Race Results for
Purgatory Road Race
Sutton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.03Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA1:39:11 349800  681 team ankle biter
2456.01Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY1:39:26 369761  657 
3458.99Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI1:39:26 342674  677 
4461.97David Boyce   Pittsfield, MA1:39:26 304953  656 Housatonic Wheel Club
5464.95michael reiss   Wallingford, CT1:39:42 349752  690 H2R
6467.93Andrew Rothstein   Dover, MA1:39:42 306549  691 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7470.91dana brown   West Roxbury, MA1:39:42 331638  655 545 Velo
8473.89Robert Savignol   Boston, MA1:39:42 306320  693 
9476.87Craig Dunbar   Needham Heights, MA1:39:44 330560  665 Boston Road Club
10479.85Keith Dusoe   Worcester, MA1:39:47 305667  666 Barney's Bicycle
11482.83Jesse Margolius   Cambridge, MA1:40:00 162368  678 
12485.81kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA1:40:00 327196  653 
13488.79Matthew Smith   Maynard, MA1:40:00 320654  696 
14491.77Mark West   Newton, MA1:40:00 308229  699 
15494.75Chris VanDeusen   Jacksonville, FL1:40:00 351176  697 Velobrew Racing
16497.73James Odegaard   Ashley Falls , MA1:40:00 352086  683 
17500.71Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT1:40:00 305051  668 Mystic Velo Club
18503.69Gregory Palken   Northboro, MArel1.M.6 315584  684 Palkenators
19506.67Tim Condon   Cambridge, MA1:40:20 317918  659 
20509.65william pierce   Templeton, MA1:40:28 342028  688 
21512.63Danny Saccoccio   Walpole, MA1:40:45 316740  671 Bikeworks Hallamore
22515.61Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA1:41:41 340514  661 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23518.59John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA1:42:19 347508  675 Boston University
24521.57Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA1:42:28 346524  652 Team Pegasus Boston
25524.55Dale Para   North Oxford, MA1:40:45 294412  686 Jackrabbit Cycling
26527.53james Bachez   Cambridge, MA1:43:31 311496  651 Team Pegasus Boston
27530.51Kert Heinecke   Somerville, MA1:43:43 351648  673 
28533.49barry eyre   Saunderstown, RI1:45:05 342082  667 
29536.47Brian Goldberg   Providence, RI1:45:36 334500  670 
30539.45Jonathan Sainsbury   Cambridge, MA1:45:51 304564  692 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31542.43Jonathan Doller   Hanover, MA1:45:51 295744  663 Blue Hills Cycling Club
32545.41John Costello   Tolland, CT1:46:43 375185  660 
33548.39John Moore   Boston, MA1:48:32 342958  682 
34551.37Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA1:49:32 345164  674 Pegasus Cycling
35554.35Michael Boehm   Jamaica Plain, MA1:49:41 269933  654 Team Pegasus Boston
36557.33Scott Kearney   Coventry1:50:52 351554  676 
37560.31Bruce Cohen   Wayland, MA1:51:23 303632  658 545 Velo
38563.29Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:52:24 318990  680 central mass cycling club
39566.27Douglas Dayhoff   Wakefield, MA1:52:24 265124  662 
40569.25Doug Aker   North Chelmsford, MA1:52:34 303757  650 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41572.23Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA1:52:34 266366  679 bikebarnracing
42575.21Joseph Remy   Salem, MA1:54:30 332874  687 Velo Rabbit Cycling Team
43578.19Jason Barella   Brookline1:54:30 354176  694 
44581.17Melchisedek Alce   Everett, MA1:54:30 279108  689 Stage 5 Cycling
45584.15Robert Galehouse   Belmont, MA1:59:31 347174  669 cicli il massimo
46587.13Richard Palken   Northboro, MA2:02:19 315588  685 Palkenators
47590.11Peter Halbeisen   Lowell, MA2:02:59 315590  672 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.84Keith Kelly   Allston, MA1:58:53 281943  420 arc en ciel
2308.37Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA2:05:01 245271  442 B2C2 pb Boloco
3316.90Mitch Gudeahn   Brooklyn, CT2:07:01 339386  416 bicycle concepts
4Riley Thompson   2:07:04  401 
5333.96Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT2:07:04 315400  432 University of New Hampshire
6342.49Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT2:07:04 226301  446 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
7351.02Sean Casey   Allston, MA2:07:04 342268  402 
8359.55kevin Howard   Rochester, NY2:07:04 343886  418 university of rochester
9368.08Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:07:04 234564  413 TEAM CF
10376.61Erik Gonsiorowski   Arlington, MA2:07:04 306570  415 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11385.14Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA2:07:04 137287  410 Minuteman Road Club
12393.67Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA2:07:04 231922  429 CCB/DOTGO
13402.20Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:07:11 292529  436 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
14410.73Brandon Deschenes   Brooklyn, CT2:07:11 337676  406 WolfPack
15419.26Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:07:11 254653  403 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
16427.79Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA2:07:11 290998  412 Middlebury College
17436.32Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA2:07:11 261665  426 bikebarnracing
18444.85Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA2:07:11 242780  448 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19453.38Paul Saucier   Providence, RI2:07:11 247423  434 Providence Velo Club
20461.91Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI2:07:11 291216  407 Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
21470.44Noah Epstein   Andover, MA2:07:11 305777  409 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22478.97Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA2:07:11 224749  408 Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles
23487.50Matthew Fuhrmeister   Burlington, MA2:07:53 308101  411 
24496.03Mark Shea   Tolland, CT2:07:55 320806  437 Expo/Superior Energy
25504.56Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA2:07:55 246260  439 Steel City Endurance
26513.09Steven Ji   Somerville, MA2:08:06 306820  419 MIT Cycling/FXDD
27521.62Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT2:08:39 300578  431 CLR-CLRRacing.com
28530.15Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA2:11:03 256996  405 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
29538.68Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH2:14:57 293636  421 Sunapee Racing Team
30547.21Mark Roman   Norwell, MA2:16:30 281515  433 Blue Hills
31555.74Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA2:20:00 205206  443 MIT
32564.27Harry Mattison   Allston, MA2:20:00 217853  425 
33572.80Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA2:20:05 295341  400 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
34581.33Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA2:25:40 202056  444 union velo club
35589.86Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MAdsq 278444  435 

Men - Cat 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.56John Raguin   Acton, MA2:04:07 304459  541 Minuteman Road Club
2371.40Sean Williams   Allston, MA2:04:11 291355  558 545 Velo
3376.24Len Engel   Holliston, MA2:04:15 10805  514 Minuteman Road Club
4381.08John Smith   Acton, MA2:04:18 291540  546 Minuteman Road Club
5385.92Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NH2:04:18 200401  518 Team Alpine Clinic - RCN
6390.76Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:04:18 264873  556 
7395.60Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:04:18 211682  537 Cycle Loft Velo
8400.44Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA2:04:18 178542  553 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9405.28Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA2:04:18 102061  528 Minuteman Road Club
10410.12Richard Batten   Winchester, MA2:04:18 292021  501 Stage 5 Cycling
11414.96Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:04:29 279369  509 Expo / Superior Energy
12419.80Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT2:04:31 243111  502 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
13424.64Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA2:04:31 141839  536 Minuteman Road Club
14429.48michael golay   Westbrook, ME2:04:31 262567  519 Hup United
15434.32Thomas Dickinson   Barrington, RI2:04:31 270196  560 
16439.16Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA2:04:31 132931  554 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
17444.00James Wohlgemuth   Carmel, ME2:04:31 299820  557 
18448.84Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:04:31 233595  510 545 Velo
19453.68Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI2:04:31 265393  552 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
20458.52Peter Lewis   Barre, MA2:04:31 145542  532 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
21463.36guy poirier   Wilton, CT2:04:42 319160  539 bethel cycle
22468.20Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:04:42 282269  549 Expo/Superior Energy
23473.04Mark Bridgeman   Willington, CT2:04:50 180967  503 exposuperiorenergy
24477.88Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:04:50 10276  513 Zephyr Cycle
25482.72Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:04:50 204148  523 OA/Cyclemania
26487.56Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT2:04:58 71813  555 Cheshire Cycle Racing
27492.40John Fice   Norfolk, MA2:05:03 264712  516 Boston Road Club
28497.24John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME2:05:07 174499  533 oa/cyclemania
29502.08James Elliott   Avon, CT2:06:45 171617  559 Team Edge
30506.92Stewart Dawson   Brookline, MA2:06:53 310326  508 Hup United
31511.76Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:10:57 262078  525 545 Velo
32516.60Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA2:10:57 283790  522 545 Velo
33521.44John Sales   Tulsa, OK2:14:28 283919  545 545 Velo
34526.28Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ2:14:42 298598  548 CRCA
35531.12Jason Nelson   Holliston, MA2:14:42 305281  534 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
36535.96Lin Ji   Nashua, NH2:15:28 255368  526 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37540.80Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA2:15:58 254946  520 Team CF
38545.64edward doyle   Somerville, MA2:17:43 308131  511 
39550.48lenny snyderman   Cohasset, MA2:18:14 300877  547 Tour Vitesse
40555.32Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA2:18:38 107565  543 Team Bicycle Alley
41560.16Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:18:45 245317  550 Bikeworks/Hallamore
42565.00John Karod   Rockport, ME2:19:09 213045  527 Bikeman.com
43569.84Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT2:20:16 285423  529 CVC/Subaru of New England
44574.68Michael Foley   Paxton, MA2:20:43 254757  517 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
45579.52Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA2:24:59 264173  544 Team Bike Alley
46584.36Michael Humphries   New Boston, NH2:31:13 316072  524 NHCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.11Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA2:34:05 279771  347 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2257.87John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN2:34:09 209846  341 Luxe Wheelworks
3263.63Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:34:18 234733  329 Hot Tubes Development Team
4269.39Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME2:34:18 295919  340 Portland Velo Club
5275.15Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:34:18 218707  331 CLR - CLRRACING.com
6280.91David Mai   Novato, CA2:34:18 232508  328 R4R - Make a Wish
7286.67John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:34:18 283275  319 Mystic Velo Juniors
8292.43Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT2:34:18 326702  351 
9298.19Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA2:34:18 307430  358 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10303.95Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT2:34:18 276879  316 Team CF
11309.71Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:34:31 274578  318 
12315.47Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA2:34:31 226655  301 Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/RevolutionCycles
13321.23Donny Green   Providence, RI2:34:31 301880  313 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
14326.99Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT2:34:31 258860  342 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15332.75Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA2:34:35 238894  330 Hot Tubes Development Team
16338.51Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA2:34:35 318878  300 
17344.27Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA2:34:35 235572  354 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
18350.03Justin Inglis   New York, NY2:34:35 188053  321 CRCA / Gotham - TOGA!
19355.79Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI2:34:35 292580  353 Team Pegasus
20361.55Devin Riley   Somerville, MA2:34:35 289348  359 Threshold Cycling
21367.31Randall Levere   Boston, MA2:34:35 230380  326 Threshold Cycling
22373.07Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:35 191162  324 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
23378.83stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA2:34:35 305773  320 trulyspokin/subaru cyclones
24384.59Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME2:34:35 249722  306 Colavita Racing Inc.
25390.35Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:34:35 198142  332 Minuteman Road Club
26396.11Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:34:35 294220  305 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
27401.87Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT2:34:52 304470  348 
28407.63Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA2:34:56 288393  314 Luxe Wheelworks
29413.39Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA2:34:56 215516  344 Team CF
30Oscar Jimenez   2:34:56  322 
31424.91Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA2:34:56 235849  325 Threshold Cycling
32430.67Brendan McLaughlin   Fort Fairfield2:34:56 278078  345 
33436.43Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA2:35:05 276034  310 University of New Hampshire
34442.19Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:35:08 287370  311 CVC/Suburu of New England
35447.95Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:35:08 49497  343 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
36453.71Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:35:12 199287  303 Cheshire Cycle Racing
37459.47Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:35:19 273010  307 Threshold Cycling
38465.23Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT2:35:24 294732  338 Expo/superior energy
39470.99Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO2:35:32 285629  315 BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
40476.75Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT2:36:13 257923  323 CL Noonan
41482.51Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:36:13 243844  337 Optimum Performance
42488.27Erick Anderson   Durham, NH2:37:36 278233  335 Sunapee Racing Team
43494.03Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA2:41:52 174290  350 
44499.79Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA2:42:07 136392  309 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
45505.55Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT2:42:44 250715  360 CLR
46511.31Jason Millas   Mystic, CT2:42:55 24332  333 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
47517.07Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA2:47:45 188494  317 BikeReg.com
48522.83Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA2:54:14 152994  349 
49528.59Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA2:54:29 290822  302 B2C2 p/b Boloco
50534.35Scott Loring   New London, CT3:03:18 253383  327 CLR-CLRracing.com

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.47Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:23:42 218736  22 Trek-Livestrong U23
2168.24Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:23:50 250645  12 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
3175.01Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:24:34 199984  32 MetLife Cycling Team
4181.78Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:25:26 5230  43 CCB
5188.55Evan Huff   Hadley, MA3:26:18 172135  18 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6195.32Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT3:26:26 274283  39 Capital Velo Club
7202.09Ryan O'Hara (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID3:26:39 194512  23 NorEast Cycling
8208.86Jacob Bobrow (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT3:26:39 289933  CCB Racing
9215.63Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:26:39 136195  Westwood Velo
10222.40Anthony Clark (3 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA3:26:39 281380  10 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
11229.17Aidan Charles   Middletown, CTrel 164128  HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
12235.94Synjen Marrocco (4 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA3:26:55 276237  30 CCB Racing
13242.71Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:26:55 201447  28 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14Yahor Buben   3:27:15  CCB Racing Team
15256.25Samuel Morse (5 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA3:27:15 25187  41 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
16Aliaksandr Bialiaiski   3:27:29  40 CCB Racing Team
17269.79Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:27:29 199084  27 Embrocation Cycling Journal
18276.56Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT3:29:29 293409  38 CCNS
19283.33David Gray   Portsmouth, NH3:29:29 13955  16 NorEast Cycling
20290.10James Bolognani (6 - Cat2)   Plymouth, NH3:30:44 291463  NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works
21296.87Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT3:32:37 242892  Boston Bicycle School
22Shaun Adamson   3:32:37  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
23310.41Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:33:01 207445  19 NorEast Cycling
24317.18Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME3:33:01 174967  36 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
25323.95Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:33:01 230528  Embrocation Cycling Journal
26330.72Nathan Davis (7 - Cat2)   Petersham, MA3:33:54 294299  35 Colavita Racing
27337.49Daniel Watts (8 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC3:34:21 156355  42 
28344.26Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA3:40:02 119871  13 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.74Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:28:48 29708  135 CCB Racing Team
2229.51Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:28:50 218622  126 CCB/ RACING
3235.28Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:28:53 223515  109 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4241.05Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:29:06 24614  129 545 Velo
5246.82Paul Miller   Watertown, MA2:29:06 300305  128 545 Velo
6252.59Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2:29:24 30121  136 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
7258.36Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY2:30:57 126915  145 
8264.13Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:31:01 210587  108 545 Velo
9269.90Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:31:03 82034  114 Cycle Fitness
10275.67Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:31:09 83498  107 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
11281.44Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:31:09 117260  147 
12287.21Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct2:31:12 18959  120 Expo/Superior Energy
13292.98Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA2:31:12 165010  110 545 Velo
14298.75Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:31:12 249996  113 CCB/DOTGO
15304.52A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:31:12 51489  142 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
16310.29John Badessa   Warwick, RI2:31:12 99994  103 Arc-En-Ceil Racing
17316.06Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT2:31:12 125555  115 Expo/Superior Energy
18321.83Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA2:31:12 19831  121 WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing
19327.60William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:31:12 47974  144 NBX/Narragansett Beer
20333.37Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:31:18 91227  101 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
21339.14Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:31:35 197969  140 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22344.91Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:31:35 103281  100 CVC / Subaru of New England
23350.68Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH2:31:35 171415  116 WeeBike Hasyun Racing
24356.45Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI2:31:35 208131  102 CCB Racing Team
25362.22David Hildebrand (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT2:31:39 160538  119 Expo/Superior Energy
26367.99Jason Moriarty (1 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT2:31:50 268020  130 Expo/Superior Energy
27373.76Robert Looney (1 - Cat4)   West Newton, MA2:31:50 260087  124 545 Velo
28379.53Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:31:50 144319  104 Expo/Superior Energy
29385.30Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT2:32:18 108686  117 Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners
30391.07Brad Walker   Newton, MA2:37:00 59145  141 545 Velo
31396.84Paul Nyberg (2 - Cat3)   Avon, CT2:43:01 82305  149 
32402.61Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT2:44:33 77290  146 
33408.38Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:48:07 283493  131 Bethel Cycle
34414.15Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA2:49:20 4665  105 545 Velo
35419.92Richard Legault   Sterling, CT2:50:10 20786  123 Arc En Ciel
36425.69Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:51:23 237439  111 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
37431.46Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT2:53:12 114677  143 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
38437.23Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MAdsq 130534  118 Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.34Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME2:30:10 227867  248 OA/Cyclemainia
2262.13Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:30:21 48618  239 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3270.92John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:30:21 12562  217 Cycle Fitness
4279.71Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME2:30:21 11710  214 OA/CycleMania
5288.50David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:30:21 75105  225 Arc En Ciel
6297.29Erik Vandendries   Chestnut Hill, MA2:30:21 295365  247 545 Velo
7306.08Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:30:21 57045  236 OA/Cyclemania
8314.87Thomas Francis   Needham, MA2:30:21 191352  216 Wheelworks Racing
9323.66Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA2:30:31 38714  249 Bikeman.com
10332.45Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT2:30:33 225880  201 CCB Racing
11341.24George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:30:33 239892  234 Cyclonauts Racers
12Tyler Munroe   2:30:33  250 CCB Racing
13358.82Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MA2:30:33 304293  210 545 Velo
14367.61Edmund Geschickter   Brookline, MA2:30:40 188320  218 545 Velo
15376.40Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA2:30:40 168995  224 Wheelworks Racing
16385.19Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:30:40 48893  202 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
17393.98Gerard O' Shea (2 - Cat2)   Clinton, CTrel 234576  231 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
18402.77M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:31:04 47271  238 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
19411.56William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:31:26 35402  245 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20420.35Chris Mears (1 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA2:41:09 50875  230 545 Velo
21429.14John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:43:59 66046  220 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
22437.93Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:43:59 236181  219 Arc En Ciel
23446.72Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA2:44:09 137127  222 Colavita Racing inc.
24455.51Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA2:45:00 229445  221 545 Velo
25464.30J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA2:45:31 118886  227 545 Velo
26473.09Kelly Parsons (2 - Cat3)   Lyme, CT2:48:12 147170  233 Mystic Velo Club
27481.88Robert Faltus   Newton, MA2:50:14 181303  213 Ride with Rendall
28Tom Bowmaster   2:52:30  251 
29499.46David Andersen (3 - Cat3)   Boston, MA2:53:01 301941  200 Boston Road Club
30508.25Timothy Shea (4 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH2:53:10 32365  242 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
31517.04Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA 245678  244 CCB/DOTGO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.52Danielle Baron   Gilford, NH1:45:07 297466  739 Sunapee Racing Team
2359.54Molly Bulger   Durham, NH1:45:14 341954  703 UNH U-23/University of New Hampshire
3369.56Dawn Peterson   Northamptonn, MA1:45:14 346978  726 Northampton Cycling Club
4379.58Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY1:45:23 287624  708 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
5389.60Emily Curley   Taunton, MA1:45:23 254284  706 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6399.62Maryann Donnelly   Warwick, RI1:45:23 92574  738 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
7409.64Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa1:45:28 291369  734 Team RaceMenu/mix1
8419.66Dana Prey   Arlington, MA1:45:47 254508  727 pedalpowertraining.com
9429.68Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA1:45:52 313422  736 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
10439.70Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA1:45:52 333622  705 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11449.72Jacqueline Zider   Boston, MA1:46:06 279352  733 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12459.74Christina Birch   Somerville, MA1:51:36 294746  701 pedalpowertraining.com
13469.76Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA1:51:36 346230  717 Team Pegasus
14Whitney Hilton   1:51:36  714 
15Melissa Downes   1:51:56  735 
16499.82Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA1:52:09 269237  723 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17509.84donna frankel   Brookline, MA1:56:36 353616  710 crack o dawn
18519.86Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:56:53 290966  721 CVC/Subaru New England
19529.88Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT1:56:53 305404  716 Mystic Velo Club
20539.90Amanda Buerger   Somerville, MA1:57:19 332542  702 Back Bay Cycling Club
21549.92Devon Fitzgerald (1 - Cat4)   Allston, MA1:57:36 311803  709 LadiesFirst Racing
22559.94Lynn Para (2 - Cat4)   Oxford, MA2:00:26 332816  724 Minuteman Road Club
23569.96Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA2:00:57 323776  720 central mass cycling club
24579.98Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA2:03:16 290935  730 HUP United
25Katie Esposito   2:14:38  737 

Women - cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.53Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA2:35:58 311800  807 MIT Cycling/FXDD
2224.31Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:37:31 236023  810 Team Kenda
3241.09Jena Greaser   Ketchum, ID2:40:19 284803  803 NorEast Cycling
4257.87Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT2:50:29 210378  806 ZCC Zanes Cycles
5274.65Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:50:29 241864  800 Wheelworks Racing
6291.43Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:50:44 257093  804 Wheelworks Racing
7308.21Hope Strode (2 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC2:59:49 211832  809 Wheelworks Racing
8324.99Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:59:49 221594  805 Wheelworks Racing
9341.77Samantha Dery (3 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA2:59:49 126878  801 NorEast Cycling
10358.55Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA3:00:26 73064  802 Wheelworks Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee