Race Results for
Whitnall Spring Classic
Hales Corners, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.67Andrew Plumb   Verona, WI 315160  419 Junior Dropouts
2501.96Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  413 Baraboo Sharks
3508.25Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  421 ISCorp Cycling Team
4514.54Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  403 Baraboo Sharks
5520.82Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  440 Kenosha Velosport Inc
6527.11Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  404 ISCorp Cycling Team
7533.40Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  424 ISCorp Cycling Team
8539.69Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  433 Baraboo Sharks
9545.98Seth Duston   Waukesha, WI 312818  426 Team Chiropractic Partners
10552.27Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  431 ISCorp Cycling Team
11558.56Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  432 Baraboo Sharks
12564.85Giovanni Luna   Milwaukee, WI 347862  425 
13571.13Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  427 ISCorp Cycling Team
14577.42Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI 347234  418 Baraboo Sharks
15Aaron Smith     415 unattached
16Ben Smith     416 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.69Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  436 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2376.92Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  410 ISCorp Cycling Team
3385.15Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  412 ISCorp Cycling Team
4393.38Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  429 ISCorp Cycling Team
5401.61Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  406 ISCorp Cycling Team
6409.84Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  402 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7418.07Gregory Plumb   Verona, WI 315154  420 Junior Dropouts
8426.30Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  442 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9434.53Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO 340664  439 TEAM GEARGRINDER
10442.76David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  401 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
11450.99Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  438 ISCorp Cycling Team
12459.22Tristan Abbott   Madison, WI 344380  422 Junior Dropouts
13467.45Reeven Nathan   Highland Park, IL 280522  409 unattached
14475.68Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  405 
15483.91Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  423 ISCorp Cycling Team
16492.14Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  441 ISCorp Cycling Team
17Mitchell Baumann     434 Team Geargrinder
18508.60Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  435 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
19516.83Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  411 Team Geargrinder
20525.06Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  407 Attitude Sports
21533.29Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  408 ISCorp Cycling Team
22541.52Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  430 ISCorp Cycling Team
23549.75Brian White   Sheboygan, WI 339658  417 Team Geargrinder
24557.98Ben Bartenstein   Waldo, WI 298583  437 Team Geargrinder
25566.21Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  428 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.42Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  12 O2 Cycling
2459.04David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  22 xXx Racing
3461.66Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  34 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
4464.28Chris Burns   Hartland, WI 276115  36 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5466.90Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989  38 Half Acre Cycling
6469.52Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI 172959  206 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7472.14Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  33 Team Chiropractic Partners
8474.75Bradley Wells   West Allis, WI 233000  25 Team Extreme
9477.37Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI 69191  Team Extreme
10479.99Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI 348756  
11482.61Paul Krzesinski   Elkhorn, WI 313764  21 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12485.23Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  20 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13487.85Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536  velo trocadero cycling
14490.47Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  15 Team Velocause
15493.09Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  48 
16495.71Steve Werner   Sussex, WI 208604  11 Team Chiropractic Partners
17498.33Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  49 unattached
18500.95William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  56 Team Extreme
19John Siepmann     42 unattached
20506.19John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632  10 TEAM GEARGRINDER
21508.80Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  46 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22511.42Robert Lutz   Madison, WI 286335  Brazen Dropouts
23514.04Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI 346330  18 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24516.66Jeff Zillner   Brookfield, WI 239450  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
25519.28Mike Herbrand   Grafton, WI 262578  Team Extreme
26521.90Jim Giese   Grafton, WI 256979  Team Extreme
27524.52Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  26 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28527.14Tom Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  30 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29529.76Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  53 
30532.38Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI 344212  19 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31535.00Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI 346954  57 Emerys.com
32537.62David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  17 Team Extreme
33540.23Scott Rice   Hartland, WI 349616  44 unattached
34542.85Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  28 Team Higher Gear
35545.47Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  14 ISCorp Cycling Team
36548.09Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548  29 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
37Tim Gullickson     51 unattached
38553.33Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716  
39555.95Brien Shopoff   Weatherford, TX 222623  23 xXx Racing
40558.57Benjamin Barbera   Milwaukee, WI 257827  27 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
41561.19Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  13 
42563.81Brien Christopherson   Wauwatosa, WI 328512  24 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43566.43Matthew Nitka   New Berlin, WI 344292  35 
44569.05Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  55 Team Bicycle Heaven
45571.67Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  40 Hampshire Cycle Club
46574.28Didier Jason   Milwaukee, WI 334788  47 Team Extreme
47576.90McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI 304978  52 Team Velocause
48579.52Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  32 Hampshire Cycle Club
49582.14Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  54 ISCorp Cycling Team
50584.76John Coyle   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  37 Brazen Dropouts
51587.38Barry Zellmer   Pewaukee 67730  39 velo trocadero cycling
52590.00Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFMaciej Kurka (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 275599  31 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNFJim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI 83745  50 unattached
DNFJames Dicker (Cat5)   Denver, CO 251845  212 unattached
DNFMatthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923   
DNFCraig Swineheart     43 unattached
DNFDavid Paff     275 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.80Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA 267921  131 Team Velocause
2402.06Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  118 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3405.32Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  110 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
4408.58Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  102 O2 Cycling
5411.84Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  135 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6415.10Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  163 Team Extreme
7418.35David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  106 xXx Racing
8421.61Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  145 ISCorp Cycling Team
9424.87Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  122 
10unknown rider     152 
11431.39John Lirette (1 - Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  148 
12434.65Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI 211273  130 Team Extreme
13437.91Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland 48064  159 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14441.17Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  142 Hampshire Cycle Club
15444.43Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547  149 Team Chiropractic Partners
16447.69Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  121 Team Chiropractic Partners
17unknown rider     156 
18454.20BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI 274026  114 Team Extreme
19457.46David Racine   Shorewood, WI 99357  153 Hampshire Cycle Club
20460.72Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI 245365  132 Team Velocause
21463.98William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  129 Team Extreme
23467.24Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  128 TEAM GEARGRINDER
24470.50Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  139 LAPT CC
25473.76Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  144 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26477.02John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  117 Team Extreme
27480.28David Hayes   Waterloo, WI 45437  123 Trek Midwest Team
28483.54McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI 304978  119 Team Velocause
29486.79James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  127 Trek Midwest Team
30490.05Jeff Zillner (2 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 239450  101 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
31493.31Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  151 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
32496.57Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  125 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33499.83Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  158 Hampshire Cycle Club
34503.09Mark Muschinski   Palmyra, WI 347744  143 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35506.35Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  140 Team Geargrinder
36509.61James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  147 Colavita Racing
37512.87Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI 59009  154 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38516.13Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  137 Team Velocause
39519.39Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  146 velo trocadero cycling
40522.64Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  124 ISCorp Cycling Team
41525.90peter armstrong (3 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 292708  155 Hampshire Cycle Club
42529.16Michael Meteyer   Madison, WI 321876  133 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
43532.42Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  115 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
44535.68Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  103 
45538.94Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  134 Team Chiropractic Partners
46542.20Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  126 V.C. Bikesport
47545.46Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 117449  138 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
48548.72Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  113 Team Chiropractic Partners
49551.98Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  120 
50555.24Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  160 ISCorp Cycling Team
51558.49Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  104 Team Velocause
52561.75Rick Schleis (4 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI 256497  141 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFMatthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923  105 
DNFJeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548  107 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
DNFGrant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  108 Team Extreme
DNFMike Hulen (Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265328  109 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFChris Burns   Hartland, WI 276115  111 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFRandy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  112 Team Velocause
DNFCraig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  116 LAPT CC
DNFGary Johnson   Shorewood, WI 342510  157 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.51Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  954 
2309.20Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  950 Vision Quest LLC
3312.88Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  902 ISCorp Cycling Team
4316.57Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  982 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5320.26Chad Dean (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  960 5Nines Cycling
6323.94Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  914 Team Chiropractic Partners
7327.63Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  966 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8331.32Anthony Schwaller   Plymouth, WI 149691  964 Team Geargrinder
9335.01Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  912 Enzo's-PSIMET
10338.69Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  990 Van Wagner Racing
11342.38Brian Hertzberg (2 - Cat2)   Forest Lake, MN 208067  907 HTFU Racing
12346.07John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  967 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13349.75Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  970 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
14353.44Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  910 Team Pedal Moraine
15357.13Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  972 Bicycle Heaven
16360.81Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  980 
18364.50Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  956 Team Velocause
19368.19Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  984 Team Geargrinder
20371.88Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  998 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
21375.56Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  908 Enzo's-PSIMET
22379.25Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577  963 Velocause
23382.94Chris Halverson (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  986 ISCorp Cycling Team
24386.62John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  971 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25390.31Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  909 Trek Midwest Team
26394.00John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  997 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27397.68William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  983 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28401.37Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI 81966  962 CZ Velo
29405.06Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  906 Trek Midwest Team
30408.75Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758  966 PYOC
31412.43Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  981 Enzo's-PSIMET
32416.12Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  904 Team Chiropractic Partners
33419.81Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  992 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
34423.49Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  952 Trek Midwest Team
35427.18Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  961 Team Velocause
36430.87Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI 150594  969 
37434.55Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  975 Planet Bike
38438.24Dale Humphrey   Verona, WI 103842  977 Trek Midwest Team
39441.93Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  183 Velo Trocadero
40445.62Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  978 ISCorp Cycling Team
41449.30Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  955 
42452.99Carl Barkow (1 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 289518  905 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43456.68Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  911 Enzo's-PSIMET
44460.36Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  917 Enzo's-PSIMET
45464.05Keith Koechell (2 - Cat3)   Delafield, WI 199894  968 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
47467.74Adam Zucco (3 - Cat3)   Elburn, IL 131302  949 
48471.42John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  913 LAPT CC
49475.11James Moore (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, WI 208911  991 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
50478.80Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827  985 
51482.49Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  973 Pista Elite
52486.17Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  915 Team Extreme
53489.86Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  976 CZ Velo
54493.55Dave Eckel (5 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  1000 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
55497.23Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  184 ISCorp Cycling Team
56500.92Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  953 ISCorp Cycling Team
57504.61Michael Meteyer (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  901 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
58508.29Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  957 Team Velocause
59511.98Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  959 Team Extreme
60515.67Tige Prickett (6 - Cat2)   Glendale, WI 150532  995 CZ Velo
61519.36Matthew Yeakey (7 - Cat2)   Shawano 110582  916 Colavita Racing
62523.04Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  994 LAPT CC
63526.73Giovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI 292087  903 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFDoug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  12 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFMarc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  14 Enzo's-PSIMET
DNFTaggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  948 CZ Velo
DNFJoseph Tavano (Cat3)   Madison, WI 179642  951 5Nines Cycling
DNFRichard Amen (Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  958 Team Extreme
DNFNels Hackl   Golf, IL 47919  965 PYOC
DNFBret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372  974 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFJoseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  979 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFMike McKenna   Richfield, WI 50145  987 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFDavid Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  988 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFThomas Kalstrup   Monticello, WI 18471  989 PYOC
DNFBill King (Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 228762  993 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJeffrey Kramer (Cat3)   Franklin, WI 72959  996 CZ Velo
DNFPhillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  999 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.20Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  181 WPT TIBCO to theTop
2334.46Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  162 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3348.71Lindsey Kriete   Wauwatosa, WI 302860  176 Team Kenda
4362.97Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  161 ISCorp Cycling Team
5377.23Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  170 Trek Midwest Team
6391.49Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  174 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7405.75Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  182 Team TIBCO II
8420.00Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  177 ISCorp Cycling Team
9434.26Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi 315192  166 
10448.52Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI 190888  163 Adventure 212
11Gwen Jorgensen     180 unattached
12477.04Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  179 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13491.29Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI 313644  171 
14505.55Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI 227741  164 Adventure 212
15519.81Andrea Pether   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  167 ISCorp Cycling Team
16534.07Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  178 Great Dane Velo Club
17548.32Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  168 ISCorp Cycling Team
18562.58Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319  175 Team Chiropractic Partners
19576.84Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  172 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFJessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  165 Team Kenda
DNFMeredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  169 Team Kenda pb Geargrinder
DNFMara Baltabols   Geneva, IL 346616  173 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  414 ISCorp Cycling Team
2Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  309 Team Type 1

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.93Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI 190888  310 Adventure 212
2492.35Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  314 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3497.78Andrea Pether   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  317 ISCorp Cycling Team
4503.20Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  317 ISCorp Cycling Team
5508.63Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  308 Team Magnus
6Gwen Jorgensen     307 unattached
7519.48Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI 227741  311 Adventure 212
8524.90Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  313 Great Dane Velo Club
9Barbara Fagan     321 
10535.75Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  319 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11541.18Cathy Diamond   Milwaukee, WI 263259  320 ISCorp Cycling Team
12Jennifer Garner     318 unattached
13552.03Mara Baltabols   Geneva, IL 346616  303 
14557.45Nancy Iglinski   Racine, WI 313432  306 ISCorp Cycling Team
15unknown rider     302 
16568.30Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  301 TEAM GEARGRINDER
17573.73Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI 311696  305 Team Chiropractic Partners
18579.15Paula Rowland   Racine, WI 310527  312 ISCorp Cycling Team
19584.58Kim Crabb   Milwaukee, WI 335236  304 ISCorp Cycling Team
20590.00Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  316 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFVanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  303 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNFAbigail Williams   Milwaukee, WI 311443  315 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFStephanie Levin   Chicago, IL 347746  322 Spidermonkey Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.94Craig Anderson   Greenfield, WI 307702  214 International Christian Cycling Club
2425.47David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  203 xXx Racing
3428.00Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  262 Rhythm Racing
4430.53Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  277 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5433.06Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  254 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6435.59Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  259 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7438.13Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  245 ISCorp Cycling Team
8440.66nicholas scavone   Glendale Heights, IL 291496  231 Play It Again Sports Cycling
9443.19Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI 143335  269 Trek Midwest Team
10445.72mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  225 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11448.25Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887  224 
13450.78John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  267 Rhythm Racing
14453.31Paul Krzesinski   Elkhorn, WI 313764  202 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15455.84John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  211 
16458.38Brien Shopoff   Weatherford, TX 222623  201 xXx Racing
17460.91Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  257 Kenosha Velosport Inc
18463.44Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI 344212  264 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19465.97Shane Armstrong   Kenosha 334720  248 University of Wisconsin-Madison
20468.50Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  240 ISCorp Cycling Team
21471.03Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  268 Rhythm Racing
22473.56Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  238 ISCorp Cycling Team
23476.09Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  244 Team Chiropractic Partners
24Erik Dier     229 
25481.16Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  249 Team Geargrinder
27483.69Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI 307093  273 Brazen Dropouts
28486.22Andy Nesheim   Mequon, WI 294324  227 
29488.75Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  246 ISCorp Cycling Team
30491.28Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  228 
31493.81Eric Grzeskowiak   Chicago, IL 326018  221 
32496.34Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  266 Team Geargrinder
33498.88Andrew Demey (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 326372  279 Team Pegasus
34501.41Reeven Nathan   Highland Park, IL 280522  247 unattached
35503.94James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  256 Colavita Racing
36Dan Tavela     283 unattached
37509.00Logan VanSerke   No City, WI 338780  234 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
38511.53Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI 346330  263 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
39514.06Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  278 Hampshire Cycle Club
40516.59Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  233 LifeCyclists
41519.13Jadon Jaeger (2 - Cat5)   Bayside, WI 344420  223 Team Pedal Moraine
42521.66Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  207 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43524.19Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI 346954  208 Emerys.com
44526.72Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO 340664  253 TEAM GEARGRINDER
45529.25Chris Washburn   Waukesha, WI 348110  255 
46531.78Matthew Goetzinger   Mequon, WI 278939  270 BVC/Nomad Cycling
47534.31Corey Sepanski   Mount Pleasant 333378  258 
48536.84Joseph Taylor   Solon, IA 169141  281 LAPTCC
49539.38Miles Koller   Shorewood, WI 283250  282 Team Pegasus
50541.91Benjamin Barbera   Milwaukee, WI 257827  204 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
52544.44Raj Muchhala   Shorewood, WI 239486  280 
53546.97Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  260 Rhythm Racing
54549.50Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  285 
55552.03Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  241 ISCorp Cycling Team
56Peter Tampa     218 unattached
57557.09Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  205 Team Wheel & Sprocket
58559.63Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  215 Magnus
59562.16Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  250 Magnus
60564.69Thomas Gerdes   Shorewood, WI 325310  220 Hampshire Cycle Club
61567.22Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  252 ISCorp Cycling Team
63569.75Oleg Glyvka   Fox River Grove, IL 346246  210 
65572.28Sergio Roca   Chicago, IL 337202  230 
66574.81Chris Goettig   La Crosse, WI 160914  276 
67577.34Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  236 xXx Racing
68579.88Rob Kohen   Chicago, IL 347334  284 Kinky Llama Racing
69582.41andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  217 
70Harrison Marcott     226 
71587.47Grant Wiersum (3 - Cat5)   Elmhurst, IL 308596  235 
72590.00Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  239 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Dolney   Chicago, IL 310559  216 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFBryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  219 Northwestern University
DNFGarrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  251 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFChad Yonkus     261 MadCity Velo
DNFJessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  265 Team Kenda
DNFJames Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  272 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFKen Huxtable   Neenah Wi 293876  271 Brazen Dropouts
DNFThomas Reineking (Cat5)   Ferndale, MI 325692  274 Bicycle Heaven

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.56Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  78 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2340.20Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  73 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3346.84Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  70 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4353.47Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  61 ISCorp Cycling Team
5360.11Matt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL 279418  88 PSIMET Elite
6366.75Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  63 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7373.39Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI 286937  84 ISCorp Cycling Team
8380.02Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  96 
9386.66Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  80 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
10393.30Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  66 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11399.94Cesar Hernandez   Chicago, IL 310794  68 Play It Again Sports Cycling
12406.57Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  77 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13413.21Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  60 ISCorp Cycling Team
14419.85Conrad Tufte   Mc Farland, WI 199783  81 
15426.49Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  90 
16433.12Brian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI 115204  79 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17439.76Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  76 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18446.40John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  62 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19453.04Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  94 Team Bicycle Heaven
20459.68Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  82 Trek Midwest Team
21466.31Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  95 Team Geargrinder
22472.95Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI 268045  91 ISCorp Cycling Team
23479.59David Racine   Shorewood, WI 99357  58 Hampshire Cycle Club
24486.23Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI 312724  71 O2 Cycling
25492.86Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  72 Team Extreme
26499.50Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  69 Hampshire Cycle Club
28506.14Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  75 Rhythm Racing
30512.78Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  59 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31519.41Adam Zucco   Elburn, IL 131302  83 
32526.05Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  92 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33532.69Joseph Tavano   Madison, WI 179642  89 5Nines Cycling
34539.33Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  87 PSIMET Elite
35545.96Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  93 ISCorp Cycling Team
36552.60Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI 227741  65 Adventure 212
37559.24Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  86 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFMatthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  64 Bicycle Heaven
DNFSamuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  67 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Hartley     297 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder
2252.71Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  298 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3257.07Alex Wieseler (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  487 Four 2 One Sports
4261.43Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  288 ISCorp Cycling Team
5265.79Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  493 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7270.16Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  293 ISCorp Cycling Team
8274.52Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 274025  444 Team Geargrinder
9278.88Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  492 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10283.24Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  294 South Chicago Wheelmen
11287.60Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  456 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
12291.97Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  451 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13296.33Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  287 
14300.69Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  459 
15305.05Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  185 Bicycle Heaven
16309.41Jordan Roessingh (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 170411  457 ISCorp Cycling Team
17313.77Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  190 
18318.14Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  193 
19322.50Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  194 LifeCyclists
20326.86Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  500 Apex Racing Team
21331.22Thomson Remo (1 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  286 Team Wheel & Sprocket
22335.58Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  470 
23339.95Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  446 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24344.31John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  495 Century Road Club Of America
25348.67Darrell Kohli (2 - Cat3)   Rapid River, MI 251212  295 Team Geargrinder
26353.03Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  290 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
27357.39John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  484 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28361.76Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  497 Great Dane Velo Club
29366.12Corey Behrens (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240426  192 Velo Trocadero
30370.48Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  466 Enzo's-PSIMET
31374.84Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  454 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32379.20Ryan Zook (3 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  499 Club Bicicletta
33383.56Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  449 
34387.93Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  473 KCV Cycling Club
35392.29Ross White (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 200545  460 Team Geargrinder
36396.65Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI 261266  464 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
37401.01Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  465 WPT TIBCO to theTop
38405.37Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  188 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
39409.74Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  443 Team Geargrinder
40414.10Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  477 
41418.46Patrick Diamond (5 - Cat2)   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  455 Team Geargrinder
42422.82Trevor Rolette (3 - Cat3)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  291 South Chicago Wheelmen
44427.18Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  498 LAPT CC
45431.55Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  483 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
46435.91Drew Kushnick (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 223363  186 Rhythm Racing
47440.27Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  296 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
48444.63Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  472 Bicycle Heaven
49448.99John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  452 LAPT CC
50453.36Justin Dyszelski (5 - Cat3)   Cudahy, WI 268045  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
51457.72Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  481 Team Geargrinder
52462.08Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  468 Enzo's-PSIMET
54466.44Brian Stoveken (6 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 249708  482 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
55470.80Wayne Simon (3 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  463 Enzo's-PSIMET
56475.16Eric Bean (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 164426  494 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
58479.53Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  476 Attitude Sports
59483.89Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI 81966  469 CZ Velo
60488.25John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  471 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
61492.61Travis Miller (7 - Cat3)   Jefferson, WI 293344  489 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
62496.97John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  478 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
63501.34Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  467 Enzo's-PSIMET
64505.70Chris Halverson (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  292 ISCorp Cycling Team
65510.06Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372  474 ISCorp Cycling Team
66514.42David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  461 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
67518.78Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  187 PSIMET Elite
68523.15Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  299 Pista Elite
DNFRobert White (Pro)   Brown Deer, WILLC 197162  445 Inferno Racing
DNFClayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  Team Geargrinder
DNFBrian Stoveken (Cat3)   Madison, WI 249708  KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFTaggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  447 CZ Velo
DNFAdam Zucco (Cat3)   Elburn, IL 131302  448 
DNFMatt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  458 
DNFCarl Barkow (Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 289518  462 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFMark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  475 CZ Velo
DNFHoward Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  485 Van Wagner Racing
DNFJames Moore (Cat2)   Greenville, WI 208911  486 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFMike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  488 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFTige Prickett (Cat2)   Glendale, WI 150532  490 CZ Velo
DNFJeffrey Kramer (Cat3)   Franklin, WI 72959  491 CZ Velo
DNFPhillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  496 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFBen Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  289 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFWilliam Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  480 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFRaviv Wolfe (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 289003  300 PSIMET Elite
DNFPeter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  501 Bicycle Heaven
DNFRich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  191 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee