Race Results for
Terrapin Twilight Criterium
Athens, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Woodroof   Atlanta30:44.4 303846  504 Kazane Racing
2 marcelo martino   Grayson, GA30:51.2 345944  540 
3 Dan BUSCH   30:52.0  521 
4 David Bowers   Joint Base Lewis Mcchord, WA30:52.5 345554  532 
5 Jason Montoya   Rincon, GA30:52.5 335418  514 
6 Adam HEWITT   30:53.0  541 
7 Justin Barber   Atlanta, GA30:53.1 305638  502 Faster Mustache
8 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA30:53.5 336742  503 HABERSHAM FLYERS
9 James Schulte   Cumming, GA30:53.7 310260  533 Northstar Racing
10 Blake Bradford   30:53.8  547 
11 Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA30:54.0 320430  512 
12 Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA30:54.1 348432  544 
13 nicholas ARROYO   30:54.2  529 
14 Marc WONG   30:57.8  531 
15 Walter Gilbert   Jacksonville, FL31:01.7 313468  543 Sun Summit Cycling Club
16 trey PROPHATER   31:04.8  517 
17 Michael JONES   31:58.4  520 
18 Sean TAYLOR   32:00.6  513 
19 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA32:00.8 285246  509 Unattached
20 John Strickland   Gainesville, GA32:01.8 274153  507 Reality Bikes
21 Eric Blades   Alpharetta, GA32:02.7 343092  515 
22 Unknown Rider   32:03.1  546 
23 Robbin Rahman   Atlanta, GA32:03.6 290408  500 Aaron's p/b New England Financi
24 Jackson BONE   32:03.7  511 
25 Mike CRAWFORD   32:03.9  535 
26 Ruben JACOBO-RUBIO   32:03.9  522 
27 Ben Steere   Athens, GA32:04.1 317590  530 
28 Jason DAVIS   32:07.7  528 
29 David jordan   32:13.3  545 
30 John McConnell   Roswell, GA33:33.3 308812  505 NARC
31 Calvin COYNE   35:55.3  516 
32 Harvey Blanco   36:07.2  549 
33 Duane Hebert   Roswellroswell, GA36:07.3 341566  525 Frazier Cycling
34 J.D. Davis   36:10.8  548 
35 Sam RAFAL   37:11.3  536 
36 Travis DROWN   37:14.3  538 
37 phil QUALTER   38:13.4  518 
38 Danny STARNES   39:03.1  527 
39 Chris BROGDEN   39:03.2  524 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dalford england   Monroe, GA28:00.2 299466  413 Georgia cycle sport concepts
2 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC28:00.2 296206  417 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicycl
3 Chris HUGHES   28:00.6  443 
4 Will MASSEY   28:01.2  447 
5 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il28:01.3 289562  438 xXx Racing - Athletico
6 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL28:01.3 299139  415 Harpeth Racing
7 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL28:01.4 297424  439 Team Florida
8 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA28:01.6 209823  404 Colavita Racing-Norcal
9 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC28:02.1 301772  459 The Roots Junior Development Team
10 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA28:02.1 257903  409 Drummond Racing
11 tim Betzel   Asheville, NC28:02.2 340064  428 Spin-Tech Training
12 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC28:02.6 306858  403 Charleston Bicycle Company
13 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA28:02.8 288098  455 Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Jason LEWIS   28:02.8  461 
15 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL28:02.9 139406  400 BBC
16 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA28:03.0 307301  451 
17 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC28:03.1 322458  402 Carolina Break
18 Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA28:03.6 275568  437 Villanova Cycling
19 Clark HURST   28:03.6  475 
20 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX28:03.7 254317  405 Cookeville Bicycles
21 James Kessler   Atlanta, GA28:04.0 19016  442 Drummond Racing
22 ben Green   Athens, GA28:04.2 251315  440 
23 Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA28:04.5 261047  425 Nouveau Velo Cycling
24 Curtis Strange   Cleveland, TN28:05.1 311447  460 BeckJanitorial.com
25 Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA28:05.3 276165  427 SFATTO
26 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA28:05.6 256892  412 Fulton Flyers Jr. Development
27 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC28:07.0 255761  420 Les Amis
29 Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA28:07.2 264790  463 
30 Kyle Emerson   Cumming, GA28:07.3 221942  426 Nouveau Velo Cycling
31 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN28:07.8 298438  433 Tri Cities Road Club
32 Daniel JONES   28:08.0  458 
33 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI28:08.4 291216  431 Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
34 Matthew O'CONNELL   28:09.2  476 Terrapin Twilight
35 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC28:10.4 263729  436 Velosports Racing
36 Christian PROBST   28:10.5  446 
37 Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA28:11.2 304032  411 Fulton Flyers Devo
38 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA28:11.9 306802  422 Lifetime/Cannondale
39 Ben ROTHSCHILD   28:12.2  441 
40 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA28:14.1 193731  421 Lifetime/Cannondale
41 Andrew LOCKWOOD   28:15.5  450 
42 Lafayette BRAZL   28:18.7  758 
43 David DEERE   28:23.6  457 
44 adam FANCHER   28:25.7  464 
45 Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL28:28.9 318744  430 The Bike Shop of Columbus
46 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC28:31.5 211882  401 Carolina Break
47 Justin SMITH   28:46.1  469 
48 Kevin ROBERTS   28:49.9  452 
49 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA36:43.8 246131  410 Fulton Flyers Devo
50 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA36:43.8 336108  418 Krystal Cycling Team
51 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA36:43.9 228062  419 Krystal Cycling Team
52 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA36:43.9 228179  462 NGCA-Atlroof.com
53 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA36:44.0 289308  416 Hayes Family Dealerships
28072 Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GASu 226631  414 Georgia Southern University

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc46:47.1 288459  344 The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co./Athen
2 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA46:48.5 297241  326 Loganville bikes
3 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX46:49.1 272809  321 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
4 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL46:49.4 233364  334 Orlando Road Club
5 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA46:49.7 347902  382 
6 Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN46:49.8 212166  342 The Hub Bikes / Athens Velo Clu
7 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA46:50.0 275823  307 BeckJanitorial.com
8 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC46:50.0 114797  306 Audi
9 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC46:50.1 255729  324 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Select
10 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL46:50.1 287067  386 
11 Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA46:50.1 137710  341 The Bike Shop of Columbus
12 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA46:50.2 289001  361 
13 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA46:50.3 235813  333 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team!
14 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY46:50.5 137827  356 
15 David Leatherman   Charlotte, NC46:50.5 20647  336 Pre-Reg.com
16 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC46:50.6 258439  312 DIY Music p/b AYC
17 Taylor White   Bristol46:50.7 271370  311 DIY Music p/b AYC
18 Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA46:50.7 255639  325 LITESPEED-BMW
19 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC46:50.8 263899  353 Velosports Racing
20 Max Thilen   Weston, FL46:50.8 279347  335 Orlando Road Club
21 Chris BENNETT   46:50.9  394 Lees McRae
22 Taylor DUNN1   46:50.9  384 AArons
23 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA46:51.0 229367  316 Frazier Cycling
24 Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA46:51.0 288918  310 Cycle Sport Concepts
25 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ46:51.1 149788  338 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaand
26 Brian Rogers   Loganville, GA46:51.1 252880  363 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
27 Jacob ABER   46:51.2  362 
28 Randy O   46:51.2  390 
29 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL46:51.3 266282  328 Mellow Mushroom
30 Robert Cotrell    Stockbridge, GA46:51.5 267242  303 Aaron's p/b New England Financi
31 Carlos NORENA   46:51.5  389 
32 Timothy MCCOLLUM   46:51.7  379 
33 Aaron FULTON   46:51.7  358 
34 Luke CORREALE   46:51.8  355 
35 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC46:52.0 241231  381 
36 Tim CORNETT   46:52.1  373 
37 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN46:52.3 295183  331 NashvilleCyclist.com
38 Jeremiah Dyan   46:52.5  781 
39 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL46:52.8 173319  397 BBC p/b WheelWorx
40 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA46:52.8 257358  304 Aerocat Cycling Team
41 Matt TEBBETTS   46:53.1  392 
42 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA46:54.0 299925  305 Athens Velo Club
43 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA46:55.5 305489  319 GA Nuero
44 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN46:56.0 282272  345 Tri Cities Road Club
45 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL46:56.5 243955  349 Tria p/b Donohoo Auto & Infinit
46 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA46:57.1 260714  314 Drummond Racing
47 MATT KARZEN   46:57.5  359 
48 Andrew Smola   Athens, GA46:57.6 274158  343 The Hub/Athens Velo Club
49 connor williams   46:59.3  780 
50 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA47:08.4 274017  317 Frazier Cycling
51 Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL47:16.2 265581  352 velobrew racing
52 J.T. WINDERS   47:17.0  380 
53 Matthew Russell   Woodbury47:18.1 300391  348 Tri Cities Road Club
54 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL47:34.9 281872  732 Velobrew Racing
DQ Caleb WELBORN     368 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk POHLMAN   29:29.0  750 
2 Joseph Ruf (1 - Cat2)   Harvest, AL29:42.9 50361  724 sccc/madison cycles
3 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA29:56.5 6251  730 Texas Roadhouse
4 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA29:56.6 21638  712 Iron Data Cycling P/B Apto Solu
5 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA29:57.0 110444  706 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6 Roy Simmons (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA29:58.0 67155  717 Out Spokin' Bicycles
7 Andy CARROLL   30:01.1  735 
8 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA30:06.0 160098  719 Outspokin
9 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN31:18.1 109365  729 Team Grand Fondo
10 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA31:18.3 19643  721 Peachtree Bikes
11 Tom SUNDAY   31:19.3  659 
12 Lafayette BRAZL   31:19.5  758 
13 Nello TEER   31:19.5  658 
14 Jeffrey MAY   31:20.6  744 
15 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA31:20.9 56153  708 GTC
16 RON HENINGER   31:21.2  739 
17 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL31:21.4 173319  702 Birmingham Bicycle Company
18 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV31:21.8 269290  746 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19 Dean Warren   31:21.8  663 
20 Kevin BRAY   31:22.2  759 
21 Michael MELTA   31:24.7  757 
22 Bill BRAY   31:29.9  740 
23 Robert Kilcullen   31:30.3  654 
24 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC31:35.9 232169  720 Outspokin' Augusta
26 Michael GRAHAM   31:40.7  738 
27 Mark Hutes   34:40.4  652 
28 Vick Dyer (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN34:48.4 10321  713 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
29 Mike Herring   Pelham, AL34:48.6 78492  703 CCR
30 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA34:50.6 4666  700 Aarons p/b New England Financia
31 James DAVIS   34:51.6  664 
32 Andreas Felschow   Springfield, VA34:51.8 304394  653 Potomac Velo Club
31390 Dale Hair   Dalton, GAMini p/b Economy Hon 55034  707 Global BMW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA37:57.7 67155  718 Out Spokin' Bicycles
2 Tony Scott   East Point, GA37:58.9 127452  737 Peachtree Bikes
3 Gunther HERMANI   38:05.7  741 
4 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL38:09.6 281872  732 Velobrew Racing
5 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL39:13.8 31413  755 GearLink Racing INC.
6 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA39:21.0 151968  133 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
7 Alexander Moody   Marietta, GA39:24.6 128249  743 
8 Jason SNOW   39:25.6  132 
9 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA39:25.7 172784  711 Iron city bikes racing
10 Dirk POHLMAN   39:25.8  750 
11 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA39:25.8 261409  722 peachtree bikes
12 Christopher Constantin (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA39:25.9 55651  716 Nouveau Velo
13 Will hibberts   39:25.9  749 
14 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc39:25.9 42298  751 
15 Grant POTTER   39:26.0  742 
16 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC39:26.1 52491  723 poa cycling
17 Mark Fleishman (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA39:26.1 260212  728 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
18 takashi NAKATA   39:26.2  736 
19 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN39:26.3 54521  710 Hincapie Devp p/b Holowesko par
20 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA39:26.7 51036  704 Evolution Cycling Club
21 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA39:27.3 52234  754 Depaula Racing
22 Seth Fogle (3 - Cat2)   Reston, VA39:28.2 196380  747 Team Ville
23 Dale Hair   39:28.7  748 
24 Cristino HEBER   39:28.7  752 
25 Bryan Burns (2 - Cat3)   Haymarket, VA39:30.6 237069  709 Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
26 Javier ROZO   39:33.1  753 UCLA
27 Brian Tester (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA43:21.2 35254  733 Vic Chisholm Cycling
28 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK43:21.2 58572  756 Athens Velo Club
29 Jeffrey MAY   43:21.3  745 
30 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL43:21.3 228174  731 Tria cycling p/b Donohooauto

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL49:05.1 73508  608 ZMOTION Racing Team
1 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC05:42.7 276390  667 DIY Music p/b AYC
2 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua49:30.4 331782  566 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
3 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA49:30.6 259337  604 
4 Brent Mahan (1 - Cat2)   Chester, NH49:30.6 245723  574 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Timothy Henry (2 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL49:30.8 200362  569 LITESPEED-BMW
6 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC49:31.0 250330  563 hincapie development
7 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN49:31.1 227516  557 FGS Elite Cycling Team
8 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA49:31.5 172784  568 Iron city bikes racing
9 Benjamin Bryant   Athens49:31.7 211145  576 Round Here Racing
10 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC49:31.7 258491  587 Team Globalbike p/b Catom
11 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC49:31.8 249535  556 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth C
12 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA49:31.9 227817  588 Athens Velo Club
13 A.J. MEYER   49:32.0  584 
14 Philip O'Donnell (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA49:32.0 257659  578 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA49:32.1 273663  550 Barleys Elite Cycling
16 john stelljes (4 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL49:32.2 287851  559 Florida Velo
17 Isaac Enderline (5 - Cat2)   Cary, NC49:32.3 300421  564 Hincapie Development team
18 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL49:32.4 187343  580 The Fit Lab
19 Chris Allison (6 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL49:32.5 275317  597 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
20 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL49:32.5 271372  582 zMotion
21 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL49:32.5 257179  562 gulf coast velo
22 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE49:32.5 268204  601 Mars Hill College
23 Stephen Leotis (7 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA49:32.6 282334  589 Athens Velo Club
24 Jeffery HENNESSEE   49:32.8  595 
25 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA49:32.8 89628  553 CAT Racing/Pittsburgh Elite Vel
26 Mark Fleishman (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA49:32.8 260212  577 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
27 Branden Russell (9 - Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa49:33.0 320408  579 Team Type 1-Development
28 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN49:33.1 178240  572 Maxxis/First Endurance
29 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA49:33.1 220467  596 Haymarket Bicycles
30 Bryan Derstine (10 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL49:33.2 273704  599 Great Bicycle Shop
31 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL49:33.2 146311  606 Birmingham Bicycle
32 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma49:33.2 268843  551 Big View Cycling
33 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC49:33.4 214947  602 ABRL
34 Ben Warren (11 - Cat2)   Lynchburg Va49:33.6 204687  575 Natty Light p/b Joose
35 Johnathan Freter (12 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH49:33.6 266654  554 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
36 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA49:33.7 27328  571 LITESPEED-BMW
37 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL49:33.7 274936  552 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
38 Yuans HALAIXT   49:33.7  598 
39 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA49:33.8 240265  603 Atlroof.com
40 Brett Magner (13 - Cat2)   Athens, GA49:34.0 258782  590 Athens Velo Club
41 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA49:34.1 183102  591 Athens Velo Club
42 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA49:34.1 188717  592 Athens Velo Club
43 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO49:34.5 287780  558 Florida Velo
44 Edward Krei (14 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN49:34.5 257615  555 Cumberland Transit Cycling
45 Eric Wondergem (15 - Cat2)   Johnson City, TN49:34.6 165681  600 Tri Cities Road Club
46 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL49:34.8 228174  581 Tria cycling p/b Donohooauto
47 shannon WILLIAMS   49:35.0  594 
48 Daryl Rains (16 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC49:36.5 64810  573 MOB Racing
49 Takasui Nakata   49:43.8  605 
50 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL50:03.3 163923  607 
51 Marc Howe (17 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL50:19.7 264076  583 zMotion
52 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA50:20.2 113617  570 LITESPEED-BMW
53 Parker Kyzer (18 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC50:20.2 263324  565 Hincapie Development team

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luca Damiani (1 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH36:57.0 256765  73 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
2 Boy VANPOPPEL   36:57.1  99 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
3 Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX36:58.4 245316  13 ELBOWZ RACING
4 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX36:58.8 188572  63 UCI CT: BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Karl MENZIES   38:56.9  UnitedHealthcare Professional C
6 Ricky ESCUELA   38:57.1  126 Full Circle Sports
7 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA38:57.3 195634  97 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
8 Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR   38:57.5  14 Team Exergy
9 Eric Barlevav (2 - Pro)   Encino, CA38:57.5 189665  87 Team Exergy
10 Luke Keough (2 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA38:57.8 229135  67 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
11 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA38:58.0 187710  UnitedHealthcare Professional C
12 Joey Rosskopf (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA38:58.1 223318  Team Type 1-Development
13 Eric MARCOTTE   38:58.4  116 SKLZ-Pista Palace
14 patrick bevin   Santa Rosa, CA38:58.5 315980  101 UCI CT: BISSELL Pro Cycling
15 Tom SCULLY   38:59.6  111 Chipotle Development Team
16 Yosvany Falcon (3 - Pro)   Miami, FL38:59.8 208086  89 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
17 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC38:59.8 177906  123 Four2One Sports/ Chemstar-Unite
18 Euris Rafael VIDAL   38:59.9  64 Foundation/CRCA
19 Raymond KREDER   39:00.2  110 Chipotle Development Team
20 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO39:00.3 120470  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
21 Adam THUSS   39:00.8  154 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
22 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY39:01.1 220839  122 Foundation/CRCA
23 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY39:01.6 276693  24 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
24 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT39:02.0 208854  118 Twin Six
25 Zachary Davies (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO39:02.2 182034  112 Fly V Australia
26 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL39:02.8 35753  155 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.com
27 Gavriel Epstein (5 - Pro)   Englewood, NJ39:03.3 179451  33 Chipotle Development Team
28 Timothy Brown (4 - Cat1)   Venice, CA39:03.4 281236  48 XO Communications / Battley Har
29 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS39:03.7 197714  58 ELBOWZ RACING
30 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA39:03.7 213897  25 Locos Grill & Pub
31 Tyler Jewell (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX39:03.7 168914  55 ELBOWZ RACING
32 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA39:03.8 341418  109 Aerocat Cycling Team
33 David FORKNER   39:05.3  50 Foundation/CRCA
34 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC39:05.5 180410  56 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
35 Ed VEAL   39:05.8  Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
36 Colin Jaskiewicz (6 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ39:06.0 218049  156 Unattached
37 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO39:06.4 222542  113 Jelly Belly Cycling Team p/b Ke
38 Alder Martz (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc39:06.8 202082  57 Hincapie Development team
39 Clay Murfet   Tasmania39:07.7 247737  70 RideClean presented by Patentit
40 Thomas Brown (8 - Cat1)   Athens, GA39:08.1 191703  35 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
41 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA39:08.7 221975  11 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
42 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA39:12.0 89187  28 XO Communications / Battley Har
43 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL39:12.1 252598  127 Gearlink Racing Inc.
44 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO39:12.1 194569  142 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45 Thacker Reeves (6 - Pro)   Tyler, TX39:12.2 240130  46 Chipotle Development Team
46 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX39:12.3 178970  81 ELBOWZ RACING
47 Patrick ALLISON   39:12.4  19 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.com
48 Artur Sagat (9 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA39:12.7 207381  62 LITESPEED-BMW
49 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY39:12.9 204958  26 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
50 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC39:13.1 60  153 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adve
51 Travis Livermon (10 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC39:13.2 161583  23 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
52 Heath BLACKGROVE   39:14.2  ELBOWZ RACING
53 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY39:14.5 238008  83 Foundation/CRCA
54 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA39:14.6 201118  60 Locos Grill & Pub
55 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt39:14.8 220150  44 XO Communications / Battley Har
56 Robert Giannini (11 - Cat1)   Monroe, CT39:15.4 105754  42 Locos Grill & Pub
57 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL39:15.6 215015  49 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
58 Frank Travieso (7 - Pro)   Athens, GA39:15.9 160295  88 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
59 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC39:16.0 274033  30 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adve
60 Ryan Fleming (12 - Cat1)   Exeter, NH39:16.0 184042  72 MetLife Cycling Team
61 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL39:16.2 225841  82 Gearlink Racing Inc.
62 Adam Myerson (13 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA39:16.3 52534  102 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
63 J Gabriel Lloyd (14 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA39:20.8 202639  79 MetLife Cycling Team
64 Cody Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL39:20.9 202661  68 DIY Music p/b AYC
65 Ty MAGNER   39:20.9  15 Team Type 1-Development
66 Charles ELDRIDGE   39:20.9  91 Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
67 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA39:20.9 196503  103 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
68 Bradley White   Holland, MI39:21.0 247483  75 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
69 Austin Roach (16 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN39:21.0 255885  MetLife Cycling Team
70 Remi McManus (8 - Pro)   Boise, ID39:21.0 76788  77 Team Exergy
71 John Loehner   New York, NY39:21.0 47769  117 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
72 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC39:21.0 265979  149 Metro Reprographics
73 Alexander Bremer (17 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA39:21.1 232069  29 Foundation/CRCA
74 Chad Burdzilauskas (18 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN39:21.6 122674  168 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
75 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA39:21.7 253424  138 Iron Data Racing
76 Mike Stone (19 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA39:21.8 258441  45 Hincapie Development Team
77 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY39:22.4 291819  71 Hincapie Development team
78 Benjamin Zawacki (20 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC39:22.6 144633  12 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
79 Andrew Gonzales (21 - Cat1)   Austin, TX39:22.7 266238  59 ELBOWZ RACING
80 Daniel Ramsey (22 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA39:22.7 29107  Full Circle Sports
81 John Bergmann (23 - Cat1)   Albany, CA39:22.8 187522  152 Team Clif Bar
82 Craig LOGAN   39:28.0  164 
83 Tim Hall (24 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC39:29.0 179788  150 NashvilleCyclist.com
84 John Stowe   Cataula, GA39:29.2 258337  17 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
85 Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA39:29.3 282334  47 Hub
86 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC39:29.7 275965  21 DIY Music p/b AYC
87 Joseph Whitman (25 - Cat1)   State College, PA39:32.6 177933  32 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
88 Adam Britton   Greer, SC39:33.2 275941  148 Metro Reprographics
89 Edison Turner (26 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC39:34.3 261080  38 Hincapie Development team
90 Steven MEYER   39:35.4  141 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
91 Kevin HAZZARD   39:35.5  140 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
92 JuanPablo Dotti   Duluth, GA39:35.8 351404  108 Aerocat Cycling Team
93 Parker Smith (27 - Cat1)   Athens, GA39:36.5 268766  36 Locos Grill & Pub
94 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL39:38.1 110443  69 Aerocat Cycling Team
95 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC39:40.5 70612  107 Aerocat Cycling Team
96 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX39:42.0 95282  53 ELBOWZ RACING
97 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT39:44.3 201456  Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
98 Robert White (9 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI39:47.5 197162  100 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
99 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC39:57.2 303945  95 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
100 Craig DODSON   40:05.7  22 Richmond Pro Cycling
101 Andrew PINFOLD   40:12.4  98 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
102 Jason Short (28 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO50:23.4 168216  137 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cyc
DQ Tyler Karnes (Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia00:00.0 221327  136 Hincapie Development team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA29:29.0 229338  629 Frazier Cycling
2 Skylar schneielen   29:29.3  661 
3 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA29:29.7 236179  628 Frazier Cycling
4 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi29:30.1 274325  649 
5 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville29:30.1 288099  630 Frazier Cycling
6 Stephanie Rynons   29:30.6  662 
7 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA29:30.7 231228  635 Icebox
8 Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA29:31.9 220619  634 Fulton Flyers Women
9 Evelyn Ewing   Marietta, GA29:32.0 223218  640 
10 Amendo vnomestat   29:32.4  656 
11 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN29:33.5 206219  636 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Rachel ROCKWELL   29:34.5  644 
13 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc29:39.7 274917  626 Asheville Fitness
14 Lauren LEBLANC   30:52.7  637 
15 Paula Hatton   30:52.9  657 
16 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC30:53.3 187030  625 ABRC
17 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA30:53.5 295037  633 Fulton Flyers Devo
18 Amanda BROTHERS   30:53.6  643 
19 Megan rogers   30:53.9  660 
20 Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA30:53.9 314412  631 Frazier Cycling
21 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC30:53.9 307699  647 Forest Acres Cycling Team
22 Kelli ROGAN   30:54.0  646 
23 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA30:54.4 312900  632 Frazier Cycling
24 Melissa WARDEN   30:54.4  648 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI55:13.5 231296  201 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
2 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ55:13.8 174914  206 RideClean presented by Patentit
3 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX55:14.0 217750  244 Rouse Bicycles
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA55:14.2 36345  214 Mellow Mushroom
5 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI55:14.3 170980  217 Team TIBCO/To The Top
6 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT55:14.5 100972  210 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
7 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA55:15.0 186919  216 Team TIBCO/To The Top
8 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO55:15.6 184788  202 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
9 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO55:16.3 223053  246 Rouse Bicycles
10 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT55:21.8 89443  208 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
11 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL55:22.7 126302  260 The Super Cool Bike Shop
12 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA55:23.0 235133  233 LG Factory Team
13 Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA55:27.4 267768  266 XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLE
14 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO55:27.5 262479  204 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
15 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL55:28.7 298947  241 Primal Rose Bandits
16 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA55:29.3 145511  209 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
17 Rebecca LARSON   55:29.8  287 
18 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA55:30.8 210981  218 Team TIBCO/To The Top
19 Rushlee BUCHANAN   55:30.9  203 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
20 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL55:31.6 175271  226 GG Events Management
21 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA55:32.8 221431  211 Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAir
22 Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO55:37.6 199998  257 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
23 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC55:44.5 84776  271 Absolute Racing Team
24 Mary Pat Rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX56:11.9 267111  254 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
25 Cinthia Lehner (2 - Cat2)   Boone, NC56:14.9 272896  248 Team headstrong
26 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX56:15.7 347150  225 FCS Cycling Team
27 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO56:15.8 163561  239 Pedal the Cause/Team Revolution
28 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA56:15.9 205968  243 Rouse Bicycles
29 Emma Mackie   56:15.9  219 
30 Jennifer Wheeler   56:16.0  220 
31 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC58:31.4 149427  237 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
32 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA58:32.3 201335  256 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
33 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL58:37.1 218526  273 Primal Rose Bandits
34 Laura MCCAUGHEY   59:15.7  207 RideClean presented by Patentit

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 ALEXANDER DIJKEMA   05:43.7  673 
3 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA05:52.5 281158  670 Fulton Flyers Devo
4 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN05:53.2 314224  665 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA05:53.8 277048  671 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
6 James Todd   Norcross, GA05:54.9 272621  787 Frazier Cycling
7 miguel GONZALEZ   05:54.9  677 
8 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA05:55.2 295037  676 Fulton Flyers Devo
9 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA05:55.4 279393  788 Frazier Cycling
10 Parker HANEY   05:58.9  678 
11 Conner Meyer (1 - Cat5)   Cohutta, GA08:26.0 298398  696 Chatt Devo
12 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA08:26.1 334838  672 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA10:51.3 314442  669 Frazier Cycling
14 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC11:03.0 283548  786 DIY Music p/b AYC
15 Annalise OESTREICH   11:04.7  785 
16 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN12:02.8 285861  790 Tri Cities Road Club
17 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA13:01.6 257892  675 frazier Cycling
18 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN13:51.3 324600  666 Tri Cities Road Club
19 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA14:51.2 322692  789 Frazier Cycling
20 Simon MILLER   14:59.6  674 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Winders (1 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS32:57.2 319646  689 Absolute Racing
2 Jeremiah Dyer (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC32:57.3 281799  781 DIY Music p/b AYC
3 Jensen Alex   32:57.9  792 
4 John BUTLER   33:35.1  783 Butler Racing
5 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA33:35.9 274017  793 Frazier
6 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA33:36.0 277981  794 The HUB
7 Russell Tindol (2 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA33:36.7 242945  697 Frazier
8 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA33:36.8 288098  778 Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Nolan Tankersley (3 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN33:36.8 298437  694 TCRC Anytime Fitness
10 david duquette   Gastonia, NC33:37.0 324900  691 DIY Music p/b AYC
11 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC33:37.6 294466  773 F.A.C.T.
12 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA33:37.8 256892  762 Fulton Flyers Jr. Development
13 Robert Monahan (1 - Cat4)   Covington, LA33:37.9 298696  765 Desire Title Racing
14 Unknown Rider   33:38.9  780 
15 Luke Broadwell (4 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA33:40.6 246131  767 Fulton Flyers Devo
16 Jesse Stidham (2 - Cat4)   Kingsport, TN33:41.9 270613  760 Tri Cities Road Club
17 Unknown Rider   33:44.5  799 
18 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN33:53.9 298438  693 TCRC Anytime Fitness
19 Max Gander (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN33:57.3 233535  764 BazaarVoice/Tristar Cycling Tea
20 Jonathan Brown (6 - Cat3)   Covington, TN33:59.1 255591  763 Tristar Cycling Team
21 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC34:10.0 281561  771 F.A.C.T.
22 Ben ROTHSCHILD   34:36.6  685 
23 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN40:10.8 263561  761 Tri Cities Road Club
24 Clayton Burke (3 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA33:11.0 304032  768 Fulton Flyers Devo
25 Unknown Rider   33:11.1  782 
26 William MCADAMS   33:11.4  686 
27 Max Thilen (7 - Cat3)   Weston, FL33:11.8 279347  776 Orlando Road Club
28 Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL33:11.8 318744  777 The Bike Shop of Columbus
29 Taylor White (8 - Cat3)   Bristol34:36.7 271370  772 DIY Music p/b AYC
30 Megan ROGERS   33:42.5  690 
31 Luke Thompson (4 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC34:10.4 296881  779 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DQ Unknown Rider   34:43.1  784 
DQ Blake Mustard   34:10.7  688 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Amateur Finals

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason SNOW   25:51.1  891 
2 A.J. MEYER   25:51.2  817 
3 Grant POTTER   25:51.4  862 
4 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua25:51.5 331782  867 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
5 Philip O'Donnell (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA25:52.2 257659  824 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Tony Scott   East Point, GA25:52.2 127452  821 Peachtree Bikes
7 Unknown Rider   25:52.4  800 
8 Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN25:52.4 212166  843 The Hub Bikes / Athens Velo Clu
9 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA25:52.5 172784  864 Iron city bikes racing
10 Ricky Randall (2 - Cat2)   Highland Village, TX25:52.5 272809  842 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
11 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC25:52.8 250330  888 hincapie development
12 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc25:53.0 42298  751 
13 Michael YORK   25:53.1  834 
14 David Leatherman (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC25:53.2 20647  892 Pre-Reg.com
15 Stephen Leotis (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA25:53.4 282334  826 Athens Velo Club
16 Johnathan Freter (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH25:54.0 266654  872 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
17 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA25:54.6 89628  878 CAT Racing/Pittsburgh Elite Vel
18 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc25:58.0 288459  848 The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co./Athen
19 Lucas Wardein (5 - Cat2)   Naples, FL25:59.4 233364  840 Orlando Road Club
20 Max Thilen (2 - Cat3)   Weston, FL25:59.4 279347  839 Orlando Road Club
21 Jeremy Wadkins (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, GA25:59.5 137710  838 The Bike Shop of Columbus
22 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma26:00.3 268843  831 Big View Cycling
23 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN26:00.4 178240  869 Maxxis/First Endurance
24 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL26:00.4 257179  832 gulf coast velo
25 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC26:00.5 114797  830 Audi
26 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA26:00.6 275823  712 BeckJanitorial.com
27 Christopher Constantin (3 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA26:00.6 55651  899 Nouveau Velo
28 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA26:00.6 229367  847 Frazier Cycling
29 Will hibberts   26:00.7  810 
30 Alex Jensea   26:00.7  890 
31 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL26:00.9 146311  881 Birmingham Bicycle
32 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA26:01.0 299925  707 Hub Bicycles
33 Marc WILLIAMS   26:02.1  816 
34 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA26:02.4 273663  875 Barleys Elite Cycling
35 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC26:04.6 249535  871 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth C
36 Taylor DUNN   26:05.6  711 AArons
37 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA26:06.0 259337  861 
38 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga26:06.1 259171  852 Georgia Neuro Cycling
39 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY26:06.5 137827  849 
40 Unknown Rider   26:08.2  804 
41 Brett Magner (7 - Cat2)   Athens, GA26:10.3 258782  894 Hub Bicycles
42 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN26:13.0 227516  873 FGS Elite Cycling Team
43 Unknown Rider   26:20.1  886 
44 Unknown Rider   26:20.2  885 
45 Unknown Rider   26:30.3  559 
46 Stephen Arnold (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA26:37.0 324140  706 Cycle Sport Concepts
47 Unknown Rider   26:37.9  807 
48 Ben Warren (8 - Cat2)   Lynchburg Va26:41.1 204687  833 Natty Light p/b Joose
49 Unknown Rider   26:48.8  865 
50 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA26:49.5 183102  703 Hub Bicycles
51 Isaac Enderline (9 - Cat2)   Cary, NC26:49.7 300421  880 Hincapie Development team
52 Unknown Rider   26:49.7  721 
53 Unknown Rider   26:49.7  802 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee