Race Results for
Pine Nut Cracker
Gardnerville, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Killam   0:58:37  314 
2Ryan Stoffer   1:00:38  312 
3560.00Peter Francis   Fairfield, CA1:01:44 344836  300 Franchise Track Club
4Christian Koblitz   1:04:16  301 
5Dan Winkels   1:12:07  318 
6Matt Rabideau   1:12:36  302 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Don Simone   Reno, NV1:02:51 350902  307 
2Garyn Ramos   1:03:56  315 
3Eric Blodgett   1:07:17  303 
4Brent Corbridge   1:15:08  304 
5Randy Pane   1:19:32  305 
6Lou Zepeda   1:22:29  308 team zepeda
7Eric Gerken   2:02:07  317 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Costa   1:03:27  313 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2565.00Donald Hoffler   Nevada City, CA1:07:54 346450  310 Nevada Union Mountain Bike Team
3Joe Blanchard   1:13:22  309 NA

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.69Levi Grabow   Carson City, NV1:40:06 204158  231 Nevada Cycling
2488.15Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA1:40:54 290798  233 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3Ryan Thym   1:44:32  248 
4Lawrence Bugenig   1:48:15  249 Velo Reno
5564.53Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV1:53:30 169582  232 Reno Wheelmen
6589.99Gary Nagle   Reno, NV2:08:15 302983  234 Nevada Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.77Brian Wallace   Reno, NV1:36:49 37037  206 Velo Reno
2Matt Yarbrough   1:40:43  243 Trucker Tahoe Triathlon
3519.05Stephen Berg   Reno, NV1:43:32 328078  200 Team BOPE
4529.19James Pavlichek   Davis, CA1:43:57 63239  205 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5Kane Deem   1:44:15  201 
6549.47Jason Erickson   Reno, NV1:46:52 380029  255 Reno Wheelmen
7Ricky Newberry   1:49:38  256 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
8Cullen Jones   1:55:12  204 
9Trey Griffin   2:00:44  203 
10Steve Delong   2:05:53  202 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Miers   Reno, NV1:39:26 111682  212 RENO WHEELMEN
2John Sagebiel   1:39:49  215 Optibike
3Pike Reardon   1:42:44  253 Alta Alpina
4J Wilkerson   1:45:49  217 Dentistry for Kids
5Dean Irvin   1:46:01  210 
6557.85Dave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:46:25 241028  207 Alta Alpina
7Michael Dalzell   1:55:41  254 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
8Scott Roby   1:57:02  214 Alta Alpina
9568.56Todd Whear   Gardnerville, NV1:57:48 326276  250 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10Dan Robertson   1:58:27  257 
11Jack Caramore   2:00:25  252 Reno Wheelmen
12John Harrington   2:02:28  209 Harrington adventure sports
13Eric Scott   2:04:43  216 
14586.41Scott Bolton   Gardnerville, NV2:06:04 326280  245 
15Skeeter Murphy   2:30:10  213 
DNFRandy Jacobs   DNF  211 Alta Alpina

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Henderson   1:48:16  247 Bullmoose
2513.87Stephen Miller   Truckee, CA1:48:48 351436  237 
3522.02Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA1:48:55 192774  242 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4Allen Forbes   1:50:02  244 Edible Pedal 100
5538.32Michael Jacobs   Truckee, CA1:50:13 173181  236 Mellow Motors
6Tim Walker   1:50:52  241 Sierra Cyclesmith
7554.62John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA1:55:07 212792  239 SERT / Sho-air
8562.77Montie Milner   Reno, NV1:58:19 176313  238 Reno Wheelmen
9570.92terry vachon   Reno, NV2:09:38 257474  240 
10Tim Anaclerio   2:11:11  246 
11587.22George Grass   Tahoe City, CA3:10:14 79211  235 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn O\'Meara   2:24:55  99 Splintered Giblets
2545.68Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:27:14 81585  95 
3560.46Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA2:34:34 180137  96 Truckee Bike Team
4575.23Jesse Reeves   Reno2:50:07 366463  98 none
5Chad Strand   2:53:29  97 bootleg courier

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA1:35:32 220350  501 Above Category Racing
2Tanner Degiovanni   1:54:45  500 Alta Alpina
3573.34Brad Hoffler (1 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA2:00:57 335326  502 Nevada Union Mountain Bike Team
4590.01Alex Seivert   Grass Valley2:25:35 352752  503 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.81Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV2:08:46 249753  100 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2469.99Eric Ziegler   Carson City, NV2:08:52 210869  106 
3Billy Damon   2:13:25  101 Bicycle Emporium
4482.35Matthew Balzer   Sparks, NV2:14:01 157408  114 Team IndoorPower
5488.53Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV2:17:06 211382  119 Team IndoorPower
6494.71John Hurley   Reno, NV2:18:06 228891  102 Giant / Northstar
7500.89Jude Mayne   Reno, NV2:19:13 261818  127 Audi Cycling
8507.07Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV2:20:08 318518  122 Northstar-Giant
9513.25Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV2:20:11 133559  103 
10519.43Chad Wilson   Reno, NV2:21:31 176578  105 Reno Wheelmen
11525.61Trevor DeRuise   Reno, NV2:22:27 326328  110 
12Monte Sanford   2:26:00  113 Reno Wheelmen
DNFChad Timmerman   Reno, NVDNF 43029  104 Team IndoorPower
DNFKyle Dixon   Reno, NVDNF 9617  121 Velo Reno
DNFNathan Brown   DNF  117 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.93Stanislaus (Stosh) Bankston   Olympic Valley, CA2:04:48 2494  111 Bicycle Emporium/Volz Bros.
2447.07Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV2:10:36 1774  107 SAFEWAY / PureRed Creative / Bicycles Plus
3460.21Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV2:15:58 117971  116 Felt
4473.35Wayne Avery   Reno, NV2:24:48 2136  115 Reno Wheelmen
5Jason Schoonover   2:26:06  126 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
6499.63Allen Hill   Reno, NV2:31:17 16168  118 Bicycle Bananas
7Wayne Stranton   2:38:17  112 Sierra Express Racing Team
8525.91Trevor Oxborrow   Washoe Valley, NV2:38:57 26997  125 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
9539.05Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV2:40:52 91119  109 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10552.19J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV2:40:58 132857  120 
11Grant Burton   2:45:21  124 
12578.47Kurstin Graham   Reno, NV2:45:42 129537  108 Reno Wheelmen
DNFThomas Fox   Stinson Beach, CADNF 220351  123 ACR

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.29Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA2:02:51 278360  Team Mad Cat
2443.57Gregg Stone   Truckee, CA2:04:45 34272  Mighty Mobile Bike Repair
3534.85Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV2:15:31 34787  Velo Reno

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.50A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:01:46 275529  404 WattaBike/Tomac
2Nelson Bedient   1:03:28  400 IVCC
3538.70Blake Milner   Reno, NV1:06:47 291487  402 Reno Wheelmen
4Seth Jezek   1:11:42  401 
5Cole Pinther   1:19:40  403 
6Zachary Ingrey   1:27:40  405 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sian Turner   Truckee, CA1:45:49 306583  52 
2556.67Heather Lyman   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:45:52 349772  53 
3573.34Janice Brod   Carson City, NV1:50:04 315786  51 Reno Wheelmen
4Amber Broch   1:52:08  50 Velo Reno

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrea Napoli   Reno, NV1:04:03 320244  311 
2Kara Lapoint   1:04:33  321 
3Sarah Howell   1:26:00  316 
4Amanda Shaw   1:36:14  319 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Forster   1:49:20  221 
2547.14Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:50:41 299535  224 Davis Bike Club
3Melissa Jones   1:57:39  222 
4Karin Edwards   1:57:55  219 
5Amy Fish   1:59:09  220 
6575.70Carla Salzbrun   Reno, NV2:05:33 329848  223 
7Alex Vanderhoff   2:13:03  225 
8Cortney Bloomer   2:20:52  218 BikeCarson

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennie Hamiter   1:53:58  227 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2552.50Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:57:10 247222  251 
3Farah Richmond   2:27:20  230 
4Debra Herne   2:29:21  228 
5Christy Murphy   2:45:50  229 
DNFAngela Aldrich   San Jose, CADNF 222858  226 Missing Link/3rd Rail Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee