Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ross   Windham, CT0:40:11 355066  361 
2 Chris Smarz   Stonington, CT0:40:17 337488  363 
3 Chris VanDeusen   Jacksonville, FL0:40:17 351176  364 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Patrick Murray   Beacon Falls, CT0:40:17 244422  359 
5 Thomas Beatty   0:40:17  352 Middlebury College
6 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT0:40:17 341072  357 Suburban Sports
7 John Moore   Boston, MA0:40:17 342958  358 
8 Tyler Scheibenpflug   0:40:17  365 Suburban Sports
9 Daniel Dudzik   0:40:36  355 
10 Treye Boulton   Oklahoma City, OK0:40:36 281952  353 Shoreline Sharks
11 Ben Alvord   0:40:36  351 Biker's Edge
12 Jeffrey Cote   Burlington, CT0:42:01 333992  354 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes
13 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MA0:42:01 276798  356 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Brian OGrady   W Hartford, CT0:42:27 316440  366 US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daghan Perker   New York, NY0:45:17 306332  730 CRCA Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:45:17 339402  736 Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT0:45:17 329838  742 University of Vermont
4 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY0:45:17 44097  725 CRCA / Teany Cycling
5 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT0:45:17 270235  707 Expo/Superior Energy
6 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT0:45:17 170208  735 Expo/Superior Energy
7 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:45:17 264873  705 Refunds Now
8 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:45:17 283346  723 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle
9 Barry Gibney   Boston, MA0:45:17 261585  713 Harvard University
10 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:45:17 349800  746 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:45:17 245585  731 Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Rich Rogers   Epping, NH0:45:17 297361  733 DG Cycle Sports
13 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:45:17 210617  737 Minuteman Road Club
14 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA0:45:17 268112  702 Essex County Velo
15 Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY0:45:17 312784  749 Flying Ace Cycling Club
16 Michael Dunstan   Salem, NH0:45:17 231352  711 University of New Hampshire
17 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:45:17 278135  715 Connecticut Coast Cycling
18 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT0:45:17 308711  750 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT0:45:17 71813  719 Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT0:45:17 300578  732 CLR-CLRRacing.com
21 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:45:17 83136  743 Sunapee Racing Team
22 Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT0:45:17 250880  752 Laurel Bicycle Club
23 Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT0:45:17 5667  704 Cannibal Velo Club - Clinton CycleSport
24 Aaron Williams   San Luis Obispo, CA0:45:17 221756  747 GT-Smokey
25 Mark Shea   Tolland, CT0:45:17 320806  734 Expo/Superior Energy
26 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT0:45:17 281183  745 Exposition Wheelmen
27 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT0:45:17 311484  714 Mystic Velo Club
28 David Devine   Bethel, CT0:45:17 220638  744 Minuteman Road Club
29 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:45:17 320000  709 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
30 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:45:17 239967  738 Mystic Velo Club
31 Benjamin Ho   Scarborough, ME0:45:17 312160  716 Southern Maine Cycling Club
32 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT0:45:17 55444  740 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
33 John Murphy   0:45:17  727 Paradise Racing
34 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:45:17 63826  728 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
35 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH0:45:17 162479  718 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
36 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA0:45:17 87304  748 Blue Hills Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT0:44:34 172803  253 Paradise Racing
2 Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ0:44:34 82795  246 CRCA
3 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA0:44:34 273689  201 Tufts Cycling
4 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY0:44:34 137827  231 
5 John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:44:34 283275  215 Mystic Velo Juniors
6 Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA0:44:34 276034  212 University of New Hampshire
7 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:44:34 173366  237 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
8 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:44:34 257923  244 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
9 Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY0:44:34 297217  216 Kissena cycling club
10 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT0:44:34 308272  207 CLR- CLRracing.com
11 David Maynard   Middletown, CT0:44:34 214503  221 Colavita Racing
12 Nate Morse   0:44:34  227 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
13 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:44:34 228932  232 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
14 Greg Bortz   Bloomington, IN0:44:34 291869  256 Indiana U
15 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:44:34 51860  229 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT0:44:34 272680  235 CVC Subaru of New England
17 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA0:44:34 301714  233 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
18 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT0:44:34 19935  218 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Neil Suto   Oxford, CT0:44:34 298844  238 Bethel Cycle
20 William Morris   Derry, NH0:44:34 296995  226 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
21 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0:44:34 257587  257 TARGETRAINING
22 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:44:34 209269  211 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
23 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:44:34 27519  241 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
24 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:44:34 250715  259 CLR
25 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:34 234564  213 TEAM CF
26 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT0:44:34 24332  224 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
27 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT0:44:34 117285  210 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
28 unknown rider   0:44:34  3? 
29 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA0:44:34 249288  250 Competitive Edge Cycling
30 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT0:44:34 276173  200 Wear On Earth
31 James Thompson   Avon, CT0:44:34 187238  248 Cyclonaut Racers
32 Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mt0:44:34 307288  220 NAVONE STUDIOS
33 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:44:34 243844  230 Optimum Performance
34 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA0:44:34 251227  234 CCB Racing Team
35 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:44:34 193624  225 Cycle-Smart
36 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA0:44:34 298763  255 Fitchburg Cycling Club
37 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT0:44:34 208560  205 Paradise Sports
38 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:44:34 218707  222 CLR - CLRRACING.com
39 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:44:34 11947  251 TARGETRAINING
40 Anthony Canger   Yorktown Heights, NY0:44:34 5998  245 Tarmac Cycling
41 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:34 219424  214 TEAM CF
42 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT0:44:34 291157  202 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
43 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:44:34 184192  243 Mystic Velo Club
44 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:44:34 285122  217 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
45 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY0:44:34 196670  242 CRCA/Setanta

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Euris Rafael   1:33:38  57 Foundation
2 Enno Quast   1:33:38  27 www.keoughcyclocross.com
3 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:33:38 164040  80 We Stand United (W.S.)
4 Colin Jaskiewicz (1 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:33:38 218049  55 Boston Bicycle School
5 Adam Myerson (2 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA1:33:38 52534  25 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
6 luciano bezerra (3 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT1:33:38 275915  navone studios/greenwood floors
7 Godfrey Guyanese   1:33:38  40 Flying Ace Cycling Club
8 Gabriel Acaba Ortiz   1:33:38  38 Larafael
9 Lucas Fortini (1 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:33:38 231409  11 TEAM CF
10 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT1:33:38 146429  52 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
11 Isaac Howe   1:33:38  51 
12 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:33:38 194041  79 We Stand United (W.S.)
13 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:33:38 229606  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
14 Jared Bunde (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:33:38 162551  GS Mengoni USA
15 Rafael Adolfo   1:33:38  56 Foundation
16 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH1:33:38 290603  TEAM CF
17 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ1:33:38 205328  47 CRCA/Foundation
18 Deivy Capellan   1:33:38  58 Foundation
19 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA1:33:38 216869  15 TEAM CF
20 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA1:33:38 178460  59 CCB Racing
21 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:33:38 157345  39 Alanis/Team Alanis
22 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:33:38 246254  19 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
23 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:33:38 199984  61 MetLife Cycling Team
24 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:33:38 179451  10 Chipotle Development Team
25 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:33:38 196503  32 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
26 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:33:38 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
27 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ1:33:38 251325  83 Scattos
28 Horace Burrowes (5 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:33:38 149234  82 We Stand United (W.S.)
29 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:33:38 179136  81 We Stand United (W.S.)
30 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT1:33:38 274283  22 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
31 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:33:38 293409  29 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
32 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT1:33:38 51489  37 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
33 Scott Glenney (2 - Cat2)   Avon, CT1:33:38 209743  12 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
34 Robert Sweeting   1:33:38  60 
35 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA1:33:38 227057  41 Luxe Wheelworks
36 unknown rider   1:33:38  p1? 
37 Benjamin Wolfe (6 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT1:33:38 260405  68 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
38 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA1:33:38 171134  35 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
39 Thomas Benievengo   1:33:38  72 We Stand United (W.S.)
40 Alexander Vega Miranda   1:33:38  69 Central Wheel
41 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY1:33:38 44238  Kissena Cycling Club
42 David Hoyle (7 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:33:38 223454  16 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
43 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:33:38 189818  53 Boston Bicycle School
44 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:33:38 254024  76 Hot Tubes
45 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT1:33:38 91227  74 TARGETRAINING
46 Benjamin Zawacki (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:33:38 144633  36 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop
47 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:33:38 237597  65 MetLife Cycling Team
48 unknown rider   1:33:38  p1? 
49 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT1:33:38 99523  26 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
50 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN1:33:38 33657  30 Cabinet Racing - Van Dessel
51 Stephen Weller (9 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA1:33:38 178236  34 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
52 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA1:33:38 153214  62 MetLife Cycling Team
53 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:33:38 21706  21 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
54 Jelle Stoop   1:33:38  49 icf/wadd
55 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:33:38 195075  14 TEAM CF
56 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI1:33:38 160060  WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Quad Cycles
57 David Sommerville (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:33:38 33464  71 We Stand United (W.S.)
58 Rob Wing   1:33:38  73 IF Froy
59 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:33:38 199084  31 Embrocation Cycling Journal
60 Steven Scalia (11 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY1:33:38 213405  54 Boston Bicycle School
61 Christopher Coutu (3 - Cat2)   Upton, MA1:33:38 220674  75 MetLife Cycling Team
62 Steven Roszko (4 - Cat2)   Westhampton1:33:38 56688  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
63 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:33:38 201447  63 Embrocation Cycling Journal
64 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:33:38 126022  42 Boston Bicycle School
65 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   1:33:38  CCB Racing Team
66 Gary Aspnes (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:33:38 208131  50 CCB Racing

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:45:10 144319  442 Exposition Wheelmen
2 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH0:45:10 171415  437 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Quad Cycles
3 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT0:45:10 103982  436 Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ0:45:12 33970  422 Brauer - Mick Management
5 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA0:45:12 54377  439 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Quad Cycles
6 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT0:45:12 77290  423 CVC/Subaru of New England
7 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT0:45:12 197125  420 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:45:12 160538  410 Expo/Superior Energy
9 Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:45:12 208131  433 CCB Racing
10 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT0:45:12 31337  435 Exposition Wheelmen
11 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:45:12 197036  415 
12 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT0:45:12 283493  417 Bethel Cycle
13 Matthew Spence (1 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:45:12 173366  421 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
14 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT0:45:12 52380  404 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCYCLEsport
15 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI0:45:12 160060  401 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Quad Cycles
16 Anthony Canger (2 - Cat3)   Yorktown Heights, NY0:45:12 5998  443 Tarmac Cycling
17 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT0:45:12 47710  430 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
18 Tim Ratta   0:45:12  444 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:45:12 135669  438 Team Edge
20 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:45:12 209269  406 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
21 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT0:45:12 13030  408 Central Wheel/US Army GHCC????
22 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA0:45:12 30121  419 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
23 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO0:45:12 60363  425 Unnattached
24 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH0:45:12 162479  411 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
25 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct0:45:12 18959  412 Expo/Superior Energy
26 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:45:12 63826  418 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
27 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT0:45:12 147333  434 Exposition Wheelmen
28 Andreas Maier (3 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT0:45:12 123665  413 US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC
29 Michael Myers (4 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:45:12 121796  441 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
30 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA0:45:12 58588  407 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
31 Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA0:45:12 59437  426 BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
32 Marc Eisen   West Hartford, CT0:45:12 80233  405 Army/Central Wheel
33 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT0:45:12 207005  431 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
34 Jay Mongillo (5 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:45:12 193624  416 Cycle-Smart
35 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT0:45:12 109836  424 Cheshire Cycle Racing
36 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT0:45:12 142369  409 Stage1/FusionTHINK
37 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:45:12 125555  440 Exposition Wheelmen
38 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT0:45:12 51489  428 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
39 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:45:12 65025  432 Cyclonauts Racers
40 Jeffery Winnick (1 - Cat4)   Simsbury, CTlap 58969  429 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:43:55 264873  606 Refunds Now
2 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT0:43:55 47710  625 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
3 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT0:43:55 2266  601 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Wayne Kirk (1 - Cat3)   Old Lyme, CT0:43:55 184192  629 Mystic Velo Club
5 Antonio Diaz (1 - Cat4)   Shelton, CT0:43:55 308711  630 Cheshire Cycle Racing
6 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:43:55 11947  609 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
7 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT0:43:55 249839  608 Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY0:43:55 196670  628 CRCA/Setanta
9 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT0:43:55 220180  612 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
10 John Brown   Orange, CT0:43:55 55667  607 Laurel Bicycle Club
11 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA0:43:55 268112  605 Essex County Velo
12 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY0:43:55 66349  604 Team Aggress
13 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT0:43:55 241325  621 Bethel Cycle
14 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT0:43:55 170477  602 Team Danbury Audi
15 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA0:43:55 58588  611 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
16 Scott Loring   New London, CT0:43:55 253383  614 CLR-CLRracing.com
17 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT0:43:55 50345  620 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
18 Jay Mongillo (2 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:43:55 193624  616 Cycle-Smart
19 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:43:55 51860  617 Cyclonauts Racers
20 Mark Dutka (3 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:43:55 189103  631 Mystic Velo Club
21 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT0:43:55 109836  623 Cheshire Cycle Racing
22 Timothy Fulco   Sheffield, MA0:43:55 230307  610 BCA/Tosk
23 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT0:43:55 207005  626 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
24 Charles Seward   Stockbridge, GA0:43:55 45926  619 Unione Sportiva Italiana
25 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:43:55 27519  618 Cyclonauts Racers
26 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:43:55 65025  627 Cyclonauts Racers
27 John Weaver   Groton, CTlap 239967  624 Mystic Velo Club
28 James Tierney   New Canaan, CTlap 259559  622 
29 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NYlap 45050  603 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA0:48:34 229603  137 Blue Hills Cycling Club
2 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:48:34 147170  139 Mystic Velo Club
3 James Themig (1 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:49:51 91637  146 Mystic Velo Club
4 Robert Dexter (1 - Cat4)   W Hartford, CT0:49:51 187523  149 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT0:49:51 170477  122 Team Danbury Audi
6 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT0:49:51 31160  141 cyclo-club clarke cycles
7 James Thompson   Avon, CT0:49:51 187238  147 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Thomas Wing (2 - Cat4)   Torrington, CT0:49:51 55444  148 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
9 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT0:49:51 311484  128 Mystic Velo Club
10 Charles Seward   Stockbridge, GA0:49:51 45926  142 Unione Sportiva Italiana
11 Ken Swankie (3 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT0:49:51 133637  145 Laurel Bicycle Club
12 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY0:49:51 45050  123 Somerset Wheelmen
13 Ferhun Ogunc   0:49:51  138 
14 Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT0:49:51 136481  134 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CTlap 206193  143 HurleyMetalFab.com / CCNS Cycling Team
16 Rene Henst (4 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CTlap 246948  129 
17 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlap 245678  144 CCB/DOTGO

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA0:49:51 45577  131 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 David Burnett   Norwich, CT0:49:51 227154  125 Mystic Velo NEMCA
3 Bob Ludecke   0:49:51  132 laurel bike club
4 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA0:49:51 47523  121 Team Somerset
5 James Fryer   Wolcott, CTlap 73339  127 CCNS
6 David Reed   Niantic, CTlap 169069  140 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
7 Theodore Kallman   Florence, MAlap 237005  130 Northampton Cycling Club
8 John Elengo   Cheshire, CTlap 45298  126 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:22:42 283275  285 Mystic Velo Juniors
2 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:23:33 283346  295 
3 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:23:33 320000  281 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:23:33 234564  283 TEAM CF
5 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:23:33 242650  291 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
6 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:23:33 219424  284 TEAM CF
7 Jason Renaud   Wethersfield, CT0:23:33 309192  288 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
8 Ethan YoungKershaw   Westport, MAlap 308511  290 NEBC
9 David Lourd   Wilton, CTlap 338018  286 Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
10 Chris Pollino   lap  287 Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
11 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MAlap 342212  294 Boston Bicycle School
12 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MAdsq 354938  289 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dorothy Ramsey   Old Greenwich, CT0:48:00 46788  314 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA0:48:00 279352  318 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:48:00 209762  315 Team Type 1
4 Stephanie Jette (1 - Cat4)   Fryeburg, ME0:48:00 350758  306 Paradise Racing
5 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:48:00 269237  313 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:48:00 280476  301 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
7 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:48:00 272673  316 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Siri Hildonen   Oslo0:48:00 304445  305 Stage 1 / fusionThink
9 Nanci Modica   New York, NY0:48:00 178877  310 Radical Media
10 Lisa Mazzola (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:48:00 309665  308 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Melissa Downes (3 - Cat4)   West Warwick, RI0:48:00 333286  322 
12 Jordan Dube (4 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:48:00 320592  321 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13 Maria Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT0:48:00 276311  303 Bethel Cycle
14 Kate Evans   0:48:00  304 Team type 1
15 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ0:48:00 238042  320 CAWES p/b Specialized
16 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA0:48:00 333622  302 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Michelle Zwick   Wethersfield, CT0:48:00 321490  319 Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
18 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT0:48:00 273699  317 Mystic Velo
19 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:48:00 290966  312 CVC/Subaru New England

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Summers   Southington, CT0:56:43 41711  477 Central Wheel/GHCC
2 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:56:43 263393  472 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA0:56:43 284803  473 NorEast Cycling
4 Kathryn Roszko (1 - Cat2)   Northampton, MA0:56:43 115530  476 BikeReg.com
5 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT0:56:43 240493  478 CVC/Subaru of New England
6 Christina Tamilio (2 - Cat2)   Malden, MA0:56:43 262939  479 Ladies First
7 Eun Young Choi (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA0:56:43 289770  471 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
8 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue (4 - Cat2)   Granby, CT0:56:43 256220  475 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
9 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ0:56:43 215018  474 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
10 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:56:43 241197  480 Tenet Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee