Race Results for
Great Dane Velo Club Spring Race #2
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.43Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  578 Baraboo Sharks
2503.11Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  576 ISCorp Cycling Team
3509.80Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  585 ISCorp Cycling Team
4516.48Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  571 Baraboo Sharks
5523.16Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  572 
7529.85Elijah Skalsky   Madison, WI 342542  587 Junior Dropouts
8536.53Sam Skalsky   Madison, WI 342540  588 Junior Dropouts
9Simon Jones     581 ISCorp Cycling
11549.90Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  577 Junior Dropouts
12556.58Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  580 Baraboo Sharks
13563.27Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  586 ISCorp Cycling Team
15569.95Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  570 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16Zack Kargel     575 
18Ben Svanda     583 unattached
19590.00Levi Otto   Appleton, WI 342312  573 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.59Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  793 Team Geargrinder
2355.29Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  792 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3365.98Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  883 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4376.68Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  802 ISCorp Cycling Team
5387.38Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  880 Team Geargrinder
6398.07Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  791 Team Geargrinder
7408.77Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  882 Borah
8419.47Gregory Plumb   Verona, WI 315154  796 Junior Dropouts
9430.16Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO 340664  794 TEAM GEARGRINDER
10440.86Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  789 ISCorp Cycling Team
11451.56Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  799 ABD Cycle Club
12462.25Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  784 ISCorp Cycling Team
13472.95Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  797 ISCorp Cycling Team
14483.65Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  881 Team Geargrinder
16494.34Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  879 ISCorp Cycling Team
18505.04Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  800 ISCorp Cycling Team
20515.74Tristan Abbott   Madison, WI 344380  785 Junior Dropouts
21526.43Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  878 ISCorp Cycling Team
22537.13Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  783 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23547.83Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  787 
24558.52Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  788 ISCorp Cycling Team
25569.22Mitchell Otto   Appleton, WI 342324  786 
26579.92Brian White   Sheboygan, WI 339658  795 Team Geargrinder

Men - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.51David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  672 
2515.08Mark Olski   Neenah, WI 342712  661 O2 Cycling
3518.65Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  658 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4522.21Matthew Evans   Stoughton, WI 142581  663 
5525.78Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  677 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6529.35Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  659 
7532.92Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO 340664  652 TEAM GEARGRINDER
8536.48Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  657 
9540.05William Colaluca   Verona, WI 347596  665 
10543.62Kevin Kronschnabl   Waukesha, WI 346884  666 Team Chiropractic Partners
11547.19Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  673 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12550.75Nelsen Wahlstrom   Marshfield, WI 310647  664 
13554.32Tristan Abbott   Madison, WI 344380  662 Junior Dropouts
14Will Wendorf     676 
15561.46Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  655 ISCorp Cycling Team
16565.03Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  669 
17568.59Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  671 MadCity Velo Club
18Shawn Hoppe     670 
19575.73Daniel Dolney   Chicago, IL 310559  668 ISCorp Cycling Team
20579.30Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  651 ISCorp Cycling Team
21582.86Brian White   Sheboygan, WI 339658  674 Team Geargrinder
22586.43Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302  660 
23590.00Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  654 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFHarrison Marcott     656 
DNFPaul Krzesinski   Elkhorn, WI 313764  667 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFCharles Hausmer     675 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.22Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  346 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2456.86John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  477 
3Andrew Ross     348 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
4Ryan Voss     336 
5467.77Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  341 Magnus
6471.40Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  335 Borah
7475.04Nicholas Burgraff   Suamico, WI 310792  344 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8478.68Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  332 ISCorp Cycling Team
9482.31Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  340 O2 Cycling
10485.95Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  328 ISCorp Cycling Team
11489.59Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  329 Team Geargrinder
12493.22Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058  476 
13496.86Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  333 ABD Cycle Club
14500.50Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  345 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15504.13Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  337 Trek Midwest Team
16507.77Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  331 ISCorp Cycling Team
17511.41Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  479 Adventure 212
18515.05Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  325 ISCorp Cycling Team
19518.68Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801  347 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20522.32Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  326 ISCorp Cycling Team
21525.96Paul Weber   Menasha, WI 129434  478 O2 Cycling
22529.59Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  330 Baraboo Sharks
23Andrew Brasch     338 Brazen Dropouts
DNFJacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  324 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFGary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  334 Brazen Dropouts
DNFAndrew Swokowski   Appleton, WI 312344  339 O2 Cycling
DNFDon Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  342 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFDavid Genske   Prospect, KY 63464  343 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.65Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  414  Trek Midwest Team
2361.39Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  405 Team Geargrinder
3367.13John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  425 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4372.87Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI 296361  432 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5378.61Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  403 ISCorp Cycling Team
6384.34Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  438 
7390.08Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  401 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8395.82Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  442 Trek Midwest Team
9401.56Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI 286937  440 ISCorp Cycling Team
10407.30Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  406 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11413.04Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  441 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12418.78Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  404 Team Geargrinder
13424.52Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  402 Team Geargrinder
14430.26Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  423 5Nines Cycling
15436.00John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929  431 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16441.73David Racine   Shorewood, WI 99357  422 Hampshire Cycle Club
17447.47Marshall Greene   Bend, OR 305467  426 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18453.21Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  437 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19458.95Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  420 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20464.69Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  439 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21470.43Nathan Klump   Mason, WI 239719  421 Team Wheel & Sprocket
22476.17Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  429 Team Wheel & Sprocket
23481.91Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  436 Great Dane Velo Club
24487.65Steven Perry   Janesville, WI 271243  444 5Nines Cycling
25493.38Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  435 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26499.12Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  417 Trek Midwest Team
27504.86Andrew Harrison   Madison, WI 117621  411 Great Dane Velo Club
28510.60Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  416 Trek Midwest Team
29516.34Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  419 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
30522.08Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  446 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
31527.82Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199  434 Hampshire Cycle Club
32533.56Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  428 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFTaggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  408 CZ Velo
DNFDerek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  409 O2 Cycling
DNFBrooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  412 Colavita Racing
DNFRichard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  413 Region Racing
DNFBrian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  415 Region Racing
DNFCraig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  418 LAPT CC
DNFNicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  424 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFNicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  427 Team Geargrinder
DNFMatthew Racine   Sun Prairie, WI 94402  430 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFJeff Rudy   West Bend, WI 248401  433 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFPatrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  443 5Nines Cycling
DNFNikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879  445 Green Line Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.62Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  17 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2294.41Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
3299.19Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  26 GrandStay Hotels
4303.98John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  23 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5308.76Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  46 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
6313.55David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  35 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7318.33Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  22 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8323.12Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  43 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9327.90Kevin Berger (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 246306  29 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10332.69Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  Great Dane Velo Club
11337.47Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640  48 
12342.26Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  47 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13347.04Jordan Roessingh (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 170411  19 ISCorp Cycling Team
14Diego Javier Garavito Barragan     Quindia
15356.61John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  32 Century Road Club Of America
16361.40Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  14 
17Brody Pasciullo     27 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
18370.97John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  34 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19375.75Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  Great Dane Velo Club
20380.54Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  18 Great Dane Velo Club
21385.32Ross White (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 200545  39 Team Geargrinder
22390.11Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  33 ISCorp Cycling Team
23394.89John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  12 LAPT CC
24399.68Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  24 LAPT CC
25404.46Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  28 
26409.25Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  Great Dane Velo Club
27414.03Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  Trek Midwest Team
28418.82Jason Landretti (2 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, WI 86309  10 Great Dane Velo Club
29423.61Thomson Remo (3 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  36 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30Josh Gillingham     25 ISCorp Cycling
31433.18Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  40 LAPT CC
32437.96Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  21 LAPT CC
33442.75Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  11 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
34447.53Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  41 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35452.32Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  42 Team Wheel & Sprocket
36457.10Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  15 Team Wheel & Sprocket
37461.89Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  16 Team Geargrinder
DNFRicardo Otero (Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 26910  37 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNFCharles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  44 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFGene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  Enzo's-PSIMET
DNFBrian Hertzberg (Cat2)   Forest Lake, MN 208067  HTFU Racing
DNFSteven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  CZ Velo
DNFChris Halverson (Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFBrian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  13 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFErik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  30 Baraboo Sharks
DNFDaniel Lawrence (Cat2)   Kenosha, WI 224833  31 PYOC
DNFThomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  38 Attitude Sports
DNFJay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  45 Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.95Chris Halverson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  326 ISCorp Cycling Team
2298.24John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  335 LAPT CC
3305.52Patrick Loney (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 21508  329 Great Dane Velo Club
4312.81Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  314 Planet Bike
5320.10Marshall Greene (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 305467  338 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6327.38Brian Hertzberg (4 - Cat2)   Forest Lake, MN 208067  321 HTFU Racing
7334.67Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  311 Trek Midwest Team
8341.96Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  322 CZ Velo
9349.24Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  336 ISCorp Cycling Team
10356.53Chad Dean (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  328 5Nines Cycling
11363.82Ricardo Otero (1 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 26910  318 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12371.10Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  315 Enzo's-PSIMET
13378.39Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  330 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14385.68Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  339 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15392.96Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  337 
16400.25Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  333 Planet Bike
17407.53Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  306 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18414.82Gordon Paulson (2 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  301 Trek Midwest Team
19422.11Thomas Kalstrup   Monticello, WI 18471  327 PYOC
20429.39Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  332 Team Geargrinder
21436.68Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  313 Great Dane Velo Club
22443.97Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  316 Trek Midwest Team
23451.25Matthew Yeakey (6 - Cat2)   Shawano 110582  331 MadCity Cycling
24458.54Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  323 Team Chiropractic Partners
25465.83Michael Meteyer (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  312 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
26473.11Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  320 CZ Velo
27480.40Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  324 Team Chiropractic Partners
28487.68Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626  325 Team Wheel & Sprocket
29494.97Robert Schallhorn (2 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI 240346  302 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30502.26Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  307 O2 Cycling
31509.54Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  334 Cafe Hollander RDC
32516.83Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  303 LAPT CC
DNFTaggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  304 CZ Velo
DNFRichard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  308 Region Racing
DNFGregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  309 Trek Midwest Team
DNFBrian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  310 Region Racing
DNFCraig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  317 LAPT CC
DNFChris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  319 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNFJohn Kane (Cat2)   Madison, WI 53997  340 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.28Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  650 Trek Midwest Team
2370.07Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  630 Team Chiropractic Partners
3375.86Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  621 Team Magnus
4381.64Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  616 CZ Velo
5387.43Robert Schallhorn (1 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI 240346  612 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6393.22Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  628 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7399.01Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI 188035  640 Trek Midwest Team
8404.79Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  620 O2 Cycling
9410.58Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  617 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10416.37Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  615 Team Extreme
11278789 John     601 LAPT CC
12427.94Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  629 O2 Cycling
13433.73David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  635 Trek Midwest Team
14439.52Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  642 
15445.31Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  614 LAPT CC
16451.10Chris Mueller   Chili, WI 296439  604 Big Ring Flyers
17456.88Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547  627 Team Chiropractic Partners
18462.67Glen Jones (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  643 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19468.46Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  619 O2 Cycling
20474.25Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  645 Region Racing
21480.03Bradley Wells (1 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 233000  634 Team Extreme
22485.82Brian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI 115204  602 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23491.61Kevin Dorn (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 293671  622 TEAM GEARGRINDER
24497.40Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  631 
25503.18James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  623 Colavita Racing
26508.97Conrad Tufte (4 - Cat3)   Mc Farland, WI 199783  636 
27514.76Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  637 Big Ring Flyers
28520.55Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605  626 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29526.34Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  611 Trek Midwest Team
30532.12Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  632 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31537.91Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  613 ISCorp Cycling Team
32543.70Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  606 Team Chiropractic Partners
33549.49David Hayes (5 - Cat3)   Waterloo, WI 45437  624 Trek Midwest Team
34555.27Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  647 
35561.06Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  625 Team Chiropractic Partners
36566.85David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  648 Trek Midwest Team
37572.64Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  638 Team Extreme
38578.42Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  646 ISCorp Cycling Team
39584.21Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  608 My Wife Inc
40590.00Rick Schleis (2 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI 256497  609 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFChristopher Berge (Cat4)   Madison, WI 280201  603 Magnus
DNFRobert Sleger   Milwaukee, WI 32926  605 VCB
DNFMike Hulen (Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265328  607 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFMark Muschinski   Palmyra, WI 347744  610 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFAndrew Swokowski   Appleton, WI 312344  618 O2 Cycling
DNFTom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  633 MadCity Velo Club
DNFMichael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  639 Big Ring Flyers
DNFJames Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  641 Trek Midwest Team
DNFBrooks Leedahl (Cat3)   Madison, WI 252130  644 Colavita Racing
DNFKeith Dalby (Cat4)   Madison, WI 79086  649 Trek Midwest Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.04Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI 348756  541 
2431.72Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  537 Trek Midwest Team
3435.40John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632  531 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4439.08Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI 69191  547 Team Extreme
5442.76Chris Mueller   Chili, WI 296439  501 Big Ring Flyers
6446.44Chris Burns   Hartland, WI 276115  544 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7450.13Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  513 MadCity Velo Club
8453.81Bradley Wells (1 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 233000  514 Team Extreme
9`Bob Brunette     548 4
10461.17James Hamer (2 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 76555  532 Team Chiropractic Partners
11464.85Steve Werner   Sussex, WI 208604  545 Team Chiropractic Partners
12468.53Kevin Kronschnabl   Waukesha, WI 346884  525 Team Chiropractic Partners
13472.21David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  551 Trek Midwest Team
14475.89Paul Weber (3 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 129434  539 O2 Cycling
15479.57Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  534 Team Extreme
16483.25Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548  535 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
17486.93Robert Lutz   Madison, WI 286335  504 Brazen Dropouts
18490.62Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  512 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19494.30Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  519 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20497.98Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  507 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21501.66Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  502 
22505.34John Lirette (4 - Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  538 
23509.02Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  528 
24512.70Mark Olski   Neenah, WI 342712  521 O2 Cycling
25516.38Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI 188011  536 Team Extreme
26520.06James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  508 Colavita Racing
27523.74Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  511 
28527.42Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  516 Big Ring Flyers
29531.11Paul Krzesinski   Elkhorn, WI 313764  526 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
30Scott Rice     550 
31538.47Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605  509 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32542.15Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  506 O2 Cycling
33545.83Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  517 Team Extreme
34549.51David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  510 Team Extreme
35553.19Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  546 MadCity Velo Club
36556.87John Coyle   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  540 Brazen Dropouts
37560.55Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  518 Big Ring Flyers
38564.23thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI 262569  533 Team Extreme
39567.91Peter Kudlata (1 - Cat5)   Mequon, WI 277885  549 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
40571.60Dennis Klumb (5 - Cat4)   East Troy, WI 294347  527 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
41575.28Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  503 My Wife Inc
42578.96Timothy Docter (6 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 296356  543 Team FCA Endurance
43582.64Michael Hartzell   Madison, WI 129601  542 Trek Midwest Team
44586.32Didier Jason   Milwaukee, WI 334788  522 Team Extreme
45590.00Craig Howe (7 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329  529 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFAndrew Swokowski   Appleton, WI 312344  505 O2 Cycling
DNFBryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  515 
DNFLance Wall (Cat5)   Lake Geneva, WI 310402  520 
DNFDavid Genske   Prospect, KY 63464  523 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFNelsen Wahlstrom (Cat5)   Marshfield, WI 310647  524 
DNFGeorge Eckart   Princeton, WI 319126  530 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6540.00Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  579 Baraboo Sharks
10556.67Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  574 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14573.33Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  582 ISCorp Cycling Team
17Olivia Milby     584 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17540.00Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  884 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
19477.46Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  798 ISCorp Cycling Team
27414.91Madison Skalsky   Madison, WI 342532  876 Junior Dropouts
28352.37Jenny Boyce   Mc Farland, WI 347132  790 Junior Dropouts

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.98Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  13 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2370.93Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  19 TEAM GEARGRINDER
3386.88Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  12 ISCorp Cycling Team
4402.83Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  23 
5418.78Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
6434.73Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  27 Trek Midwest Team
7450.69Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi 315192  21 Team Geargrinder
8466.64Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  18 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9482.59Jane Landretti   Madison, WI 197110  28 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10498.54Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  24 ISCorp Cycling Team
11514.49Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  14 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12530.44Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI 313644  25 
13546.39Andrea Pether   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  16 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFKatie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  15 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFJessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  22 Team Kenda
DNFDiane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  17 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  407 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cristin Newkiirk     425 
2493.43Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  414 Team Chiropractic Partners
3499.93Bethany Rodenhuis   Shorewood, WI 312118  416 ISCorp Cycling Team
4506.43Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  418 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5512.93Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  419 ISCorp Cycling Team
6519.42Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  413 Great Dane Velo Club
7Alyssa Severn     412 Team Magnus
8532.42Andrea Pether   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  421 ISCorp Cycling Team
9538.92Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  327 Great Dane Velo Club
10545.42Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI 334506  420 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11551.92Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  415 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12558.42Anna Lutz   Madison, WI 311742  417 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13564.92Niki Liegel   Prospect, KY 344296  422 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14Kathleen Eisenbrown     424 
15Jennifer Garner     423 
DNFBethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  410 Baraboo Sharks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee