Race Results for
DU Criterium
Denver, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547  112 
2 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO 52850  103 
3 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO 170324  125 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  101 Sonic Boom Racing
5 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  108 Hotel San Jose/ JUWI SOLAR
6 N/A   Boulder, CO 91005  126 Wonderful Pistachios
7 Byron Nix   Centennial, CO 69161  117 
8 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288  113 Sonic Boom Racing
9 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO 49386  115 Sonic Boom Racing
10 James Thies   Denver, CO 60214  131 Mix1
11 Todd Schuster   Highlands Ranch, CO 193888  118 Team Rio Grande
12 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183  121 
13 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO 306027  107 Big Ring U-25
14 Tomas Roba     129 
15 Dirk Friel   Boulder, CO 86202  124 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699  120 Sonic Boom Racing
17 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  135 Mercy Cycling Team
18 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  136 
19 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  128 
20 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615  130 Mix1
21 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  133 GS Ciao

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Dean   Loveland, CO 273560  220 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182  211 Primal - 1st Bank
3 Zebulon Hanley   Denver 309404  209 USAF Academy Falcon Cycling Team
4 Jonathan Bearden   Coloradosprings, CO 308336  230 Southern Colorado Velo
5 Jakob Peterson     217 
6 Alex Roberts     233 
7 james doherty   Denver, CO 301785  210 Primal - 1st Bank
8 Michael Welker   Denver, CO 227319  228 Primal - 1st Bank
9 Keith Miller   Pueblo, CO 276287  215 Sonic Boom Racing
10 Daniel Rising   Denver, CO 309297  222 Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Jeremy Ruegg   Fort Collins, CO 337274  229 Rams Cycling Team
12 John Holley     216 
13 Sean Karre   Omaha, NE 331700  202 Sonic Boom Racing
14 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853  203 USAF Academy Falcon Cycling Team
15 Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO 289499  218 
16 Ryan Bunge   Colorado Springs  305313  214 Southern Colorado Velo
17 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO 78717  212 Sonic Boom Racing
18 Brad Towne   Denver, CO 257970  221 
19 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843  213 
20 John VanNest   Centennial, CO 309793  224 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO 232282  320 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Nick Cressey     304 
3 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466  316 Rocky Mountain Road Club
4 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  321 
5 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO 310130  324 Rocky Mountain Road Club
6 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO 243834  315 Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  306 Team Rio Grande
8 Kevin boje   Parker, CO 320886  311 Team Body Sync
9 James Nelson   Laramie, WY 288424  323 
10 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA 308737  308 Rams Cycling Team
11 Todd Jonson     326 
12 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO 281783  307 L'Ecole No. 41
13 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO 78715  302 Sonic Boom Racing
14 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO 275449  318 Foxtrot Racing
15 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463  305 Southern Elite
16 Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO 253182  319 Foxtrot Racing
17 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO 304369  325 BRC Real Estate
18 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  301 
19 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO 343000  312 Primal - 1st Bank
20 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  314 RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO264839  414 Colorado School of Mines
2 Gavin Dean   Loveland, CO273560  405 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  413 Colorado School of Mines
4 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843  431 University of Denver
5 Christopher Finkeldei   Madison, WI326242  423 Colorado State University
6 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins309189  417 Colorado State University
7 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO285148  424 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Jacob Hadar   Grand Junction, CO343822  438 Mesa State College
9 Carl Peterson   Durango, CO288503  419 Fort Lewis College
10 John VanNest   Centennial, CO309793  407 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
11 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO342070  426 Colorado State University
12 Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO339928  400 Colorado State University
13 Jeremy Ruegg   Fort Collins, CO337274  421 Colorado State University
14 David Asche   Universal City , TX325450  435 US Air Force Academy
15 Elliott Peters   Denver, CO308155  429 Metro State College-Denver
16 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO353060  443 University of Denver
17 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  441 Colorado State University
18 Drew VanKampen   Denver, CO345850  444 University of Denver
19 Ian McDavid   Denver, CO341480  436 University of Denver
20 Jacob Shaffer   Broomfield, CO297748  401 University of Denver
21 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  411 Colorado School of Mines
22 Jason Beck   Fort Collins, CO249175  442 Colorado State University
23 Jesse Talley   Grand Junction, CO345534  439 Mesa State College
24 Mark Sherrard    440 University of Denver
25 Ed Schwandt   Broomfield, CO341016  445 University of Denver
26 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO307032  416 US Air Force Academy
27 Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO291960  437 Mesa State College
28 Ian Bloomfield   Golden, CO325952  446 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  415 US Air Force Academy

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO279201  220 Fort Lewis College
2 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  200 US Air Force Academy
3 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  237 Fort Lewis College
4 John Fery   Boise, ID308182  202 University of Denver
5 John Welsh   College Station, TX275436  225 University of Northern Colorado
6 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO309188  214 University of Northern Colorado
7 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  234 Colorado State University
8 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO301253  227 Fort Lewis College
9 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO267319  219 Colorado State University
10 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  239 Colorado State University
11 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  218 Fort Lewis College
12 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA308737  222 Colorado State University
13 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD274814  228 Fort Lewis College
14 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  238 Colorado State University
15 Jason Young   Colorado Springs, CO294859  217 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
16 Sean Haney   Boulder, CO256092  204 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 james doherty   Denver, CO301785  213 Metro State College-Denver
18 Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO226454  206 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  207 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO275785  211 Metro State College-Denver
21 casey roberts   Durango, CO322116  231 Fort Lewis College
22 Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO289499  212 Metro State College-Denver
23 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO285315  240 Metro State College-Denver
24 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN212600  226 Fort Lewis College
25 Daniel Rising   Denver, CO309297  230 University of Denver
26 Gilbert Ducournau   Durango, CO342530  229 Fort Lewis College
27 Tyler Brickle   Durango, CO310909  232 Fort Lewis College
DNF Andrew Nuttall   Colorado Springs, CO315946  216 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Allison   Arlington Va211435  69 Colorado State University
2 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  39 Mesa State College
3 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO178443  41 Colorado State University
4 Richard Geng   Berlin301115  Mesa State College
5 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO237726  14 Mesa State College
6 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA208152  27 Fort Lewis College
7 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO233563  Colorado State University
8 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO160019  34 Colorado State University
9 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO259780  31 Fort Lewis College
10 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO218345  19 Fort Lewis College
11 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI194006  22 Fort Lewis College
12 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA237491  37 Fort Lewis College
13 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO198621  36 Colorado State University
14 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  Mesa State College
16 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  30 Fort Lewis College
18 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  21 University of Wyoming
19 Brian Morra   Moscow, ID288069  29 Fort Lewis College
20 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO243834  University of Denver
21 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO294028  42 University of Colorado-Boulder
22 James Nelson   Laramie, WY288424  16 University of Wyoming
23 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO241397  28 Fort Lewis College
24 David Block   Plymouth, MN241507  18 University of Colorado-Boulder
25 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO269648  Colorado State University
26 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO276351  33 University of Northern Colorado
27 Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO276348  University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY222859  38 Fort Lewis College
DNF Ben Stalker   Durango, CO252617  24 Fort Lewis College
DNF Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  13 Colorado State University

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  180 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
2 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  176 Team Rio Grande
3 Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO 304329  188 ProDesign Cycling
4 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  187 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Andrea Keenig     183 
6 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO 185214  184 
7 Melody Serra     177 
8 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322  185 TriBella Race Team
9 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO 310004  178 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Kat Garner     186 
11 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO 308334  182 TriBella Race Team
12 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO 236945  181 GS Boulder Cycling

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Madsen   Grand Junction, CO330552  320 Mesa State College
2 Christa Ghent    311 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO264272  316 Fort Lewis College
4 Lucianne Conklin   Boulder, CO344824  306 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO327082  310 Fort Lewis College
6 Matilda Field   Durango, CO303435  307 Fort Lewis College
7 Heather Underwood   Boulder, CO344264  302 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Gracie Chisholm   Denver, CO308358  313 University of Denver
9 Brittany Clawson   Durango, CO218066  309 Fort Lewis College
10 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO284308  325 Fort Lewis College
11 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  303 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ267760  308 Fort Lewis College
13 Shannon Valerio   Englewood, CO342452  305 University of Denver/ DU
14 Ana-Merrey Strickland    324 Colorado State University
15 Taide Marquez   Grand Junction, CO339776  321 Mesa State College
16 Lauren Rice   Denver, CO345178  323 University of Denver
DNF Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO223279  317 Fort Lewis College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA181367  109 University of California-Davis
2 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  104 Fort Lewis College
3 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn233106  103 Fort Lewis College
4 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO308334  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Carly Rivezzo   Carlsbad, CA325738  107 Colorado State University
6 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA290104  108 University of Northern Colorado
7 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  101 Fort Lewis College
8 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO242718  100 Colorado State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee