Race Results for
Fort Custer Time Trial
Augusta, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/CAT 1 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christian Tanguy   Rochester, MI0:58:33.152 217038  43 TEAM CF
2544.17Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI0:58:44.195 264374  32 CYCLETHERAPY
3548.34Niel Scharphorn   Jension, MI0:59:24.116 204881  36 THE MOTION INITIATIVE
4552.51Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN1:01:34.189 180004  38 DRT
5556.68Bill Gallagher   Portage, MI1:01:55.257 229151  42 TREK 29ER CREW/BREAKAWAY
6560.85Kyle Stange   Millington, MI1:02:04.911 222632  35 CYCLEFIT
7565.02Earl Hillaker   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:05.980 290407  37 FOUNDER ALGER RACING
8569.19Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN1:02:11.248 246376  41 RBIKES.COM
9573.36Eric Tompkin   Redford, MI1:02:35.061 141433  34 TREE FORT BIKES
10577.53Ed Serrat   Clarkston, MI1:03:05.466 228231  33 SPINZONE RACING
11581.70Christopher Anten   Holland, MI1:03:17.931 244467  39 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
12585.87Erik Koehler   Birmingham, MI1:04:14.730 296282  45 MOTOR CITY RACING
13590.04Shawn Davison   East Grand Rapids, MI1:04:36.972 325508  40 FARM TREE RACING

Men - PRO/CAT 1 - Elite/expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Niel Scharphorn   Jension, MI0:59:46.811 204881  933 THE MOTION INITIATIVE
2545.00Brett Hoover   Goshen, IN1:02:18.771 312982  942 SPIN ZONE RACING
3550.00Dave DeMaegd   South Bend, IN1:04:34.558 348802  943 SPIN ZONE RACING
4555.00Eric Tompkin   Redford, MI1:04:38.606 141433  931 TREE FORT BIKES
5560.00Ed Serrat   Clarkston, MI1:05:05.669 228231  939 SPINZONE RACING/CANNONDALE
6565.00Erik Koehler   Birmingham, MI1:05:15.834 296282  951 MCR
7570.00Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI1:05:31.153 197649  930 Wolverine Sports Club
8575.00Aaron Taylor   Ann Arbor, MI1:09:45.032 325430  946 MOTORCITY RACING
9580.00Brian Harris   Holland, MI1:12:43.324 176820  927 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
10585.00John Osgood   Kimball, MI1:13:47.816 254343  932 TEAM SANDBAG
11590.00Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI1:14:45.998 254334  940 TEAM SANDBAG
DNSBrad Lako   Auburn Hills, MIDNS 254600  938 KLM/ COLDSTONE
DNFMark Parmelee   Ortonville, MIDNF 264374  926 CYCLETHERAPY
DNFJason Bowne   Twin Lake, MIDNF 220686  928 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
DNFCraig Akers   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 311639  949 HC HOOLIGANS

Men - JUNIOR/CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN RIMANDO   1:33:29.913  853 MPMBA
2ANDREW MCBRIDE   1:59:37.625  857 
3SHINAL SHAMON   2:03:10.442  845 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - JUNIOR/CAT 3 - Beginner - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOMMY WOZNIAK   1:30:29.959  833 FLYING RHINO

Men - JUNIOR/CAT 2 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SPENCER GRASL   1:23:16.927  528 YETI CYCLES

Men - JUNIOR/CAT 2 - Sport - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KURT VOGT   1:11:12.425  576 RBS CYCLING
2CALEB ANDREWS   1:14:09.186  535 ACTIVE CASPARELLIS
3DANIEL RIGGS   1:17:56.438  551 
4ANDREW HALL   1:26:21.858  847 HOMETOWN CYCLING
5SAM ALBAUGH   1:28:23.688  524 
6SIMON ALBAUGH   1:36:32.460  525 
7ANDREW DEVER   1:38:13.334  523 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT JACKSON   1:28:50.284  830 PINCKNEY MI
2SCOTT TERRY   1:34:04.995  842 KALAMAZOO MI
3SEAN EVANS   1:34:22.890  849 CUSTER CYCLERY

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTOPHER BALLOR   1:14:53.884  829 KALAMAZOO MI

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID BENNEFIELD JR.   1:14:09.629  859 HC HOOLIGANS
2JAMES BRIDGEMAN   1:15:34.653  838 CUSTER CYCLERY
3DWIGHT DENISIUK   1:16:20.367  831 BATTLE CREEK MI
4KARL EMMERICH   1:17:13.119  819 STERLING HEIGHTS MI
5NATHAN CLEMINSON   1:18:20.292  848 WARREN MI
6BRIAN BAUER   1:19:05.764  860 CYCLETHERAPY
7CHARLES ELDER   1:19:24.634  821 CUSCARELLIS TEAM ACTIVE
8ISAAC TREVINO   1:23:26.686  832 GRAND RAPIDS MI
9MARC ZACCARDELLI   1:24:25.966  820 
10577.53Michael Kurmas   Oakland, MI1:27:28.822 354766  841 OAKLAND MI
11TOM MICHALSKI   1:31:11.989  839 WALLED LAKE MI
12RICH MICHALSKI   1:35:12.209  840 CANTON MI
13CHRIS VANDERWAAL   1:36:34.725  858 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDY BRISTON   1:15:36.473  850 CYCLISTS OF ANARCHY
2CHRIS AMBLER   1:18:04.336  836 OAK PARK MI
3JASON WARDEN   1:22:32.453  835 LAKESHORE AUTOS
4MIKE RENDE   1:22:36.727  854 
5JJ RAMON   1:26:12.198  837 LEILA PALOOZA
6ROBERT BENNETT   1:33:50.157  844 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7589.98Dominique Merrit   Flushing, MI1:40:09.325 294982  852 FLYING RHINOS

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB RHOADES   1:20:09.141  822 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2BYRON COOLEY   1:21:52.570  843 COOLEY PLUMBING/ CYCLETHERAPY
3DON FRASER   1:30:40.766  861 TENDERLOIN
4PETE DEVER   1:41:17.354  846 CYCLETHERAPY

Men - CAT 2/3 - Sport/beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GRANT FLEWWELLING   1:08:49.742  584 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES
2KEITH WILKINSON   1:10:26.263  937 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
3JON WLODARCZAK   1:10:44.851  934 TWIN SIX
4DAN TOMPKINS   1:11:42.084  945 CUSTER CYCLERY
5DAVID WALTERS   1:12:56.370  947 CUSTER CYCLERY
6NICHOLAS AFTON   1:13:57.086  950 LEADOUT RACING
7MATT FARADAY   1:17:50.372  944 HC HOOLIGANS
8KEVIN LAROE   1:19:57.463  962 WHEELS IN MOTION
9RICK SIELICKI   1:21:13.195  948 WHEELS IN MOTION
10LEE SHAW   1:24:38.701  969 PRECISIONMTB.COM
11JOSH SHOCKLEY   1:32:13.282  936 
12SPENCER GRASL   1:39:18.320  935 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLES GANSKE   1:11:45.191  560 TEAM STORM
2KRISTOPHER OUVRY   1:15:34.806  526 
3TOM STONER   1:20:05.454  556 PORTAGE MI
4SCOTT ZYLSTRA   1:20:45.497  538 CUSTER CYCLERY

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT NEIDLINGER   1:06:25.820  503 
2DOUG POTTER   1:09:21.728  557 MARSHALL MI
3550.00Justin Faber   West Olive, MI1:10:25.967 254351  502 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4555.00Andrew Reed   Ortonville, MI1:12:35.029 308575  546 FLYING RHINO
5STEPHEN BARNES   1:12:55.065  544 TERRIS CYCLING
6DALTON GUGGEMOS   1:13:32.534  561 BIKE WALKS
7LUCAS RICHARDSON   1:18:53.694  559 STORM
8TYLER GORNEY   1:19:37.499  545 FLYING RHINO
9JOE RIGGS   1:21:04.133  552 
10CHRIS BARKOW   1:21:12.184  580 CHESTERTON IN
11STEFON BARKOW   1:35:30.261  581 CHESTERTON IN

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON LECHNER   1:06:44.452  529 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES
2CHRIS CROSBY   1:13:02.243  554 RAWSON OH
3ANDREW LOEWENTHAL   1:17:55.448  577 TEAM SANDBAG
4590.01Robert Lucia   Oxford, MI1:18:42.924 375713  504 RBS CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DON HACKNEY   1:04:12.815  537 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2546.25Greg Hughes   Williamston, MI1:08:33.201 297058  505 TEAM TOMS
3PAUL FOX   1:09:06.793  562 MOTORLESS MOTION
4DAVE CALDWELL   1:09:42.107  574 TEAM TOMS P/B KIND HUMAN
5565.00Michael Meyer   White Lake, MI1:11:08.317 371090  534 FLYING RHINO
6CHRISTIAN GLUPKER   1:11:41.880  536 HUDSONVILLE MI
7CRAIG SMITH   1:13:53.579  532 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
8JASON DELLINGER   1:14:53.353  507 ASSENMACHERS
9KAI STANKEY   1:31:24.190  582 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK SPORE   1:05:55.662  514 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2SCOTT PRUSKI   1:08:30.146  512 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
3ARIC DERSHEN   1:09:39.557  513 LEADOUT RACING
4 RAYMOND AUGER   1:10:32.332  547 CYCLESMART
5BILL DELLINGER   1:10:50.153  566 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES
6CHRIS PUTTI   1:11:43.222  511 KALAMAZOO MI
7KEVIN STACEY   1:11:49.923  533 HUDSONVILLE MI
8STEVE C   1:12:21.144  573 WARREN MI
9MATT MORROW   1:14:09.624  510 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
10JONATHAN KING   1:14:15.157  508 RBS CYCLING
11JOE STONER   1:15:15.205  558 BILLYS BIKE SHOP
12CHUCK TRUEX   1:16:57.685  542 BATTLE CREEK MI

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVE HOWARD   1:10:04.938  568 CYCLETHERAPY
2DENNIS WILLYARD   1:14:03.736  515 FLYING RHINO CC
3JEFF LIBBY   1:14:21.984  570 WINDSOR ON
4CARL FOLTZ   1:15:23.886  540 WASHINGTON MI
5DOUG HELLAND   1:18:00.904  569 WHEELS IN MOTION
6GARY SPENCER   1:19:16.987  517 
7JACK MINER   1:22:55.912  543 TEAM ACTIVE
8MICHAEL KASPER   1:23:47.729  555 DEERFIELD IL
9MARK TOMPKIN   1:25:46.826  539 HURRICANE WV
10590.04Steven Balogh   Canton, MI1:33:55.526 199551  550 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM STANSKI   1:11:26.604  541 TECUMSEH ONT
2MATTHEW VANMIDDLES   1:12:55.863  549 KALAMAZOO MI
3BILL LINDHOUT   1:14:30.063  520 
4ROGER PELKEY   1:14:49.620  572 PERCISIONMTB.COM
5MICHAEL BEAUDOIN   1:17:45.934  519 
6575.70Bruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI1:18:59.247 274004  548 FLYING RHINO
7BRIAN BARTLEN   1:25:13.324  564 CUSTER CYCLERY
8WORSNOP GREGORY   1:39:38.422  575 KALAMAZOO NORDIC

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DENNIS MASSEY   1:10:41.519  531 WHITMORE LAKE MI
2STEVE SMIGIEL   1:19:12.556  530 
3NIEL SCHARPHORN SR.   1:20:11.929  522 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4RON SOLOMON   1:33:47.086  668 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI1:18:36.599 317122  247 MPI-MAIN STREET
2Everest Guerra   Oxford, MI1:18:40.184 344190  248 MPI-MAIN STREET

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daryn Franks   Battle Creek, MI1:03:35.460 251710  205 TEAM ACTIVE
2550.00Paul Riggs   West Bloomfield, MI1:04:11.599 324358  244 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3560.00Mitchell DeYoung   Saint Johns, MI1:05:02.453 341176  204 ON 2 WHEELS
4JASON ACKER   1:06:02.280  237 CYCLETHERAPY
5580.00Shony Reuven   White Lake, MI1:10:27.542 342068  201 CYCLETHERAPY/SPECIALIZED
6590.00Phil Schiller   Howell, MI1:13:09.173 355210  239 HOWELL MI

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Bowne   Twin Lake, MI1:03:20.652 220686  211 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2544.17Jay Click   Ferndale, MI1:04:27.406 323334  207 FERNDALE MI
3548.34Brian Harris   Holland, MI1:04:41.298 176820  243 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4552.51Todd Freidinger   Saint Clair Shores, MI1:06:35.198 163382  236 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT
5556.68Peter Greaves   Niles, MI1:07:35.038 211503  234 CYCLE AND FITNESS
6560.85John Osgood   Kimball, MI1:07:54.833 254343  206 TEAM SANDBAG
7565.02Nathan Haslick   Canton1:08:04.290 163685  242 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
8569.19Brad Lako   Auburn Hills, MI1:08:57.797 254600  210 KLM/ COLDSTONE
9573.36Shawn Schaffert   Clarkston, MI1:09:44.826 284970  212 FLYING RHINO CC
10577.53David Moore   Lake Orion, MI1:10:32.536 231282  235 CYCLETHERAPY/SPECIALIZED
11581.70Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI1:10:55.827 254334  240 Team Sandbag
12585.87Derek Hill   Waterford, MI1:13:01.660 279612  213 CYCLETHERAPY
13590.04Keith Feldt   Waterford, MI1:14:09.879 256165  208 FLYING RHINO

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Wozniak   Clarkston, MI1:06:14.881 306878  241 FLYING RHINO CC
2CHUCK BRENNER   1:07:49.981  231 ACTIVE CASSCARLLIES
3551.12Thomas Grasl   Brighton, MI1:09:22.356 214197  215 BRIGHTON MI
4556.68Mark Todd   Rochester, MI1:10:14.273 314410  245 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
5562.24Scott Tonn   Farmington, MI1:10:26.677 349768  220 
6567.80David Zatek   Royal Oak, MI1:11:16.016 344192  226 CYCLETHERAPY
7573.36Todd Powers   Marysville, MI1:11:18.388 256547  219 TEAM SANDBAG
8578.92Scott Albaugh   Waterford, MI1:16:51.245 315822  222 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
9584.48Kevin Skipworth   Findlay, OH1:18:37.117 294491  221 FINDLAY OH
10590.04Edward Barker   Oakland Twp, MI1:21:24.575 255637  218 CYCLETHERAPY

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH1:07:41.881 59393  230 BIO WHEEL-REESE CAMPELL RACING
2556.67David Hollis   Clio, MI1:07:42.040 40151  232 ASSENMACHERS
3573.34Gary Winkel   New Hudson, MI1:08:58.724 296244  233 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4590.01John Alfs   Birmingham, MI1:14:29.707 294757  228 KLM COLDSTONE

Men - JUNIOR - Beginner - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AVERY EVANS   2:47:45.163  828 TEAM SANDBAG

Women - PRO/CAT 1 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lynn Alfs   Birmingham, MI1:10:24.693 295931  227 KLM/COLDSTONE
2556.67Amanda Ryan   Farmington Hills, MI1:15:48.274 286220  44 TEAM GIANT
3573.34Jody Beard   Montague, MI1:16:58.442 300332  238 THE MOTION INITIATIVE
4590.01Sherry Downing   Cincinnati, OH1:18:16.314 199748  229 KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VICTORY HARRIS   1:37:03.260  823 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
1BROOKE STEVINSON   1:25:12.025  825 SOUTHFILED MI
2KRISSY SMITH   1:39:28.532  855 PLYMOUTH MI

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATI KRIKKE   1:30:34.190  834 ROCKFORD MI
2KATHY SERRAT   2:08:26.781  856 MARTY RENFROW
3JANINE GIFFORD   2:14:25.494  851 FLYING RHINO CC
DNFBARBARA WILLYARD   DNF  826 FLYING RHINO CC

Women - CAT 2 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAUREL PEAK   1:26:35.561  563 TEAM STORM
1APRIL PARRISH   1:17:46.322  571 CUSTER CYCLERY
2HILARY BARTZEN   1:40:36.484  565 CUSTER CYCLERY
2JENNIFER DOLENGA   1:21:01.641  527 DARK HORSE RACING
3JACKIE MALIK   1:25:21.810  578 TEAM SANDBAG
4JEN HOINKA   1:42:44.544  553 CANNONDALE MIDWEST

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CINDY GIPPERT   1:18:37.060  567 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
2565.00Lillian Ruiz   Ypsilanti, MI1:25:03.029 254346  583 TREE FORT BIKES
3ANGIE RODRIGUEZ   1:44:35.773  579 DARK HORSE RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee