Race Results for
Panoche Valley Road Race
Hollister, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 300099   
2552.50David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA 286747   
3565.00Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA 300278   SJBC
4Isaac Van Aelstyn      
5590.00Antonio Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA 332692   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.02Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   SJBC
2309.87Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3335.72Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   All Sport-Team Swift
4361.57Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433   Rocket Sports Racing
5387.42Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580   SJBC
6413.27Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248   
7439.12Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846   
8464.97Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   SJBC
9490.82Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
10516.67Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.38Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2280.19Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3293.00Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655   
4305.81Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 233607   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5318.62Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   SJBC
6331.43Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829   All Sport-Team Swift
7344.24Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8357.05Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280   All Sport-Team Swift
9369.86Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10382.67Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11395.48Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
12408.29Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347   
13421.10Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342   
DNPTyler Aughney   Novato, CA 332866   
DNPThomas Duncan      
DNPPeter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPJordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 282654   SJBC
DNPTroy Strickland   San Ramon 279824   SJBC
DNPReid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.74Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2174.30John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
3188.86Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4203.42William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5Alister Eckman      
6232.54Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7247.10Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586   
8261.66James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9276.22Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10290.78Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889   All Sport-Team Swift
11Adam O'Camb      
12319.90Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118   All Sport-Team Swift
DNPRemy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528   
DNPAlexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPChris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPTravis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.79Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136   
2493.99Carl Primavera   Santa Cruz, CA 365129   
3513.19Stephen Thau   Washington, DC 365746   
4532.39Paul Robins   Watsonville, CA 243094   
5551.59Cam Primavera   Aptos, CA 316156   
6570.79Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA 341756   
7589.99John Mullane   Watsonville, CA 250580   
DNPAron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA 303522   SJBC
DNPAndrew Murray      
DNPNelson Carrillo   Dublin, CA 289356   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.81Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562   Taleo Racing
2305.03Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA 304846   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3314.25Michael Brandes   San Jose, CA 84161   Family Cycling Center
4323.47Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA 240295   
5332.69Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461   Third Pillar
6341.91Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7351.13Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136   
8360.35Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296   
9369.57Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797   Team Oakland Cycling
10Doug Cook      
11388.01Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12397.23Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
13406.45Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591   
14415.67Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA 285617   One Team Racing
15424.89Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA 295319   Webcor/Alto Velo
16434.11Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 107842   
17443.33Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18452.55Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19461.77Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA 326778   Team Oakland Cycling
20470.99Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA 287728   
21480.21Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA 51079   Webcor/Alto Velo
22489.43Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638   Team Mason Thomas
23498.65Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
24Joseph Morales      
DNPSerge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNPTimothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759   Los Gatos
DNPRon Hicks   Clovis, CA 317018   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.00Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA 286608   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2163.51Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 258309   Yahoo Cycling Team
3Uriy Urchenka      
4182.53James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481   Yahoo Cycling Team
5192.04Elliot Jaramillo (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 179930   McGuire Cycling Team
6Aliaksandr Sinelnikau      
7211.06Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   Metromint Cycling
8220.57Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   Team Mike's Bikes
9230.08William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129   Webcor/Alto Velo
10239.59Robert Amatelli (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 270304   
11249.10James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12258.61Michael Margraf (3 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 128847   Webcor/Alto Velo
13268.12Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392   Team Mike's Bikes
14277.63Brian Buchholz (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
15287.14Stuart Press (5 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Herbalife LaGrange
16296.65Brandon Franklin (2 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 239689   Sierra Pacific Racing
17306.16Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451   Metromint Cycling
18315.67Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
19325.18Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Form Fitness
20334.69Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854   Form Fitness
DNPAndreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   University of California-Berkeley
DNPRaffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness
DNPPeter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPKeith Miller      
DNPNils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA 198331   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPMatthew Willinger (Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 189622   Third Pillar
DNPJonathan Moskowitz (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197   Taleo Racing
DNPRobert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPDaniel Ramsey (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107   Full Circle Sports
DNPDavid Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.44Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2194.92Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
3205.40Tom Roberts (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 245349   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4215.88David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   Taleo Racing
5226.36Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
6236.84Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA 141844   Audi
8247.32Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
9257.80Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
10268.28Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   Team Specialized Racing Masters
11278.76Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
12Simone Toccafondi      
13299.72Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA 53661   
DNPPaul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPNick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNPCraig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNFChris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.09Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2222.78Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   SJBC
3232.47Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4242.16Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   SJBC
5251.85Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6261.54Alex Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7271.23Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   
8280.92Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9290.61Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10300.30Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA 21896   SJBC
11309.99Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12319.68Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   SJBC
13329.37Bill Brier   Fremont, CA 274225   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14339.06Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
15348.75Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club Race Team
16358.44Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17368.13Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   SJBC
18377.82Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
19387.51Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
20397.20William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
21406.89Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPDerek McBrearty (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 208627   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPJohn Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA 243622   SJBC
DNPDirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNPStephen Cassani (Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 198619   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPKen Calender   Salinas, CA 115342   Joselyn's Bicycles
DNPRick Morgan   Los Altos, CA 267310   SJBC
DNPDarryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.24John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   Sierra Pacific Racing
2257.20Roger Martin   Danville, CA 276924   Wells Fargo Racing Team
3264.16Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4271.12Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408   Form Fitness
5278.08David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257   
6285.04Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396   Dolce Vita Cycling
7292.00Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
8298.96Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA 273910   Third Pillar
9305.92Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814   Webcor/Alto Velo
10312.88Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA 286506   SJBC
11319.84Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA 141499   SJBC
12326.80David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   
13333.76Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893   Taleo Racing
14340.72David DuBois   Lompoc, CA 256581   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
15347.68Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA 286497   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
16354.64Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA 303643   Dolce Vita Cycling
17361.60Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA 302651   Dolce Vita Cycling
18368.56Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   SJBC
19375.52David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
20382.48Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Bicycle Planet
21389.44Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642   Dolce Vita Cycling
22396.40kevin leong   Oakland, CA 303230   Rhythm Racing
23403.36Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA 38204   
24410.32Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26417.28Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414   Audi
27424.24Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006   Bay101 Racing
28431.20Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
29438.16Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   ICCC-St. Louis
30445.12Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA 252994   Bicycle Planet
DNPJay Simons   San Francisco, CA 236927   Third Pillar
DNPHolger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA 304900   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPRamon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484   SJBC
DNPJosh Felder   Menlo Park, CA 292894   Form Fitness
DNPTucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNPAlex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513   Taleo Racing
DNPKelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   Bay101 Racing
DNPSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.11Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Predator Cycling
2335.37Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294   SJBC
3357.63Sean Molina   Chico, CA 308804   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4379.89Douglas Baker   San Jose, CA 68644   SJBC
5402.15William Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997   
6424.41Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297   
7446.67Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025   
8468.93dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
9491.19Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596   Sterling Sports Group
10513.45Jake Devine   Oakland, CA 322924   
11535.71Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA 243613   Third Pillar
12557.97Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   Colavita Racing
DNPKevin Comerford   Livermore, CA 158585   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNPNathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPBarrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPRobert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA 261233   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPScott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA 256976   
DNPBurl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.20Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154   Taleo Racing
2314.06Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   SJBC
3323.92Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818   Body Concepts
4333.78Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV 10382   Audi
5343.64Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA 282684   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6353.50Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA 256834   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7363.36Richard Hill   Campbell, CA 267729   Los Gatos
8373.22Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028   Taleo Racing
9383.08David Borba   Aptos, CA 335202   
10392.94Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992   Bicycle Planet
11402.80Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849   Webcor/Alto Velo
12412.66Glenn Drummond (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 274369   
13422.52Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA 306114   
14432.38Bob Brandt   San Jose, CA 310942   
15442.24John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA 304284   Taleo Racing
16Brad Hasse      
17461.96Robert Montague   Aptos, CA 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18471.82gary neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158   Body Concepts
19481.68Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419   
21491.54Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22501.40Harold DeGraff (2 - Cat4)   San Carlos, CA 283825   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23Gary Griffin      
24521.12Nelson Frink (3 - Cat4)   Sutter, CA 268821   Body Concepts
DNPCory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPKevin Purser (Cat5)   Mountain View, CA 348134   
DNPThomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002   Los Gatos
DNPPhilip Park   Alamo, CA 271747   Taleo Racing
DNPRon Nelson (Cat4)   Martinez, CA 257207   
DNPRussell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276   
DNPBill McBride      
DNPTimothy Locke   Alamo, CA 204285   Taleo Racing
DNPLloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA 196150   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPMike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102   
DNPToby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732   
DNPJohn Hawkins      
DNPMartin Hyland (Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 276470   SJBC
DNPPatrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
DNPJohn Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313   Polli Veloce
DNPJohn Galvin   Concord, CA 333042   Taleo Racing
DNPPeter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800   Taleo Racing
DNPChris Baker   Soquel, CA 87996   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPMatt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
DNPKen Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   Polli Veloce
DNPJim Forester   San Rafael, CA 285990   Taleo Racing
DNPMark Flynn (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 287744   SJBC
DNPJeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA 303912   Taleo Racing
DNPLeonard Tabor (Cat4)   Hollister, CA 125781   
DNPPaul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Taleo Racing
DNPHarun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985   Taleo Racing
DNPDarren Yap   Sosanfrancisco, CA 291364   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.69Ryan Stroup   San Jose, CA 101309   
2428.30Steven Hembree   Atascadero, CA 358177   
3460.91Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986   
4493.52Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA 320156   
5Nick Bourgault      
6Jason Allen      
DNPRoger Messier   Manteca, CA 331922   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA 317172   SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825   Team TIBCO II
2Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.86Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  366 Team Tibco Juniors
2540.43Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA 280087  365 Los Gatos
3590.00Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702  367 Team Fremont

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2552.50Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3565.00Brooke Wenig   Mill Valley, CA 339306   
4577.50Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744   All Sport-Team Swift
5Maya Nielson      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.24Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
2305.23Jane Despas (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201   
3318.22Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   Wells Fargo Racing Team
4331.21Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215   Wells Fargo Racing Team
5344.20Anny Henry (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 238246   Metromint Cycling
6357.19Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.40Amber Gaffney (1 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA 349836   
2351.72Sara Bird   Los Altos, CA 325094   
3372.04Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA 304925   SJBC
4392.36Joanne Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 47791   Bike Station Aptos
5412.68Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA 273618   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6433.00Diane Firu (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 303975   SJBC
7453.32Joan Meiners   Logan, UT 260054   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8473.64Michelle Bandoni (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 305567   SJBC
9493.96Lynn Wesson   Colorado Springs, CO 75221   
10514.28Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140   Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
11Monica Martinez      
12554.92Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA 203255   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee