Race Results for
Mid Season Criterium #3 -13th Annual
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643   Citrus Valley Velo
2 hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360   Tru Cycling
3 Danny Lupold   Thousand Oaks, CA 153782   Fast Friday
4 Frank Velasquez   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
5 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA 331896   
6 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
7 JAMES ZALDUA   Los Angeles 332808   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
8 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540   Fast Friday
9 James Schofer   Fontana, CA 349642   
10 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
11 Michael Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA 41931   Fast Friday
12 James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA 82091   Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   PAA/REMAX
14 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   Team Redlands
15 Rod Baine   Temecula, CA 328760   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
16 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
17 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
18 Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   PAA/REMAX
19 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   
20 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
21 Jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870   Fast Friday
22 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   PAA/REMAX
23 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   PAA/REMAX
24 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
25 RIDER UNKNOWN      
26 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 238131   DARE
27 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   Guinness Cycling Team
28 Juan Venegas   El Segundo, CA 303509   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
29 Ryan Mallen (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 336272   San Diego Cyclo Vets
30 Glenn Mendoza   Temecula, CA 332198   CA Pools/DeWalt
31 Joseph Buchanan   Thousand Oaks, CA 53911   Fast Friday
32 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   PAA/REMAX
33 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA 347828   
34 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
35 Edward Engay   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   PAA/REMAX
36 Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA 271865   
37 Patrick Rezzo   San Diego, CA 256461   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
39 Dominic Clark   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
40 Nicholas Herroz   Irvine, CA 312928   Tru Cycling
41 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA 250370   METALMTN Cycling
42 richard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   CA Pools/DeWalt
43 Corey Keizer   Lawrence 274755   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
44 Craig Anderson   Pasadena, CA 265640   PAA/REMAX
45 Eric Ward   Redlands, CA 338182   
46 Gregory Paul   Hanover, MD 292579   Catalyst Racing
47 Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
48 Eric Trujillo   Redlands, CA 304164   Citrus Valley Velo
49 Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   
50 Jeff O'Connell   Victorville, CA 190019   
51 Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   Team Velosport Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Lupold   Thousand Oaks, CA 153782   Fast Friday
2 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
3 Clinton Hostetler   Chino Hills, CA 337264   
4 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Michael Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA 41931   Fast Friday
6 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540   Fast Friday
7 Leo Reyes      
8 Kyle Uebelhardt   Moorpark, CA 318452   Fast Friday
9 Tim Shimada      
10 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Team Redlands
11 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/DeWalt
12 Jose Reyes      
13 Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   Conejo Valley Cyclists
14 Jose Juarez   Baldwin Park, CA 311650   
15 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   PAA/REMAX
16 jacob gigler   Riverside, CA 319820   CA Pools/DeWalt
17 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
18 Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Southern California Velo
19 Ronny Chalk      
20 James Schofer   Fontana, CA 349642   
21 Corey Keizer   Lawrence 274755   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
22 Eyob Haile   Pasadena, CA 303148   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
23 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
24 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   PAA/REMAX
25 hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360   Tru Cycling
26 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
27 seth veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Southern California Velo
28 Joshua Drais   Claremont, CA 338614   
29 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   PAA/REMAX
30 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Fast Friday
31 Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   Team Velosport Club
32 David Boyle   Lancaster, CA 348216   AV High Desert Cyclists
33 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA 331896   
34 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools/DeWalt
35 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   PAA/REMAX
36 Rod Baine   Temecula, CA 328760   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
37 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   
38 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   Guinness Cycling Team
39 Craig Anderson   Pasadena, CA 265640   PAA/REMAX
40 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
41 Scott Sherman   Camarillo, CA 351816   
42 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
43 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
44 Patrick Rezzo   San Diego, CA 256461   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   
46 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes
47 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
48 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
49 richard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   CA Pools/DeWalt
50 Glenn Mendoza   Temecula, CA 332198   CA Pools/DeWalt
51 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
52 peter romero   La Quinta, CA 332722   Team Redlands
53 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
54 Edward Engay   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   PAA/REMAX
55 Eric Ward   Redlands, CA 338182   
56 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
57 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   PAA/REMAX
58 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA 301727   Swami's Cycling Club
59 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 238131   DARE
60 Kevin Olivares   West Covina, CA 348906   
61 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
62 James Crawford   Midland, TX 282910   One Hour Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   
2 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA 310781   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools/DeWalt
5 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
6 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   JETCycling
7 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
8 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   
9 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408   OCW/Paramount Racing
10 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
11 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
13 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
14 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
15 Clement Kim   Yorba Linda, CA 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
16 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Team Redlands
17 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
19 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   OCW/Paramount Racing
20 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839   DARE
21 Ernest Villalon   Glendora, CA 218762   Southern California Velo
22 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
23 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
24 Reynoldo Sanchez   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 145894   
25 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
26 Jason Landberg   Las Vegas, NV 236620   NU Vision Cyclery
27 Michael Douglas   Valencia, CA 54098   
28 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735   
29 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   Southern California Velo
30 RIDER UNKNOWN      
31 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
32 Martin Villarruel   Los Angeles, CA 224179   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
33 Victor Caraballo   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports/Simply Fit
34 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA 281896   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
36 William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
37 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   Paramount Racing
38 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
39 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955   Santa Clarita Velo
40 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   Team Redlands
41 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/DeWalt
42 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Herbalife LaGrange
43 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
44 Craig Pittman   Pasadena, CA 213087   PAA/REMAX
45 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA 203150   CA Pools/DeWalt
46 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
47 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
48 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874   RIDE Cyclery
49 Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   
50 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA 339894   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Bradley Capps      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM ALVAREZ   Camarillo, CA 305534   Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
3 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
4 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
5 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 MATHEW LY   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   Tru Cycling
7 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   Tru Cycling
8 Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 rider unknown      
10 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
11 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
13 Miguel Aguirre (1 - Cat5)   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing
14 Julio Muro Jr. (2 - Cat5)   Ontario, CA 267874   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Brian Krakov (3 - Cat5)   Tarzana, CA 350336   Encino Velo Cycling Club
16 Albert Martinez (4 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 346992   
17 Daniel Valenzuela      
18 Colton Crawford (5 - Cat5)   Etiwanda, CA 262455   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
2 Daniel Gay (1 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 214863   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA 296961   Team Redlands
4 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   Team Redlands
6 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JETCycling
7 seth veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Southern California Velo
8 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
2 Samuel Levin (1 - Cat4)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   Southern California Velo
3 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA 297293   Team Redlands
4 Alexander Kusztyk (1 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
5 Bryan Galvan (1 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 222247   JETCycling
6 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
7 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
8 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163   Encino Velo Cycling Club
9 Kyle Wright (2 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 295389   Team Redlands
10 Nash Jacquez      
11 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
12 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290   Herbalife LaGrange
13 Derek Courtney (2 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 237915   Southern California Velo
14 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
15 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Nathan Pherigo (3 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 274012   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
2 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
4 John Huber (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 206734   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
5 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
6 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
7 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724   Celo Pacific
8 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
10 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Unknown Rider      
12 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Rock N' Road Cyclery
13 Unknown Rider      
14 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Herbalife LaGrange
15 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
16 Robert Shupper   La Canada, CA 56643   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
17 Michael Gourley (2 - Cat3)   Ojai, CA 13802   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Kalman Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
19 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Wright (1 - Cat4)   Castaic, CA 39024   Santa Clarita Velo
2 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
3 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852   DARE
4 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
5 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA 78109   Velo Club LaGrange
2 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA 55077   Team Redlands
4 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
5 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/DeWalt
7 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
8 Scott Cochran   Riverside, CA 7230   Team Redlands
9 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
10 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   CA Pools/DeWalt
11 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools/DeWalt
12 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
13 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
15 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA 331896   
16 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA 48230   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
17 Enrique Gutierrez (1 - Cat2)   La Puente, CA 163417   DARE
18 Aaron Tuchfeld (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 187029   PAA/REMAX
19 Frederick Bottger (2 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20 Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   Conejo Valley Cyclists
21 Charles Hill (3 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 46155   DARE
22 Yair Vetchtein (2 - Cat3)   Westhills, CA 289540   Fast Friday
23 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
24 Marc Love (4 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Redlands
25 Ryan Gielow (3 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 94401   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26 Joey Lanza (4 - Cat3)   Beaumont, CA 281896   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
27 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667   PAA/REMAX
28 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
29 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA 203150   CA Pools/DeWalt
30 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901   CA Pools/DeWalt
31 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Tom Fahrenholz   New Hall, CA 57781   Ironfly
33 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA 41286   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
35 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
36 John Topoleski (5 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 80002   Team Redlands
37 William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
38 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
39 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   
40 Eddie Kennedy   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
41 Michael Wohl (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 306170   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
43 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
44 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
45 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215   Team Redlands
46 Scott Manning   Colton, CA 72407   Team Redlands
47 James Keiser (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 195294   Adams Avenue Bicycles
48 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA 51864   Wolf Pack Cycling
49 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
50 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
51 Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   PAA/REMAX
52 Scott Welsh   Redlands, CA 155900   Team Redlands
53 Simon Nung   Los Angeles, CA 126855   PAA/REMAX
54 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/DeWalt
55 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   Team Redlands
56 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
57 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools/DeWalt
58 Chris Kozak (6 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 19737   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
2 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/DeWalt
3 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
4 Scott Cochran   Riverside, CA 7230   Team Redlands
5 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   CA Pools/DeWalt
6 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
7 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
8 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   Schroeder Iron Masters
9 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
10 Luis Alcaraz (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 47773   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
11 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA 51864   Wolf Pack Cycling
12 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
13 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797   Team Redlands
14 Tony Zaldua    Los Angeles, CA 50418   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
15 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA 331896   
17 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
18 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA 48230   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
19 Billy Mercier   El Segundo, CA 163205   
20 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
21 Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   Conejo Valley Cyclists
22 Eddie Kennedy   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
23 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
24 Josh Soto (2 - Cat3)   Encinitas , CA 186735   
25 Aaron Tuchfeld (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 187029   PAA/REMAX
26 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
27 Anthony Gianatasio (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 90328   Herbalife LaGrange
28 Paul Mickelson (4 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 117815   Team Redlands
29 Scott Manning   Colton, CA 72407   Team Redlands
30 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   Team Redlands
31 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
32 Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA 52972   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
33 Scott Welsh   Redlands, CA 155900   Team Redlands
34 Steve Foreman (5 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 139730   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
35 Marc Love (2 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Redlands
36 John Topoleski (3 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 80002   Team Redlands
37 Joshua Kerr (6 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA 85553   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
38 Jeff Francisco   Riverside, CA 281597   Citrus Valley Velo
39 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
40 James Keiser (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 195294   Adams Avenue Bicycles
41 Jimmy Ly   Fountain Valley, CA 243318   Tru Cycling
42 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901   CA Pools/DeWalt
43 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
44 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team Redlands
45 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   
46 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908   Herbalife LaGrange
47 Shawn Cronkhite   La Verne, CA 46903   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
48 Danny Munson   San Dimas 58820   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   Schroeder Iron Masters
4 Luis Alcaraz (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 47773   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
5 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
6 David Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
7 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   Schroeder Iron Masters
8 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797   Team Redlands
9 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
11 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12 Paul Mickelson (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 117815   Team Redlands
13 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   Team Redlands
14 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
15 Jeff Francisco   Riverside, CA 281597   Citrus Valley Velo
16 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
17 Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA 52972   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
18 Jimmy Ly   Fountain Valley, CA 243318   Tru Cycling
19 Joseph Buchanan   Thousand Oaks, CA 53911   Fast Friday
20 Maurice Azcarate (1 - Cat4)   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
21 Victor Caraballo   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports/Simply Fit
22 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Team Redlands
23 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314   Schroeder Iron Masters
24 Michael Jefferds (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 200463   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
4 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
5 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Rock N' Road Cyclery
6 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
2 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Michael Larsen      
5 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   
6 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
7 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879   Herbalife LaGrange
8 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   
9 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772   VRC
10 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Herbalife LaGrange
11 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   Foundation
13 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
17 Thomas Wood (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 215017   Ritte Racing
18 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
19 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
21 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   OUCH Pro Cycling
22 Randy Houston   Eastvale, CA 58013   Win-Team Racing
23 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
24 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   socalcycling.com
25 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
26 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/DeWalt
28 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
29 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
30 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   socalcycling.com
31 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   
32 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
33 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   socalcycling.com
34 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA 40630   VNC Racing
35 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658   socalcycling.com
36 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Yahoo Cycling Team
38 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
39 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
40 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   socalcycling.com
41 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 Esteban Chavez   Monterey Park, CA 6702   Riders One
43 Patrick Torres (2 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 247359   Southern California Velo
44 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
45 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
46 Fernando Garcia   National City, CA 171098   Team Ranchos
47 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
48 Wilson Blas   West Covina, CA 275162   Herbalife LaGrange
49 Reynoldo Sanchez   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 145894   
50 Nestor Villatoro (3 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 72289   
51 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
52 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
53 Delfino Pastrana (4 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 63737   DARE
54 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
55 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   NOW-MS Society
56 Enrique Gutierrez (5 - Cat2)   La Puente, CA 163417   DARE
57 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA 288856   Philadelphia Ciclismo
58 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065   Team Coco's
59 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
60 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
61 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   
62 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
63 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools/DeWalt
64 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
65 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
66 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215   Team Redlands
67 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
68 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
69 Eric Landman (6 - Cat2)   Lakeside, CA 249336   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
70 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   Bike Religion
71 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
72 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667   PAA/REMAX
73 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
74 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (7 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   The TEAM
75 Albert Gonzalez (8 - Cat2)   Garden Grove , CA 254540   CashCall Mortgage
76 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   DARE
77 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA 55077   Team Redlands
78 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
79 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing/De Walt

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA 292331   Catalyst Racing
2 Sanda Timbal   Laguna Niguel, CA 289270   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Cycle Sport
4 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale
5 Amber Gaffney   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   Team B+ RADSPORT
7 Kristen Christiansen   Henderson, NV 335438   Team Fluid Cycling Club
8 Kaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV 305717   
8 Kelly Morris   Long Beach, CA 78509   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
8 Laura Denham   Redlands, CA 348520   Team Redlands
8 Lisa Stanners   Redlands, CA 259708   The TEAM - SoCalCross
8 Vanessa Snapp      
8 Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA 292987   Catalyst Racing
8 Jenna Rollman   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
8 Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA 349178   
8 Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA 270907   The TEAM - SoCalCross
8 Sharon Fletcher   Palm Desert, CA 219092   Team Redlands
8 Kris Gericke      
8 Liesl Geschke      
8 Katherine Gillett      
8 Jennifer Grube   Henderson, NV 335138   Team Fluid Cycling Club
8 Meredith Hawkins      
8 Jinni king      
8 Julie Riccardi   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   South Bay Wheelmen
8 Carina Schulze   Los Angeles, CA 329686   Helens/Cannondale
8 Lisa Tarin      
8 Katherine Travis   Cambridge, MA 343012   A Road Bike 4 U
8 Jena Walther      
8 Renee Ward      
8 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
8 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   The TEAM
22 Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
24 Maggie Bobbin   Pasadena, CA 333536   PAA/REMAX
25 Rachel Goyette   San Diego, CA 335554   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Rachel Holzer   Las Vegas, NV 341242   Spring Mountain Cycling Club
27 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
28 Patrizia Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA 300981   South Bay Wheelmen
29 Lori Hoechlin   Huntington Beach, CA 331284   
30 Katia Hage      
31 Angela Meyers   Big Bear City, CA 349540   
32 Sandra Sagastume   Henderson, NV 345760   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
33 Claudia Jones      
34 Melinda Sloan   Las Vegas, NV 301382   Team Fluid Cycling Club
35 Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
DNF Susy Camacho      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Amelia Tanner (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
4 Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
5 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
6 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
9 Hannah Eckvahl (2 - Cat4)   Alta Loma, CA 270907   The TEAM - SoCalCross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Kate Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
7 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
8 holly breck   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
9 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
10 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
12 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
13 Melanie Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 52772   ironfly

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee