Race Results for
Apple Pie Criterium
Santa Rosa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   
2 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
3 Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658   Precision Stone Racing
4 Mason Kropp   San Jose, CA 325920   
5 John Olson   Fulton, CA 26721   
6 Erick Schleth      Windsor Bicycle Center
7 Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA 304553   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Alex Mather   San Francisco, CA 310557  780 
9 Lloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292   
10 John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258   Windsor Bicycle Center
11 Jason Tyler      
12 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758   
13 Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500   Davis Bike Club
14 Michael Shelver   Concord, CA 335160   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Scott Orton   Santa Rosa, CA 332742   Red Peloton
16 Brian Rashap   Santa Rosa, CA 336280   Red Peloton
17 Lloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   All Sport-Team Swift
2 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ 292239   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773   Echelon Racing Development
5 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing
6 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926   CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829   All Sport-Team Swift
8 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   
9 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655   
10 Unknown Rider      
11 John Navarro   San Jose, CA 204848   Third Pillar
12 Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949   Fightin' Bobas
13 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   Colavita Racing
14 kevin jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA 307307   Red Peloton
15 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080   Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   Fightin' Bobas
17 Kevin Cook   Healdsburg, CA 201020   Red Peloton
18 Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518   Precision Stone Racing
19 Josh Bennett   Davis, CA 118625   
20 Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 59509   CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Steven Oliver   San Francisco, CA 250702   Mission Cycling
22 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528   All Sport-Team Swift
23 Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020   Dolce Vita Cycling
24 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
25 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984   
26 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634   
27 Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Roderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA 295112   Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784   Team City Sacramento
30 Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338   
31 David Haslemann   Folsom, CA 277664   Rio Strada Racing
32 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950   All Sport-Team Swift
33 Brian White   Windsor, CA 307402   Red Peloton

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705   Dolce Vita Cycling
2 David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 James Forni   Santa Rosa, CA 129473   Fightin' Bobas
4 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Red Peloton
5 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
6 Unknown Rider      
7 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
8 Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   2WheelRacing
9 Brian White (1 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 307402   Red Peloton
10 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299   Third Pillar
11 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
12 Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646   Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA 264499   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Jerohn Brunson (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 220488   2 Wheel Racing
15 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   Village Peddler
16 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459   Taleo Racing
17 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   Third Pillar
18 Josh Bennett (3 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 118625   
19 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   Fightin' Bobas
21 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   Colavita Racing
22 Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 59509   CoreTechs Cycling Team
23 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   Third Pillar
24 Mark Davis (4 - Cat4)   Monte Sereno, CA 247566   Sterling Sports Group
25 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing
26 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504   Team Revolutions
27 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
28 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA 270329   Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916   CoreTechs Cycling Team
30 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
31 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
32 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539   Squadra Ovest Cycling
33 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
34 Shane Rankin (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 322200   Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
38 Steve Ball (6 - Cat4)   Napa, CA 59338   
39 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926   CoreTechs Cycling Team
40 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140   Team Revolutions
41 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   Red Peloton
42 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dan BOYLE   Santarosa, CA 307878   Red Peloton
2 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094   
3 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Whole Athlete-Specialized
5 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
6 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691   Above Category Racing
7 Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029   
8 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460   Whole Athlete-Specialized
9 Bret Gave      Collective
10 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA 274485   Rio Strada Racing
11 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439   Rio Strada Racing
13 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367   
15 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 49838   Precision Stone Racing
16 Brandon Meadows   Sacramento, CA 250736   Rio Strada Racing
17 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Echelon Racing Development
18 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857   Metromint Cycling
19 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Red Peloton
20 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
21 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing
22 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Fightin' Bobas
24 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292   Colavita Racing
26 William Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27 justin loepard      
28 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
29 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Red Peloton
30 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
31 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889   All Sport-Team Swift
32 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309   Squadra Ovest Cycling
33 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
34 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386   Taleo Racing
35 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
36 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
37 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414   SJBC
38 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   R4R-Make A Wish
39 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534   Team B+ RADSPORT
40 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
41 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   Squadra Ovest Cycling
42 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA 264499   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
43 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
45 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
46 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
47 Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA 267121   
48 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Squadra Ovest Cycling
49 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   Red Peloton
50 Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044   Fusion Sport USA
51 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   Red Peloton
52 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   Red Peloton

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   McGuire Cycling Team
2 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   McGuire Cycling Team
3 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Fusion Sport USA
4 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Precision Stone Racing
5 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
6 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814   Audi
7 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
11 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   Squadra Ovest Cycling
12 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
13 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   Whole Athlete-Specialized
14 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete-Specialized
15 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY 261220   Metromint Cycling
17 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   Team Mike's Bikes
18 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965   SJBC
19 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658   SJBC
20 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   Squadra Ovest Cycling
22 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport USA
23 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Squadra Ovest Cycling
24 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   McGuire Cycling Team
26 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392   Team Mike's Bikes
27 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071   Squadra Ovest Cycling
28 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031   Audi
29 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   McGuire Cycling Team
30 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
31 Rider Unknown      
32 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539   Squadra Ovest Cycling
33 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Team Bell Lap
34 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295   
35 James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   McGuire Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  250 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   SJBC
4 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
5 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
6 Craig Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7 David Acri   San Francisco 233803   Audi
8 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA 285056   SJBC
9 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
10 Royce Fraley (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   Red Peloton
11 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
12 Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA 57790   
13 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   SJBC
14 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin' Bobas
17 Giampaolo Pesce (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Fightin' Bobas
18 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
19 J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916   CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181   Red Peloton
22 Ira Sy      Colavita Racing
23 Steven Vickery (4 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 236946   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Rich Rozzi (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood Ca 230031   Colavita Racing
26 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA 34392   SERT/Sho-Air
27 Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150   West County Cycling Club
28 Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646   Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
30 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
31 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA 297048   Taleo Racing
5 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
6 Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949   Fightin' Bobas
7 Otis Guy   Fairfax, CA 14484   Divine Electric Norcal
8 Norman Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 126966   Fightin' Bobas
9 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   VOS Racing
10 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
11 David Hillman   Vacaville, CA 271039   Precision Stone Racing
12 Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA 45367   Fightin' Bobas
13 Harry Williamson (1 - Cat3)   Healdsburg, CA 38449   Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861   Team Mike's Bikes
3 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Yahoo Cycling Team
5 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Aliaksandr Sinelnikau      Third Pillar
8 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Elliott Jaramillo      McGuire
10 Uriy Urchenka      Third Pillar
11 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Brian Hawley   Sacramento, CA 187713   Unattached
13 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Divine Electric Norcal
14 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized
15 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965   SJBC
17 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca 300531   Echelon Racing Development
18 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Marc Pro - Strava
19 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
22 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
23 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   Whole Athlete-Specialized
25 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   McGuire Cycling Team
26 Angelo DiGiovine (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 141326   Squadra Ovest Cycling
27 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
28 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
29 Ryan Bennett (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 180391   Divine Electric Norcal
30 John Rickard   Weed, CA 51834   
31 David McCook      McGuire
32 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33 Alec Kassin (3 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 257809   Whole Athlete-Specialized
34 Joe Dickerson      McGuire Cycling
35 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Squadra Ovest Cycling
36 Nick Hanni (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport USA
37 Nick Kersmarki (5 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Red Peloton
38 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
39 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
42 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete-Specialized
43 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
46 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Fusion Sport USA
47 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
48 Andrew Lanier Jr (6 - Cat2)   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
49 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
50 Spence Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 235691   Above Category Racing
51 Robert Evans (7 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   McGuire Cycling Team
52 Ryan MacDonald (8 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
53 Nick Schaffner (9 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
54 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
2 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Team Specialized Racing
5 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   SJBC
6 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539   Squadra Ovest Cycling
7 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Fusion Sport USA
8 Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150   West County Cycling Club
9 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
10 Ryan Bennett (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 180391   Divine Electric Norcal
11 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
12 Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344   
13 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
15 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
16 Matthew Courtney (1 - Cat3)   St. Helena, CA 201811   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923   Audi
18 Giampaolo Pesce (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080   Metromint Cycling
3 Mindy Sawalha   Los Angeles, CA 306345   Team Cycles Brixton
4 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 jennifer gott   New York, NY 307839   Red Peloton
6 Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA 325510   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7 Esther Aarts   Berkeley, CA 331988   Colavita Racing
8 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
9 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA 310883   b+ radsport
10 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II
11 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075   Team TIBCO II
12 Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA 306378   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Melissa Dided      Precision Stone
15 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117   Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208   Team Cycles Brixton
17 Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473   Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028   Team TIBCO II
19 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361   Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Darien Reed (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 338764   
21 Tina Huang (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 298240   Metromint Cycling
22 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV 288460   Team TIBCO II
23 Joy Palileo (3 - Cat4)   American Canyon, CA 255792   Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Brandi Bergstrom (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 264433   Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV 333450   Tri Valley Velo
26 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978   Metromint Cycling
27 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
28 Shari Countryman   Foster City, CA 304790   Team TIBCO II
29 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
30 Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090   Red Peloton
31 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886   Team Revolutions
32 Carrie McFarland (5 - Cat4)   Sanfrancisco, CA 303920   Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018   Team TIBCO II
34 Andrea Luchenbach      Team Revolutions

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351   Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
2 Rae Brownsberger (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 256152   Metromint Cycling
3 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368   Red Racing
4 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   Red Peloton
5 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149   Los Gatos
6 Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473   Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   Red Racing
8 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
9 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   Red Racing
10 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Touchstone Climbing
11 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Touchstone Climbing
13 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   SJBC
14 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   Touchstone Climbing
15 Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473   Dolce Vita Cycling
16 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075   Team TIBCO II
17 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA 257717   Red Racing
18 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Touchstone Climbing
19 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee