Race Results for
Breakaway from Cancer Dana Point Grand Prix
Dana Point, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Cat 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Garcia   Chula Vista, CA 227052  69 
2 Michael Killoran (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501  77 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Brian Darney   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359  100 Alliance Cycling Team
4 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464  56 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Michael Wohl (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 306170  121 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Francois JONES     74 
7 stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654  79 Swami's Cycling Club
8 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838  94 Riders One
9 H Byron Twigg (2 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 289012  110 Team Penta
10 Michael James   Pasadena, CA 332980  117 PAA/REMAX
11 Marc DeRome   Sunland, CA 307455  65 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
12 Jesse MINDLIN     89 
13 Nathan Macias (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 299519  84 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Jerry Lee (4 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA 306334  80 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Corey Keizer (5 - Cat4)   Lawrence 274755  64 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
16 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174  98 Celo Pacific
17 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461  83 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
18 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA 273092  103 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Joseph Gonzalez   Palmsprings, CA 299612  71 Team Redlands
20 hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360  91 Tru Cycling
21 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495  81 Riders One
22 Joel Price   San Diego, CA 287025  97 
23 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004  93 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Matt Smith   San Clemente, CA 290790  105 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836  63 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
26 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063  101 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
27 Abraham Ramos   San Diego, CA 307914  98 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819  100 PAA/REMAX
29 JOHNNY GARDNER (1 - Cat5)   Stanton, CA 330780  70 CrossFit Endurance
30 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604  60 La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
31 Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA 337990  59 
32 Nicholas Herroz   Irvine, CA 312928  73 Tru Cycling
33 Howard Barndt (6 - Cat4)   Dana Point, CA 189921  54 
34 Stephen WATSON     116 
35 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936  85 Swami's Cycling Club
36 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270  52 PAA/REMAX
37 Josh Wills   Redondo Beach, CA 326846  120 TTS Racing
38 Nathan Bystedt (2 - Cat5)   Costa Mesa, CA 333790  58 A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
39 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581  108 Team Velosport Club
40 Mike Morton (7 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 260366  90 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
41 Brett Weichbrod (8 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 63223  125 Polli Veloce
42 Rod Baine   Temecula, CA 328760  53 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
43 Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364  99 Win-Team Racing
44 Wells Wang   San Diego, CA 204928  115 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 Scott Sherman     104 
46 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778  109 Tru Cycling
47 Eric Vergon (9 - Cat4)   Covina, CA 260695  113 Team Redlands
48 John BENTIVEGNA     55 
49 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173  102 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666  95 Swami's Cycling Club
51 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464  56 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
52 Jimmy Ly   Fountain Valley, CA 243318  82 Tru Cycling
53 Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD 332930  67 
54 Glenn Mendoza (10 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 332198  88 CA Pools/DeWalt
55 Michael Yip (3 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 332720  123 Moment Cycle Sport
56 Juan Venegas (11 - Cat4)   El Segundo, CA 303509  112 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
57 Eric Strong (12 - Cat4)   Kansas City , MO 34453  106 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle City
58 Craig Anderson (13 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 265640  51 PAA/REMAX
59 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984  57 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
60 Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA 305691  118 Team Velosport Club
61 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654  111 PAA/REMAX
DNF Robert Clouthier   Santa Monica, CA 298703  61 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791  62 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF ryan eltiste   San Juan Capistrano, CA 327030  66 
DNF Arthur Fellows (Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 230577  68 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNF Tyler Hanel   Encinitas, CA 331748  72 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Chris LaTerza (Cat5)   Murrieta, CA 334686  78 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Glenn Mejia   San Marcos, CA 255747  87 Team ALS-C3
DNF Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620  92 Team Redlands
DNF Gregory Paul (Cat4)   Hanover, MD 292579  96 Catalyst Racing
DNF Doug Sundstrom (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 306074  107 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF John Walker (Cat3)   Riverside, CA 190643  114 Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Jake Wiener   La Jolla, CA 338324  119 
DNF Jason Wondolleck (Cat4)   Redlands, CA 327184  122 Team Redlands
DNF David Jurist   San Diego, CA 276397  75 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Master Cat 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hime Herbert (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA44:04 237257  254 Helens Racing
2 Will Zemba (2 - Cat3)   North Hollywood, CA44:04 153168  298 Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Produ
3 troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA44:04 285895  245 Linked Cycling
4 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA44:04 242069  271 Swami's Cycling Club
5 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA44:04 221350  242 Surf City Cyclery
6 Tony Zaldua    Los Angeles, CA44:04 50418  297 Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Produ
7 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA44:04 40300  289 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA44:04 224271  278 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA44:04 278244  264 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
10 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA44:04 168222  304 Team Redlands
11 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA44:04 56384  293 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA44:04 70835  290 CrossFit Endurance
13 Paul Mickelson (3 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA44:04 117815  276 Team Redlands
14 Brian Darney   Aliso Viejo, CA44:04 280359  236 Alliance Cycling Team
15 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA44:04 203150  295 CA Pools/DeWalt
16 Aaron Montgomery (4 - Cat3)   Cathedral City, CA44:04 24799  300 Jessup Auto Plaza
17 Gregory Flood (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA44:04 91839  303 Steel City Endurance
18 Duane Atiga   Monrovia, CA44:04 203392  228 PAA/REMAX
19 Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA44:04 273011  237 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
20 Joel Wheeler   Palm Desert, CA44:04 305399  296 Team Redlands
21 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA44:04 256589  282 Central Coast Tire CCT
22 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD44:04 198038  279 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing
23 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA44:04 188885  302 CA Pools/DeWalt
24 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA44:04 263513  272 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA44:04 273092  286 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Ian Gueit   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA44:04 193575  249 Pinnaclife Racing Team
27 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA44:04 305620  306 Team Redlands
28 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA44:04 80089  299 Velo Club LaGrange
29 Marc Lundgren (2 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA44:04 21841  269 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA44:04 293494  267 Celo Pacific
31 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA44:04 224066  255 Southern California Velo
32 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA44:04 51864  308 Wolf Pack Cycling
33 Ryan Mercado (3 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV44:04 101392  275 Team Penta
34 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA44:04 246709  265 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA44:04 210681  251 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
36 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA44:04 238313  258 Swami's Cycling Club
37 Jason Barney   San Diego, CA44:04 272145  229 CA Pools/DeWalt
38 Unknown RIDER   44:04  381 
39 Matt Durant   Claremont, CA44:04 285613  239 
40 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA44:04 297581  294 Team Velosport Club
41 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA44:04 239395  262 HP Racing
42 Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA44:04 156026  291 Big Orange Cycling
43 John Leonard   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA44:04 71103  266 Cycles Veloce
44 Jon Harrison (4 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA44:04 197813  252 CA Pools/DeWalt
45 Daniel Eitman   Irvine, CA44:04 76629  240 
46 Jim Armstrong   Carlsbad, CA44:04 272468  227 Wolf Pack Cycling
47 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA44:04 11778  301 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
48 Julian Franco (5 - Cat3)   Westlake Village, CA44:04 218029  243 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
49 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA44:04 238131  244 DARE
50 Patrick Jenkinson (5 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA44:04 249604  260 Wolf Pack Cycling
51 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA44:04 121984  231 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
52 Edward Culbreth (6 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA44:04 94546  235 ironfly
53 Jacob Rothman (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA44:04 311744  287 Herbalife LaGrange
54 Thomas Bielaszka   Boise, ID44:04 79453  230 Team Redlands
55 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID44:04 306173  285 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Garcia   Chula Vista, CA 227052  11 
2 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026  CA Pools/DeWalt
3 stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654  21 Swami's Cycling Club
4 hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360  29 Tru Cycling
5 Michael James   Pasadena, CA 332980  16 PAA/REMAX
6 Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310  Bike Religion
7 Mario Lanese   La Jolla, CA 320322  20 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
8 Joel Price   San Diego, CA 287025  36 
9 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874  14 
10 Jerry Lee   Sandiego, CA 306334  22 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778  44 Tru Cycling
12 Abraham Ramos   San Diego, CA 307914  37 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Ryan ROLLINS     38 
14 Howard Barndt   Dana Point, CA 189921  
15 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604  La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
16 jacob gigler   Riverside, CA 319820  13 CA Pools/DeWalt
17 JOHNNY GARDNER   Stanton, CA 330780  12 CrossFit Endurance
18 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936  24 Swami's Cycling Club
19 Glenn Mejia   San Marcos, CA 255747  26 Team ALS-C3
20 Rod Baine   Temecula, CA 328760  CA Pools Racing/De Walt
21 Josh Wills   Redondo Beach, CA 326846  48 TTS Racing
22 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666  32 Swami's Cycling Club
23 Juan Venegas   El Segundo, CA 303509  43 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
24 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734  39 
25 Norman Houck   Newbury Park, CA 177533  18 
26 JONATHAN LLANA   Los Angeles, CA 320334  23 PAA/REMAX
27 Enrique Trujillo   Chula Vista, CA 338434  45 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
28 Jason Wondolleck   Redlands, CA 327184  49 Team Redlands
29 Robert Scheff   Malibu, CA 332004  40 Wonderful Pistachios
30 Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD 332930  10 
31 Nathan Bystedt   Costa Mesa, CA 333790  A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
32 ryan eltiste   San Juan Capistrano, CA 327030  
33 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644  50 
34 Kevin Mehrens   Issaquah, WA 362079  25 
35 Kevin BICE     15 
36 Robert PARSONS     33 
37 Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA 305691  46 Team Velosport Club
38 John BENTIVEGNA     
39 Glenn Mendoza   Temecula, CA 332198  27 CA Pools/DeWalt
40 Jake Wiener   La Jolla, CA 338324  47 
41 Joe Camacho   Los Angeles, CA 319632  Velo Club LaGrange
42 Chris LaTerza   Murrieta, CA 334686  19 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Deanna DESON     17 
DNF Jason MORIN     28 
DNF Adam Oehmke   San Diego, CA 325572  30 San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Robert Oliver   Santa Ana, CA 329046  31 Team Velosport Club
DNF Stephen PARTIDA     34 
DNF James Peacock   Long Beach, CA 173203  35 Lightning Velo
DNF Brian Scott   Toluca Lake , CA 295041  41 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
DNF asher straw   Temecula, CA 331046  42 CA Pools Racing/De Walt

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA35:18 323670  344 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Frank Velasquez   Los Angeles, CA35:18 36567  461 Montrose Bike Shop
3 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA35:18 273166  330 
4 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA35:18 298385  455 Herbalife LaGrange
5 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA35:19 297292  433 CA Pools/DeWalt
6 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA35:19 290048  326 Bike Religion
7 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA35:19 311501  391 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA35:19 218731  396 Conejo Valley Cyclists
9 Ryan Fedorow   Orange, CA35:19 312400  371 
10 Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA35:20 197848  360 Herbalife LaGrange
11 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA35:20 286563  420 Team Redlands
12 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA35:20 40300  442 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
13 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA35:20 297293  370 Team Redlands
14 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA35:20 240136  336 Team Redlands
15 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA35:20 162289  440 Swami's Cycling Club
16 BRIAN STALNAKER   Irvine, CA35:20 305282  445 A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
17 Jim Yokoi   Newportbeach, CA35:21 308082  468 
18 Justin Reyes   Torrance, CA35:21 287913  426 Bike Religion
19 Unknown RIDER   35:22  
20 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA35:22 277054  402 Montrose Bike Shop
21 DJ Limardi   Goleta, CA35:22 301235  397 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
22 Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA35:22 301538  464 
23 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA35:22 286757  349 Southern California Velo
24 Jason Denney   Lake Forest, CA35:22 293640  362 Impact Racing 1
25 Brandon Hale   Newportbeach, CA35:22 307222  379 CashCall Mortgage
26 Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ35:22 333330  341 Southern California Velo
27 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA35:22 311623  395 Southern California Velo
28 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV35:22 293638  413 NU Vision Cyclery
29 H Byron Twigg   Henderson, NV35:22 289012  456 Team Penta
30 Luis Che   Gardena, CA35:23 242600  352 South Bay Wheelmen
31 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA35:23 291686  399 Swami's Cycling Club
32 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA35:23 302440  404 Herbalife LaGrange
33 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA35:23 311467  421 Citrus Valley Velo
34 Kristian Garibay   Pomona, CA35:23 315446  373 Coates Cyclery Racing Team
35 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA35:23 295136  438 Team Redlands
36 Gary Wright   Ventura, CA35:23 330626  467 METALMTN Cycling
37 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA35:23 243267  345 Team Redlands
38 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA35:24 288212  407 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
39 Timothy Claudio   Jacksonville, FL35:24 136614  354 Herbalife LaGrange
40 Domingo Chavez   Chula Vista, CA35:24 130937  351 Team Ranchos
41 Jeremy Denham   Redlands, CA35:24 293626  361 Team Redlands
42 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel 35:25 324190  469 Ride 2 Recovery
43 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA35:25 334908  409 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
44 Jeoffrey Ngo   Gardena, CA35:25 295599  411 South Bay Wheelmen
45 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA35:25 301634  350 Herbalife LaGrange
46 Joey Marchiano   Redlands, CA35:25 271454  403 
47 Ian Pike   San Diego, CA35:26 314462  422 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
48 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV35:26 279417  378 NU Vision Cyclery
49 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA35:26 308314  376 Impact Racing 1
50 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA35:27 302695  392 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
51 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA35:27 311495  398 Riders One
52 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA35:28 212589  410 Team Redlands
53 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA35:28 333270  465 PAA/REMAX
54 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA35:28 331486  385 
55 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA35:28 307838  417 Riders One
56 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA35:28 315506  331 Coates Cyclery Racing Team
57 Matthew Rhoads   Rsm, CA35:29 92271  427 CashCall Mortgage
58 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA35:29 293248  452 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
59 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA35:29 333986  327 Team Ranchos
60 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA35:29 260063  430 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
61 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA35:30 318904  332 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
62 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID35:30 306173  431 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
63 Joseph Gonzalez   Palmsprings, CA35:31 299612  375 Team Redlands
64 Garrett Bailey   Manhattan Beach, CA35:32 323558  334 
65 Jake Parker   Bloomington , IN35:32 320630  418 Wonderful Pistachios
66 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA35:32 151584  394 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
67 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA35:33 318588  459 
68 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA35:33 288464  337 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
69 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA35:33 231456  338 Encino Velo Cycling Club
70 Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA35:34 318242  441 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranc
71 Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA35:35 299323  435 Moment Cycle Sport
72 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA35:37 238500  423 Southern California Velo
73 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA35:37 272158  358 Swami's Cycling Club
74 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA35:37 220004  449 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
75 Daniel Eitman   Irvine, CA35:41 76629  367 
76 Michael Goldman   Flagstaff, AZ35:41 303237  374 Red Rock Racing
77 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA35:41 303976  436 Predator Cycling
78 Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA35:41 156026  444 Big Orange Cycling
79 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA35:41 306170  466 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
80 Mike Morton   San Diego, CA35:42 260366  408 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
81 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN35:42 337984  439 Swami's Cycling Club
82 Joseph Johnson   San Juan Capistrano, CA35:42 311991  386 Utah Valley University
83 seth graham   Del Mar, CA35:43 283293  377 Ptuning/Descartes
84 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA35:43 317004  414 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
85 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA35:52 301727  425 Swami's Cycling Club
86 Eric Vergon   Covina, CA35:55 260695  462 Team Redlands
87 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA35:56 289819  429 PAA/REMAX
88 Lee Brinton   Redlands, CA35:59 311606  340 Team B+ RADSPORT
89 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787  458 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA52:20 280894  676 Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA52:20 316516  641 
3 Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA52:20 271864  620 Ritte Racing
4 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA52:20 237257  631 Helens Racing
5 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA52:20 293557  607 Team Helen's
6 Luis Acosta   Van Nuys, CA52:20 286514  602 Herbalife LaGrange
7 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA52:20 289275  658 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8 Tony Zaldua    Los Angeles, CA52:21 50418  663 Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Produ
9 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA52:21 255574  614 Herbalife LaGrange
10 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA52:21 250995  646 CA Pools/DeWalt
11 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA52:21 89415  650 Salazar Construction
12 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA52:21 305440  674 Catalyst Racing
13 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA52:21 277371  622 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Jason Seitz   Los Angeles, CA52:21 239287  653 Helens Racing
15 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA52:22 291995  647 Herbalife LaGrange
16 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA52:22 293683  669 Team Helen's
17 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA52:22 253770  606 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Mike Davis   Lakewood, CA52:22 188907  616 LA Velocity
19 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA52:22 197767  681 DARE
20 Ernest Villalon   Glendora, CA52:22 218762  672 Southern California Velo
21 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA52:22 259408  612 OCW/Paramount Racing
22 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA52:22 304231  667 Santa Clarita Velo
23 Justin Davanzo   Santa Monica, CA52:22 55105  615 LA Velocity
24 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA52:22 259341  649 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
25 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA52:22 22917  639 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
26 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA52:23 306670  619 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA52:23 263275  678 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA52:23 217384  630 Herbalife LaGrange
29 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA52:23 203150  661 CA Pools/DeWalt
30 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA52:23 272170  633 Paramount Racing
31 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA52:23 262643  679 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA52:23 276257  604 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA52:24 302395  657 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Jonathan Anderson   San Diego, CA52:24 205178  603 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Martin Villarruel   Los Angeles, CA52:24 224179  660 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
36 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA52:24 256520  617 Team Ranchos
37 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA52:24 273895  683 Ritte Racing
38 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA52:24 94401  627 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
39 Dominic Galenti   Pomona, CA52:24 148616  625 Southern California Velo
40 Unknown RIDER   52:24  750 
41 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA52:25 263807  609 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
42 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA52:25 224271  642 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
43 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA52:25 246709  636 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
44 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA52:25 327292  652 Surf City Cyclery
45 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA52:25 158100  670 Ranchos Cycling Club
46 Unknown RIDER   52:25  
47 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA52:25 248581  626 Santa Clarita Velo
48 N/A   Santa Monica, CA52:26 43193  671 LA Velocity
49 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA52:26 60646  610 Herbalife LaGrange
50 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA52:26 263513  638 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
51 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA52:27 213448  623 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
52 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA52:27 129753  677 Kretzschmr Steel Racing
53 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA52:27 301510  629 Tru Cycling
54 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA52:27 247807  637 Team Redlands
55 Corey Patterson   Orange, CA52:28 64455  644 Paramount Racing
56 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA52:28 221365  640 Southern California Velo
57 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA52:28 200552  608 Suarez
58 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA52:28 224717  643 Squadra Ovest Cycling
59 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA52:28 293308  613 Swami's Cycling Club
60 Andrew Dickinson   Vista52:28 163212  618 
61 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA52:29 251665  601 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
62 Julian Franco   Westlake Village, CA52:30 218029  624 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
63 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA52:34 303955  656 Santa Clarita Velo
64 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA52:40 96506  673 Catalyst Racing
65 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA52:40 247748  632 Team Helen's
66 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA52:41 168222  664 Team Redlands
67 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA52:48 188895  648 Catalyst Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA01:56:15 195952  806 Team Helen's
2 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA01:56:15 224178  824 
3 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA01:56:15 224173  805 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA01:56:16 60730  752 Momentum Racing California
5 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA01:56:16 215226  812 Full Circle Sports
6 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA01:56:16 287621  765 
7 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA01:56:16 23731  811 
8 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA01:56:16 304909  796 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Steven Larsen   Placerville01:56:16 203934  780 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
10 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA01:56:16 262526  790 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
11 Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA01:56:16 195580  781 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
12 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA01:56:16 271744  798 Team Redlands
13 Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA01:56:16 252690  782 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad01:56:16 170578  775 
15 Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA01:56:16 287924  751 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16 Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA01:56:16 256750  785 Wonderful Pistachios
17 Juniper Karl   Pismo Beach, CA01:56:16 57946  777 Col Vento Cycling
18 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA01:56:17 304402  764 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
19 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA01:56:17 215017  808 Ritte Racing
20 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA01:56:17 247359  800 Southern California Velo
21 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA01:56:17 267927  809 
22 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA01:56:17 288274  802 The TEAM
23 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA01:56:17 218099  815 Surf City Cyclery
24 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA01:56:18 297339  821 socalcycling.com
25 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA01:56:18 240445  784 Team Redlands
26 Nathan Golding   San Diego, CA01:56:19 47344  769 
27 John Topoleski   Redlands, CA01:56:19 80002  799 Team Redlands
28 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA01:56:19 290380  763 NOW-MS Society
29 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA01:56:20 155433  804 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30 James Miller   Newbury Park, CA01:56:20 232557  788 Team Helen's
31 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI01:56:20 241064  761 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
32 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA01:56:21 211399  756 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
33 Chuck Huang   Long Beach, CA01:56:21 310139  774 Velo Allegro
34 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA01:56:21 254540  770 CashCall Mortgage
35 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO01:56:23 247560  773 Toyota / Cycling Team presented
36 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA01:56:25 263355  772 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
37 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA01:56:27 257227  779 Southern California Velo
38 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA01:56:28 269966  817 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
39 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA01:56:29 40630  767 VNC Racing
40 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA01:56:30 3316  753 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA01:56:32 264918  814 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
42 Michael Vallender   San Diego, CA01:56:33 36313  801 Swami's Cycling Club
43 Craig Kirkbride   Escondido, CA01:56:34 64417  819 Team Ranchos
44 Martin Bjel   Northridge, CA01:56:36 3807  755 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
45 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA01:56:36 156543  776 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
46 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA01:56:40 205317  816 Team Helen's
47 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA01:56:41 157173  758 Team Helen's
48 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA01:56:43 218415  822 Rock N' Road Cyclery
49 Brian Keate   La Habra, CA01:56:47 18671  778 La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos
50 Stuart Press   Los Altos01:56:47 133656  789 Herbalife LaGrange
51 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA01:56:53 211927  757 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
52 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA01:57:36 30054  792 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
53 Unknown RIDER   01:57:45  959 
54 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA01:57:55 178603  794 Velo Allegro

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA1:02:54 163315  859 RIDE Cyclery
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA1:02:54 30417  951 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA1:02:54 191318  913 Team Helen's
4 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA1:02:54 214693  946 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA1:02:54 142973  853 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
6 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA1:02:54 229707  915 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA1:02:54 96655  912 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
8 Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO1:02:54 48508  883 Team Helen's
9 Mark Noble (1 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA1:02:54 26173  908 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
10 Gary Hanson   West Hills, CA1:02:54 15010  959 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
11 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA1:02:54 58194  892 CA Pools/DeWalt
12 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA1:02:54 195952  936 Team Helen's
13 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA1:02:54 42824  957 
14 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA1:02:54 140740  964 US Military Cycling
15 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA1:02:54 15179  887 X-Men The
16 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA1:02:54 48052  870 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
17 Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA1:02:54 90716  924 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Tim Coleman (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA1:02:54 195754  868 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
19 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA1:02:54 277673  904 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
20 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA1:02:54 288559  931 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
21 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI1:02:54 214876  880 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
22 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA1:02:54 47485  968 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
23 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA1:02:54 78109  965 Velo Club LaGrange
24 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV1:02:54 215157  879 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.co
25 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA1:02:54 61059  905 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
26 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA1:02:54 184434  935 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
27 Frederick Bottger (3 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA1:02:54 211399  860 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
28 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA1:02:54 247748  889 Team Helen's
29 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA1:02:54 293557  862 Team Helen's
30 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA1:02:54 121984  864 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
31 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA1:02:54 216760  922 Surf City Cyclery
32 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA1:02:54 263355  886 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
33 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA1:02:54 35248  954 
34 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA1:02:54 106895  898 CA Pools/DeWalt
35 Dan Whitehill (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ1:02:54 186418  937 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
36 Mike Davis   Lakewood, CA1:02:54 188907  871 LA Velocity
37 Patrick FETZER   1:02:54  966 
38 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA1:02:54 497  906 CA Pools/DeWalt
39 William Thomas   Placentia, CA1:02:54 133486  928 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
40 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA1:02:54 304231  939 Santa Clarita Velo
41 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA1:02:54 30054  914 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
42 Chuck Huang   Long Beach, CA1:02:54 310139  944 Velo Allegro
43 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA1:02:54 187958  881 Surf City Cyclery
44 Nestor Rodriguez (4 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA1:02:54 54812  916 DNA
45 James LeVesque (1 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA1:02:54 151584  899 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
46 Scott Johnson   Northridge, CA1:02:54 246915  945 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
47 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA1:02:54 40565  895 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
48 Ryan Gielow (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA1:02:54 94401  943 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
49 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA1:02:54 250995  961 CA Pools/DeWalt
50 Barrett Brauer   Santa Ana, CA1:02:54 144201  953 
51 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA1:02:54 197844  873 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycl
52 Chad HOEPPNER   1:02:54  888 
53 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA1:02:54 205317  949 Team Helen's
54 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA1:02:54 289275  926 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
55 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA1:02:54 70835  921 CrossFit Endurance
56 Stuart Press   Los Altos1:02:54 133656  911 Herbalife LaGrange
57 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA1:02:54 3316  948 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
58 Andrew Velebil (5 - Cat2)   Whittier, CA1:02:54 36572  930 La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos
59 Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA1:02:54 195580  955 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
60 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA1:02:54 52735  877 CA Pools/DeWalt
61 Brandon Hale (2 - Cat4)   Newportbeach, CA1:02:54 307222  884 CashCall Mortgage
62 Stephan Andranian   Costa Mesa, CA1:02:54 191742  854 Team Velosport Club
63 David Bautista   Poway, CA1:02:54 2952  856 CA Pools/DeWalt
64 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA1:02:54 211927  861 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
65 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA1:02:54 272790  958 METALMTN Cycling
66 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA1:02:54 157173  863 Team Helen's
67 Marc Love (6 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA1:02:54 240445  903 Team Redlands
68 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA1:02:54 53550  919 CA Pools/DeWalt
69 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA1:02:54 40150  963 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
70 John Topoleski (7 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA1:02:54 80002  929 Team Redlands
71 Brian Keate   La Habra, CA1:02:54 18671  893 La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos
72 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA1:02:54 34616  925 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
73 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA1:02:54 133288  969 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
74 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA1:02:54 213448  878 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
75 Patrick Phillips (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA1:02:54 200357  967 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
76 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA1:02:54 60730  855 Momentum Racing California
77 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA1:02:54 158915  962 Team Helen's
78 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas1:02:54 50511  885 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
79 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA1:03:40 41138  869 CA Pools/DeWalt
80 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA1:03:44 41286  933 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
81 Anthony GALVAN   1:03:50  941 
82 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA1:04:00 48230  857 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
83 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA1:04:06 48355  956 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO01:29:56 132539  38 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented B
2 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton01:29:57 116625  
3 Ben Kersten   Boulder, CO01:29:57 347876  44 
4 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA01:29:57 223572  11 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA01:29:58 58272  50 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA01:29:58 293641  13 CashCall Mortgage
7 Collin Samaan (1 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA01:29:58 196233  77 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cy
8 David Santos (2 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA01:29:59 278526  79 CashCall Mortgage
9 Devan Dunn (3 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA01:30:00 287721  24 CashCall Mortgage
10 Ian Moir (4 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA01:30:01 218004  61 
11 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA01:30:03 214693  64 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Brandon Trafton (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA01:30:03 240033  87 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
13 Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA01:30:06 179332  37 Herbalife LaGrange
14 Bernard Sulzberger   Springdale, AR01:30:24 347874  84 
15 Sterling Magnell (2 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA01:30:36 120588  54 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cy
16 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA01:30:36 194969  35 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented B
17 Jonathan Cantwell   Springdale, AR01:30:52 280500  14 V Australia-Virgin Blue Present
18 Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA01:30:37 234371  49 
19 Lee Muse   Danville, CA01:30:37 281123  63 CashCall Mortgage
20 Steve Reaney (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA01:30:37 133288  73 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
21 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA01:30:38 9156  21 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
22 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA01:30:38 96655  72 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
23 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx01:30:38 271069  75 Toyota / Cycling Team presented
24 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ01:30:39 196405  56 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented B
25 Pierre Zamorano   Corona, CA01:30:39 106879  100 
26 Nick Walker   Gresham, OR01:30:39 150658  90 
27 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ01:30:39 178293  17 02 Modern Fitness
28 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA01:30:39 210604  10 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
29 Danny Kam (7 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV01:30:39 165840  42 Herbalife LaGrange
30 Bryan Larsen (8 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA01:30:39 195204  48 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
31 Menso de Jong (3 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA01:30:39 243003  20 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cy
32 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA01:30:39 245243  33 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
33 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA01:30:42 229707  74 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Michael Jacques (9 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA01:30:43 72022  39 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO01:30:43 287772  70 VRC
36 Austin Carroll (10 - Cat1)   Orange, CA01:30:43 192670  16 OUCH Pro Cycling
37 Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA01:30:44 237384  76 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Alex Jarman (11 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA01:30:44 225617  40 Swami's Cycling Club
39 Cory Bruno (12 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA01:30:45 277285  12 socalcycling.com
40 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA01:30:46 206298  86 Full Circle Sports
41 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA01:30:46 58194  43 CA Pools/DeWalt
42 Alexi Martinez (4 - Pro)   Costa Mesa, CA01:30:46 190569  55 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cy
43 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA01:30:47 749  51 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
44 Jason Bausch (13 - Cat1)   Fountain Valley, CA01:30:48 78109  Velo Club LaGrange
45 Rogelio HORTA CASTRO   01:30:48  99 
46 Emmanuel Gomez (14 - Cat1)   Lancaster, CA01:30:50 144754  30 The TEAM
47 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA01:30:50 32481  82 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 Julio MOLLINDO   01:30:51  62 
49 William DICKESON   01:30:51  22 
50 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA01:30:52 47652  68 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Whee
51 Randall Coxworth (15 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA01:30:52 48052  18 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
52 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA01:30:36 115698  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
53 Unknown RIDER   01:30:52   
54 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA01:30:52 62483  59 socalcycling.com
55 Trevor Haag (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA01:30:52 271928  34 Swami's Cycling Club
56 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA01:30:52 187271  47 Yahoo Cycling Team
57 Aaron Schneider (17 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA01:30:52 266302  81 Full Circle Sports
58 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas01:30:52 50511  101 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
59 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA01:30:57 197844  25 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycl
60 Joshua Webster (18 - Cat1)   San Dimas, CA01:30:58 37522  91 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
61 Shawn VanGassen (19 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA01:30:59 156086  89 socalcycling.com
62 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (20 - Cat1)   Covina, CA01:31:01 188908  93 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
63 Cameron PETERSON   01:31:02  69 
64 Raul Frias (21 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA01:31:02 167566  28 socalcycling.com
65 Brian McCulloch (22 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA01:31:02 169774  57 CashCall Mortgage
66 James Esser   Redlands, CA01:31:07 222116  26 Kretzschmr Steel Racing
67 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA01:31:12 192686  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
68 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA01:31:12 262024  Pista Palace
69 Cody O'Reilly (23 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA01:31:16 141922  65 OUCH Pro Cycling
70 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA01:31:16 125567  66 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
71 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA01:31:20 49658  80 socalcycling.com
72 Anthony Aker (24 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA01:31:26 253167  SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
73 Sean Sullivan   Santa Barbara, CA01:31:44 282566  83 
74 Eric Losak (25 - Cat1)   San Clemente01:31:53 175239  53 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
75 Timothy Farnham (5 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA01:32:01 198206  27 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cy

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA57:31 197322  568 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA57:31 35248  560 
3 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA57:31 64124  566 Surf City Cyclery
4 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA57:31 27288  550 California Bike Company
5 Craig Miller   Orange, CA57:31 68549  515 Schroeder Iron Masters
6 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA57:31 107274  533 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
7 Randy Houston   Eastvale, CA57:31 58013  501 
8 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA57:31 214845  538 Helens Racing
9 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA57:31 41924  506 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
10 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA57:31 51230  505 Central Coast Tire CCT
11 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA57:31 34616  534 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
12 David Marietti (1 - Cat3)   Dana Point, CA57:31 22504  511 
13 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA57:31 47831  487 B&L Bikes
14 Dan Whitehill (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ57:31 186418  540 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
15 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA57:31 52735  492 CA Pools/DeWalt
16 John Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA57:31 37101  559 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
17 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA57:31 269026  498 CA Pools/DeWalt
18 Mike Frias   Moorpark, CA57:31 12407  494 Giant Factory Team
19 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA57:31 219611  481 Joes Pro Bikes
20 James Miller (1 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA57:31 232557  516 Team Helen's
21 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA57:31 5708  486 Kretzschmr Steel Racing
22 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA57:31 242069  512 Swami's Cycling Club
23 Randall Broussard (2 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA57:31 177197  485 Team Velosport Club
24 Daniel Cervantes (1 - Cat4)   Loma Linda, CA57:31 54082  569 Salazar Construction
25 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA57:31 30417  525 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
26 Steve Copeland (3 - Cat3)   Huntington Bh, CA57:31 7745  488 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Umberto Baca (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA57:31 175948  565 
28 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA57:31 168222  554 Team Redlands
29 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca57:31 45461  500 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 Yehuda Packer (2 - Cat4)   Valley Vlg, CA57:31 130228  519 
31 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA57:31 53917  563 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA57:31 297292  557 CA Pools/DeWalt
33 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA57:31 262575  536 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters
34 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA57:31 17814  502 Jessup Auto
35 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA57:31 256589  522 Central Coast Tire CCT
36 troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA57:31 285895  548 Linked Cycling
37 Jonathan Copsey (3 - Cat4)   Carmel 57:31 324190  469 Ride 2 Recovery
38 Kalman Szkalak (4 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA57:31 54522  535 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
39 Joseph Weickgenant   Oceanside, CA57:31 60998  539 Fog Racing
40 Chris Black (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA57:31 3814  483 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe
41 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA57:31 263338  558 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
42 Mitch Albo (4 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA57:31 230068  328 Conejo Valley Cyclists
43 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA57:31 52283  526 Team Helen's
44 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA57:31 188986  549 Pinnaclife Racing Team
45 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA57:31 177339  507 SHO-AIR/ SERT
46 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA57:31 139462  493 Herbalife LaGrange
47 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA57:31 46996  477 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycl
48 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA57:31 50870  567 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
49 Eddie Kennedy   Burbank, CA57:31 49138  555 PAA/REMAX
50 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA57:31 207867  527 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
51 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA57:31 34392  532 SHO-AIR/ SERT
52 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA57:31 79247  518 Schroeder Iron Masters
53 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA57:31 258639  561 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
54 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA57:31 156650  545 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
55 Paul Mickelson (4 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA57:31 117815  513 Team Redlands
56 Jon Harrison (5 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA57:31 197813  570 CA Pools/DeWalt
57 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA57:31 60388  479 Team Penta
58 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA57:31 106895  509 CA Pools/DeWalt
59 James Stephens   Rosamond, CA57:31 34022  530 Kern Wheelmen
60 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA57:31 11778  551 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
61 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA57:31 277394  490 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
62 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA57:31 34063  531 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
63 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA57:31 56118  547 Pinnaclife Racing Team
64 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA57:31 48434  504 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
65 Michael Vallender   San Diego, CA57:31 36313  537 Swami's Cycling Club
66 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV57:31 23961  546 Team Clover
67 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA57:31 51864  556 Wolf Pack Cycling
68 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ57:31 175776  529 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
69 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA57:51 60314  521 Schroeder Iron Masters
70 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA57:53 19896  508 Fog Racing

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  179 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  167 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  184 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
4 Steve GREGORIOS     142 
5 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917  140 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  127 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
7 Kalman Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  180 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA 34063  177 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
9 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632  181 Ranchos Cycling Club
10 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  132 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
11 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  194 Planet Bike
12 Aaron Montgomery (1 - Cat3)   Cathedral City, CA 24799  189 Jessup Auto Plaza
13 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650  186 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
14 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335  137 Team Redlands
15 Yehuda Packer (1 - Cat4)   Valley Vlg, CA 130228  158 
16 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  131 Joes Pro Bikes
17 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251  174 Velo Allegro
18 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434  150 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
19 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA 230085  173 Velo Allegro
20 Paul Hasenyager   Orange, CA 257950  145 Pinnaclife Racing Team
21 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197  175 Swami's Cycling Club
22 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  129 Team Penta
23 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254  126 Ranchos Cycling Club
24 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  182 Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885  172 CA Pools/DeWalt
26 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415  170 Salazar Construction
27 Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA 162650  160 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
28 James Stephens   Rosamond, CA 34022  176 Kern Wheelmen
29 Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052  171 Pinnaclife Racing Team
30 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566  141 
31 Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596  191 Pinnaclife Racing Team
32 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639  155 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
33 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  185 Velo Club LaGrange
34 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  187 Team Clover
DNF Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535  128 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
DNF William Becker   Cincinnati, OH 287885  130 
DNF Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523  133 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255  134 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF John Conners   San Clemente, CA 7573  135 Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791  136 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812  138 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431  144 Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Tom Herman   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372  146 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086  148 
DNF Michael Joseph   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673  149 Velo Allegro
DNF Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027  151 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002  152 
DNF Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559  153 
DNF Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  154 Team Clover
DNF John Nordstrand (Cat4)   Carpinteria, CA 341984  156 Rage Cycling
DNF Mike Okano   Trabuco Hills, CA 26616  157 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Mark Palmer (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272765  159 Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF James Peacock   Long Beach, CA 173203  161 Lightning Velo
DNF Dave PRECHTL     162 
DNF Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364  163 Win-Team Racing
DNF Eric Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072  164 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  165 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016  166 Velo Allegro
DNF Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA 297292  168 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Mauro ROJAS     169 
DNF William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  178 Verizon Wireless Racing
DNF Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811  183 Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Robert Morris   Ontario, CA 101454  188 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288  190 California Bike Company
DNF Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495  139 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF John Grieshaber   Lake Forest, CA 257248  143 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461  147 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853  192 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA49:32 293380  30 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA49:32 188007  21 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3 Jenny RIOS   49:32  22 
4 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA49:33 31886  26 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
5 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA49:33 223920  11 NOW-MS Society
6 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA49:33 205156  25 Team TIBCO II
7 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA49:34 212493  20 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA49:34 234400  14 NOW-MS Society
9 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA49:34 211183  36 Herbalife LaGrange
10 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA49:34 287503  SC VELO/Empower Coaching
11 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA49:35 220742  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA49:35 72039  Red Racing
13 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA49:35 245326  19 Helens/Cannondale
14 Julia Lafranchise (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO49:35 221181  15 NOW-MS Society
15 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA49:35 221486  SC VELO/Empower Coaching
16 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula49:36 272022  32 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
17 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA49:36 7113  SC VELO/Empower Coaching
18 Kate Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA49:37 258361  38 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Te
19 Lauren Liscinski (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA49:37 221896  16 NOW-MS Society
20 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co49:38 275073  35 US Military Cycling
21 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA49:39 259220  13 Helens/Cannondale
22 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO49:39 209678  31 Red Racing
23 Alexandra Tabata (4 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA49:39 171362  37 Team Redlands
24 Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA49:40 73074  34 Helens/Cannondale
25 Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA49:40 30385  24 Helens/Cannondale
26 Tara Unverzagt (2 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA49:41 255337  29 
27 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA49:41 47513  27 Helens/Cannondale
28 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA50:22 4720  SC VELO/Empower Coaching

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee