Race Results for
LOTOJA CLASSIC
LOGAN, UT TO JACKSON, WY, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.66Clinton MORTLEY   Ogden, UT9:16:36.048 223361   KELSON
2225.78Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT9:16:36.134 263234   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
3233.90Curtis DOMAN   Draper, UT9:16:36.352 73704   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
4242.02Darren GOFF   South Weber, UT9:16:37.819 301825   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
5250.14Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT9:16:37.862 66592   BARRY LASKO/PAUL TRACY RACING
6258.26Stefan GOMEZ (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO9:16:38.533 260152   NEW HOPE 360/TREK/GS BOULDER
7266.38Andrew NEILSON   Houston, TX9:16:42.276 235610   NORDIC TRACK / LOGAN RACE CLUB
8274.50Garrett BURBIDGE (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT9:16:53.051 250061   SKI UTAH/MARKETSTAR
9282.62Christopher Carr   Golden, CO9:17:01.453 246610   NEW HOPE 360/TREK
10290.74Sam KRIEG (2 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID9:17:01.668 201431   SKI UTAH/MARKETSTAR
11298.86Kent CARLSEN   Providence , UT9:22:53.055 169531   LOGAN RACE CLUB NORDIC TRAC
12306.98Cortlan Brown (2 - Cat2)   Bountiful, UT9:22:53.256 262949   BIKE FIX
13315.10Todd NEUMARKER (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT9:22:54.336 259988   ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE
14323.22Jake PANTONE (4 - Cat2)   Huntsville Utah9:22:55.053 153478   ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE
15331.34Kirk MINOR   Riverton, UT9:22:55.240 242779   SKI UTAH/MARKETSTAR
16Will HANSON   9:22:55.596   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
17347.58Jonny HINTZE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT9:22:56.088 249871   ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE
18355.70Justin BINGHAM (2 - Cat3)   Roy, UT9:22:56.935 167381   SIMPLY MAC-BINGHAMS CYCLERY
19Jared PRINCE   9:22:57.401   TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.COM
20371.94Eric HINDERAGER   Meridian, ID9:22:58.599 224310   LRCC
21380.06Spencer DEBRY   Sandy, UT9:22:59.722 242242   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
22David CARTER   9:23:11.086   LIN SOCKS
23396.30Greg FINNOFF   Lyons, CO9:23:14.557 11651   BLUE SKY VELO
24404.42Robert HOENE   Boise, ID9:23:17.230 45460   TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.COM
25412.54Jody HARRIS (5 - Cat2)   Pleasant View, UT9:40:40.866 177562   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
26James CRAWFORD   9:40:47.322   SIMPLY MAC-BINGHAMS CYCLERY
27Scott PRESTON   9:40:51.065   COLORADO SPRINGS CO USA
28436.90Mark DETERLINE   Salt Lake City, UT9:40:51.724 43613   ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE
29445.02Joshua CARTER   Fairview Heights, IL9:40:53.390 110443   SONORA GRILL/BICYCLE CENTER
30453.14Manny CYPERS   S. Ogden, UT9:40:56.664 248993   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
31Jonathan FINNOFF   9:41:00.624   ROCHESTER MN USA
32Dennis PORTER   9:47:02.738   BIKE SHOPPE CHICK FIL A
33477.50Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT9:47:02.739 152462   SIMPLY MAC-BINGHAMS CYCLERY
34Jon BADDLEY   9:48:59.527   CONTENDER BICYCLES
35493.74Blake FESSLER   South Ogden, UT9:49:08.781 264500   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
36501.86Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT9:53:07.656 300502   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
37509.98Alan ENOS   Boulder, CO9:53:39.574 157065   NEW HOPE 360/TREK
38518.10Payton NISHIKAWA (3 - Cat3)   Willard, UT10:02:27.406 26145   SIMPLY MAC-BINGHAMS CYCLERY
39526.22Anthony CARFANG   Boulder, CO10:03:18.343 243657   GS BOULDER
40534.34Roger ARNELL   Mountain View, CA10:05:57.230 311845   ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE
41L. THOMAS   10:12:21.367   VELO SPORT RACING
42Mike HALES   10:29:48.649   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
43558.70Ryan TANNER   Salt Lake City, UT10:37:35.069 298172   NEEDLES PEAK
44566.82Nathan STARNES   Ammon, ID10:53:10.789 291557   TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.COM
DNFMitch MCBETH (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 23158   CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFElliott SMITH   DNF   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
DNFTyler MATSON   DNF   SIMPLY MAC-BINGHAMS CYCLERY
DNFerhan ayan   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 337340   FFKR-SBO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.60Justin Gibson   Pleasant View, UT9:35:02.240 263645   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
2398.58Ryan LEMONE   Pleasant Grove, UT9:37:32.500 235144   OZONE/SBR RACING
3404.56Scott Powers   Sandy, UT9:37:33.261 286504   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
4410.54Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT9:37:33.414 273772   FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE P/B TOUR OF UTAH
5416.52Ryan OTTLEY (1 - Cat3)   Providence, UT9:37:33.819 224853   LOGAN RACE CLUB
6422.50Nolan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT9:37:34.392 291403   OZONE/SBR RACING
7428.48Brock CANNON (1 - Cat4)   St George, UT9:37:34.916 111033   XANGO
8434.46Cameron PATCH (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT9:37:37.621 256779   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
9440.44Mitchell HEINER (3 - Cat3)   Logan, UT9:37:39.412 309985   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
10Nathan BARNES   9:37:40.994   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
11452.40Trent OLSEN (4 - Cat3)   Layton, UT9:37:41.671 310401   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
12458.38Lucas PARKER   Riverton, UT9:37:46.999 287939   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
13464.36Andrew EARL   Phoenixville, PA9:37:52.713 183665   EARL
14Lance ANDERSON   9:38:23.370   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
15476.32Kevin PARRY   Sandy, UT9:43:56.601 260918   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
16482.30Eadric BRESSEL   Providence, UT9:44:15.318 4777   LOGAN RACE CLUB
17488.28Chris BLACKBURN   Las Vegas, NV9:50:55.510 250875   RED BURROS
18494.26Jaren GIBSON   Syracuse, UT9:58:42.432 294409   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
19500.24Trent WIGNALL   Draper, UT9:58:49.621 294142   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
20506.22Matt SNYDER   Tucson, AZ10:10:56.897 177869   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
21512.20Dave SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT10:14:57.048 210155   ROCKY MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB
22518.18Jared EBORN   Murray, UT10:23:30.069 255668   X-MEN
23524.16Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT10:27:41.771 261681   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
24Javier VARGAS   10:28:51.426   O-ZONE SBR
25536.12Michael COOMBS (2 - Cat4)   Heber, UT10:37:36.233 309292   SPIN BOSCH
26542.10Kodey MYERS   Logan, UT10:43:56.012 340240   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
27548.08Mike OBLAD   Taylorsville, UT10:46:21.085 26520   OZONE/SBR RACING
28554.06Spence ROPER (3 - Cat4)   Logan, UT10:51:49.109 240465   LOGAN RACE CLUB
29560.04Lance GAMERO   Riverton, UT11:00:07.361 227974   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
30566.02Dustin NIELSEN (4 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT11:21:54.124 295057   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
31572.00David SHULEY   Ft Thomas, KY11:53:04.275 278635   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
32577.98Cory HAWKE (5 - Cat4)   Midvale, UT11:55:52.480 272638   MI DUOLE
33583.96John PARRY   Holladay, UT12:06:50.444 346970   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
34589.94Seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT12:06:50.748 260573   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
DNFZach BRADLEY (Cat4)   Sandy, UTDNF 309974   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
DNFGordy WALKER   DNF   FAST FRIDAY
DNFTommy MURPHY (Cat3)   Logan, UTDNF 173814   UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
DNFPeter MCMULLIN (Cat3)   Draper, UTDNF 114048   REVOLUTION/CAFE RIO

Men - Cat 4 - 700

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.27Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT9:28:03.237 263094   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A
2479.26Alex ARCHIBALD   Great Falls , MT9:32:36.997 1862   GREAT FALLS MT USA
3Brad WILSON   9:32:37.119   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-1
4James TAYLOR   9:32:37.981   CONTENDER-AXIS41
5488.23Liam ODONNELL   Murray, UT9:32:37.985 291424   SLC BICYCLE CO.
6491.22Colter HAMMER   Salt Lake City, UT9:32:38.088 345166   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A
7494.21Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY9:32:39.136 332838   JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT
8497.20Trevor WOOD   Salt Lake City, UT9:32:41.707 353082   RED DOG RACERS
9500.19Val GIBSON   Orem, UT9:32:43.535 128715   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A
10503.18Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA9:37:55.660 316210   CONTENDER-AXIS41
11Steve HADLEY   9:37:58.245   PORCUPINE CYCLING
12Travis HOWARD   9:41:15.131   NORTHERN ROCKIES CYCLING TEAM
13Adam JONES   9:43:49.098   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A
14515.14Mark ESPLIN   Centerville, UT9:45:42.985 278796   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
15Eric LARSON   9:46:35.943   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-1
16521.12Ryan WOOLSTON   Sandy, UT9:50:30.046 266873   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-1
17Phillip SMITH   10:05:57.716   PORCUPINE CYCLING
18Steven GLASGOW   10:14:34.861   CONTENDER-AXIS41
19530.09Ron PYNES   Salt Lake City, UT10:14:35.047 225165   CONTENDER-AXIS41
20533.08Weston HYMAS   Salt Lake City, UT10:14:37.787 170384   PORCUPINE CYCLING
21536.07Scott OPENSHAW   Draper, UT10:22:03.619 253881   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-1
22539.06Eric SCAIFE   Salt Lake City, UT10:22:08.506 264588   CONTENDER-AXIS41
23542.05Darin TOONE   Phoenix, AZ10:27:25.019 294204   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A
24Alejandro VARGAS   10:27:25.024   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A
25548.03Justin SPARHAWK   Boise, ID10:28:17.083 73768   LOOK! SAVE A LIFE
26551.02James BYBEE   Boise, ID10:28:17.163 296325   LOOK! SAVE A LIFE
27554.01Douglas ZALIS   Chicago, IL10:29:09.285 181163   VISION QUEST
28557.00Steven Stringham   Lehi, UT10:33:21.157 181624   PACELINE PAPPAS
29559.99Warren WORSLEY   South Jordan, UT10:35:26.690 203723   COLE SPORT
30Steve NEWTON   10:36:41.423   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A
31565.97Chad VANSOLKEMA   Salt Lake City, UT10:54:01.403 278138   BICYCLE CENTER
32568.96Matthew FAIRBOURN   Sandy, UT10:54:26.358 278311   SLC BICYCLE CO.
33571.95Mike MELDRUM   Salt Lake City, UT11:31:12.254 171105   PORCUPINE CYCLING
34574.94Chip PAGE   Kaysville, UT11:35:57.508 295214   PORCUPINE CYCLING
35577.93Dennis MCINTYRE   Pleasant Grove, UT11:51:42.874 310936   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A
36580.92Daniel BARTON   Highland, UT11:52:49.051 342764   PACELINE PAPPAS
37583.91Dennis TROP   South Jordan, UT12:31:29.721 240550   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-1
38586.90Travis FISHER   Kearns, UT13:05:37.641 278062   SLC BICYCLE CO.
39589.89Cory SANDBERG   West Bountiful, UT13:42:52.475 295200   PORCUPINE CYCLING
DNFScott STOUT   DNF   CONTENDER-AXIS41
DNFJoel HSIA   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 256338   UNIVERSITY OF UTAH

Men - Cat 4 - 800

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.18Ira SORENSEN   Herriman, UT9:29:31.393 318710   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-2
2434.28Ricky BANGERTER   Kaysville, UT9:29:32.754 321984   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
3438.38David Swensen   Riverton, UT9:29:33.732 311872   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-2
4442.48Casey MARKER   Roy9:34:49.119 276682   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
5446.58Chad CURTIS   Lehi, UT9:57:24.779 260276   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM B
6450.68Travis WILES   Salt Lake City, UT10:01:15.678 340616   KUHL
7454.78Mitchell YOUNG   Syracuse, UT10:15:15.003 307518   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
8458.88Daniel BEDOYA   Layton, UT10:15:15.487 347732   MI DUOLE
9462.98Travis MOULDING   Farr West, UT10:19:03.069 299202   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
10Brian SMITH   10:19:04.354   CANYON BICYCLES
11471.18Justin KOYLE   Wanship, UT10:19:14.513 311187   SKULLCANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
12475.28James HELCO   Plain City, UT10:24:59.100 294266   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
13479.38Adam CRAYK   Draper, UT10:25:07.489 291523   SKULLCANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
14483.48Brandon JUDD   Heber, UT10:25:07.941 289575   SKULLCANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
15487.58Chad HALES   Draper, UT10:25:08.235 234628   SKULLCANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
16491.68Todd STOWELL   Park City, UT10:30:21.160 224506   SKULLCANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
17Gregory GALLOWAY   10:33:22.075   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-2
18499.88Todd HAMBLIN   Orem, UT10:37:25.691 244351   NOBLE SPORTS
19Robert JONES   10:37:57.016   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM B
20508.08Jim SAWKA   Spanishfork, UT10:38:57.176 286682   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-2
21Ben BRUTSCH   10:39:29.419   RITTE RACING
22Matthew ROBBINS   10:39:38.840   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM B
23David MORRIS   10:39:43.025   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
24Shawn HALL   10:41:32.095   CANYON BICYCLES-DRAPER
25528.58Jerald OLSEN   Roy, UT10:44:45.821 278981   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
26Ryan COOK   10:47:11.703   NOBLE SPORTS
27536.78Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT11:00:41.764 276103   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
28540.88Patrick CASSIDAY   Salt Lake City, UT11:05:55.397 327414   KUHL
29544.98Shafagh ABBASI   Salt Lake City, UT11:23:40.145 298339   SKI UTAH/MARKETSTAR CYCLING TEAM
30549.08Eric Jensen   Farmington, UT11:39:26.758 154717   LAYTON UT USA
31Jeff AUSTIN   11:41:42.852   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM B
32J David RAMSAY   11:48:42.745   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM B
33561.38Ryan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT11:48:43.116 296771   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM B
34565.48Heath BIRCHALL   Highland, UT11:48:43.155 294657   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM B
35569.58Rick FINLAYSON   Highland, UT11:48:43.587 279124   OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM B
36David LA SALLE   12:12:05.217   RITTE RACING
37Greg MARTIN   12:17:38.549   HOLLADAY MASTERS
38Steve MASON   12:23:57.724   INFINITE CYCLES
39James MASON   12:57:38.014   SKULLCANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
40590.08Scott MOIR   American Fork, UT13:36:30.103 347194   MOIR
DNFGavin FITZSIMMONS   Sandy, UTDNF 312208   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-2
DNFJacob HAMBLIN   DNF   NOBLE SPORTS
DNFJason ARMSTRONG   DNF   GAS/INTRINSIK
DNFKevan STEED   Syracuse, UTDNF 92790   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 5 - 5100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.14Adam KROMMENHOEK   Mapleton, UT9:40:48.970 307082   OZONE/SBR RACING
2483.73jonathan jackson   Colorado Springs, CO9:40:49.357 347362   CR-ENDURANCE
3486.32John Emmett   Heber City, UT9:49:50.626 294184   OZONE/SBR RACING
4488.91John Summers   Rexburg, ID9:59:01.865 311954   KELSON
5Dave BELL   10:01:24.905   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
6494.09Robert Bingham   Ogden, UT10:16:07.780 348188   MIDTOWN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
7496.68Matthew BLANGO   Salt Lake City, UT10:17:09.334 341382   SKI UTAH 5
8499.27Eric ODELL   Ririe, ID10:21:50.402 346528   CYCLINGSTRONG.COM
9Tyler SMITH   10:22:08.449   OZONE/SBR RACING
10504.45Tracy MOBLEY   Rigby, ID10:36:29.959 348066   CYCLINGSTRONG.COM
11Mike GARNER   10:41:48.378   DECLO ID USA
12Justin FARRIS   10:43:04.897   SOUTH CENTRAL RACING
13512.22Mike PETROFF   Layton, UT10:44:51.598 261684   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
14514.81Shane EVANS   Draper, UT10:52:33.942 347036   OZONE/SBR RACING
15517.40Ryan CLAYTON   Salt Lake City, UT10:52:36.000 347064   AARDVARK
16519.99Paul SOLOMON   Sandy, UT10:52:36.224 310980   AARDVARK
17522.58Michael KERN   Salt Lake City, UT10:52:36.323 347202   AARDVARK
18525.17Don ERCANBRACK   Bountiful, UT10:52:38.795 306792   AARDVARK
19527.76Brandon BURTENSHAW   Logan, UT10:52:43.101 172053   AUTOLIV CYCLING CLUB
20530.35Byron MONTGOMERY   Riverton, UT11:00:47.919 214220   SKI UTAH-MARKET STAR CYCLING TEAM
21Lorenzo ROUNDY   11:02:56.383   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
22535.53Todd HANDY   Layton, UT11:02:56.404 216979   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
23Max ANGELL   11:13:32.070   CYCLINGSTRONG.COM
24540.71Bart MILLER   Rigby11:13:32.079 346514   CYCLINGSTRONG.COM
25Jesse ZIEGLER   11:15:45.131   KELSON
26545.89Dan PLAMBECK   Idaho Falls, ID11:20:42.218 347142   CYCLINGSTRONG.COM
27548.48Guy ROBERTSON   Rigby, ID11:26:28.872 347024   CYCLINGSTRONG.COM
28Dave ANDERSON   11:34:12.121   KELSON
29Brian VAN UITERT   11:36:22.989   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
30556.25Bob ELLEFSEN   Salt Lake City, UT12:03:33.392 346928   REVOLUTION RACING GROUP 1
31558.84Steve WASDEN   Rexburg, ID12:05:18.673 282902   KELSON
32561.43Timothy DAHLEM   Salt Lake City, UT12:06:52.318 348236   SKI UTAH 5
33564.02Brent MASON   Katy, TX12:07:40.173 349362   JORDAN VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER
34566.61Jon ENGERS   Louisville, CO12:08:55.319 303781   CAVE DWELLERS
35Kevin MOORE   12:08:55.340   CAVE DWELLERS
36James JENSEN   12:17:30.194   REVOLUTION RACING GROUP 1
37574.38Andy NELSON   Bountiful, UT12:25:52.599 292845   AARDVARK
38Brian SMITH   12:26:04.634   AARDVARK
39Charles BUTLER   12:29:20.901   OZONE/SBR RACING
40Michael MASON   12:31:15.742   JORDAN VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER
41Matthew KNIGHT   12:57:48.701   RIVERDALE UT USA
42587.33Rick VASSAR   Sandy, UT13:12:27.670 343644   REVOLUTION RACING GROUP 1
43589.92Jason BENSON   Sandy, UT13:15:57.775 347224   REVOLUTION RACING GROUP 1
DNFArt MCCRACKEN   Idaho Fallsidaho Falls, IDDNF 346900   CYCLINGSTRONG.COM
DNFJeff MCBRIDE   Saint George, UTDNF 345488   AARDVARK
DNFMatt ALLRED   Idaho Falls, IDDNF 342528   KELSON
DNFChristian GRAY   DNF   REVOLUTION RACING GROUP 1
DNFJeffrey HARDY   Draper, UTDNF 323410   REVOLUTION RACING GROUP 1
DNFMichael EMMETT   Highland, UTDNF 313304   OZONE/SBR RACING
DNFCraig ROMRELL   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 280489   CR ENDURANCE

Men - Cat 5 - 5200

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.33Gregory Roberts   Saltlakecity, UT9:43:45.510 291656   CANYON BICYCLES
2540.66justin mitchell   Rupert, ID9:44:16.909 312162   ROCKS CYCLING AND FITNESS
3541.99Zane MORRIS   Draper, UT9:44:17.383 294306   CANYON BICYCLES
4543.32Bret CAMPBELL   Burley, ID9:44:17.902 311707   ROCKS CYCLING AND FITNESS
5544.65Michael BROADBENT   Logan, UT9:56:50.638 279187   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM A
6545.98Bryan CHILD   Pleasant View, UT9:56:51.183 234339   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
7547.31Travis WINDER   Ogden, UT9:56:56.663 313210   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY/ SIMPLY MAC RACING
8548.64Dallen BROADBENT   Logan, UT9:57:11.568 347704   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM A
9549.97Sean Hansen   Salt Lake City, UT10:10:07.014 345680   SPORTS DEN
10551.30Jon ROBISON   Logan, UT10:10:14.108 294229   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM A
11552.63Todd LEANY   Las Vegas, NV10:27:17.613 347188   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM A
12Gregory SMITH   10:27:42.167   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM A
13Bruce HILL   10:33:43.318   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY/ SIMPLY MAC RACING
14Brandon WILCOX   10:38:48.887   ROCKS CYCLING AND FITNESS
15557.95Lars MORRIS   Draper, UT10:40:50.776 294710   CANYON BICYCLES
16James HUNTER   10:46:51.092   ELKO VELO
17560.61Glenn SENINGER   Salt Lake City, UT10:47:38.572 346458   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM A
18Rob HALTER   10:55:16.551   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
19Chris HUGHES   11:12:37.852   COVENTRY MORTGAGE
20564.60Derek ENCE   Idaho Falls, ID11:14:02.402 312268   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
21565.93Brandon KNOTTS   Park City, UT11:15:55.341 348280   CANYON BICYCLES
22567.26Jim NICHOLS   Salt Lake City, UT11:20:03.516 346746   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM A
23R. Layne DEVEREAUX   11:20:04.847   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM A
24569.92Clark LIVSEY   Springville, UT11:20:50.676 346482   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM A
25571.25Thomas LAURSEN   Park City, UT11:25:19.317 344720   ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MDS
26572.58Walter MCCALL   Burley, ID11:38:06.687 278532   ROCKS CYCLING AND FITNESS
27573.91Danny BOOTH   Lehi, UT11:42:20.675 337402   SPACE INVADERS
28Jeffrey LEWIS   11:42:22.659   SPACE INVADERS
29576.57Travis CLATER   Mission Viejo, CA11:42:22.868 348082   SPACE INVADERS
30577.90Bart ANDERSON   Mantua, UT11:53:41.053 145647   MANTUA UT USA
31579.23Michael MCKENNA   Las Vegas, NV12:10:09.454 123031   ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MDS
32580.56Jeffrey WARWICK   Park City, UT12:10:14.721 313108   ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MDS
33581.89Timothy DRAIN   Park City, UT12:10:15.166 347934   ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MDS
34583.22Scott HORLACHER   Las Vegas, NV12:18:13.515 347192   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM A
35584.55Jason REDMAN   Idaho Falls, ID12:20:21.754 345522   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
36Clifford STRONG   12:21:05.937   PORCUPINE RACING
37A. Judd ANDERSON   12:24:08.348   ROCKS CYCLING AND FITNESS
38588.54William COSTLEY   Ogden, UT13:06:03.606 313148   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
39Troy MCGEE   13:13:30.075   SPRING TX USA
DNFAlexander WILCOX   Provo, UTDNF 348154   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM A
DNFEric HOOLEY   North Logan, UTDNF 347298   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM A
DNFRoss QUIGLEY   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 294430   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
DNFJonathan ATZET   Draper, UTDNF 279136   PORCUPINE RACING
DNFM. Shane WATT   DNF   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
DNFKelly WHITE   Park City, UTDNF 37979   ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MDS

Men - Cat 5 - 5300

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael SCHEULLER   Kaysville, UT9:41:25.087 294286   RED DOG RACERS
2541.32Rex SHUPE   Kaysville, UT9:56:54.212 276202   RED DOG RACERS
3542.64Justin HOHL   Sandy, UT10:10:11.151 348366   ADOBE
4543.96Morriah PALMER   Mountain Green, UT10:11:01.308 347544   NEEDLES PEAK
5545.28Ron NIEDERHAUSER   Morgan, UT10:11:05.612 347484   NEEDLES PEAK
6David MORGAN   10:19:41.159   TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
7Bryan JOHNSON   10:24:17.357   TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
8549.24Jason Bond   South Ogden, UT10:24:17.799 347696   NEEDLES PEAK
9550.56Brett Stevens   Cottonwood Heights, UT10:24:18.132 205633   ADOBE
10551.88Ryan PACKER   Sandy, UT10:24:18.542 93641   ADOBE
11Mark JONES   10:24:22.595   ADOBE
12James BYLUND   10:25:02.826   THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC
13555.84Aaron PAPA   Las Vegas, NV10:25:07.220 311810   TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
14Charles MILLS   10:31:30.550   3 PEAKS
15558.48Cade ERICKSON   Layton, UT10:31:54.460 347476   NEEDLES PEAK
16Joshua WATKINS   10:41:58.535   RED DOG RACERS
17561.12Brad SHEPHERD   West Jordan, UT10:42:21.882 311940   BICYCLE CENTER
18562.44Sherman STANLEY   Morgan, UT10:46:50.703 347486   NEEDLES PEAK
19563.76Bruce Thomas   Layton, UT10:55:08.645 311795   MOUNTAIN VIEW ORTHOPEDICS AND SPORTS MEDICINE
20565.08Marc MORTENSEN   St. George, UT10:57:09.224 311458   RED ROCK RACING TEAM
21566.40Jeffery BANKS   Idaho Falls, ID10:57:30.320 263819   ERC/EASTERN IDAHO REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
22567.72Travis MARTIN   North Ogden, UT10:58:13.846 294093   ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE
23Stephen ROBERTS   10:59:05.387   RED DOG RACERS
24570.36Ryan KIRKHAM   Idaho Falls, ID11:20:39.356 294120   ERC/EASTERN IDAHO REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
25571.68Bryan GEE   Pocatello, ID11:40:53.720 289796   IDAHO CYCLING ENTHUSIASTS/IDAHO KIDNEY CENTER
26573.00Pete TRUELSON   Las Vegas, NV11:41:00.176 330860   TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
27Eric THOMPSON   11:42:24.060   FFKR - SPORTSBASE ONLINE
28575.64Dave ERICKSON   Salt Lake City, UT11:48:18.760 348198   HOLLADAY CYCLING
29576.96Hans REINEMER   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:12.314 271214   HOLLADAY CYCLING
30Dean WALKER   11:50:35.795   HOLLADAY CYCLING
31David EVANS   11:50:35.900   HOLLADAY CYCLING
32James ARNOLD   11:58:08.497   ERC/EASTERN IDAHO REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
33Burke STONE   12:01:43.830   BIKE FIX
34583.56Cameron BENSON   Herriman, UT12:07:10.115 278242   RIVERTON UT USA
35Matthew THOMAS   12:11:59.570   BIKE FIX
36Michael MARLER   12:19:52.748   AQUA ENGINEERING
37587.52Cory MARLER   Kaysville, UT12:19:52.826 313008   AQUA ENGINEERING
38588.84Glen EGGERTZ   Kaysville, UT12:54:15.894 347758   AQUA ENGINEERING
39590.16Brett HICKMAN   Bountiful, UT13:02:40.044 211334   BOUNTIFUL UT USA
DNFBowen VAN BROCKLIN   DNF   AQUA ENGINEERING
DNFJustin PEDERSEN   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 333718   ROCKY MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB
DNFMark ESTLUND   Papillion, NEDNF 312876   ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE
DNFJustin LOGAN   Kaysville, UTDNF 312592   AQUA ENGINEERING
DNFGarn JENSEN   Sandy, UTDNF 293296   BICYCLE CENTER
DNFPayden VAN BROCKLIN   DNF   AQUA ENGINEERING
DNFGlen DRAPER   Ogden, UTDNF 287377   THE BIKE SHOPPE / CHICK-FIL-A
DNFKristopher LIGHTFOOT   Syracuse, UTDNF 208912   ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE

Men - Cat 5 - 5400

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Blake Dowdle   Salt Lake City, UT10:06:57.489 344940   MI DUOLE
2541.28Brad BARRUS   Kaysville, UT10:06:57.839 348166   SOUND ELEMENTS
3542.56Nathan HEAPS   San Tan Valley, AZ10:06:58.394 183404   JOE GIBSON FOUNDATION
4543.84Nicholas MURRAY   Las Vegas, NV10:06:58.827 312102   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM B
5Mark SMITH   10:07:00.825   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM B
6546.40Tony BAIRD   Smithfield, UT10:07:00.981 346982   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM B
7547.68Kurt ATKINS   Denver, CO10:13:01.405 312090   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM B
8548.96Rhet SCHERSCHLIGT   Midvale, UT10:13:04.166 245924   CYCLEPATH 2
9550.24Stanton MERRILL   Logan, UT10:19:57.328 306837   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM B
10551.52Christian KOWNACKI   Chula Vista, CA10:27:34.543 310404   LAKE TOWN BICYCLES
11552.80Andrew BYBEE   Lehi, UT10:27:41.123 347914   CYCLEPATH 2
12Ryan BYBEE   10:27:41.124   CYCLEPATH 2
13Nick HUDSON   10:28:32.067   CYCLEPATH 2
14Mike ROSSBERG   10:35:35.549   THINAIR BOYS
15557.92Warde ALLAN   Draper, UT10:35:38.732 347090   REVOLUTION/CAFE RIO TEAM B
16559.20Jeremy BOWEN   Nibley, UT10:37:52.448 308451   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM B
17Michael MCDONALD   10:39:02.505   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM B
18Matthew DAVIS   10:41:47.049   THINAIR BOYS
19563.04Tony HARKIN   Las Vegas, NV10:41:50.729 246654   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM B
20Greg LARSON   10:43:45.413   THINAIR BOYS
21565.60Michael GILBERG   Kalispell, MT10:43:53.573 308154   WRECKEM
22566.88Devin BYBEE   Orem, UT10:53:56.400 347912   CYCLEPATH 2
23John SERVICE   10:54:03.491   CYCLEPATH 1
24569.44Brian SELANDER   Salt Lake City, UT10:54:39.510 348462   CYCLEPATH 2
25570.72Spencer CHIPPING   Holladay, UT11:01:09.469 298087   MI DUOLE
26572.00Douglas HEINRICH   Salt Lake City, UT11:06:35.473 347236   MI DUOLE
27573.28Jesse CHRISTENSEN   Orem, UT11:10:08.579 286470   REVOLUTION/CAFE RIO TEAM B
28574.56Mckay ROBINSON   Herriman, UT11:27:40.726 347028   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
29575.84Jason NEAL   Salt Lake City, UT11:49:36.468 348290   CYCLEPATH 2
30577.12John WALLIN   Sandy, UT11:49:36.517 277903   CYCLEPATH 1
31578.40Leo STANKO   Salt Lake City, UT11:51:34.630 312023   LAKE TOWN BICYCLES
32579.68Berkley HANKS   Draper, UT11:54:41.562 210608   THINAIR BOYS
33580.96Ryan ARNELL   Kaysville, UT11:58:44.790 311886   HOW IV
34582.24Aaron INOUYE   Provo, UT12:03:29.790 346180   PROVO UT USA
35583.52Johnny LONDON   Salt Lake City, UT12:11:20.805 311899   HOW IV
36Brian HARRIS   12:20:47.475   HOW IV
37586.08Winfield GREENWOOD   Las Vegas, NV12:37:50.231 347210   RED BURRO RACING - TEAM B
38587.36Kacey Kalian   Draper, UT12:48:53.895 346218   REVOLUTION/CAFE RIO TEAM B
39588.64Darren WEST   Tempe, AZ12:54:20.024 144405   JOE GIBSON FOUNDATION
40589.92Don BOLING   Salt Lake City, UT12:55:13.005 294882   THINAIR BOYS
DNFAlex LOCKOVITCH   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 311979   HOW IV
DNFJacob SANDERSON   Smithfield, UTDNF 311837   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM B
DNFSpencer STEINMANN   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 311664   REVOLUTION/CAFE RIO TEAM B
DNFJason MILLER   DNF   LOGAN RACE CLUB - TEAM B
DNFMichael GREGG   DNF   WASTCH ROADRUNNERS
DNFSteven DUKE   DNF   CYCLEPATH 1

Men - Master - 200 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.62Michael Olsen   Las Vegas, NV9:13:37.051 213609   RED BURRO RACING
2489.75Steven Fellows (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV9:13:37.279 213608   RED BURRO RACING
3491.88Robert Ventura (1 - Cat1)   Wildwood, IL9:13:53.341 46909   VISION QUEST COACHING
4494.01Kirk ECK   Smithfield, UT9:18:14.026 116598   LOGAN RACE CLUB
5496.14Ryan PACE   Morgan, UT9:18:15.069 306117   NEEDLES PEAK
6498.27Kent MILLECAM (2 - Cat5)   Smithfield, UT9:18:16.436 68871   GREAT HARVEST BREAD UT
7500.40Chase BENINGA   Jackson, WY9:18:17.604 198762   TEAM JACKSON HOLE
8502.53Jason WICKENS   Henderson, NV9:42:53.903 294658   DZ NUTS
9Rick MILLER   9:46:04.297   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
10506.79Tyler Call   Southweber, UT9:46:04.704 311725   FOREST CREEK OUTDOORS
11508.92Jason WOODLAND (3 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT9:46:04.888 313136   BIKERS EDGE
12511.05Hugh PARKE   Layton, UT9:46:04.966 311851   FOREST CREEK OUTDOORS
13Sam BEALL   9:46:06.724   VISION QUEST COACHING
14Lawrence ALLEN   9:46:07.321   LOGAN RACE CLUB
15517.44Benjamin MENLOVE (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT9:50:18.347 294556   DZ NUTS
16Scott MORRISON   9:53:14.728   GOLDEN SPIKE CYCLING - STAKER PARSONS
17John FITZGERALD   9:55:13.005   VISION QUEST COACHING
18523.83Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT9:56:16.383 220468   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
19Dave NODA   9:58:42.101   VISION QUEST COACHING
20528.09Aaron MENLOVE (5 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT9:58:42.780 347802   DZ NUTS
21Marc MENLOVE   9:58:46.192   DZ NUTS
22Ike AYRE   9:59:41.799   DZ NUTS
23534.48Steven GRANT (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC10:00:25.858 204726   HOMEVISIT
24Tony PANTONE   10:00:27.993   NEEDLES PEAK
25David OLIVER   10:07:42.128   VISION QUEST COACHING
26Darin WICKENS   10:07:44.873   DZ NUTS
27543.00Vance CHECKETTS   Sandy, UT10:16:29.306 202007   PROVO UT USA
28545.13Curtis MADSEN   Layton, UT10:20:04.390 348276   GREAT HARVEST BREAD UT
29547.26Joshua BOND   Mountain Green, UT10:27:52.368 294714   NEEDLES PEAK
30549.39Shawn BECKSTROM (6 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT10:27:52.848 347606   NEEDLES PEAK
31551.52Michael Peters   Hinsdale, IL10:37:11.568 188197   VISION QUEST COACHING
32553.65Peder SINGLETON   Draper, UT10:37:35.569 347684   DRAPER UT USA
33Matt ROBBINS   10:38:07.256   GREAT HARVEST BREAD UT
34557.91Rod LEISHMAN   Smithfield, UT10:38:07.269 279097   GREAT HARVEST BREAD UT
35560.04Mason NIEDERHAUSER   Smithfield, UT10:38:07.315 199888   GREAT HARVEST BREAD UT
36562.17Michael SKOUSEN   Mesa, AZ10:38:35.490 195898   MESA AZ USA
37564.30Eric HULPHERS   Layton, UT10:49:15.800 261633   NEEDLES PEAK
38566.43Dave HUTCHINSON   Thayne, WY11:06:45.056 278987   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
39568.56Jeff STENQUIST (1 - Cat4)   Draper, UT11:10:49.883 34008   CANYON BICYCLES - DRAPER
40Brad HARRIS   11:14:14.822   DZ NUTS
41572.82Stephen ROSENFELD (7 - Cat5)   Highland Park, IL11:18:49.490 306263   VISION QUEST COACHING
42Kurt NILSSON   11:19:14.835   BOTOJA
43577.08Alejandro HOMAECHEVARRIA (8 - Cat5)   Boise, ID11:19:14.998 129345   BOTOJA
44579.21Eric SELEKOF (9 - Cat5)   Boise, ID11:19:15.938 230823   BOTOJA
45581.34Edward BENFORD   Chicago, IL11:25:56.332 352836   VISION QUEST COACHING
46583.47Michael SHINNEY   Farr West, UT11:28:12.381 275935   NEEDLES PEAK
47Gary GRIFFIN   11:31:27.612   GREAT HARVEST BREAD UT
48587.73Jeffery DAVIS (10 - Cat5)   West Warren, UT11:42:04.347 63161   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
49Michael MEAD   12:37:34.004   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
DNFMichael LOVELAND   DNF   NEEDLES PEAK
DNFPaul BRACKEN   DNF   TEAM REDROCK
DNFShayne KENNEDY   Tustin, CADNF 311888   SHO-AIR
DNFSean HAWES (Cat5)   Saint George, UTDNF 313384   RED ROCK BICYCLE COMPANY

Men - Master - 300 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.93Michael RICKS   Stockton, CA9:15:16.859 250319   MICHAEL DAVID WINERY RACE TEAM
2Mark LARSEN   9:15:18.689   TEAM LARTOJA
3373.29Greg Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT9:34:48.262 294175   SONORA GRILL/BICYCLE CENTER
4377.97Colt ALBRECHT   Saint George, UT9:34:48.402 348878   RED ROCK BICYCLE COMPANY
5382.65Robert KUNZ (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT9:34:49.795 135788   FIRST ENDURANCE
6387.33Geoffery BARRY   Salt Lake City, UT9:34:51.629 312304   MIDUOLE/BARBACOA
7392.01Dave FUNK (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ9:34:52.285 269566   DAVE COLLINS
8Wayne SMITH   9:39:53.670   DAVE COLLINS
9401.37Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX9:42:58.082 12865   KNOBBIES AND SLICKS BIKE SHOP
10Doug GRIFFIN   9:42:58.897   GREAT HARVEST BREAD AZ
11Michael AUSTIN   9:44:45.812   MIDUOLE/BARBACOA
12415.41Chris PACE   Santa Barbara, CA9:47:08.199 239189   STAR VALLEY RANCH WY USA
13David BRINTON   9:47:42.608   INFINTE CYCLES
14424.77Jeffrey RASCH   Bozeman, MT9:50:00.534 46925   TEAM ROCKFORD/CLIF
15429.45Eric WOOLSEY   Draper, UT9:50:05.929 292104   MIDUOLE/BARBACOA
16434.13Mark MESSER   Cedar City, UT9:52:19.875 145084   RED ROCK BICYCLE COMPANY
17438.81Alan HAMBERLIN   Gilbert, AZ10:16:18.726 319748   MIDUOLE/BARBACOA
18443.49Justin ADIS   Castle Rock, CO10:18:04.740 294005   PRESTIGE IMPORTS
19448.17Bradley DRAPER   Castle Pines, CO10:18:23.297 288409   PRESTIGE IMPORTS
20452.85Josh FOUKAS   Kaysville, UT10:28:13.673 311591   SONORA GRILL/BICYCLE CENTER
21Kenneth JENSEN   10:35:06.091   RED ROCK BICYCLE COMPANY
22462.21Jason HAFEN   Saint George, UT10:35:06.236 313386   RED ROCK BICYCLE COMPANY
23466.89Sean LAKE (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ10:35:35.871 347226   DAVE COLLINS
24Craig HALLS   10:35:35.931   BRUMBY
25Dave COLLINS   10:35:36.922   DAVE COLLINS
26Greg DAVIS   10:35:37.011   DAVE COLLINS
27485.61Devore HUDSON (2 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ10:35:37.606 348294   GREAT HARVEST BREAD AZ
28John GILES   10:35:38.355   BRUMBYS
29494.97Michael WARES (3 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ10:35:38.729 219597   DAVE COLLINS
30499.65David Darling   Mesa, AZ10:35:38.880 348278   GREAT HARVEST BREAD AZ
31504.33David HATFIELD   Mesa, AZ10:35:39.349 188357   DAVE COLLINS
32509.01Stephen SCHILD   Mesa, AZ10:35:39.543 347266   DAVE COLLINS
33513.69David GOSSLING   Mesa, AZ10:35:39.689 117395   BRUMBY
34Nathan CAZIER   10:41:50.024   SHO-AIR
35523.05Tait EYRE   Irvine, CA10:48:19.315 293898   SHO-AIR
36Scott BELNAP   11:08:52.848   SHO-AIR
37David BAGLEY   11:09:09.425   MAX INTERNATIONAL
38James WHITE   11:25:03.105   MIDUOLE/BARBACOA
39541.77Thomas CLYMORE (4 - Cat5)   St. George, UT12:43:54.810 347510   TEAM LARTOJA
40Shane MORRIS   12:43:57.048   TIMP TRI CLUB
41Michael ROSS   13:35:18.092   SHO-AIR
DNFRoger IVEY (Cat5)   St George, UTDNF 17475   RED ROCK BICYCLE COMPANY

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.30John WEYHRICH   Missoula, MT9:36:49.532 37860   MBW RACING
2334.22Scott MATHEWSON   South Jordan, UT9:36:50.195 240704   CONTENDER BICYCLES
3338.14Mike STENSRUD   Apple Valley Mn9:36:50.632 223834   BIRCHWOOD CAFE
4342.06David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT9:40:00.758 161941   RMCC / CYCLESMITH
5345.98Craig Willis   Logan, UT9:40:00.825 213007   LOGAN RACE CLUB
6349.90Dave MILLER   Evanston, IL9:40:01.105 24367   HOBACK SPORTS
7353.82Todd Flitton   Kaysville, UT9:40:02.803 292288   DR. TODD FLITTON
8357.74Scott KISER   Cottonwoodheights, UT9:40:02.850 281191   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
9361.66Clemens KYLLMANN (1 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL9:40:03.029 228399   VISION QUEST COACHING
10365.58Eric Martin   St. George, UT9:40:03.146 266132   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
11369.50Steve COOKE (1 - Cat4)   Carson City, NV9:40:03.268 286931   BODY CONCEPTS
12Michael ADAMS   9:40:03.339   LOGAN RACE CLUB
13Gary PORTER   9:40:03.630   GIANT CYCLING WORLD P/B RMSS
14Tony ANSTINE   9:40:04.694   LOGAN RACE CLUB
15C. Joe BUSBY   9:40:07.851   THE BLAZING SADDLES
16Jeffery HARRIS   9:40:09.297   LOTOHO PLUS
17393.02Jim HERRICK   Logan, UT9:40:11.924 358496   LOGAN RACE CLUB
18396.94Peter HOAG   Dansville, NY9:46:39.799 194738   RUUD RACING
19Joe KAMMERER   9:47:01.712   LOTOHO PLUS
20404.78Randy WILCOX   Henderson, NV9:47:10.705 271241   RED BURRO RACING
21Gene SMITH   9:50:15.789   MI DUOLE BARBACOA
22David HOAG   9:54:44.179   RUUD RACING
23416.54Alan GRIFFEY   Roy, UT9:54:44.729 278392   SIMPLY MAC RACING
24Paul WATSON   9:57:04.029   SKULLCANDY P/B JSA ARCHITECTS
25424.38Scott HORN   Teton Village, WY10:13:32.285 192878   TEAM JACKSON HOLE
26Douglas HANSEN   10:14:02.249   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
27432.22Cory STEVENSON   Salt Lake City, UT10:19:10.577 311945   THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC
28James BYLUND   10:19:10.582   THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC
29J. Brian PARKER   10:19:11.269   THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC
30443.98Stewart Sturgeon   Bountiful, UT10:19:33.182 311806   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
31Benjamin JONES   10:24:40.065   MI DUOLE BARBACOA
32Ken JONES   10:24:40.125   MI DUOLE BARBACOA
33455.74Lester BRUNKER   Edina, MN10:30:03.519 347682   ON YOUR LEFT
34Brent DORTON   10:30:22.997   ABC WASTE
35Dale RYCRAFT   10:31:10.381   RED BURRO RACING
36467.50Charles PARSONS   Minneapolis, MN10:31:13.764 242039   ON YOUR LEFT
37471.42Marty WITHROW   Dublin, OH10:31:26.712 270583   ECHELON/TREK CYCLING
38475.34Keith ANDRUS   Salt Lake City, UT10:32:08.430 312808   SKULLCANDY P/B JSA ARCHITECTS
39Thor DYSON   10:37:13.257   DYSON & ASSOCIATES
40483.18John KNOPF   Evanston, WY10:38:56.917 19481   EVANSTON WYOMING CYCLING CLUB
41487.10Michael KLING   Las Vegas, NV10:40:25.390 277821   RED BURRO RACING
42491.02Todd WATCHMAKER   Minneapolis, MN10:42:20.858 347420   ON YOUR LEFT
43Gregory GRANT   10:45:26.954   ABC WASTE
44Daniel NORBECK   10:45:37.410   VISION QUEST COACHING
45502.78Breck BENNION (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV10:51:08.118 249906   LAS VEGAS NV USA
46506.70David BERN   Salt Lake City, UT10:51:46.525 47032   UNATTACHED
47510.62Thomas ERICKSON   Minneapolis, MN10:59:50.591 347392   ON YOUR LEFT
48Jack (john) DELAY   11:02:38.568   ON YOUR LEFT
49Kevin BURKE   11:02:42.164   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
50Rick SEABORN   11:03:30.543   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
51526.30Greg SHAW (1 - Cat5)   Layton, UT11:05:00.890 305090   TEAM SHAW
52530.22Brett SHAW (2 - Cat5)   Farmington, UT11:05:01.059 277819   TEAM SHAW
53534.14Sal MASCARENAS   Idaho Falls, ID11:12:06.843 245394   ICE
54538.06David CONNER (3 - Cat4)   Tetonia, ID11:13:16.659 78377   FITZGERALDS
55541.98Rodney RASMUSSEN   Salt Lake City, UT11:19:57.915 294161   HUNTSMAN HOMETOWN HEROES
56545.90David MOESSER (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT11:19:57.940 344576   HUNTSMAN HOMETOWN HEROES
57549.82Craig BRUNER   Salt Lake City, UT11:20:03.575 347380   HUNTSMAN HOMETOWN HEROES
58Scott LLOYD   11:20:03.709   HUNTSMAN HOMETOWN HEROES
59557.66Val LUDLOW   Salt Lake City, UT11:20:11.895 170877   HUNTSMAN HOMETOWN HEROES
60561.58Vincent VAN SUCHTELEN   Highlands Ranch, CO11:48:27.135 228876   LOUISVILLE CYCLERY
61565.50Glenn MEIKLE   Smithfield , UT12:21:21.602 347258   LOGAN RACE CLUB
DNFRick HUNT   Jackson, WYDNF 17163   FREIGHT TRAIN
DNFMichael CLARK   DNF   LAKE TOWN CYCLES
DNFMarshall EMPEY   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 294027   LOTOHO PLUS
DNFGreg CARLEN   St George, UTDNF 286225   LOGAN RACE CLUB
DNFKelly LUND (Cat5)   Taylorsville, UTDNF 277756   UNATTACHED
DNFFarrell SPACKMAN   Harrisville, UTDNF 247086   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A RACING TEAM
DNFDallen LARSON   Ogden, UTDNF 227879   BIKE SHOPPE

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.29Kevin Keenan   Woodside, CA9:34:04.642 305193   WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
2382.37Elton REID   Park City, UT9:34:06.437 192940   FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE.COM
3388.45John LAUCK   Bountiful, UT9:48:18.362 228846   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
4394.53Jim VERDONE   Wilson, WY9:54:26.834 279139   TEAM JACKSON HOLE
5400.61Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT9:58:42.227 264904   FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE.COM
6406.69Jerry BERGOSH   Salt Lake City, UT9:58:42.546 246295   SLC BICYCLE CO.
7412.77Kolin VANCE   Fruit Heights, UT9:58:42.795 267965   NEEDLES PEAK
8418.85Darrell BYERLY   Idaho Falls, ID9:59:49.907 294371   TEAM BYERLY
9424.93Dale SARGENT   Bolivar, MO10:11:48.582 61770   OZARK CYCLING CLUB
10431.01Stephen PUDLOCK (1 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT10:11:56.633 188499   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
11Bob LOESCHORN   10:21:49.313   VISION QUEST COACHING
12Michael MACDONALD   10:31:05.961   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
13John HERNANDEZ   10:31:09.440   LOGAN RACE CLUB
14455.33Robert EMMETT   Highland, UT10:39:32.426 278153   OZONE SBR RACING
15461.41Daniel SELLERS (1 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT10:45:38.777 293044   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
16L. Dean EGBERT   10:47:06.153   WOODLAND HILLS UT USA
17473.57Terry PATTERSON   Twin Falls, ID11:03:08.624 27429   TEAM ICO
18Tim ZOPH   11:06:50.035   VISION QUEST COACHING
19485.73Peter CLEMENS   Northogden, UT11:17:24.503 312464   NONE
20David EVANS   11:22:03.733   LOGAN RACE CLUB
21497.89John BUCKSBAUM   Chicago, IL11:24:39.440 57575   VISION QUEST COACHING
22Jeff WARREN   11:27:41.393   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
23Scott KELLER   11:29:11.650   KELLER INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
24516.13Marcus DUDA   Greensboro, NC11:29:14.199 348456   PIEDMONT ORTHOPAEDICS
25522.21Alex NIEROTH   Oakley, UT11:47:57.177 297662   OAKLEY UT USA
26Jeff PACE   11:52:49.013   REVOLUTION
27534.37Jan OSTERSTOCK (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT12:13:07.346 294610   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
28Michael SHAW   12:13:09.474   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
29546.53Andrew PAVIA   Salt Lake City, UT12:17:46.690 279176   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
30Michael ANDERSON   12:18:06.488   CORAL DESERT
31John HARRIS   12:41:39.388   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
DNFNorman MECHAM   Garden City, UTDNF 294780   LOGAN UT USA
DNFDonald JOHNSON   DNF   IDAHO FALLS ID USA

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.64Patrick ENGLISH   Salt Lake City, UT10:03:26.547 274960   PORCUPINE CYCLING
2470.88Richard MABEN (1 - Cat5)   Kamas, UT10:48:03.063 312308   BONNEVILLE CYCLING CLUB
3484.12Shannon STORRUD   Park City, UT10:59:40.454 242162   PORCUPINE CYCLING
4497.36Stewart WILSON   Tremonton, UT11:00:04.373 271195   TRAVEL DEPOT TREMONTON/ KATHLEEN WILSON
5510.60John Shirley (2 - Cat5)   Holladay, UT11:05:04.003 294320   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
6523.84Randy Buie (3 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT11:05:28.201 215794   CYCLEPATH
7537.08Alan HAMMOND   Saltlakecity, UT11:17:34.671 291844   THE CONTENDER CLUB
8550.32Mark KELSEY   Middletown, CT12:05:13.051 263997   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
9563.56David Ward (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT12:33:07.810 49474   UNATTACHED
10576.80Gary Powers (1 - Cat4)   Draper, UT12:34:51.321 176500   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
11Bill GARFF   13:37:31.393   TEAM FIRESTORM
DNFRob COCANOUR   DNF   TEAM ZION
DNFPaul MATTHEWS   DNF   N A
DNFRandy HUSKINSON (Cat5)   Rexburg, IDDNF 138481   KELSON

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.99Keri GIBSON   Pleasantview, UT10:13:41.157 294391   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A
2381.54Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO10:13:43.884 184590   PRIMAL/TREADS
3401.09Beth MCMASTER   Mapleton, UT10:15:08.431 294100   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
4420.64Kandice LUND   Centerville, UT10:15:08.569 271795   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE
5440.19Megan HILL   Saratoga Springs, UT10:35:40.305 311104   REVOLUTION/CAFE RIO RACING
6459.74Paula PLANT   Chanhassen, MN10:35:41.023 209376   BIRCHWOOD CAFE
7479.29Lesley BUTLER   Pittsburgh, PA10:42:46.603 206353   TEAM RIO GRANDE
8498.84Roberta SMITH   Denver, CO10:52:21.050 307113   ROCKY MOUNTS/ IZZE
9518.39Toby NISHIKAWA (1 - Cat3)   Willard, UT11:03:47.967 319428   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAMS CYCLE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.28Kit DESLAURIERS   Teton Village, WY10:35:39.250 214243   HOBACK SPORTS
2461.64Camille BRINTON   South Jordan, UT10:35:40.004 348268   INFINTE CYCLES
3468.00Anne PERRY   Draper, UT10:35:41.278 339882   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
4474.36Catherine KIM   Slc, UT10:35:44.185 306142   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
5480.72Mavis IRWIN   Salt Lake City, UT10:35:50.035 311171   UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
6487.08Heidi NIELSON   Salt Lake City, UT10:37:50.725 347222   MI DUOLE / HCA
7493.44Alison BRYAN   Las Vegas, NV10:38:45.182 261783   RED BURRO
8499.80Kemille GARVIN   Salt Lake City, UT10:41:26.100 326298   DOTTIE BECKS
9506.16Megan BURGER   Draper, UT10:43:32.850 308468   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
10512.52Deede PACE   Morgan, UT11:11:05.862 320620   NEEDLES PEAK
11518.88Amber WOODBURY   West Bountiful, UT11:14:28.992 338506   DOTTIE BECKS CYCLING
12525.24Danielle Dahlberg   Layton, UT11:16:23.698 293540   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHIC FIL A
13531.60Sonja SCHURIG   Sandy, UT11:21:03.668 304158   FUSION-IO
14537.96Jannalyn LUTTRELL   Sandy, UT11:32:37.499 347534   N/A
15Heather SMITH   11:33:29.325   THE BIKE SHOPPE/CHICK-FIL-A
16550.68Alicia FINLAYSON   Highland, UT11:33:43.514 291405   OZONE SBR RACING
17557.04Gretchen HOUSTON   Idaho Falls, ID12:09:29.868 312210   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
18Catherine VAN TASSELL   12:45:29.935   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
19569.76Ellie HIRSHBERG   Slc, UT12:58:24.335 292975   NONE
20576.12Penny MOIR   American Fork, UT13:00:58.851 347190   MOIR
DNFMarci KIMBALL   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 348500   SLC BICYCLE CO.
DNFChristy ESTLUND   Pleasant View, UTDNF 347670   ROOSTERS-BIKERS EDGE
DNFLori CARLEN   North Logan, UTDNF 332824   LOGAN RACE CLUB

Mixed - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID SHEE   10:06:58.914   RED ROCK BICYCLE
1MARTY SHEE   10:06:58.914   RED ROCK BICYCLE
2531.19DANIEL HOOPES   Albuquerque, NM10:11:14.362 208422   TEAM HOOPES
2BRIAN    10:11:14.362   TEAM HOOPES
3537.07STEPHEN WASMUND   Bountiful, UT10:13:32.311 37323   BOUNTIFUL UT USA
3JASON    10:13:32.311   BOUNTIFUL UT USA
4GARDNER BROWN   10:53:39.481   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING CLUB
4ROB    10:53:39.481   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING CLUB
5548.83JOHN PARAS   South Jordan, UT12:03:44.772 27210   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
5MYNDI PARAS   12:03:44.772   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
6ROBERT IS   12:04:21.349   GOLDEN SPIKE CYCLING - STAKER PARSONS
6KATHERYN IS   12:04:21.349   GOLDEN SPIKE CYCLING - STAKER PARSONS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee