Race Results for
Powder Mountain Hillclimb
Eden, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.75David Bagley   Kaysville, UT51:29.th 347220  128 Max International
2477.50Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT52:21.th 307082  135 
3496.25Walter Blanco   Layton, UT52:28.th 196598  134 Ski Utah
4515.00Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT53:57.th 289706  130 Team Big Ring-RealCyclist
5533.75Jeffrey Flick (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT54:07.th 99231  129 RMCC/Cyclesmith
6552.50Jamie White   Salt Lake City, UT54:11.th 335928  133 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
7571.25Douglas Olmstead   South Weber, UT54:44.th 211306  131 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
8590.00Kevan Steed   Syracuse, UT57:52.th 92790  132 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-Fil-A

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.13Cris Williams   Park City, UT43:55.th 38323  439 Giant Cycling World - Jumex -
2407.67Todd Flitton   Kaysville, UT47:08.th 292288  435 
3420.22Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT47:52.th 260377  436 Ski Utah
4432.76Richard Seaborn (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM53:05.th 55152  438 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
5Spencer REESE   53:52.th  442 
6Todd WINNER   57:52.th  440 
7470.39Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT59:05.th 281191  441 Revolution Cafe Rio
8482.94Bruce Schwab   Eden, UT01:17.th 314854  437 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.39Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT48:51.th 7974  870 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline.com p/b
2363.87Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT48:57.th 233661  871 Mi Duole
3379.36Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT53:37.th 142960  876 Bountiful Mazada
4394.84Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT55:23.th 179491  872 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
6410.33Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT58:08.th 264904  873 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
7Bruce MCWHOTER   02:36.th  877 
DNFGary Simmons   Layton, UT56:10.th 199407  874 Bountiful Mazda
DNFShannon Storrud   Park City, UT00:00.th 242162  875 Porcupine Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.03Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT44:26.th 91557  762 Giant Cycling World - Skullcan
2450.03Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT49:43.th 170977  760 Bountiful Mazda
3540.02Trent Olsen (1 - Cat3)   Layton, UT56:21.th 310401  761 TBS/Chick-fil-a Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.02Collin Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI47:14.th 351794  955 University of Michigan
2532.00Connor Johnson   Sandy, UT47:32.th 312924  954 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3Earl XAIZ   55:58.th  958 
4543.97Matthew Blango   Salt Lake City, UT57:20.th 341382  950 Ski Utah Cycling
5549.95Gavin Fitzsimmons   Sandy, UT58:10.th 312208  951 Revolution Cafe Rio
6555.93Daniel Bedoya   Layton, UT58:25.th 347732  959 
7561.91Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT58:54.th 295947  957 MiDuole-Barbacoa
8567.90Kelly White   Park City, UT59:33.th 37979  956 
9573.88Breen Holmes   Alpine, UT03:21.th 348616  952 
10579.86James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV11:09.th 247284  953 Elko Velo Bike Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.25David Clift   Farmington, UT47:48.th 262368  916 NA
2472.48Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA48:07.th 298739  918 Bikers Edge
3481.72samuel dearden   West Valley City, UT48:35.th 311977  917 
4490.95Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT48:41.th 297852  922 YEA/ConsultNet
5500.19Blake Fessler   South Ogden, UT49:34.th 264500  929 The Bike Shoppe
6509.42Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT49:34.th 298346  928 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
7518.66gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT49:59.th 299675  921 Animal Liberation Racing
8527.89Jake Kapp   Clinton, UT52:52.th 314716  926 
9537.13Travis Wiles   Salt Lake City, UT51:12.th 340616  925 KUHL / Bingham Cyclery
10546.36Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT54:23.th 309587  923 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
11555.60Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT55:10.th 250724  927 Bike Barn Racing Team
12564.83Justin Gibson   Pleasant View, UT55:40.th 263645  920 The Bike Shoppe / Chick-fil-A
13574.07Jaren Gibson   Syracuse, UT59:27.th 294409  919 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
DNSCollin Shelley   Elko, NV00:00.th 287873  924 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.56Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT44:50.th 262949  210 BIKEFIX
2481.86Jeremy Long   Murray, UT47:36.th 93667  211 Bicycle Center
3527.17Cristiano Pereira   West Valley City, UT48:23.th 114691  213 Animal Liberation Racing
4572.47Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT49:53.th 209573  212 Team Big Ring / Gym Jones

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.95Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT41:09.th 201017  30 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
2211.45Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT42:45.th 263132  33 RMCC/Cyclesmith
3232.95Sam Krieg (1 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID43:19.th 201431  35 Ski Utah-MarketStar
4254.45Darren Goff   South Weber, UT43:40.th 301825  32 The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
5275.94Eric Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Springville Ut43:49.th 296526  31 Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar
6Apostol Tyson   44:22.0  39 Euclid
7318.94Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT44:28.th 181440  36 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
8340.44Josh Howard   Boise, ID49:50.th 277638  34 Team Bob's-Bicycles.com
9361.94Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT51:55.th 81356  38 Chemstar
DNSChase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.th 251593  37 BISSELL Pro Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSGianni Kennard   Provo, UT 279908  780 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNSTyler Shelley   Wells, NV 295476  781 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marlene HATCH   01:19.th  90 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.01Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT52:37.th 247526  285 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2413.35Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT53:09.th 292565  283 The Contender Club
3466.68Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID59:26.th 207487  284 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
4520.01Keri Gibson   Pleasantview, UT59:33.th 294391  286 The Bike Shoppe / Chick-Fil-A

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica ARBOGAST   51:40.th  309 
2550.70Danielle Dahlberg   Layton, UT02:05.th 293540  311 The Bike Shoppe / Chick-Fil-A
3Sarah COOKLER   03:16.th  310 
4583.59Heather Smith   Layton, UT05:01.th 305085  312 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee