Race Results for
Eastern States Cup #8 at Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH04:13.54 311071  506 Highland Mountain/Oakley/Jett
2 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT04:19.09 315596  524 Horns Hill Collective
3 Dylan Vecchione   04:20.05  526 Sinister/United Freeride
4 Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:22.59 352646  550 Danny's Cycles
5 David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:56.50 352648  513 Danny's Cycles
6 Zach Zarrella   Leominster, MA04:46.94 357888  567 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Falvey   03:46.19  574 
2 Richard Chafe   03:53.66  542 
3 Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA03:54.07 353340  556 
4 Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT04:04.49 256916  520 Subisnaps
5 Michael Milenski   04:07.58  563 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Hibbitts   04:05.54  514 Royal/Urge/Go Pro/Brake Authority
2 John Bubach   04:11.35  562 
3 Jamie Lewis   04:13.74  566 
4 Kurt Bradford   04:15.75  575 
5 William Mollenkopf   04:31.31  577 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Potter   03:55.33  564 Lifted Racing
2 Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY03:55.64 352146  517 Danny's Cycles
3 Dave Albert   03:57.28  573 Summer Shades
4 Samuel Simon   Utica, NY04:09.85 333924  579 Lifted Racing
5 Dustin Livingston   Rome, NY04:10.72 351800  565 Lifted Racing

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH03:36.35 320756  385 Red Jersey Cyclery
2 Michael Bateman   03:37.27  422 
3 Brandon Bauer   03:40.29  410 Mount Snow Sport Shop
4 Chris Callahan   Reading, MA03:43.67 347604  412 
5 Colman Lamb   Keene, NH03:47.27 353716  309 Drummer Racing
6 Damian Dryjas   Glen, NH03:53.75 322676  414 Attitash Bike Shop
7 Tom Kitsos   Underhill, VT04:05.95 354868  418 
8 Nate Geyer   04:20.04  420 Oneal/Leatt/Steelmx Optics
9 Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT04:24.91 315974  358 True Wheels/Specialized/Sram
DNF Sam Hunter     421 Azonic/Leatt/Smx Optics/Gamut/Epic Action Videos

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Pope   Burlington, VT03:30.67 326726  379 
2 Mike Conklin   Cambridge, NY03:36.11 355752  322 WAR
3 Chaz Volcheck   03:42.72  408 Capital-Underground-Radio.com
4 Samuel Raynor   Glastonbury, CT03:44.04 297681  317 Action Sports
5 Travis Fields   Caldwell, NJ03:53.08 344980  411 Gravity Pirates Racing
6 Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY04:00.88 296856  417 NE Alliance
7 Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT04:00.93 352156  508 
8 Matt Mastrodomenico   04:01.86  403 Wachusett Brewery Racing/Specialized

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT03:53.34 235658  509 Flatline Racing/Julbo USA/Oneal/Azonic
2 Eric Clark   Keene03:57.81 356034  316 Northeast Alliance/Royal
3 Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA04:04.91 269758  318 JRA Cycles
4 David Zoller   04:16.56  415 
5 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ04:17.73 249064  416 Team Marty's Racing

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH03:28.23 287565  114 Highland Mountain/Oakley/Jett
2 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA03:30.15 282084  247 Sinister/United Freeride
3 Matthew Callahan   Reading, MA03:41.65 347600  192 
4 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH03:43.68 350588  218 

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Patton   Westport, CT03:28.71 252550  250 Death
2 Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT03:29.39 259203  156 IMPARTYING.com
3 Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA03:31.04 264260  119 Wachussett Brewing/Sram/Specialized/Gearworks
4 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA03:32.55 185267  185 Oliver Racing
5 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI03:34.73 201902  216 Team RM East/VonCooper.com
6 Tylor Bowes   Spencer, MA03:39.14 279816  159 
7 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT03:40.20 164519  142 Drummer Racing/Andy's/Specialized/661/Wilson Ortho
8 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT03:43.32 249132  239 
9 Nathan Roy   Hardwick, MA03:45.27 286976  225 
10 Erik Campbell   Ellington, CT03:46.90 316200  210 CFMCycles.com
11 Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT03:51.88 265748  249 
12 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY04:09.49 159149  134 Lifted Racing

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Bercume   Spencer, MA03:30.62 296540  158 
2 jeremy fahey   Owego, NY03:37.24 351194  135 Brooklyn Machine Works/Marzocchi
3 David Mee   Belmont, MA03:42.88 251696  124 JRA Cycles
4 Craig Kuzia   Adams, MA03:44.34 298845  298 Berkshire Outfitters
5 Tim Frederick   Middletown, CT03:47.84 290658  140 Action Sports/Giant
6 Michael McLennan   Baldwinville, MA03:47.91 347810  125 JRA Cycles
7 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA03:50.80 243528  246 
8 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA03:53.63 134175  118 Wachussett Brewing/Specialized/Gearworks
9 Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NY04:09.69 182952  199 Delta House Racing

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH03:36.07 311451  113 Highland Mountain/Oakley/Jett
2 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA03:39.83 184234  123 Wachussett Brewing/Sram/Specialized/Gearworks
3 Jon Parenteau   Keene, NH03:42.66 173564  152 
4 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH03:49.92 280148  232 Drummer Racing
5 Richard Rude   Redding, CT03:50.99 189124  101 Gravity Project
6 George Ulmer   Troy, NY03:57.33 197486  295 Gravity Project
7 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:01.19 27111  211 Wachusett Brewing/Smith/Gamut/Royal/Magura
8 Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT04:02.30 197472  160 

Men - PRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY03:21.97 168141  40 Kona/Beacon Cycles
2 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY03:23.34 208966  12 Xprezo/TLD
3 Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA03:28.33 232240  Reau Cycles
4 Christopher Mari   Somers Ny03:28.37 249170  Zeal Optics/Yorktown Cycles/SMAC
5 Danial Ferreira   Milford, CT03:29.52 98389  14 Action Sports/Giant
6 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA03:32.22 201904  95 The Hive/Pivot Cycles
7 Alexandre Couture   Conway, NH03:32.44 266641  25 Rocky Mountain Bikes/Michelin/Allride
8 Shad Wilson   Manchester, NH03:36.47 323264  88 Schraalp/Cyclesmith/Rocky Mountain Bikes
9 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH08:20.98 139600  16 FTW Industries/Azonic/O'Neal

Women - CAT 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY05:00.38 317126  413 mobilebici
2 Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ05:02.04 278924  313 Team Marty's Racing
3 Constantine Rude   07:49.62  419 Gravity Project

Women - CAT 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT04:12.90 351806  248 KSL/Sugarbush
2 Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT04:46.90 322664  143 Drummer Racing/Andy's/Specialized/661/Wilson Ortho

Women - PRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Allison   Woodstock04:04.86 269964  34 Trek/Spy Optics/VonCooper/Flatline
DNF Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA 218448  13 Wachusett Brewing/Leatt/Azonic/Spy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee