Race Results for
Palmer's Sand Springs Criterium
Sand Springs, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradford Gildon   Tulsa, OK 325404  424 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Shane McElravy   Tulsa, OK 341818  456 Tom's Bicycles
3 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  434 918XC Racing
4 Toby Smith   Tulsa, OK 342012  438 Tom's Bicycles
5 Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598  451 918XC Racing
6 Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK 331558  432 Tom's Bicycles
7 Jon Ray II   Owasso, OK 283202  433 360 Sports
8 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014  418 360 Sports
9 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530  430 Tom's Bicycles
10 Ken Jorgensen   Sapulpa, OK 298220  428 Team Soundpony
11 James Lovely   Tulsa, OK 334388  446 Team Soundpony
12 David Taylor   Owasso, OK 203041  453 360 Sports
DNP David Nadelson   Bethany, OK 314302  417 Team PG13
DNP DANIEL AMMANN     425 
DNP David Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334828  443 360 Sports
DNP Dan Call   Sand Springs, OK 339670  447 
DNP Juan Camacho   Broken Arrow, OK 343138  448 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNP steven cornell   Broken Arrow, OK 333076  449 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNP Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK 332356  454 360 Sports
DNP Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK 239870  461 Team Soundpony
DNP James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806  462 Team Soundpony
DNP Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186  464 Schlegel Cycling Team
DNP philip ryan   Oklahoma City, OK 314534  431 Fossil 1 Racing
DNP Matthew Shannon   Tulsa, OK 344884  416 
DNP Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK 340894  419 918XC Racing
DNP KALEB NIMZ     420 
DNP David Kanizer   Owasso, OK 338504  421 360 Sports
DNP HOMER WOOLSLAYER     422 
DNP oliver seekins   Tulsa, OK 343434  426 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNP Cory Hair   Tulsa, OK 291702  427 360 Sports
DNP Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144  429 
DNP Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK 315234  436 Team Soundpony
DNP Michael Detter   Broken Arrow, OK 315658  437 
DNP Dana Jordison   Owasso, OK 340270  441 360 Sports
DNP Christian Montero   Tulsa, OK 343812  442 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNP Ronald Said   Broken Arrow, OK 288575  460 Tom's Bicycles
DNP Paul Clayton   Tulsa, OK 308162  435 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Ernie Barber   Oklahoma City, OK 337998  444 Team PG13
DNF Nick Hughes   Bixby, OK 333684  445 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Jon Ray   Owasso, OK 291943  450 360 Sports
DNF James Lewis   Tulsa, OK 345236  452 
DNF Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306  453 Team Soundpony
DNF KYLE WILLIAMS     455 
DNF beau rotramel   Tulsa, OK 344888  458 
DNF Brian Adler   Tulsa, OK 345412  459 
DNF Jason Haag   Bixby, OK 351592  463 
DNF Robert Huizenga   Tulsa, OK 265026  457 Tom's Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465  432 918XC Racing
2 Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK 304107  445 918XC Racing
3 chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  431 918XC Racing
4 Nicholas Blackwell   Jenks, OK 339152  463 University of Oklahoma
5 Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388  449 Team Undiscovered
6 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX 259437  472 Tom's Bicycles
7 Drew Lawrence   Oklahomacity, OK 299826  462 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
8 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK 202122  471 Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Michael Franklin   Oklahoma City, OK 210502  434 Cycle-Smart Inc.
10 Daren Lowe   Broken Arrow, OK 64992  437 Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Bryan Yockers   Tulsa, OK 293315  453 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Jay Selle   Jenks, OK 297452  470 Scuderia Superleggera
13 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757  447 918XC Racing
14 Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053  455 Tom's Bicycles
15 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855  467 Dickson Street Cycling Club
16 Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK 295134  465 360 Sports
17 Jamie Stopforth   Jenks, OK 308200  461 Tom's Bicycles
18 Scott Rodehaver   Tulsa, OK 285804  443 Tulsa Wheelmen
19 John Robertson   Bentonville, AR 270177  473 0
20 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK 275887  452 918XC Racing
21 James Snodgrass   Noble, OK 307698  446 University of Oklahoma
22 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  444 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Erik Dulaney   Fayetteville, AR 291368  464 Tyson
24 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  458 Bicycles of Tulsa
25 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 166614  459 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
26 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 234063  468 Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  457 0
28 Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK 287929  475 Tom's Bicycles
29 Zachary Mauldin   Edmond, OK 312326  438 Team Undiscovered
30 David Kindred   Tulsa, OK 269063  436 918XC Racing
32 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK 110304  442 918XC Racing
33 Jesse Mole   Broken Arrow, OK 305114  439 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
34 Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829  466 INDIE VELO
35 Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199  460 Team PG13
DNP Kevin Frankenburger   Tulsa, OK 280084  433 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Kory James   Tulsa, OK 156606  435 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP William Radler   Winter Park Fl 280334  440 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Andrew Willis   Owasso, OK 345624  440 360 Sports
DNP Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK 278303  441 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362  448 Team Undiscovered
DNP Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641  450 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Bryan Wilks   Jenks, OK 278667  451 918XC Racing
DNP Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  469 Foss1l Racing
DNP John Kock   Tulsa, OK 258272  456 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885  454 918XC Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  361 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  374 Scuderia Superleggera
3 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588  354 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  386 Cycle-Smart Inc.
5 Garrett Grow   Tulsa, OK 69669  375 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK 260604  359 Team Undiscovered
7 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994  378 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467  388 Cycle-Smart Inc.
9 Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK 60435  527 OKC Velo Club
10 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  371 Team Soundpony
11 Chris Graham   Oklahoma City, OK 108311  366 Cycle-Smart Inc.
12 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  364 DNA Racing
13 Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK 290477  350 DNA Racing
14 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  360 Scuderia Superleggera
15 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301  385 Dickson Street Cycling Club
16 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  383 Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK 273140  356 Tom's Bicycles
18 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  353 0
19 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  379 Team Power Train
DNP Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228  357 DNA Racing
DNP Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  358 DNA Racing
DNP Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  362 Team PG13
DNP Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  363 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Brian Darnell   Salina, KS 8662  367 River City Racing Club
DNP David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  368 Team Soundpony
DNP Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  370 Team Soundpony
DNP Jared Christie   Norman, OK 55447  376 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNP Adam Vanderburg   Tulsa, OK 36398  377 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Gregory Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190  380 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNP Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  381 Team Undiscovered
DNP Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  382 Team Undiscovered
DNP Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  384 Team Soundpony
DNP Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  387 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  389 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Joshua Thresher   Sandsprings, OK 287317  517 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Charlie Decker   Stillwater, OK 290898  355 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dallas myers   Edmond, OK 342174  95 Team Rad Racing Club
2 Luke Neafus   Edmond, OK 311172  96 Team Rad Racing Club
3 Cole Kanizer     98 360 Sports
4 Tanner Ray (1 - Cat5)   Owasso, OK 352682  99 360 Sports
5 John Moore   Broken Arrow, OK 308294  Team Power Train
DNF Kade Highfill (Cat5)   Choctaw, OK 343922  560 DNA Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Holasek   Norman, OK 310163  514 Team PG13
2 Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206  510 Team Rad Racing Club
3 jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638  513 Team Rad Racing Club
4 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538  512 360 Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wickett (1 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 335980  516 Tom's Bicycles
2 Stephen Duke (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 340894  518 918XC Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK 60435  527 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  538 Oz Bicycle Club
3 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  529 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  535 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Chris Graham   Oklahoma City, OK 108311  537 Cycle-Smart Inc.
6 Buster Brown    Bixby, OK 5020  544 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780  525 Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127  533 Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  530 Team PG13
10 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855  536 Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Brian Darnell   Salina, KS 8662  526 River City Racing Club
12 James Soto   Norman, OK 51422  531 CRRC/Canadian River
13 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  534 Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK 142840  543 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
15 Christopher Wilcox   Eucha, OK 310854  532 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  542 Bicycles of Tulsa
17 David Nadelson (1 - Cat5)   Bethany, OK 314302  540 Team PG13
18 Paul Miller (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 260476  541 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610  528 Team Undiscovered
DNF John Allen (Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 197622  539 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR 46459  179 Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  172 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  146 Foss1l Racing
4 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK 228422  173 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  148 Foss1l Racing
6 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  174 Foss1l Racing
DNF John Agnitsch (Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 216806  175 Foss1l Racing
DNF Patrick McCombie   Tulsa, OK 300788  147 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551  85 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  84 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  87 Foss1l Racing
4 sam roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927  86 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 John Fisher   Tulsa, OK 287587  88 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Gary Wilson     89 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  261 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  242 Team Soundpony
3 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  239 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  249 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  268 Team Monster Energy
6 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  372 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  246 US Military Cycling
8 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983  269 Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  272 Team Soundpony
10 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  373 Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  250 Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  265 Priority Health Cycling Team
13 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  247 Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  240 Team Undiscovered
15 James Soto   Norman, OK 51422  238 CRRC/Canadian River
16 Nathan Leigh (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 84431  243 Scuderia Superleggera
17 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  244 Team Undiscovered
18 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  369 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
DNF Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  237 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  241 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Jeremy Miller (Cat2)   Norman, OK 212851  245 Team Undiscovered
DNF Grahmm Smith (Cat2)   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  248 Chipotle Junior Development Team
DNF Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610  260 Team Undiscovered
DNF John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  262 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  263 Team Soundpony
DNF Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  264 Team Soundpony
DNF Jesse Moran (Cat2)   Mansfield, TX 195071  266 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  267 360 Sports
DNF Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677  271 918XC Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656  410 Exfuze Racing
2 Kelsey Swinford   Horseheads, NY 245123  408 Team Undiscovered
3 Shay Barnes   Owasso, OK 309795  412 360 Sports
4 Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK 308668  403 Exfuze Racing
5 Dee Smith   Tulsa, OK 293150  407 Tom's Bicycles
6 Amelie Seneker   Tulsa, OK 287786  406 Tom's Bicycles
7 Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674  414 Exfuze Racing
8 Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK 242271  405 Exfuze Racing
10 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 288758  413 Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Corie Davis   Owasso, OK 296400  402 Tom's Bicycles
12 Cynthia Coyle   Broken Arrow, OK 352388  409 Tom's Bicycles
13 Amy Ginn   Tulsa, OK 323104  415 Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK 334778  404 360 Sports
15 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290  401 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
16 Christina Luera   Tulsa, OK 300106  411 Tom's Bicycles

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regina Hancock   Jenks, OK 287509  120 Tom's Bicycles
2 Kirsten Chapman   Edmond, OK 85165  119 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK 260689  117 Exfuze Racing
4 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK 273551  118 Bicycles of Tulsa

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK 306162  106 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Cindy Reese (1 - Cat2)   Rogers, AR 244168  108 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  105 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Josephine Nelson (2 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 225188  107 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee