Race Results for
All That Jazz Criterium
Cheraw, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  434 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  433 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
3 Cleve Blackwell (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  427 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
4 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  432 Beast Racing-Bicycles East
5 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  428 Hincapie Development team
6 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  426 Pre-Reg.com
7 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  442 Carolina Flyers
8 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  435 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
9 Jerry (Jay) Charles (2 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  440 Carolina Flyers
10 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  437 Carolina Flyers
11 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  423 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
12 Paul Tindall (2 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 79638  436 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
13 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  438 Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  431 Shipyard Brewing Company
15 D Langston Powell (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  443 Catup.com
16 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  421 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539  439 Unattached
18 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  429 Forest Acres Cycling Team
19 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  422 Harrell's Bicycle World
20 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  441 Pre-Reg.com
21 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  425 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
22 Eric Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Chapin, SC 293790  420 Harrell's Bicycle World/Biomet/Garmin
DNP Jesse Morse (Cat3)   Harker Heights, TX 56909  430 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
DNP Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  524 Catup.com
DNP Paul Harrell (Cat5)   Columbia, SC 155507  419 Harrell's Bicycle World/Biomet/Garmin

Men - Juniors* - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  527 Carolina Break
2 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  522 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  728 Charlotte Sports Cycling
4 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  731 Unattached
5 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  725 Carolina Break
6 William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  276 FACT
7 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  526 Carolina Break
8 Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  521 FACT
9 Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  275 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  723 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
11 Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  732 FACT
12 Daniel Monteith   Columbia, SC 331994  277 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
DNS Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  Les Amis Junior Devo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533  719 Caraway Velo Club
2 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  728 Charlotte Sports Cycling
3 Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  726 
4 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  723 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
5 Roland Bowyer   Laurinburg, NC 315496  727 Sandhills Cycling Club
6 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  731 Unattached
7 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  718 Charleston Bicycle Company
8 allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  724 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
9 Nick DAllesandro     717 
10 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  720 Cycle-Smart Inc.
11 Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  732 FACT
12 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  725 Carolina Break
13 Scott Caraway     721 
14 tony gloster     733 
15 Tom Hammer     729 
16 anthony sayster     730 
17 Jack Daniel     722 
DNS Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  Les Amis Junior Devo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  526 Carolina Break
2 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  524 Catup.com
3 Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  521 FACT
4 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  527 Carolina Break
5 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  522 Forest Acres Cycling Team
6 Josh Carter   Raleigh, NC 284688  520 Capital Cycling Club
7 Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  523 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
8 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  517 Charleston Bicycle Company
9 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC 275277  528 Charlotte Sports Cycling
10 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  518 Carolina Break
11 V Theriot   Rainbow City, AL 149763  519 BBC p/b Wheelworx

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  312 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
2 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  317 Carolina Break
3 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  435 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
4 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  316 Carolina Break
5 Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  310 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  429 Forest Acres Cycling Team
7 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  423 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
8 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  426 Pre-Reg.com
9 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  311 Pre-Reg.com
10 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086  313 Greensboro Velo Club
11 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  421 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  315 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
13 Samuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC 167606  314 Catup.com
14 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  318 Carolina Break
DNP Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  425 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
DNP Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  436 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  112 Team Mountain Khakis
2 Thomas Wrona (1 - Cat2)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  108 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
3 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  110 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
4 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  114 Hincapie Green Creation
5 Mark Hekman (1 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  120 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb
6 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  109 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
7 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  113 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
8 Jonathan Hamblen (2 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  122 Unattached
9 Jacob Arnold (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259024  124 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
10 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  121 Mock Orange Racing
11 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  119 Mock Orange Racing
12 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  116 Hincapie Development team
13 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496  115 CCB
14 Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  123 Hincapie Development team
15 Michael Raynor (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  111 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNS David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  ABRC
DNS Nathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  Audi
DNP Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  431 Shipyard Brewing Company

Women - Women1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  205 PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  206 Appalachian State University Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  605 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  607 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3 Alfie Hipps     608 Harrell's Bicycle world
4 Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  604 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
5 Wylie Bell     606 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee