Race Results for
Leonardtown Criterium
Leonardtown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 35-99 Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.00William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269   Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
2394.32Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783   District Velocity Racing
3403.64Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273   Gripped Racing
4412.95James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165   Syn-Fit Race Team
5422.27Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
6431.59Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7440.91Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8450.23Jason Lins (1 - Cat4)   Halethorpe, MD 301391   Adventures for the Cure
9459.55T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi
10468.86Tom Skinner (2 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 309558   
11478.18Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600   Artemis
12487.50Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114   
13496.82Daniel Klaussen   Arlington, VA 351658   
14506.14M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
15515.45Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   Squadra Coppi
16524.77Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
17534.09Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464   District Velocity Racing
18543.41Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667   Syn-Fit Race Team
19552.73Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20562.05David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21571.36Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA 199963   Whole Wheel Velo Club
22580.68Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD 180654   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23590.00Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Men - Master Men 35-99 Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.91Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2238.15Scott Giles   Solomons, MD 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3248.38Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4258.62Mike Fawell (1 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 278283   HPC/LIST
5268.85Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO 133064   HPC/LIST
6279.08Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
7289.32Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
8299.55Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9309.79Michael Brown   Chico, CA 109784   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10320.02Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374   HPC/LIST
11330.25Zachary Browne (2 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 69115   Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
12340.49James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13350.72Brian Sjoberg (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14360.95Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15371.19Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599   Haymarket Bicycles
16381.42Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17391.66Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.81Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   Rock Creek Velo
2492.11Zander Sprague   Washington, DC 310504   Rock Creek Velo
3505.41Taylor Arney   Falls Church, VA 324658   Squadra Coppi
4518.71Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   Rock Creek Velo
5532.01Alex McCutcheon   Germantown, MD 308376   Rock Creek Velo
6545.31James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708   HPC
7558.61Kevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080   Rock Creek Velo
8571.92Max Leonov   Gaithersburg, MD 338488   Rock Creek Velo
9David Bernstein      

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.58Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   Squadra Coppi
2523.68Samuel Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554   Rock Creek Velo
3545.79Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA 349742   Squadra Coppi
4567.89Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD 309870   Patuxent Velo
5590.00Simon Yeo   Chevy Chase, MD 326446   Rock Creek Velo

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.18Brian Synowiec   Annapolis, MD 303686   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2541.26Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984   Patuxent Velo
3544.35JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490   
4547.43Patrick Peoples   Wheaton, MD 326348   Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
5550.51Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6553.59Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7556.67Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD 332990   Patuxent Velo
8559.76Kenneth Murphy   Lusby, MD 337410   
9562.84Gary Grimsley   Leonardtown, MD 317518   Patuxent Velo
10565.92Mark Blacknell   Arlington, VA 246733   
11569.00Elliot Fehr   Washington, DC 276002   
12572.09Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13575.17Bradley McGraw   Mc Lean, VA 348100   
14578.25Andrew Teitelbaum   Arlington, VA 324990   Squadra Coppi
15581.34Douglas Bishop   Parkville, MD 292019   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16584.42Robert Willer   California, MD 308077   Fat Frogs Racing
17587.50dmitiry itskovich   Potomac, MD 332448   

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.74Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025   Whole Wheel Velo Club
2351.43Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
3363.12Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566   Whole Wheel Velo Club
4374.82Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5386.51William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269   Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
6398.20Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA 1882   
7409.90Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820   The Bike Lane
8421.59Colin Herron   Richmond, VA 239562   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9433.28Eric Governo   Alexandria, VA 234623   Squadra Coppi
10444.97Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   District Velocity Racing
11456.67Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558   
12468.36John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952   Artemis
13480.05Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
14491.75Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655   Squadra Coppi
15503.44Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16515.13Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17526.82Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551   Whole Wheel Velo Club
18538.52Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152   District Velocity Racing
19550.21Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
20561.90William Wiemers   Kensington, MD 281984   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21573.60Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.14Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2291.17Aaron Horvath   Washington, DC 283783   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3299.20Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800   Haymarket Bicycles
4307.24Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5315.27Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6323.30Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504   Squadra Coppi
7331.33Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   Charm City Cycling, LLC
8339.37Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157   Haymarket Bicycles
9347.40Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Saroff Racing Team
10355.43Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   GamJams/November Bicycles
11363.46Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12371.50ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD 255003   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13379.53Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14387.56Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   Squadra Coppi
15395.59Jeffrey Chun   Crofton, MD 72125   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
16403.62Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17411.66Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500   District Velocity Racing
18419.69Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19427.72James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD 198921   Squadra Coppi
20435.75Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21443.79Chris Soda   Waldorf, MD 292776   Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
22451.82Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476   Whole Wheel Velo Club
23459.85Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24467.88Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25475.92Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095   Montana State University-Bozeman
26483.95Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27491.98Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.38Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2144.48Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3149.59Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
4154.69Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
5159.79David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6164.90Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Your Ad Here
7170.00Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8175.11Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9180.21Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10185.31Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11190.42Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12195.52Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
13Joseph Martinez      
14205.73Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15210.83Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092   Your Ad Here
16215.94Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
17221.04Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
18Jorge Marccenaro      
19231.25Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Battley Harley-Davidson
20236.35Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21241.45Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
22246.56Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23251.66Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24256.77Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25261.87David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
26266.97Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27272.08Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204   North Tek-Aria
28277.18Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015   Arrow Bicycle
29282.28Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA 278283   HPC/LIST
30287.39Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
31292.49Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
32297.60Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   Squadra Coppi
33302.70Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34307.80Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35312.91Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36318.01Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645   Haymarket Bicycles

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.19Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   Rock Creek Velo
2546.01Shaina Adler   Chevychase, MD 284650   Rock Creek Velo
3558.84Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   Rock Creek Velo
4Anna Staats      
5584.49Julia SkinnerGrant   Bethesda, MD 339412   Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.56Frances Doherty   Washington, DC 348688   Syn-Fit Race Team
2457.22Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760   Squadra Coppi
3469.89Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE 299489   Artemis
4482.55Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5495.21Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
6507.88Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556   Syn-Fit Race Team
7520.54Debra Gillispie   Great Mills, MD 345106   Patuxent Velo
8533.21Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD 320796   
9Carrie Hollaway      

Women - Cat 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.79catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
2337.56Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599   Artemis
3355.32Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868   Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
4373.09Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5390.86Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554   Team Sticky Fingers

Women - Cat 1/2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.46Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
2208.07Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593   Battley Harley-Davidson
3215.68Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4223.29Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754   SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
5230.90Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6238.51Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA 267768   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
7246.12EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494   Syn-Fit Race Team
8253.73Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9261.34Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990   Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing
10268.95Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574   Syn-Fit Race Team
11276.56Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO 199998   Team Sticky Fingers
12284.17Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   Team Kenda
13291.78Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Team Kenda
14299.39Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee