Race Results for
Floyd Bennett Field Time Trial
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.17Jeffrey Ingraham (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 214115   Jonathan Adler Racing
2383.28Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885   BH/Garneau
3396.39Kenneth Harris   New York, NY 204430   Jonathan Adler Racing
4409.50Gregory Olsen (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766   Jonathan Adler Racing
5422.61Kyle Peppo (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787   Century Road Club Association
6435.72Tony Hall (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024   Jonathan Adler Racing
7448.83David Taylor (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 172065   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
8461.94Alexander Bremer (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 232069   Foundation
9475.05Igor Volshteyn (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 36785   Jonathan Adler Racing
10488.16Vinicius Tavares   New York, NY 228243   Century Road Club Association
11501.27George Mastrogiannis (1 - Cat3)   Woodside, NY 225487   Century Road Club Association
12514.38Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708   Century Road Club Association
13527.49Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425   Pawling Cycle & Sport
14540.60Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181   Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
15553.71Ariel Mendez (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 301743   Jonathan Adler Racing
16566.82Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan

Men - Cannibal

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.88Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM 267935   Setanta
2536.72Timothy Spence   Brooklyn, NY 54575   AXIS
3541.57Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY 292659   NYC Velo
4546.41Merrill McMullen   New York, NY 323890   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5551.25Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY 301907   
6556.10john wolkiewicz   Long Beach, NY 311898   
7560.94Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144   Jonathan Adler Racing
8565.78Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   siggi's/nyvelocity
9Andrew Lausten      
10575.47David Chomowicz   New York, NY 67842   Century Road Club Association
11580.31Joji Matsushima   Fort Lee, NJ 307405   
12585.16Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY 304608   siggi's/nyvelocity
13590.00SaiKit Wong   New York, NY 332706   siggi's/nyvelocity

Men - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.95Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082   Century Road Club Association
2438.64David Carr   New York, NY 256699   Setanta
3454.33Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901   Northeast Masters Cycling Association
4470.01Robert Stern   New York, NY 47733   DieHard-Think Racing
5485.70David Marti   Northford, CT 22624   
6501.39Vinny Vicari   New York, NY 143373   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
7517.08Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   Foundation
8532.77Thomas Kempner   New York, NY 18876   Foundation
9548.45Daniel Mathews   New York, NY 295579   Foundation
10564.14David Abelson   New York, NY 327372   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11579.83Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078   Cafeteros Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Victor Urvantsev   Riverside, CT 299367   Tarmac Cycling
2544.17James Redmond   New York, NY 342408   DieHard-Think Racing
3548.33stephen humpage   Bronxville, NY 304418   
4552.50Gabriel Yanez   Elmont, NY 353504   Mineola Bikes
5556.67Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY 332690   siggi's/nyvelocity
6560.83james rothwell   Port Jefferson Station, NY 314960   
7565.00Bryan Guenther   New York, NY 332616   siggi's/nyvelocity
8569.17Joseph Robitaille   Brooklyn, NY 348422   
9573.33Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728   Tarmac Cycling
10Anthony Sambrato      
11581.67Matthew Long   Breezy Point , NY 342792   
12585.83ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY 348788   
13590.00Michael James   Yonkers, NY 308811   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team

Men - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.11Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY 173946   AXIS
2514.89Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676   DieHard-Think Racing
3533.67Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY 66269   East End/Kreb Cycle
4552.44George Suter   New York, NY 109196   DieHard-Think Racing
5571.22Tony Markovina   Roslyn, NY 203952   Century Road Club Association
6590.00Stephen Chang   New York 6613   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.12Lanier Benkard   Woodside, CA 233122   
2459.38Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 11766 221897   Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
3466.63Robert Rakowitz   New York, NY 231403   Sids Bikes NYC
4473.89Andy Shen   New York, NY 154846   BH/Garneau
5481.15Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
6488.40Dean Brizel   New York, NY 186564   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
7495.66Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY 308531   Century Road Club Association
8502.92Eric Sutherland   New York, NY 162312   Century Road Club Association
9510.17Timothy Voake   New York, NY 269145   Teany Cycling
10517.43Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
11524.69Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY 293255   Kissena Cycling Club
12531.95Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY 230311   Century Road Club Association
13539.20Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702   Kissena Cycling Club
14546.46David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY 180790   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
15553.72Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   FGX Racing
16560.97Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY 44097   Teany Cycling
17568.23Christopher Conde   Brooklyn, NY 130210   Kissena Cycling Club
18575.49Corey Morenz   New York, NY 292732   siggi's/nyvelocity
19582.74Jonathan Matthews   Newyork, NY 304206   Century Road Club Association
20590.00Daniel Fosbery   Brooklyn, NY 68951   9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258   Gotham Girls Racing
2565.00Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY 306588   siggi's/nyvelocity
3590.00MacKenzie Landers   New York, NY 335718   siggi's/nyvelocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.93Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
2438.51Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY 281541   NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
3462.09Beth Renner (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 299267   NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
4485.67Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   Century Road Club Association
5509.24Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY 297234   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
6532.82Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858   
7556.40Cindy Ma   New York, NY 127969   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.53Raquel Miller   New York, NY 291594   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2528.02CarolLynn Mills   Massapequa, NY 320308   East End/Kreb Cycle
3543.52Katie Marshall   White Plains, NY 307378   Tarmac Cycling
4559.01Mackenzie Mudgett   Newyork, NY 306413   NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
5574.51Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY 287624   NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
6590.00Mandy Galati   Mount Vernon, NY 337084   siggi's/nyvelocity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee