Race Results for
USA Cycling 2011 Paralympic Road Nationals
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Bvi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD1:49:13 266675  Us Paralympics
1 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ1:49:13 195946  2P White Mountain Road Club/Landis
2 Kevin Meyers   Greenfield, WI1:51:00 295266  Reality Bikes
2 Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND1:51:00 204143  3P Colobikelaw.Com
3 Stephen Harris (1 - Cat5)   Eugene, OR1:59:55 317792  
3 Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN1:59:55 24392  4P Knoxvelo Club
4 Art VanNoppen (2 - Cat5)   Simi Valley, CA2:44;01 171970  1P 
4 Sean Johnson   Aberdeen, SD2:44:01 347448  Uci: Wpt Tibco To The Top

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - C1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:34:33 276874  Ride Cyclery
DNS Anthony Zahn   Mill Valley, CA58744  

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - C2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Weitzel (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT1:34:48 351704  

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - C3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Long   Neponsit , NY1:40:53 342792  86 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - C4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Copsey (1 - Cat4)   Carmel 1:21:03 324190  24 Ride 2 Recovery
2 Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO1:21:03 191851  14 Usa Paralympics
3 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH1:21:05 261597  11 Spin
4 matt bradley (1 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT1:21:06 258372  15 Skull Candy/Jsa Architects
5 Jeffrey Martin (1 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA1:21:16 319570  23 Colavita / Forna D'Asolo
DNS Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL304954  87 Velobrew Cycling Club/Junior Ve
DNF William Hatcher (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA270182  12 Amp'T-Racing Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - C5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS1:21:00 216306  22 Guinness Cycling Team
2 Roman Pino   Lake Mary, FL1:21:04 308058  25 
3 Joseph Berenyi (1 - Cat3)   Oswego, IL1:21:07 74392  30 Psimet Racing/Psimet Elite
4 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA1:21:16 286414  19 San Jose Bicycle Club/Sjbc
5 justin widhalm   Fountain, CO1:21:19 313338  21 Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/Fcs Cycli
6 Jason Paxton (1 - Cat5)   Cibolo, TX1:36:25 250272  13 Missing Links Coaching & Traini
7 Zachary Linhardt   Yukon, OK1:36:55 193084  27 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Jason Kimball (2 - Cat5)   Charlotte , NC1:40:20 340764  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNS Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN100338  29 Pista Elite
DNS Manuel Ramos (Cat4)   Woodstock, GA296647  20 North Georgia Cycling Associati
DNS Austin Jones (Cat4)   Dallas, TX259621  26 Mirage

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - H1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Pedeferri   Camarillo, CA1:12:16 27573  33 Us Handcycling
2 Harold Bostick (1 - Cat5)   Northridge, CA1:14:01 264991  34 Now Cycling/Now And Novartis Fo
3 Delmon Dunston (2 - Cat5)   Riverside , CA1:27:06 355144  31 Us Handcycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - H2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Updike   Denver, CO1:37:15 169071  47 Us Paralympic Cycling Team
2 William Lachenauer   Reno, NV1:40:20 343538  36 
3 Greg Queen (1 - Cat5)   Lily, KY1:51:37 353308  35 Us Handcycling
4 Michael Parker (2 - Cat5)   Connellysprings, NC1:57:16 292065  41 Now Cycling/Now And Novartis Fo
5 Josh Sharpe (3 - Cat5)   Navarre, FL2:00:25 351002  39 Us National Team
6 Thomas Barnett   Duluth, GA2:08:10 2662  92 
7 Geoff Hopkins (4 - Cat5)   Fredericksburg, VA2:08:11 352242  38 Us Handcycling
8 Timothy Conner (5 - Cat5)   Hilliard, FL2:14:30 335834  45 
9 Michael Murphy (6 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA2:18:25 353312  42 
10 Duane Morrow (7 - Cat5)   Hoschton, GA2:34:55 354400  40 Missing Links Coaching & Traini
11 Michael Bishop (8 - Cat5)   Beech Island, SC2:42:05 352680  43 Vanderkitten
DNS Lloyd Kahler   Clinton, TN300354  32 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
DNS David Randall   Mansfield, OH299855  44 
DNS Todd Richardson (Cat5)   Morrisville, NC164841  46 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mitchell (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO1:44:17 266319  52 Usa
2 Michael Postell (2 - Cat5)   Snellville, GA1:45:27 353302  49 Abd Cycle Club/Abd Cycling Team
3 LaVerne Achenbach (3 - Cat5)   Snellville, GA1:54:25 353300  51 Us Handcycling
4 Alvin Malave (4 - Cat5)   West Hills, CA1:55:03 318858  55 Colavita - Forno D
5 Niel Harding (5 - Cat5)   West Bountiful, UT1:57:52 292221  57 Utah Handcycle
6 C Swaim (6 - Cat5)   Strasburg, VA2:01:13 300349  53 Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green
7 Sean Haggard (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO2:07:40 351542  50 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
8 malcolm whyte (7 - Cat5)   Jarrettsville, MD2:09:17 354856  48 Team Kenda Presented By Geargri
9 Jose Pulido (8 - Cat5)   Clarkesville, GA2:13:32 353808  20 
10 Jeffrey Snover (9 - Cat5)   Evans, GA2:19:32 349356  56 Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast
11 Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN2:19:53 292213  54 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
DNS James Laird (Cat5)   Palm Harbor, FL341936  58 Wheelworks Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - H4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Pilon (1 - Cat5)   Raleigh1:35:11 187079  59 Sugar Cycles/Sugar Cycles Facto
2 Scott McNeice (2 - Cat5)   St Petersburg, FL1:37:15 164815  61 Carolina Masters /Painpathways
3 Christopher Ayres (3 - Cat5)   League City, TX1:52:39 270448  64 Uci: Wpt Tibco To The Top
4 Gregory Damerow   New Richmond, OH2:21:07 353322  63 Colavita / Forno D'Asolo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - T2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Peace   San Diego, CA0:55:15 232476  67 B&L Bikes
2 Alexander Mask (1 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:55:22 229425  66 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Bvi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Vatthauer (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:23:06 352428  71 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal And Pum
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI1:23:06 211079  71P United States Paralympic Nation
2 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR1:23:07 244090  37P 
2 Rachael Scdoris   Bend, OR1:23:07 183634  37 
3 Kimberly Borowicz   Evanston, IL1:23:17 322934  69 Smart Cycling
3 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL1:23:17 204804  69P 
4 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA1:27:52 661  68P Divine Electric Norcal
4 Gena Harper (2 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA1:27:52 334382  68 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal And Pum

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - C2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:28 160740  73 Us Paralympics
2 Barbara Buchan (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID1:55:05 76325  72 Us Paralympic Team
DNS Jennie May (Cat2)   Cumming, GA258525  85 Reality Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - C4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Collins (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA1:40:53 219845  75 Team Army-Usac
2 Laura Sobchik (2 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA1:55:05 351308  74 Now And Novartis For Ms

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - C5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Crowley (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA1:21:10 256919  76 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - H1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 cassie mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA1:26:09 351616  79 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal And Pum

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - H2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianna Davis   Salt Lake City, UT0:56:24 307172  83 Us Paracycling
2 Carrie Finale (1 - Cat4)   Pacifica, CA1:14:30 353594  80 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
3 Anjii Hanson   Davis, CA1:14:30 339074  81 Seattle Super Squadra

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Bascio   Evergreen, CO0:56:28 157906  84 
2 Alicia Dana (1 - Cat4)   Putney, VT1:12:45 193048  82 Diadora-Pasta Zara

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee