Race Results for
Taleo Criterium
Benicia, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.01Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  71 
2126.74Joel Robertson (1 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  66 Webcor/Alto Velo
3129.46Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  Yahoo Cycling Team
4132.19David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  65 McGuire Cycling Team
5134.91Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6137.64Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575  39 Form Fitness
7140.36John Wilk (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  26 Webcor/Alto Velo
8143.09Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  27 Fusion Sport USA
9145.81Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10148.54James LaBerge (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11151.26William Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325  47 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12Yury YURCHANKA     28 
13156.71Tyler Dibble (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  72 Team Mike's Bikes
14159.44Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  49 Team Mike's Bikes
15162.16Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  68 McGuire Cycling Team
16164.89John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  31 All Sport-Team Swift
17167.61Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  44 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18170.34Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  63 Squadra Ovest Cycling
19173.06Peter Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 218511  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
20175.79Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  20 Webcor/Alto Velo
21178.51Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  62 Marc Pro - Strava
22181.24Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322  61 Rocknasium
23183.96David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378  56 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24186.69Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  69 Metromint
25189.41Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318  22 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26192.14Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
27194.86Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  64 Team Helen's
28197.59Peter Taylor (2 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  23 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
29200.31Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  14 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30203.04Rand Miller (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  67 Webcor/Alto Velo
31205.76Sean McBride (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591  48 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32208.49Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  19 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
33211.21Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  50 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
34213.94Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  16 Bell Lap Racing
35216.67Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  35 
36219.39Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433  24 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
37222.12Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341  52 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
38224.84AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  57 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
39227.57Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  40 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
40230.29Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  All Sport-Team Swift
41233.02Ryan MacDonald (4 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274  41 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
42235.74Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  34 
43238.47Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  45 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNPChad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823  Colavita Racing
DNPChris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPDean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  10 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPMark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  11 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPDylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  12 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPKeith Miller (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 53753  13 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPNicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  15 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPScott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044  17 Fusion Sport USA
DNPShawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  18 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPBenjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  21 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPTrevor White   Oakland, CA 503  25 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
DNPjimmy pham (Cat3)   Martinez, CA 322442  30 Taleo Racing
DNPTobin Ortenblad (Cat2)   Santacruz, CA 303586  32 
DNPAnthony Lopipero (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627  33 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPDaniel Velasco (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 332966  36 
DNPKeven Bricknell (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 253261  37 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPNick Hanni (Cat2)   San Francisco 96693  42 Fusion Sport USA
DNPMichael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  43 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNPPatrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  46 Yahoo Cycling Team
DNPJason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  51 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNPDavid Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  53 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPToby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  54 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  55 DJs Excavation
DNPJames Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714  58 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPKalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  59 Metromint Cycling
DNPMark Chaisson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 90030  60 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPKris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729  73 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPFrank Spiteri (Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 236118  74 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPMatthew Talbott (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 255075  75 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPBill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  76 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPJack Rector (Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 29332  77 Form Fitness
DNPChristopher Baumann (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 53271  78 
DNPKirk Smith (Cat3)   Visalia 177631  79 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
DNPraul SAUANNAH     70 Passion Bike

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.90Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  803 
2540.41Anthony Fryer   Oakland 341204  806 
3545.92Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  810 
4551.43ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA 286737  801 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
5556.94John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258  805 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
6562.45Nicholas Leland   Windsor, CA 334480  809 
7567.96Giles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  802 
8573.47Kevin Mann   Davis, CA 334024  804 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9578.98Dave Blevins   Orangevale, CA 352894  807 
10584.49John Weiskirch   Danville, CA 310246  808 Taleo Racing
11590.00Weston Schmidt   Vacaville, CA 333886  811 Monticello Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.49Alexander Palmer   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488  746 Mission Cycling
2francisco PADILLA     748 benecia club
3339.06Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241  708 Velo Club Monterey Racing
4345.35Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  715 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5351.63Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  745 
6357.92Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  736 Village Peddler
7364.21Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  741 Team Roaring Mouse
8370.49Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  717 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
9376.78Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  744 Precision Stone Racing
10383.06Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA 306712  701 
11389.35Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA 259315  733 Taleo Racing
12395.64Jason Neu   Los Gatos, CA 305688  721 SJBC
13401.92Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  738 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14408.21Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  731 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15414.50John Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  743 
16420.78Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154  724 Taleo Racing
17427.07Daniel Civello   Alameda, CA 264582  705 Team Oakland Cycling
19433.35Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  714 Precision Stone Racing
20439.64Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  749 Dolce Vita Cycling
21445.93John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258  727 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
22452.21Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  740 Bicycle Planet
23458.50Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385  704 R4R-Make A Wish
24464.78Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  713 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
25471.07Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  725 
26477.36Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338  703 
27483.64Keith Griffin   Stockton, CA 14170  709 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
28489.93Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA 86778  747 
29496.21Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  720 SJBC
30502.50Timothy Hammill   Sacramento, CA 237460  710 Taleo Racing
31508.79Raj Singh   San Jose, CA 265000  729 SJBC
32515.07Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  711 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
33521.36Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  718 Stevens Bicycle Racing
34527.65David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  730 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35533.93Rick Ferdinandsen   Fresno, CA 304441  739 Stevens Bicycle Racing
36540.22James Williams   Danville, CA 38350  735 Wells Fargo Racing Team
37546.50Greg Robley   San Anselmo, CA 331938  726 Studio Velo
38552.79Kevin Mann (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 334024  716 Davis Bike Club Race Team
39559.08Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA 286671  742 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
40Leo GIOIA     707 
41571.65Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  722 Rio Strada Racing
42577.93John Mullane (2 - Cat5)   Watsonville, CA 250580  719 Bike Station Aptos
43584.22Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  737 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSRichard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Tri Valley Velo
DNSTrevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNSFernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214   
DNSWoody Waite   Sacramento, CA 316350   
DNPGiles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  706 
DNPWarren Lane   Lafayette, CA 227316  712 Taleo Racing
DNPHussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  728 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPCharles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360  732 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNPShawn Padgett   Petaluma, CA 299444  750 unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.19Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  941 Sterling Sports Group
2370.01Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  916 SJBC
3373.82Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851  934 Stevens Bicycle Racing
4377.64Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  931 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5381.45Marc Mendoza   Santaclara, CA 304967  922 SJBC
6385.27Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  910 Rio Strada Racing
7389.08Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  927 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8392.90Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA 295237  945 Rio Strada Racing
9396.71adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  935 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10400.53Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  940 
11404.34Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253  902 Dolce Vita Cycling
12408.16James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351  906 Team City Sacramento
13411.97Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761  904 
14415.79Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  911 Colavita Racing
15419.60Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  908 Rio Strada Racing
16423.42Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  924 Stevens Bicycle Racing
17427.23Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  929 
18431.05Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  936 Third Pillar
19434.86Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  926 Rio Strada Racing
20438.68Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635  942 Luzvimin Racing Team
21442.49Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  925 
22446.31Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN 282524  918 University of Notre Dame
23450.12dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940  933 
24453.94Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357  907 Rio Strada Racing
25457.75Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA 309418  928 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
26461.57Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  917 Rio Strada Racing
27465.38Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA 326778  905 Team Oakland Cycling
28469.20Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  946 
29473.01Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  901 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30476.83Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA 256976  923 
31480.64Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421  920 Rio Strada Racing
32484.46Arthur Heredia   Santa Cruz, CA 308471  915 University of California-Santa Cruz
DNSJason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025   
DNSNicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233   Team Roaring Mouse
DNSjuan rosas   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
DNSPeter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773   Echelon Racing Development
DNPRick Ferdinandsen   Fresno, CA 304441  909 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPBrendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  912 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPJonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  914 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPRyan McKenna   San Francisco, CA 253884  921 Franklin and Marshall College
DNPEddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA 291352  932 Rio Strada Racing
DNPGreg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  937 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPsaul uribe   Davis, CA 309500  938 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPRaymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  939 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPAlexander Fuentes   Fairfield, CA 219016  943 Luzvimin Racing Team
DNPKalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651  944 Godspeed Courier

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.01Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  548 Third Pillar
2231.29Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA 300546  535 SJBC
3238.57Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA 267310  523 SJBC
4245.85Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  510 Red Peloton
5253.13Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  519 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6260.41Jeff Hsu   Mercer Island, WA 221958  556 Team Steam
7267.70Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  502 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
8274.98Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079  518 Colavita Racing
9282.26Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  539 Precision Stone Racing
10289.54Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  532 East Bay Velo Club
11296.82Roger Martin   Danville, CA 276924  521 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12304.10Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  537 Momentum Racing California
13311.38Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  541 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
14318.67Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  555 Webcor/Alto Velo
15325.95Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874  543 SJBC
16333.23Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  534 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17340.51David Jones   Danville, CA 277251  517 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18347.79Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  549 Taleo Racing
19355.07Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  503 ICCC-St. Louis
20362.36Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  506 Team Oakland Cycling
21369.64Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  546 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22376.92Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  528 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23384.20Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA 341576  542 Wells Fargo Racing Team
24391.48R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  552 R4R-Make A Wish
25398.76Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360  533 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
26406.04Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  531 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27413.33Jeffrey Campbell (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 195385  505 R4R-Make A Wish
28420.61Chris Brent (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 326778  504 Team Oakland Cycling
29427.89Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  554 Precision Stone Racing
30435.17Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  524 SJBC
31442.45Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  545 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32449.73Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  536 Third Pillar
33457.01Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  516 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
34464.30Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  525 Rio Strada Racing
35471.58Rick Ferdinandsen   Fresno, CA 304441  509 Stevens Bicycle Racing
36478.86Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  522 Stevens Bicycle Racing
37486.14Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  527 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
38493.42David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  530 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNSMatthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNSRamsey Etchison   Truckee, CA 251486   Marc Pro - Strava
DNSJames Good (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 254097   Taleo Racing
DNSJonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324   Team Roaring Mouse
DNSTrevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPDexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  501 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPBrendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  511 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPMarc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241  512 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNPJames Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  515 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNPRaj Singh (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 265000  529 SJBC
DNPGreg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  538 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPSteve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  540 Village Peddler
DNPKarl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  544 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPFrank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  547 Bicycle Planet
DNPKent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  551 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJustin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  553 Precision Stone Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.90Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531  344 All Sport-Team Swift
2209.23Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA 332966  341 
3213.56fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  324 
4217.89Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030  302 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5222.22Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  335 
6226.55David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540  309 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7230.88jimmy pham   Martinez, CA 322442  320 Taleo Racing
8235.20Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261  342 Team Mike's Bikes
9239.53Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823  303 Colavita Racing
10243.86Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992  350 Rio Strada Racing
11248.19Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  339 Audi
12252.52Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044  319 Fusion Sport USA
13256.85Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  337 
14261.18Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  351 
15265.51Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  355 Team Hammer Nutrition
16269.84James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  329 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
17274.17Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  313 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
18278.50Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  323 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19282.83Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  308 All Sport-Team Swift
20287.16Jeff Hsu   Mercer Island, WA 221958  353 Team Steam
21291.48Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  307 Red Peloton
22295.81Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  328 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
23300.14Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975  321 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24304.47Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  345 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25308.80Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204  317 Bike Station Aptos
26313.13Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  311 Metromint Cycling
27317.46Roger Martin   Danville, CA 276924  315 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28321.79Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  348 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
29326.12Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  343 Rio Strada Racing
30330.45Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627  336 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31334.78Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  326 Precision Stone Racing
32339.11Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  338 
34343.44Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  347 Fusion Sport USA
35347.76Kirk Smith   Visalia 177631  354 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
36352.09Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  346 Audi
37356.42Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  316 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38360.75Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA 300546  325 SJBC
39365.08Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  312 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
40369.41Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  305 Team Oakland Cycling
DNSMatthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNSRory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNSGerman Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPMarco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357  301 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPAnthony Coando   San Francisco, CA 170101  304 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPDavid Haslemann   Folsom, CA 277664  310 Rio Strada Racing
DNPMatthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  322 East Bay Velo Club
DNPKent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  331 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPR Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  332 R4R-Make A Wish
DNPEliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  333 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPanders DELLIEN     334 CK Ringen
DNPDan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  340 Metromint Cycling
DNPKieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305  349 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPDavid Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  356 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.80Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  432 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2161.48Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  405 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3169.17Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  413 SJBC
4176.85Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  423 SJBC
5184.54Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  434 Health is Wealth
6192.23Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150  410 West County Cycling Club
7199.91John O'Neill (1 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  429 Team Clover
8207.60Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  428 Central Coast Tire CCT
9215.28Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  409 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
10222.97Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  417 Team Hammer Nutrition
11230.65Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  407 
12238.34David Jones   Danville, CA 277251  404 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13246.03David Acri   San Francisco 233803  430 Audi
14253.71Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243  416 SJBC
15261.40Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  414 SJBC
16269.08Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  411 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
17276.77James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714  431 Major Motion Cycling Club
18284.46Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA 267310  408 SJBC
19292.14Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322  435 Rocknasium
20299.83Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  424 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21307.51Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA 21896  406 SJBC
22315.20Tony Reid (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  433 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
23322.89Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  415 SJBC
24330.57Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  426 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
25338.26Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  419 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
26345.94Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  420 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNSRick Ferdinandsen   Fresno, CA 304441   Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNSBoris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
DNSJoe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNPMarc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241  402 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNPKeith Griffin (Cat4)   Stockton, CA 14170  403 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNPIra SY     418 
DNPMark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393  421 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJames Williams (Cat4)   Danville, CA 38350  422 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  425 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNPPeter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  427 SHO-AIR/ SERT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.20Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  452 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2307.91Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412  462 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3328.62Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098  459 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4349.33Craig Snider   Benicia, CA 297048  461 Taleo Racing
5370.05Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163  456 Fightin' Bobas
6390.76David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  458 SJBC
7411.47Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  464 Taleo Racing
8432.18Harry Williamson (1 - Cat3)   Healdsburg, CA 38449  460 Fightin' Bobas
9452.89Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  451 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSDirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   Velosport Racing
DNSPeter Piepul (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 28118   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPLeon Iannarelli (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 49838  454 Precision Stone Racing
DNPChristopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578  455 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.31Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  205 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2119.95Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575  225 Form Fitness
3125.58Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  245 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
4131.21Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  241 Yahoo Cycling Team
5136.84Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344  203 Red Peloton
6142.48Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  240 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
7148.11Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  230 SJBC
8153.74Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  221 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
9159.38Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  227 Central Coast Cycling Club
10165.01David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  234 One Team Racing
11170.64Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  235 
12176.28Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  237 Whole Athlete-Specialized
13181.91Nick Hanni (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco 96693  229 Fusion Sport USA
14187.54Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  217 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
15193.17Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  201 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
16198.81John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 172586  202 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
17204.44Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150  210 West County Cycling Club
18210.07Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975  211 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19215.71Patrick Bradley (2 - Cat2)   Richwood, NJ 219955  232 Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
20221.34Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  236 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
21226.97Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  228 Zenn Racing Team
22232.61Jason Smith   Kensington, CA 53119  243 Dolce Vita Cycling
23238.24Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  208 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
24243.87Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  246 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
25anders DELLIEN     222 CK Ringen
26255.14Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  244 Bell Lap Racing
27260.77Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  231 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
28266.40James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116  242 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29272.04Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  233 
30277.67Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992  226 Rio Strada Racing
31283.30Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  239 Audi
32288.94Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  216 Momentum Racing California
33294.57Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  212 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNSMatthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNSTim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA 21896   SJBC
DNSBrett Park (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 134639   
DNPDylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  207 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPKelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  213 SJBC
DNPPatrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  214 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNPSean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA 300546  215 SJBC
DNPJames Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  218 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNPRobb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  219 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNPGreg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  220 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPRich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  223 Rio Strada Racing
DNPEric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  224 Audi
DNPKevin Swanson (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  238 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.65jennifer gott   New York, NY 307839  621 Red Peloton
2267.52Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856  602 Sycomp Racing
3278.38Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  624 Sycomp Racing
4289.25Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  614 Spokesman/Cloud Nine
5300.11Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA 325510  619 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6310.98Sandra Miller   San Francisco, CA 349396  623 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7321.85Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA 304925  612 SJBC
8332.71Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  622 Metromint Cycling
9343.58Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  604 
10354.44Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274  615 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
11365.31Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  616 Metromint Cycling
12376.18Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA 106103  608 Ohana Sport
13387.04Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  606 Metromint Cycling
14397.91Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  605 Team Fast FREDDIE
15408.77Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA 195720  610 SJBC
16419.64Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  617 Team TIBCO II
17430.51Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA 287965  609 Team TIBCO II
18441.37Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  618 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
19452.24Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018  613 Team TIBCO II
20463.10Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090  620 Red Peloton
DNSTina Huang (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 298240   Metromint Cycling
DNPMichelle Bandoni (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 305567  601 SJBC
DNPStephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  603 Red Peloton
DNPChristie Cooley (Cat4)   Saratoga, CA 354510  607 SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.46Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  106 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2325.38jennifer gott (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 307839  151 Red Peloton
3440.30Lauren Catlin (2 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 256601  105 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.63Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  154 One Team Racing
2365.88Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  102 Health is Wealth
3385.14Ileana Garcia (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 236207  155 San Jose Bicycle Club
4404.40Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650  152 SJBC
5423.65Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  153 SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee