Race Results for
Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium
Brea, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
2 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
3 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   Franco MRI Racing Team
5 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
6 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Unattached
7 Brandon Ripley   Orange, CA 156685   CashCall Mortgage
8 Paul Abrahams   Tustin, CA 51504   CashCall Mortgage
9 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
10 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling
11 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948   Helens Racing
12 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
13 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
14 Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA 175887   Team Helen's
15 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   Franco MRI Racing Team
16 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
17 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991   ironfly
18 Gary Hanson   West Hills, CA 15010   Franco MRI Racing Team
19 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
20 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/DeWalt
21 Vince DiMeglio   Lomita, CA 49450   ironfly
22 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA 40630   VNC Racing
23 Patrick Bos   Valencia, CA 72715   PAA/REMAX
24 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Franco MRI Racing Team
25 Ben Eicholtz      
26 Neal Slomsky   Pasadena, CA 69852   PAA/REMAX
27 Joshua Kepler   Marina Del Rey, CA 283013   Herbalife LaGrange
28 Christopher Lotts   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   California Bicycle Racing
29 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
30 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing California
31 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Franco MRI Racing Team
32 Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA/REMAX
33 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Surf City Cyclery
34 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Franco MRI Racing Team
35 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Herbalife LaGrange
36 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
37 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
38 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Ritte Racing
39 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
40 Aaron Tuchfeld   Los Angeles, CA 187029   PAA/REMAX
41 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
42 Ian Gueit      
43 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562   ironfly
44 Theodor Imbior   Alhambra, CA 106403   Squadra Carrera
45 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173   Team Helen's
46 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Tru Cycling
47 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
48 Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   Unattached
49 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
50 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   Team Velocity
51 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   Unattached
52 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Redlands
53 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
54 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Team Redlands
55 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/DeWalt
56 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team Redlands
57 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
58 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   8th Wonder Cycling
59 James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294   Adams Avenue Bicycles
60 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA 15951   Radsport Cycling Team
61 Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511   Ritte Racing
62 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902   Polli Veloce
63 Zach Thorp   Redlands, CA 93335   Team Redlands
64 H Byron Twigg   Henderson, NV 289012   Team Penta
65 Michael Samuelsen   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   LA Velocity
66 Mike Frias   Moorpark, CA 12407   Giant Factory Team
67 Justin Davanzo   Santa Monica, CA 55105   LA Velocity
68 Simon Nung   Los Angeles, CA 126855   
69 Reginald Saldana   Burbank, CA 146377   PAA/REMAX
70 Tony Tran   Covina, CA 55450   Wonderful Pistachios
71 Mark Klingsberg   Fullerton, CA 19393   Team Velocity
72 John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414   ironfly
73 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
74 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA 55077   Team Redlands
75 Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA 31361   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
76 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
77 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/DeWalt
78 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620   Team Redlands
79 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Franco MRI Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
4 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124   Surf City Cyclery
5 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Helens Racing
6 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
7 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Luis Alcaraz   Santa Clarita, CA 47773   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
10 Mike Okano   Trabuco Hills, CA 26616   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896   Fog Racing
13 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
14 Robert Blaswich   Newbury Park, CA 131956   Santa Clarita Velo
15 Jeffrey Padgett   Redlands, CA 216960   Team Redlands
16 Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511   Ritte Racing
17 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
18 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948   Helens Racing
19 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   Schroeder Iron Masters
20 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Swami's Cycling Club
21 Mike Frias   Moorpark, CA 12407   Giant Factory Team
22 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
23 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
24 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797   Team Redlands
26 Steven McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Radsport Cycling Team
27 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814   Team AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
28 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
29 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 68104   B&L Bikes
30 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Franco MRI Racing Team
31 Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA 6277   CA Pools/DeWalt
32 Alan Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   ironfly
33 Daniel Cervantes   Loma Linda, CA 54082   Salazar Construction
34 Dana Pierce   Corona, CA 305749   Southern California Velo
35 Eladio Salazar      
36 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
37 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388   Team Penta
38 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Pinnaclife Racing Team
39 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
40 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   Team Redlands
41 Michael Samuelsen   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   LA Velocity
42 Scott Manning   Colton, CA 72407   Team Redlands
43 Lawrence Novitch   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614   NOW-MS Society
44 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
45 Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV 88369   Herbalife LaGrange
46 Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA 117815   Team Redlands
47 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
48 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414   Herbalife LaGrange
49 David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791   Velo Club LaGrange
50 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
51 Paul Leek   Laguna Niguel, CA 55047   Canyon Velo
52 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997   Polli Veloce
53 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   Polli Veloce
54 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313   Polli Veloce
55 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724   Surf City Cyclery
56 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
57 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
58 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
59 Mike Mummo      
60 Kenan Reilly   San Diego 289431   Team Velosport
61 John Sarkisian   San Diego, CA 321190   SKLZ Cycling Team
62 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Team Redlands
63 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
64 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
65 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
66 Kenneth Rogers   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
67 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
68 Todd Schooler   Newport Coast, CA 49144   Surf City Cyclery
69 Scott Cruickshank   Santa Barbara, CA 154715   Guinness Cycling Team
70 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Mark Hoffenberg      
5 Todd Schooler   Newport Coast, CA 49144   Surf City Cyclery
6 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
7 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Mike Okano   Trabuco Hills, CA 26616   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
10 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Swami's Cycling Club
11 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 Kirk Blalock   Orange, CA 62174   Team Velocity
14 francisco vidal      
15 Steven McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Radsport Cycling Team
16 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388   Team Penta
17 Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052   Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
19 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
20 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   Velo Allegro
21 David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791   Velo Club LaGrange
22 David Burks   Big Bear City, CA 294469   Team Redlands
23 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997   Polli Veloce
24 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557   South Bay Wheelmen
25 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414   
26 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   Sun Coast Velo
27 Alan Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   ironfly
28 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   Team Redlands
29 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 John Conners   San Clemente, CA 7573   Pinnaclife Racing Team
31 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
32 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA 39024   Santa Clarita Velo
33 Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
34 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Salazar Construction
35 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
37 Luke John      
38 Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA 195285   Unattached
39 Robert Arevalo   Phillips Ranch, CA 131398   KAZ Sportsystem
40 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Swami's Cycling Club
41 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Velocity
42 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
43 David Long   Yorba Linda, CA 49690   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
44 Robert Smith   Pahrump, NV 91259   Team Velocity
45 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706   Team Velocity
46 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
47 Lee Ellett   Camarillo, CA 331250   Conejo Valley Cyclists
48 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Pinnaclife Racing Team
49 Mike Plumb   Carlsbad, CA 52968   Celo Pacific
50 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   Sun Coast Velo
51 Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA 52972   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
52 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Swami's Cycling Club
53 Daniel Cervantes   Loma Linda, CA 54082   Salazar Construction
54 Ben Cardenas   La Crescenta, CA 6082   CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
55 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
56 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
57 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI 63608   Ann Arbor Velo Club
58 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Swami's Cycling Club
2 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Nour Tillo   Laguna Beach, CA 35603   Unattached
6 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   Team Redlands
7 Cameron Phillips   Huntington Beach, CA 204365   Cycles Veloce
8 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
9 Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 John Huber   Pasadena, CA 206734   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
11 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
12 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557   South Bay Wheelmen
13 David Alva   Woodland Hills, CA 1491   Santa Clarita Velo
14 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA 168643   Velo Allegro
15 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   Sun Coast Velo
16 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Brian Cote   Aliso Viejo, CA 66019   Team Velosport Club
19 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Swami's Cycling Club
20 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA 21803   Santa Clarita Velo
21 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Velocity
22 Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA 195285   Unattached
23 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
24 Robert Shupper   La Canada, CA 56643   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
25 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Rock N' Road Cyclery
26 Gregory Mathes   Orange, CA 53584   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
27 Ronald Carlson   Ventura, CA 288193   METALMTN Cycling
28 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Swami's Cycling Club
29 Ben Cardenas   La Crescenta, CA 6082   CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
30 Gary Prideaux   Stanton, CA 47314   Lightning Velo
31 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
32 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Action Sports/Simply Fit
2 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
3 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852   DARE
4 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA 39024   Santa Clarita Velo
5 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
6 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA 50911   Ironfly
7 Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047   SLO Nexus-Gym One
8 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   South Bay Wheelmen
10 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
11 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
12 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   Unattached
13 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278   Herbalife LaGrange
14 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   San Diego Bicycle Club
15 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278   Citrus Valley Velo
16 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA 171652   South Bay Wheelmen
17 Cary Alpert   Redondo Beach, CA 203244   South Bay Wheelmen
18 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   SBW
19 Ed Soloman      
20 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
21 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201   Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Gillham   Colton, CA 330590   Citrus Valley Velo
2 Jake Parker   Bloomington , IN 320630   
3 Stephen Coonan   Irvine , CA 323246   Unattached
4 Justin Honda   Oceanside, CA 303013   San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Elliott Tinnes   San Diego, CA 321372   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Canyon Velo      
7 Joshua Iufer   Sunnyvale, CA 287237   Team Velosport Club
8 Trevor George      
9 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   Swami's Cycling Club
10 fabian vazquez   Losangeles, CA 303089   Unattached
11 Blake Rowan   San Luis Obispo, CA 338426   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
12 Danny Fantauzzo   Lakeside, CA 305981   Unattached
13 QuanAnh Nguyen   Fullerton, CA 331210   Unattached
14 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/DeWalt
15 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   Unattached
16 Clinton Hostetler   Chino Hills, CA 337264   Unattached
17 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   Unattached
18 William Pullen   Los Angeles, CA 335290   Team Zombie
19 jacob gigler   Riverside, CA 319820   CA Pools/DeWalt
20 Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA 300441   Orange 20
21 Ismael Favela   West Covina, CA 303231   Southern California Velo
22 Tim Shimada      
23 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
24 Eyob Haile   Pasadena, CA 303148   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
25 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   LA County Bicycle Coalition

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   Team Redlands
2 hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360   Unattached
3 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Tyler Hanel   Encinitas, CA 331748   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Nicholas Herroz   Irvine, CA 312928   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
6 Nathan Bystedt   Costa Mesa, CA 333790   Bike Religion
7 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
8 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   TTS Racing
9 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA 331562   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Michael James   Pasadena, CA 332980   PAA/REMAX
11 Byron Rhodes   Bakersfield, CA 308492   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
12 Phil Willems      
13 James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA 82091   Unattached
14 JOHNNY GARDNER   Stanton, CA 330780   CrossFit Endurance
15 Rod Baine   Temecula, CA 328760   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
16 Dustin Armstrong      
17 Garrett Bailey   Manhattan Beach, CA 323558   Unattached
18 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
19 stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654   Swami's Cycling Club
20 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA 294664   Swami's Cycling Club
21 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
22 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA 250370   METALMTN Cycling
23 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
24 Chris London   Los Angeles, CA 302167   Herbalife LaGrange
25 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
26 PATRICK CANALE   Santa Monica, CA 335264   Unattached
27 Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Unattached
28 Josh Wills   Redondo Beach, CA 326846   TTS Racing
29 Craig Doppmann   Claremont, CA 311506   Unattached
30 matt Jackson   Manhattan Beach, CA 329580   Unattached
31 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Team Ranchos
32 Gabriel Adrian   Vannuys, CA 307558   Suarez
33 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   
34 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
35 Glenn Mendoza   Temecula, CA 332198   CA Pools/DeWalt
36 Sean Robman   Pasadena, CA 275628   PAA/REMAX
37 Mike Sun      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA 286563   Team Redlands
2 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA 298385   Herbalife LaGrange
3 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA 310781   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
5 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Swami's Cycling Club
6 rob angle      
7 Charles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA 311060   Fast Friday
8 Gary Wright   Ventura, CA 330626   METALMTN Cycling
9 Justin Reyes   Torrance, CA 287913   Bike Religion
10 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Riders One
11 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   CrossFit Endurance
12 Spencer Evans   San Diego, CA 289767   San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Predator Cycling
14 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
15 Jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870   Fast Friday
16 Jeoffrey Ngo   Gardena, CA 295599   South Bay Wheelmen
17 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495   Riders One
18 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
19 Jimmy Ly   Fountain Valley, CA 243318   Tru Cycling
20 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
21 Chris Lanning   Altadena, CA 270228   Ritte Racing
22 Dana Pierce   Corona, CA 305749   Southern California Velo
23 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Fast Friday
24 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
25 Zeb Grijalva   Ventura, CA 303270   METALMTN Cycling
26 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools/DeWalt
27 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
28 Jonathan Anderson   San Diego, CA 205178   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Timothy Claudio   Jacksonville, FL 136614   Herbalife LaGrange
32 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
33 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   8th Wonder Cycling
34 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA 231456   Encino Velo Cycling Club
35 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
36 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   Ride 2 Recovery
37 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro
38 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO 303764   Ritte Racing
39 jason strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA 292504   Ritte Racing
40 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
41 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787   South Bay Wheelmen
42 Nick Hare   Santa Monica, CA 306475   LA Velocity
43 Heith masters   Fontana, CA 289401   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
44 Mike King   Asheville, NC 244923   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
45 mike durant      
46 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA 63223   Polli Veloce
47 Dusty Holland   Hesperia, CA 275234   Dons Bikes of Rialto
48 David Heath   Cypress, CA 266491   Team Velocity
49 Michael Carroll   Petaluma, CA 265808   Full Circle Sports
50 Lucas Brenes   Irvine, CA 297189   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
51 Dave Feldman   Thousand Oaks, CA 334652   Conejo Valley Cyclists
52 Corey Keizer   Lawrence 274755   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
53 Matt Durant   Claremont, CA 285613   Unattached
54 Thomas Shafer   Pacific Palisades, CA 293430   Unattached
55 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
56 Christopher Clark   Thousand Oaks, CA 300652   Fast Friday
57 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
58 Ryan Mercado   Las Vegas, NV 101392   Team Penta
59 Thomas Tolhurst   Los Angeles, CA 286040   Team Zombie
60 Kyle Uebelhardt   Moorpark, CA 318452   Fast Friday
61 Craig Anderson   Pasadena, CA 265640   PAA/REMAX
62 Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA 84013   Herbalife LaGrange
63 Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   Unattached
64 Wallace Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Swami's Cycling Club
65 Cael Schwartzman   San Diego, CA 252733   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
66 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA 138698   Southern California Velo
67 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA 306170   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
68 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
69 Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
70 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   PAA/REMAX
71 Wesley Kridle   Yorba Linda, CA 197703   Canyon Velo
72 Luis Che   Gardena, CA 242600   South Bay Wheelmen
73 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620   Team Redlands
74 Nick Ostrovsky   Newbury Park, CA 301771   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
75 Jeff Waller   Corona, CA 304101   Velo Allegro

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronnel ??????      
2 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
3 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585   Swami's Cycling Club
4 bart clifford      
5 Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA 252690   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
6 Brandon Ripley   Orange, CA 156685   CashCall Mortgage
7 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Tru Cycling
8 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Salazar Construction
9 Emanuel Wilson   Anaheim, CA 131804   Paramount Racing
10 Enrique Guitierrez      
11 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA 101172   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
12 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery
13 Antonio Zaldua    Los Angeles, CA 50418   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
14 Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
15 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Unattached
16 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   The TEAM
17 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
18 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
19 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
20 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
21 Tony Tran   Covina, CA 55450   Wonderful Pistachios
22 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
23 Luis Acosta   Van Nuys, CA 286514   Herbalife LaGrange
24 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037   Team Velocity
25 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Herbalife LaGrange
26 David Valero   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
27 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   SoCalCycling.com
28 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
29 Benjamin Eicholtz   Aliso Viejo, CA 61   Pinnaclife Racing Team
30 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing
31 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307   Celo Pacific
32 Jonathan Ho   Fullerton, CA 287564   
33 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   The TEAM
34 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
35 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Franco MRI Racing Team
36 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621   METALMTN Cycling
37 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   Team Velocity
38 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Herbalife LaGrange
39 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
40 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru
41 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
42 Greg Russell      
43 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   Paramount Racing
44 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   SVG Iron Works Cycling Club
45 Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511   Ritte Racing
46 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414   Herbalife LaGrange
47 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
48 Curt Bouma   Upland, CA 152105   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
49 Paul Pagano   Brea, CA 288456   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
50 Abel Rendon   Loma Linda, CA 265100   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
51 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995   Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Escuela      
2 Rashaan Bahati      Sklz p/b Pista Palace
3 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Herbalife LaGrange
4 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
5 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   socalcycling.com
6 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Sports
7 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
9 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
10 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
11 Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA 179332   Velo Club LaGrange
12 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
13 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744   Team Redlands
14 Nick Brandt Sorenson      
15 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   socalcycling.com
16 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740   US Military Cycling
17 Wilson Blas   West Covina, CA 275162   Herbalife LaGrange
18 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Southern California Velo
19 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
20 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
21 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Julio Mollinedas      
23 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
24 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Remko Kramer      
26 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
27 Charles Hill (1 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 46155   DARE
28 Albert Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Garden Grove , CA 254540   CashCall Mortgage
29 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA 79555   CashCall Mortgage
30 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA 178603   Velo Allegro
31 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   Franco MRI Racing Team
32 Adam Masters (3 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 256750   Wonderful Pistachios
33 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Franco MRI Racing Team
34 Kasper Harders      
35 Edgar Yepez      
36 Randy Houston   Eastvale, CA 58013   Unattached
37 Colin Cornberg      
38 Alan Wagenbach (4 - Cat2)   Granada Hills, CA 195616   Herbalife LaGrange
39 Emmanuel Gomez   Lancaster, CA 144754   The TEAM
40 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
41 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
42 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
43 Juan Bravo      
44 Kyle Gritters      
45 Chuck Huang   Long Beach, CA 310139   Velo Allegro
46 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Herbalife LaGrange
47 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Franco MRI Racing Team
48 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Franco MRI Racing Team
49 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   Herbalife LaGrange
50 Nestor Villatoro (5 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 72289   
51 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658   socalcycling.com
52 Christopher Lotts   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   California Bicycle Racing
53 Marc Love (6 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Redlands
54 Neal Slomsky (7 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 69852   PAA/REMAX
55 Trevor Silvera (8 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 46360   Santa Clarita Velo
56 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772   VRC
57 thorlak franck      
58 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991   ironfly
59 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   CA Pools/DeWalt
60 Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
61 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
62 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
63 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA 55077   Team Redlands
64 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Sports
65 Joseph Pasqualetto   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
66 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107   Full Circle Sports
67 Zach Thorp (9 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 93335   Team Redlands
68 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   Franco MRI Racing Team
69 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Ritte Racing
70 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
71 Jeff Pink (10 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 94014   Herbalife LaGrange
72 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA 273268   Herbalife LaGrange
73 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
74 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
2 Sheri Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45109   SLO Nexus-Gym One
3 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Team Cycles Brixton
4 Lisa Brinton   Thousand Oaks, CA 259394   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
5 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   NOW-MS Society
6 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714   Team Cycles Brixton
7 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale
8 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
9 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Celo Pacific
10 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Hanh Nguyen   Orange, CA 258380   Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
12 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Michelle Webster   Long Beach, CA 187287   Swami's Cycling Club
14 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Cycle Sport
15 Saida Perez (1 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 333988   team ranchos
16 Kathy Martin   Long Beach, CA 295106   Swami's Cycling Club
17 Melanie Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 52772   ironfly
18 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
19 Lynne Branchflower (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 291671   Moment Cycle Sport
20 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA 30799   Team Redlands
21 Martni Witte      
22 Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 263843   Herbalife LaGrange
23 Lisa Buckland   Bell Canyon, CA 302786   Herbalife LaGrange
24 Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Hillary Waddell (3 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 208649   Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
26 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
28 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
30 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
31 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
32 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Jenny Rios      
4 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 223920   NOW-MS Society
5 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Herbalife LaGrange
6 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA 184933   Lake Washington Velo
7 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden 208543   Herbalife LaGrange
8 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   Southern California Velo
9 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA 197383   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
11 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Louise Keoghan (2 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 241220   NOW-MS Society
13 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896   OCW/Paramount Racing
15 Kelly Henderson (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 273755   Helens/Cannondale
16 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326   Helens/Cannondale
17 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759   OCW/Paramount Racing
18 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Team Cycles Brixton
19 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
20 Sara Bell (2 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 287590   METALMTN Cycling
21 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens/Cannondale
22 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
23 Julie Guthrie (3 - Cat2)   Hawthorne, CA 256694   NOW-MS Society
24 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   Helens/Cannondale
25 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949   Team Redlands
26 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288   
27 Laura Hines (4 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 89620   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Tara Unverzagt (3 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   Unattached
29 Maren Spillane (4 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 252678   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   SC VELO/Empower Coaching

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee