Race Results for
TWO Eagle Creek Traditional Criterium
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne McKillip   Huntertown, IN 345648  918 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
2 Mark Kirby   Jasper, IN 345382  917 TEAM OMEGA
3 Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063  905 OUTDOOR VENTURES
4 TODD STRONG     931 
5 Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097  901 MOB SQUAD RACING
6 Chad Kuhn     915 
7 steve gregory   Carmel, IN 351144  916 WHEEL TAGS
8 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN 283239  930 
9 Mark Sparks   Indianapolis, IN 352348  909 
10 Jason Shaw   Indianapolis, IN 353636  907 
11 Blaine Steimel   Jasper, IN 341770  919 TEAM OMEGA
12 Tracy Gilliland   Warsaw, IN 280214  903 HAMMERHEAD RACING
DNF Keith Schmidt   Fishers, IN 308127  911 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  929 
DNF THOMAS TOTTEN     910 NYHART

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 beau boggs   Zionsville, IN 316206  841 
2 Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588  819 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
3 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  818 
4 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431  805 DRT RACING
5 Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  752 Racing for Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
6 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  838 Beverly Bike/VeePak
7 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  809 University of Cincinnati
8 Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816  821 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
9 Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN 129755  843 
10 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  801 University of Cincinnati
11 Eric Brodell   Lafayette, IN 334936  803 DOGFISH RACING TEAM
12 Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060  842 Ball State University
13 Kevin Koval   Carmel, IN 59133  812 TEAM WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
14 Josh Ginsburg (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 311494  816 Team Nebo Ridge
15 Mark Hoffman   Indianapolis, IN 309678  813 TEAM QUAD CANNONS
16 Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  806 
17 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  754 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
18 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  837 University of Cincinnati
19 Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558  822 Dogfish Racing Team
20 Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745  807 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
21 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  823 LILLY CYCLING
22 TYLER LUCAS     815 
23 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  832 RED ZONE CYCLING
24 Chad Lewis   Bloomington, IN 64551  831 CGM RACING
25 Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  839 Red Zone Cycling
33 Paul Jansen   Indianapolis, IN 298849  810 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
35 Ryan ORourke   Indianapolis, IN 344774  820 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
DNF Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  834 RED ZONE CYCLING
DNF Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181  814 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jake Tudorica   Terre Haute, IN 298698  840 Team CFW- We Can!
DNF Sam Stanford   Bloomington, IN 336482  835 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF James Clary   Westfield, IN 338802  804 TEAM WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
DNF Stephen Mis     833 
DNF MATTHEW Hecker     808 
DNF Bill Nagler (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 269970  817 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anderson   Frankton, IN 51680  772 Mission Berry Farms Cycling
2 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  738 KCV Cycling Club
3 Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  775 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN 129755  843 
5 Jason Pope   Greencastle, IN 256440  773 Team Nebo Ridge
6 Adam Perler   Carmel, IN 307117  774 CFW-WE CAN
7 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296  770 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
8 Spencer Carr   Sheridan Indianaa 56809  771 Mission Berry Farms Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  732 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598  710 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
3 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  739 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  712 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
5 David Whitney   La Grange, KY 331820  730 TWINSPIRES.COM
6 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  763 Men of Steel Racing
7 Jonas Dahlstrom   Avon, IN 295280  705 TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
8 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  762 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Ryan Preske   Denver 303669  756 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
10 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  714 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
11 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005  737 
12 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  725 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
13 Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004  736 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
14 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  722 INDIANA FLYERS
15 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660  764 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
16 Todd Belanger   Carmel, IN 273999  702 CFW
17 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  744 MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
18 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  755 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
19 Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  723 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
20 Chris Jolivette   Indianapolis, IN 156516  707 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
21 Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  709 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
DNF Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  713 TEAM MACK
DNF Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  761 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Michael Slattery   Indianapolis, IN 198091  769 Indiana Flyers
DNF Joseph Klarer   Louisville, KY 258418  768 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNF John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  738 KCV Cycling Club
DNF Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  809 University of Cincinnati
DNF Brant Powell   Richmond, IN 289839  719 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE
DNF Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  801 University of Cincinnati
DNF Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  837 University of Cincinnati
DNF Andrew Morrow (Cat4)   Auburn, IN 308414  766 Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  728 
DNF John Strickland (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 348070  767 
DNF Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  752 Racing for Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
DNF Bradley Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  727 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  757 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
2 Jeff Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 299765  721 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  745 Speedway Wheelmen
4 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  715 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
5 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  742 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY
6 STEVE DUNN     759 
7 john schmitz (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  724 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  743 TEAM GRAN FONDO
9 Robert Beck   Indianapolis, IN 49527  741 
10 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  749 LUCAS OIL
11 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  744 MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
12 DAVID WINTIN     932 
13 Terry Molewyk   Columbus, IN 79285  747 SCARLET FIRE
14 Benjamin West   Indianapolis, IN 56678  750 SCARLET FIRE
15 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  746 SCARLET FIRE LUCAS OIL
16 John Singleton   Carmel, IN 181968  740 Verizon Wireless Racing
17 Stephen Ruemmele   Indianapolis, IN 163641  748 MISSION BERRY FARMS
DNF Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  720 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  649 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
2 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  639 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
3 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  661 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  776 Racing For Riley
5 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  648 NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL
6 Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486  779 NUVO Cultural Trail
7 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  646 
8 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  650 ALDERFER BERGEN
9 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  658 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
10 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  653 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
11 Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  660 CLUB BICICLETTA
12 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  640 ALDERFER BERGAN
13 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  656 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM P/B MOTOREX
14 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  668 Wheeltags
15 Christopher Chartier (2 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349  667 ALDERFER BERGEN
16 William Kinsey   Westfield Indiana 290628  665 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
17 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  751 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
18 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  659 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
19 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  664 HUNTINGTON BANK
20 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  641 ALDERFER BERGAN
21 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834  644 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
22 Jason Peterson (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  651 Team Ghisallo
23 Aaron Bobinsky   Indianapolis, IN 156296  663 Wheeltags
24 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  647 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGAN
25 Ryan Shanahan   Bloomington, IN 82399  753 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26 Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948  765 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  669 
28 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  655 Queen City Wheels
DNF Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398  778 MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  662 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
DNF Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504  777 Racing For Riley
DNF Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  760 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  656 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM P/B MOTOREX
2 Michael McShane (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  692 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
3 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  664 HUNTINGTON BANK
4 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  760 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  691 PIEDMONT ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM
6 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  661 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998  690 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Brian Gavette   Zionsville, IN 12967  689 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
9 Steven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637  645 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
10 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  666 CALISTOGA
11 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  715 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
12 Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563  699 Verizon Wireless Racing
13 David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  697 
14 Martin Bearden   Louisville, KY 269250  696 McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN 231493  693 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
16 Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY 233853  695 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
17 Joseph Webster   Indianapolis, IN 199652  694 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
18 Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  708 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNF Craig Eigenbrod   Lebanon, IN 277453  698 Zipp Factory Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  926 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
2 Jennifer Cvar (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 288162  935 
3 Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  923 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
4 Rebecca Lieland   Avon, IN 336556  922 CFW
5 Sarah Bauer (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 343330  933 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
6 CHERYL ODORE     934 
7 KATIE REED     925 TEAM TORTUGA/SCHOLAR'S INN BAKEHOUSE
8 Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 127098  928 OUTDOOR VENTURES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee