Race Results for
All That Jazz Criterium
Cheraw, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.80Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  434 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2181.42Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  433 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
3190.05Cleve Blackwell (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  427 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
4198.67John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  432 Beast Racing-Bicycles East
5207.30Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  428 Hincapie Development team
6215.92Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  426 Pre-Reg.com
7224.55Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  442 Carolina Flyers
8233.17Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  435 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
9241.80Jerry (Jay) Charles (2 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  440 Carolina Flyers
10250.42Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  437 Carolina Flyers
11259.05Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  423 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
12267.67Paul Tindall (2 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 79638  436 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
13276.29Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  438 Revolution Cycle Sports
14284.92Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  431 Shipyard Brewing Company
15293.54D Langston Powell (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  443 Catup.com
16302.17Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  421 Colavita Racing Inc.
17310.79Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539  439 Unattached
18319.42Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  429 Forest Acres Cycling Team
19328.04Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  422 Harrell's Bicycle World
20336.67Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  441 Pre-Reg.com
21345.29Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  425 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
22353.92Eric Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Chapin, SC 293790  420 Harrell's Bicycle World/Biomet/Garmin
DNPJesse Morse (Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 56909  430 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
DNPShaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  524 Catup.com
DNPPaul Harrell (Cat5)   Columbia, SC 155507  419 Harrell's Bicycle World/Biomet/Garmin

Men - Juniors* - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.66Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  527 Carolina Break
2334.47Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  522 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3353.28Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  728 Charlotte Sports Cycling
4372.09Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  731 Unattached
5390.91Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  725 Carolina Break
6409.72William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  276 FACT
7428.53Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  526 Carolina Break
8447.34Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  521 FACT
9466.15Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  275 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10484.96david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  723 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
11503.77Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  732 FACT
12522.58Daniel Monteith   Columbia, SC 331994  277 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
DNSMatthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  Les Amis Junior Devo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.13Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533  719 Caraway Velo Club
2389.44Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  728 Charlotte Sports Cycling
3400.74Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  726 
4412.05david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  723 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
5423.36Roland Bowyer   Laurinburg, NC 315496  727 Sandhills Cycling Club
6434.66Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  731 Unattached
7445.97Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  718 Charleston Bicycle Company
8457.28allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  724 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
9Nick DAllesandro     717 
10479.89Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  720 Cycle-Smart Inc.
11491.20Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  732 FACT
12502.50Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  725 Carolina Break
13Scott Caraway     721 
14tony gloster     733 
15Tom Hammer     729 
16anthony sayster     730 
17Jack Daniel     722 
DNSMatthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  Les Amis Junior Devo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.12Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  526 Carolina Break
2322.67Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  524 Catup.com
3337.22Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  521 FACT
4351.77Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  527 Carolina Break
5366.32Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  522 Forest Acres Cycling Team
6380.88Josh Carter   Raleigh, NC 284688  520 Capital Cycling Club
7395.43Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  523 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
8409.98myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  517 Charleston Bicycle Company
9424.53Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC 275277  528 Charlotte Sports Cycling
10439.08Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  518 Carolina Break
11453.63V Theriot   Rainbow City, AL 149763  519 BBC p/b Wheelworx

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.43Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  312 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
2211.84Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  317 Carolina Break
3222.26Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  435 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
4232.68Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  316 Carolina Break
5243.10Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  310 Colavita Racing Inc.
6253.51Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  429 Forest Acres Cycling Team
7263.93Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  423 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
8274.35Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  426 Pre-Reg.com
9284.77Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  311 Pre-Reg.com
10295.18David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086  313 Greensboro Velo Club
11305.60Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  421 Colavita Racing Inc.
12316.02Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  315 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
13326.44Samuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC 167606  314 Catup.com
14336.85Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  318 Carolina Break
DNPPaul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  425 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
DNPPaul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  436 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.29Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  112 Team Mountain Khakis
2138.70Thomas Wrona (1 - Cat2)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  108 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
3150.12Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  110 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
4161.54Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  114 Hincapie Green Creation
5172.95Mark Hekman (1 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  120 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb
6184.37Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  109 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
7195.78Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  113 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
8207.20Jonathan Hamblen (2 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  122 Unattached
9218.61Jacob Arnold (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259024  124 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
10230.03John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  121 Mock Orange Racing
11241.44Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  119 Mock Orange Racing
12252.86William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  116 Hincapie Development team
13264.28Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496  115 CCB
14275.69Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  123 Hincapie Development team
15287.11Michael Raynor (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  111 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNSDavid Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  ABRC
DNSNathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  Audi
DNPThomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  431 Shipyard Brewing Company

Women - Women1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  205 PainPathways Cycling Team
2Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  206 Appalachian State University Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.19Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  605 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2396.96Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  607 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3Alfie Hipps     608 Harrell's Bicycle world
4508.50Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  604 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
5Wylie Bell     606 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee