Race Results for
Downtown Walterboro Criterium
Walterboro, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob KEOUGH   15:14.8  97 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
2 Hilton CLARKE   15:15.0  UnitedHealthcare Professional C
3 Ricky ESCUELA   15:15.7  126 Full Circle Sports
4 Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR   15:16.1  14 Team Exergy
5 Eric BARLEVAV   15:16.9  87 Team Exergy
6 Eric MARCOTTE   15:17.4  116 SKLZ-Pista Palace
7 Luca DAMIANI   15:17.6  73 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
8 Raymond KREDER   15:17.9  110 Chipotle Development Team
9 Yosvany FALCON   15:18.2  89 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
10 Andrew DAHLHEIM   15:18.5  63 UCI CT: BISSELL Pro Cycling
11 Rahsaan BAHATI   15:18.6  197 SKLZ-Pista Palace
12 Luis ZAYAS   15:18.9  85 Rosetti Bikes
13 Christian HELMIG   15:19.0  13 ELBOWZ RACING
14 Tom SCULLY   15:19.2  111 Chipotle Development Team
15 Benjamin CHADDOCK   15:19.4  104 Team Exergy
16 David GUTTENPLAN   15:20.0  123 Four2One Sports/ Chemstar-Unite
17 Neil BEZDEK   15:20.3  24 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
18 Thomas BROWN   15:20.4  35 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
19 Emile ABRAHAM   15:20.6  106 Aerocat cycling team
20 Jerome TOWNSEND   15:20.6  103 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
21 Timothy BROWN   15:21.1  48 XO Communications / Battley Har
22 Kayle LEOGRANDE   15:21.3  301 Monster Media
23 Adam THUSS   15:21.7  154 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
24 Colin JASKIEWICZ   15:22.3  156 unattached
25 Karl MENZIES   15:22.4  UnitedHealthcare Professional C
26 Jared NIETERS   15:22.6  44 XO Communications / Battley Har
27 Serghei TVETCOV   15:22.9  109 Aerocat Cycling Team
28 Adam MYERSON   15:24.2  102 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
29 Ed VEAL   15:28.1  Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
30 Charles ELDRIDGE   15:28.5  91 Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
31 Evan FADER   15:28.6  142 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Clay MURFET   15:29.3  70 RideClean presented by Patentit
33 Artur SAGAT   15:29.8  62 LITESPEED-BMW
34 David FORKNER   15:30.5  50 Foundation/CRCA
35 Travis LIVERMON   15:30.6  23 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
36 Andrew PINFOLD   15:30.9  98 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
37 Gregg BRANDT   15:33.0  86 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
38 Matthew CRANE   15:33.4  54 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
39 Austin ROACH   15:33.7  MetLife Cycling Team
40 Gavriel EPSTEIN   15:33.9  33 Chipotle Development Team
41 Christopher MONTELEONE   15:34.1  56 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
42 Zachary DAVIES   15:34.8  112 Fly V Australia
43 Thacker REEVES   15:36.3  46 Chipotle Development Team
44 J Gabriel LLOYD   15:36.4  79 MetLife Cycling Team
45 Ben RENKEMA   15:36.4  308 Z-Motion
46 Mat STEPHENS   15:36.6  81 ELBOWZ RACING
47 Karel SUMBAL   15:37.2  82 Gearlink Racing Inc.
48 Alex BOWDEN   15:37.4  90 Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
49 Patrick CARO   15:38.1  31 Full Circle Sports
50 Enno QUAST   15:39.0  161 www.keoughcyclocross.com
51 Joseph SCHMALZ   15:41.0  58 ELBOWZ RACING
52 Kevin HAZZARD   15:41.2  140 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
53 Frank TRAVIESO   15:41.2  88 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
54 Ryan FLEMING   15:41.5  72 MetLife Cycling Team
55 John TOMLINSON   15:41.6  124 Four2One Sports/Chemstar - Unit
56 Michael MIDLARSKY   15:41.6  49 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
57 Brian HILL   15:41.7  10 Four2One Sports/ Chemstar-Unite
58 Michael NIEMI   15:47.9  127 Gearlink Racing Inc.
59 Timothy RUGG   15:49.4  43 XO Communications / Battley Har
60 Jesse KEOUGH   15:49.9  160 www.keoughcyclocross.com
61 Oscar CLARK   15:50.0  11 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
62 Tyler JEWELL   15:50.1  55 ELBOWZ RACING
63 Juan RIVERA   15:50.2  132 Groove Subaru Cycling TeamM
64 Jim BALDESARE   15:50.3  198 
65 Daniel RAMSEY   15:50.4  Full Circle Sports
66 Christopher UBERTI   15:50.7  303 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
67 Remi MCMANUS   15:53.2  77 Team Exergy
68 Robert WHITE   15:53.2  75 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
69 Adrian HEGYVARY   15:53.3  96 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
70 Ryan DEWALD   15:55.5  28 XO Communications / Battley Har
71 Benjamin ZAWACKI   16:04.5  12 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
72 John CROW   16:05.3  199 Inland Construction
73 Oneil SAMUELS   16:05.4  145 LITESPEED-BMW
74 Jonathan CLARKE   16:06.9  95 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
75 Alejandro GUZMAN   16:07.0  83 Foundation/CRCA
76 Ryan NYE   16:07.0  182 MVP Health Care
77 Steven MEYER   16:16.3  141 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
78 Diego GARAVITO   16:27.5  105 Aerocat Cycing Team
79 Brad WHITE   36:34.7  100 UnitedHealthcare Professional C

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC28:31.0 72316  505 
2 Scott Miner   James Island, SC28:33.9 232840  509 Charleston Bicycle Company
3 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA29:25.4 51036  503 Evolution Cycling Club
4 Charles Ridlehuber (1 - Cat2)   Beaufort, SC29:25.5 52416  514 
5 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI29:25.6 53173  501 Endeavour Cycling
6 Keith McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL29:25.7 64020  502 Van Wagner Racing
7 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC29:25.8 219752  512 Low Country Cycling Team
8 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC29:26.7 14690  355 ABRC
9 Cleve Blackwell (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC29:27.6 144020  504 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
10 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA29:28.8 188316  513 OSP
11 Joseph Carpisassi (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC29:40.4 208605  511 Mock Orange Racing
12 Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA31:06.0 273051  506 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
13 Philip Vanderburgh (4 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA35:05.8 124154  510 OSP

Men - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA27:27.7 172820  463 The BIke Lane
2 Chris Morrell   Mount Pleasant, SC27:27.8 347460  476 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
3 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC27:28.0 303401  469 Palmetto Velo - Catup.com
4 Billy Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA27:28.2 337748  466 OSP
5 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA27:28.2 209823  451 Colavita Racing-Norcal
6 Paul Price   Columbia, SC27:28.9 296500  461 FACT
7 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL27:29.2 58861  459 BPC Cycling
8 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC27:29.7 306858  471 Charleston Bicycle Company
9 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI27:30.3 291216  454 Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
10 Brett TURNER   27:30.7  467 Perry Rubber Bike Shop Racing T
11 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC27:30.7 334228  485 Lowcountry Velo
12 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC27:30.9 317364  456 Charleston Bicycle Company
13 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC27:31.5 313262  487 Low Country Velo Inc.
14 Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h.27:32.3 302460  482 Low Country Cycling Team
15 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC27:32.5 41864  479 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
16 Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC27:33.6 331460  453 Lowcountry Pivotal
17 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC27:34.0 313044  473 
18 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA27:36.8 256730  475 Savannah Wheelmen
19 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC27:43.6 238447  486 Low Country Cycling Team
20 Sergio Aliste   Pooler, GA27:49.5 181981  478 
21 Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC28:16.5 202220  489 Low Country Cycling Team
22 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC28:18.6 294466  480 FACT
23 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT28:18.7 227919  483 Charleston Bicycle Company
24 Matthew Baranoski   Charleston, SC28:20.9 285401  481 Low Country Cycling Team
25 James BRADFORD   28:38.6  484 
26 Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC29:39.9 256361  465 Low Country Racing
27 Mark Hendey   North Charleston, SC30:25.7 312956  488 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
28 Bill Cole   Savannah, GA30:27.7 239860  452 OSB/Savannah Wheelmen
29 Billy Weaver   Ridgeland, SC30:28.0 318712  474 
30 Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA31:37.0 350558  468 Perry Rubber Bike Shop
31 Taylor Karchawer   Savannah, GA33:39.6 350754  457 Perry Rubber Bike Shop

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC30:27.4 258491  364 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
2 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA30:27.7 210930  361 MetLife Cycling
3 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC30:27.9 72316  365 
4 James Good   Davidson, NC30:28.1 274911  354 Audi
5 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA30:28.3 227817  374 Athens Velo
6 Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC30:28.8 52416  373 Savannah Wheelman-OSP
7 Patrick Barnett (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC30:28.9 283950  351 Cycle Center Racing
8 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC30:29.0 306291  370 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
9 Jonathan Black (2 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC30:30.0 231726  352 Audi Cycling
10 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC30:30.5 151074  353 Hincapie/Green Creation
11 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL30:30.7 64020  359 Van Wagner Racing
12 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY30:31.9 137827  363 
13 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC30:32.2 219752  371 Low Country Racing
14 Luke Correale   Charleston, SC30:33.0 215865  375 Charleston Bicycle Company
15 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC30:33.1 14690  500 ABRC
16 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN30:37.6 240094  362 Team Metro Reprographics Elite
17 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ30:39.7 149788  357 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaand
18 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA30:41.4 188316  372 Savannah Wheelman-OSP
19 Scott Miner   James Island, SC30:43.8 232840  367 Charleston Bicycle Company
20 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC30:50.1 272535  360 FCA Endurance
21 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC30:54.0 208605  369 Mock Orange Racing
22 Philip Vanderburgh   Savannah, GA33:16.3 124154  368 Savannah Wheelman-OSP

Women - Pro1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN   56:23.5  201 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
2 Erica ALLAR   56:24.1  206 RideClean presented by Patentit
3 Laura VAN GILDER   56:24.1  214 Mellow Mushroom
4 Christina GOKEY-SMITH   56:24.3  244 Rouse Bicycles
5 Samantha SCHNEIDER   56:24.6  217 Team TIBCO/To The Top
6 Jennifer PURCELL   56:24.6  242 Crumpton Cycles
7 Lauren TAMAYO   56:24.7  295 Peanut Butter & Company 2012
8 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA56:24.9 186919  216 Team TIBCO/To The Top
9 Nicky WANGSGARD   56:24.9  210 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
10 Lenore PIPES   56:25.3  227 Guam National Team
11 Kacey MANDERFIELD   56:25.4  211 Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAir
12 Mary Pat RODRIGUEZ   56:26.6  254 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Cheryl FULLER MULLER   56:27.1  233 LG Factory Team
14 Sarah FADER   56:27.4  257 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
15 Amy MCGUIRE   56:27.6  265 Wheelworks Racing
16 Elizabeth MORSE HILL   56:27.8  260 The Super Cool Bike Shop
17 Jennifer WHEELER   56:28.0  220 Team TIBCO/To The Top
18 Liza RACHETTO   56:28.1  209 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
19 Anne SAMPLONIUS   56:28.5  246 Rouse Bicycles
20 Laura PARSONS   56:28.7  241 Primal Rose Bandits
21 Sara TUSSEY   56:28.8  230 Hincapie / Green Creation
22 Robin FARINA   56:29.2  243 Rouse Bicycles
23 Lauren HALL   56:29.8  204 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
24 Valeria GALEANO   56:29.8  273 Primal Rose Bandits
25 Jennifer RASMUSSON   56:30.0  253 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
26 Lindsay HONAKER   56:30.5  266 XO Communications / Battley Har
27 Betty HODGES   56:31.4  259 Team Wooly Mammoth
28 Monika SATTLER   56:31.4  267 XO Communications / Battley Har
29 Erin SILLIMAN   56:32.0  264 Virginia Asset Group p/b Artemi
30 Marianne HOLT   56:32.9  237 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
31 Addy ALBERSHARDT   56:35.6  223 DIY Music
32 Kelly BENJAMIN   56:35.8  202 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
33 Kirsten FEE   56:41.7  269 
34 Rushlee BUCHANAN   56:43.2  203 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
35 Edita JANELIUNAITE   56:43.3  205 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
36 Christy KEELY   56:47.1  252 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
37 Kristen MESHBERG   57:46.7  222 ABD Cycling Team
38 Kathryn CLARK   58:42.0  256 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee