David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  101 KSENERGY/TEAM WISCONSIN
54 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  47 NUBO CULTURAL TRAIL
55 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  37 PANTHER/COMPETATIVE CYCLES
56 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  40 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF P/B FELT
57 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  62 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
58 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  48 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
59 James Bird (4 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  17 IS CORP CYCLING
60 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  82 GREATDANE VELO CLUB
61 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  ABD
63 David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  93 GREAT DANE VELO
64 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  88 AEROCAT CYCLING
65 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  95 GREAT DANE VELO
66 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  13 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/MESA CYCLING
67 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  19 IS CORP CYCLING
68 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  64 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
69 Ren-Jay Shei (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 267725  34 TEAM SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
70 Sean Noonan (6 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA 206025  99 RASMUSSEN'S
71 david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  105 RASMUSSEN BIKE SHOP
72 BRODY PASCIULLO     102 THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB
73 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  84 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
74 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  78 SONIC BOOM RACING PB LUCKY PIE
75 Mahting Putelis (7 - Cat2)   Louisville , CO 286398  80 SONIC BOOM RACING PB LUCKY PIE
76 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  10 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/MESA CYCLES
77 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  97 TRADEWIND ENERGY/TREK STORES
78 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  11 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/MESA CYCLES
79 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  54 ZEALOUS RACING
80 Peter Strittmatter (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196601  92 XXX RACING
81 Thomson Remo (9 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  83 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  696 SKC RACING
2 Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  679 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
3 Karen Stierler   Coralville, IA 224864  697 ICCC
4 Tricia Brown   Iowa City, IA 257102  681 IOWA CITY CYCLING CLUB
5 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  698 Team TIBCO II
6 Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA 313742  687 Q7
7 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  680 IOWA CITY CYLCING CLUB
8 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  677 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
9 Julie Kirkpatrick   Plainfield, IL 302955  695 ZOOM PERFORMANCE
10 Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  694 NOVA/ISCORP
11 Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 311103  685 AAVC/PEARTREE PENS
12 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  688 TWISTED SPOKES
13 Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545  693 IOWA CITY CYCLING MERCY SPECIALIZED
14 LYNN RIVIER     691 630-291-0263
15 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763  683 SPBRC
16 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  689 TEAM TYPE 1
17 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  682 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
18 Kendra Estenson   Eagan, MN 297890  692 SPBRC

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  572 NOVA/ISCORP
2 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  574 NOVA/ISCORP
3 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558  577 SPBRC
4 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  591 Momentum Racing
5 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO 214541  582 DOGFISH
6 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  573 NOVA/ISCORP
7 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  586 IOWA CITY CYCLING
8 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE 321400  587 MIDWEST CYCLING COMMUNITY
9 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  567 PROJECT 5 RACING
10 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  568 SWEETNSALTY CYCLING
11 Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  571 NOVA/ISCORP
12 Rachel Horstman (1 - Cat3)   Waterloo, WI 314874  593 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
13 Niki Soderberg (2 - Cat3)   Wausau , WI 310193  579 KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
14 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  589 FREE STATE RACING
15 Nicolette Reker (3 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN 308210  578 SPBRC
16 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  576 IOWA CITY CYCLING CLUB
17 Rebekah Dilley (4 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 309115  584 Tulsa Tough Racing
18 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  583 SWEETNSALTY CYCLING
19 Jane Landretti   Madison, WI 197110  594 GDVC
20 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  590 TULSA TOUGH
21 Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 250974  585 NEBO RIDGE
22 KATIE SPITTLEHOUSE     588 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS FOUNDATION
23 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  575 PACT-DISH NETWORK
24 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 158605  581 GOPHER WHEELMEN
25 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  580 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
26 Hannah Caproon (5 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  595 PEGASUS
27 Jessica Helmlinger (6 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 255881  569 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cate McShane (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 285340  215 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  216 TWISTED SPOKES RACING TEAM
3 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  219 MESA CYCLES
4 Frances Haley (2 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 285432  221 RED ZONE CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  465 BARABOO SHARKS
2 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  468 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  467 QCW LIONHEARTS
4 Michaela Weeks (1 - Cat4)   Davenport, IA 329612  469 DICE
5 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  471 IS CORP

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  653 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Emily Bramel (1 - Cat4)   Little Canada, MN 346420  643 ST PAUL BIKE RACING CLUB

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  HTC-HIGHROAD
2 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  18 PEANUT BUTTER & CO TWENTY 12
3 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  21 PEANUT BUTTER & CO TWENTY 12
4 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  29 TEAM TIBCO
5 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA 217761  33 MERCY SPECIALIZED
6 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  13 TEAMVEND PB GEARGRINDER
7 Kelley Hess (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  17 TEAM KENDA P/B GEAR GRINDER
8 Emma Bast (2 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 261361  32 SPEED FIX POWERED BY ZUBAZ
9 Robin Bauer (3 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 295663  22 Riley PB Alderfer Bergen
10 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  27 CHECKMARK PB VELOFORMA
11 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  ABD
12 Jennifer Perricone (4 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  26 ISCORP
13 JEANNIE KUHAJEK     12 ABD WOMEN'S CYCLING
14 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  15 MINNEAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING CLUB
15 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  28 IOWA CITY CYCLING
16 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  ABD
17 Robin Williams (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 240092  23 MERCY-SPECIALIZED
18 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE 321400  MIDWEST CYCLING COMMUNITY
19 Jane Weakley (5 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  31 SECRET CYCLING
20 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292  11 TEAM KENDA
21 Sarah Huang (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  30 NOVA CYCLE
22 Bianca Bergman (7 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 281786  24 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
23 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  34 RACING FOR RILEY
24 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  10 PACT-DISH NETWORK
25 Axie Navas (8 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO 290511  IS CORP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee